Included taxa

Brændegaard, J. (1958). Araneida. In: The Zoology of Iceland. Ejnar Munksgaard, Copenhagen 3(54), 1-113. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 78, f. 77 (f) Agyneta subtilis
Allomengea scopigera Linyphiidae 89, f. 87-88 (mf) Mengea scopigera
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 32, f. 21-22 (mf) Araneus diadematus
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 34, f. 23-25 (mf) Araneus marmoreus
Bolephthyphantes index Linyphiidae 82, f. 79 (m) Bolyphantes index
Centromerus prudens Linyphiidae 81, f. 78 (f) Centromerus prudens
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 39, f. 30 (f) Ceratinella brevipes
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 47, f. 40-41 (mf) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Collinsia spetsbergensis Linyphiidae 59, f. 55 (f) Microerigone spitsbergensis
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 58, f. 54A-C (m) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 52, f. 52-53 (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Drepanotylus uncatus Linyphiidae 71, f. 66A-B (f) Drepanotylus uncatus
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 44, f. 34A-B (m) Entelecara erythropus
Erigone arctica maritima Linyphiidae 62, f. 58 (m) Erigone arctica maritima
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 60, f. 56-57 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 66, f. 60A-B (f) Erigone capra
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 63, f. 59A-B (f) Erigone longipalpis
Gnaphosa lapponum Gnaphosidae 6, f. 2 (f) Gnaphosa lapponum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 45, f. 35-36 (mf) Gonatium rubens
Halorates reprobus Linyphiidae 75, f. 72-73 (mf) Halorates reprobus
Islandiana falsifica Linyphiidae 68, f. 63b (m) Islandiana alata
Islandiana princeps Linyphiidae 67, f. 62-63 (mf) Islandiana princeps
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 36, f. 26-27 (mf) Araneus cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 38, f. 28-29 (mf) Araneus patagiatus
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 83, f. 80-81 (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosus
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 69, f. 64-65 (mf) Leptorhoptrum robustum
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 71, f. 67-69 (mf) Phaulothrix hardyi
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 46, f. 37 (f) Maso sundevalli
Mecynargus morulus Linyphiidae 67, f. 61A-B (m) Rhaebothorax morulus
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 49, f. 44-46 (mf) Aulacocyba subitanea
Oreoneta frigida Linyphiidae 73, f. 70-71 (mf) Hilaira frigida
Palliduphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 87, f. 86 (m) Lepthyphantes pallidus
Pardosa hyperborea Lycosidae 11, f. 5-6 (m) Lycosa saltuaria hyperborea
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 13, f. 7-9 (mf) Lycosa tarsalis
Pardosa sphagnicola Lycosidae 17, f. 10-11 (mf) Lycosa prativaga sphagnicola
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 22, f. 13-14 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 76, f. 74-75 (mf) Porrhomma convexum
Porrhomma montanum Linyphiidae 78, f. 75-76 (mf) Porrhomma montanum
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 30, f. 20 (f) Robertus arundineti
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 29, f. 19 (f) Theridion bellicosum
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 51, f. 48-51 (mf) Savignya frontata
Silometopus ambiguus Linyphiidae 47, f. 38-39 (mf, misidentified per Locket, Millidge & Merrett, 1974: 88) Silometopus curtus
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 27, f. 17 (f) Steatoda bipunctata
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 26, f. 15-16 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tenuiphantes mengei Linyphiidae 86, f. 84-85 (mf) Lepthyphantes mengei
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 84, f. 82-83 (mf, S) Lepthyphantes zimmermanni
Theridion varians Theridiidae 29, f. 18 (m) Theridion varians
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 50, f. 47 (f) Thyreosthenius parasiticus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 48, f. 42-43 (mf) Tiso aestivus
Walckenaeria incisa Linyphiidae 42, f. 33 (f) Prosopotheca incisa
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 41, f. 31-32 (mf) Trachynella nudipalpis
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 9, f. 3-4 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Genera
No genus found for this reference