Included taxa

Forster, R. R. & Wilton, C. L. (1973). The spiders of New Zealand. Part IV. Otago Museum Bulletin 4: 1-309. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acanthoctenus spiniger Ctenidae 293, f. 1042 (m) Acanthoctenus spinigerus
Ahua dentata Agelenidae 71, f. 196-197, 204-205 (Dmf) Ahua dentata
Ahua insula Agelenidae 73, f. 206-207 (Df) Ahua insula
Ahua kaituna Agelenidae 70, f. 200-203 (Dmf) Ahua kaituna
Ahua vulgaris Agelenidae 70, f. 198-199, 208-209 (Dmf) Ahua vulgaris
Akatorea gracilis Desidae 176, f. 518, 560, 565-569 (Tf from Maniho) Akatorea gracilis
Akatorea otagoensis Desidae 178, f. 510, 561-564 (Df) Akatorea otagoensis
Amaurobius similis Amaurobiidae 243, f. 819 (m) Amaurobius similis
Amphinecta decemmaculata Desidae 159, f. 482, 488-489 (mf) Amphinecta decemmaculata
Amphinecta dejecta Desidae 164, f. 486 (Dm) Amphinecta dejecta
Amphinecta luta Desidae 163, f. 487, 502-503 (Dmf) Amphinecta luta
Amphinecta mara Desidae 161, f. 483, 492-493 (Dmf) Amphinecta mara
Amphinecta milina Desidae 161, f. 480-481, 494-495 (Dmf) Amphinecta milina
Amphinecta mula Desidae 161, f. 496-497 (Df) Amphinecta mula
Amphinecta pika Desidae 162, f. 479, 485, 498-499 (Dmf) Amphinecta pika
Amphinecta pila Desidae 163, f. 500-501 (Df) Amphinecta pila
Amphinecta puka Desidae 161, f. 490-491 (Df) Amphinecta puka
Amphinecta tama Desidae 164, f. 506-507 (Df) Amphinecta tama
Amphinecta tula Desidae 164, f. 504-505 (Df) Amphinecta tula
Aorangia agama Stiphidiidae 282, f. 977, 998-1001 (Dmf) Aorangia agama
Aorangia ansa Stiphidiidae 279, f. 965, 972-974, 984-987 (Dmf) Aorangia ansa
Aorangia fiordensis Stiphidiidae 286, f. 981, 1013-1014 (Dm) Aorangia fiordensis
Aorangia isolata Stiphidiidae 285, f. 1007-1008 (Df) Aorangia isolata
Aorangia kapitiensis Stiphidiidae 289, f. 1026-1027 (Df) Aorangia kapitiensis
Aorangia mauii Stiphidiidae 284, f. 1003-1004 (Df) Aorangia mauii
Aorangia muscicola Stiphidiidae 281, f. 975, 996-997 (Dm) Aorangia muscicola
Aorangia obscura Stiphidiidae 286, f. 968, 978, 1011-1012 (Dm) Aorangia obscura
Aorangia otira Stiphidiidae 288, f. 980, 1022-1025 (Dmf) Aorangia otira
Aorangia pilgrimi Stiphidiidae 280, f. 971, 988-991 (Dmf) Aorangia pilgrimi
Aorangia poppelwelli Stiphidiidae 281, f. 966, 992-995 (Dmf) Aorangia poppelwelli
Aorangia pudica Stiphidiidae 287, f. 970, 983, 1018-1021 (Dmf) Aorangia pudica
Aorangia semita Stiphidiidae 285, f. 969, 982, 1009-1010 (Dm) Aorangia semita
Aorangia silvestris Stiphidiidae 285, f. 1005-1006 (Df) Aorangia silvestris
Aorangia singularis Stiphidiidae 287, f. 979, 1015-1017 (Dmf) Aorangia singularis
Aorangia tumida Stiphidiidae 284, f. 967, 976, 1002 (Dm) Aorangia tumida
Argoctenus aureus Miturgidae 291, f. 1030-1033, 1043-1046 (Tf from Argoctenus, Dm) Nemoctenus aurens
Auhunga pectinata Amaurobiidae 264, f. 910-914 (Dmf) Auhunga pectinata
Cambridgea agrestis Desidae 141, f. 419-422 (Dmf) Cambridgea agrestis
Cambridgea annulata Desidae 141, f. 423-426 (mf, elevated from subspecies) Cambridgea annulata
Cambridgea antipodiana Desidae 137, f. 388, 390, 415-418 (mf) Cambridgea antipodiana
Cambridgea arboricola Desidae 142, f. 393, 427-431 (removed mf from S of C. antipodiana) Cambridgea arboricola
Cambridgea fasciata Desidae 139, f. 387, 411-414 (removed mf from S of C. antipodiana) Cambridgea fasciata
Cambridgea foliata Desidae 147, f. 389, 443-447 (mf) Cambridgea foliata
Cambridgea occidentalis Desidae 146, f. 391, 436, 439-440 (Dm) Cambridgea occidentalis
Cambridgea peculiaris Desidae 146, f. 437-438 (Dm) Cambridgea peculiaris
Cambridgea plagiata Desidae 149, f. 448-451 (Dmf) Cambridgea plagiata
Cambridgea ramsayi Desidae 151, f. 458-461 (Dmf) Cambridgea ramsayi
Cambridgea reinga Desidae 151, f. 456-457 (Df) Cambridgea reinga
Cambridgea secunda Desidae 144, f. 392, 432-435 (Dmf) Cambridgea secunda
Cambridgea sylvatica Desidae 146, f. 441-442 (Dm) Cambridgea sylvatica
Cambridgea turbotti Desidae 150, f. 452-455 (Dmf) Cambridgea turbotti
Dunstanoides angustiae Desidae 186, f. 596-597 (Tf from Marplesia) Dunstania angustiae
Dunstanoides hesperis Desidae 183, f. 586-589 (Dmf) Dunstania hesperis
Dunstanoides hinawa Desidae 188, f. 592-593 (Df) Dunstania hinawa
Dunstanoides hova Desidae 187, f. 602-603 (Df) Dunstania hova
Dunstanoides kochi Desidae 189, f. 582, 604-605 (Df) Dunstania kochi
Dunstanoides mirus Desidae 188, f. 600-601 (Df) Dunstania mira
Dunstanoides montanus Desidae 185, f. 511, 515, 585, 594-595 (Df) Dunstania montana
Dunstanoides nuntius Desidae 186, f. 583, 598-599 (Tf from Marplesia) Dunstania nuntia
Dunstanoides salmoni Desidae 185, f. 590-591 (Df) Dunstania salmoni
Holomamoea foveata Desidae 239, f. 807-813 (Dmf) Holomamoea foveata
Huara antarctica Desidae 225, f. 749-752 (mf) Huara antarctica
Huara chapmanae Desidae 232, f. 746, 783-786 (Dmf) Huara chapmanae
Huara decorata Desidae 231, f. 775-778 (Dmf) Huara decorata
Huara dolosa Desidae 233, f. 791-792 (Df) Huara dolosa
Huara grossa Desidae 225, f. 753-756 (mf) Huara grossa
Huara hastata Desidae 228, f. 747-748, 765-768 (Dmf) Huara hastata
Huara inflata Desidae 231, f. 745, 779-782 (Dmf) Huara inflata
Huara kikkawa Desidae 230, f. 773-774 (Dm) Huara kikkawa
Huara marplesi Desidae 233, f. 793-796 (Dmf) Huara marplesi
Huara mura Desidae 229, f. 769-772 (Dmf) Huara mura
Huara ovalis Desidae 226, f. 757-760 (Tf from Myro, Hogg's m=Pakeha kirki, Dm) Huara ovalis
Huara pudica Desidae 228, f. 761-764 (Dmf) Huara pudica
Huka alba Agelenidae 83, f. 240-243 (Df) Huka alba
Huka lobata Agelenidae 83, f. 244-245 (Df) Huka lobata
Huka minima Agelenidae 83, f. 248-249 (Df) Huka minima
Huka minuta Agelenidae 81, f. 250-254 (Dmf) Huka minuta
Huka pallida Agelenidae 80, f. 236-239 (Dmf) Huka pallida
Hulua convoluta Toxopidae 303, f. 1064-1066 (Dmf) Hulua convoluta
Hulua manga Toxopidae 305, f. 1069 (Df) Hulua manga
Hulua minima Toxopidae 305, f. 1063, 1068 (Df) Hulua minima
Hulua pana Toxopidae 305, f. 1067 (Df) Hulua pana
Ischalea spinipes Desidae 156, f. 470-478 (mf) Ischalea spinipes
Mahura accola Agelenidae 52, f. 125-126 (Dmf) Mahura accola
Mahura bainhamensis Agelenidae 62, f. 169-170 (Dm) Mahura bainhamensis
Mahura boara Agelenidae 50, f. 117-120 (Dmf) Mahura boara
Mahura crypta Agelenidae 57, f. 148-151 (Dmf) Mahura crypta
Mahura detrita Agelenidae 51, f. 121-124 (Dmf) Mahura detrita
Mahura hinua Agelenidae 53, f. 131-133 (Df) Mahura hinua
Mahura musca Agelenidae 58, f. 152-154 (Dm) Mahura musca
Mahura rubella Agelenidae 61, f. 167-168 (Df) Mahura rubella
Mahura rufula Agelenidae 61, f. 163-166 (Dmf) Mahura rufula
Mahura scuta Agelenidae 60, f. 161-162 (Df) Mahura scuta
Mahura sorenseni Agelenidae 52, f. 127-130 (Dmf) Mahura sorenseni
Mahura southgatei Agelenidae 59, f. 112, 157-160 (Dmf) Mahura southgatei
Mahura spinosa Agelenidae 53, f. 134-137 (Dmf) Mahura spinosa
Mahura spinosoides Agelenidae 54, f. 138-139 (Df) Mahura spinosoides
Mahura takahea Agelenidae 56, f. 144-147 (Dmf) Mahura takahea
Mahura tarsa Agelenidae 59, f. 155-156 (Df; N.B.: omitted by Brignoli) Mahura tarsa
Mahura turris Agelenidae 48, f. 113-116 (Dmf) Mahura turris
Mahura vella Agelenidae 55, f. 140-143 (Dmf) Mahura vella
Makora calypso Desidae 190, f. 611-614 (Tmf from Ixeuticus=Badumna) Makora calypso
Makora detrita Desidae 191, f. 615-616 (Df) Makora detrita
Makora diversa Desidae 192, f. 619-620 (Df) Makora diversa
Makora figurata Desidae 190, f. 607-610 (Dmf) Makora figurata
Makora mimica Desidae 192, f. 517, 606, 617-618 (Df; spelled minica in heading, apparently a lapsus for mimica as in legends) Makora mimica
Maloides cavernicola Amaurobiidae 270, f. 945-949 (Df) Mala cavernicola
Mamoea assimilis Desidae 214, f. 688-689, 693-694 (Dmf) Mamoea assimilis
Mamoea bicolor Desidae 213, f. 690, 697-698 (Tf from Rubrius) Mamoea bicolor
Mamoea cantuaria Desidae 215, f. 701-702 (Df) Mamoea cantuaria
Mamoea cooki Desidae 218, f. 709-712 (Df) Mamoea cooki
Mamoea florae Desidae 208, f. 667-670 (Dmf) Mamoea florae
Mamoea grandiosa Desidae 210, f. 678-681 (Dmf) Mamoea grandiosa
Mamoea hesperis Desidae 215, f. 692, 703-704 (Dmf) Mamoea hesperis
Mamoea hughsoni Desidae 214, f. 695-696 (Df) Mamoea hughsoni
Mamoea inornata Desidae 213, f. 686-687, 707-708 (Dmf) Mamoea inornata
Mamoea mandibularis Desidae 216, f. 705-706 (Tf from Corasoides) Mamoea mandibularis
Mamoea maorica Desidae 207, f. 663-666 (Dmf) Mamoea maorica
Mamoea montana Desidae 210, f. 676-677 (Df) Mamoea montana
Mamoea monticola Desidae 215, f. 691, 699-700 (Dmf) Mamoea monticola
Mamoea otira Desidae 206, f. 655-658 (Dmf) Mamoea otira
Mamoea pilosa Desidae 212, f. 682-685 (Tf from Cambridgea, Dm) Mamoea pilosa
Mamoea rakiura Desidae 209, f. 671-675 (Dmf) Mamoea rakiura
Mamoea rufa Desidae 202, f. 645-650 (Tmf from Rubrius) Mamoea rufa
Mamoea unica Desidae 205, f. 651-654 (Dmf) Mamoea unica
Mamoea westlandica Desidae 207, f. 659-662 (Dmf) Mamoea westlandica
Maniho australis Desidae 172, f. 540-543 (Dmf) Maniho australis
Maniho cantuarius Desidae 170, f. 535-537 (Dmf) Maniho cantuarius
Maniho centralis Desidae 173, f. 520, 552-555 (Dmf) Maniho centralis
Maniho insulanus Desidae 169, f. 514, 533-534 (Df) Maniho insulanus
Maniho meridionalis Desidae 172, f. 544-547 (Dmf) Maniho meridionalis
Maniho ngaitahu Desidae 171, f. 513, 523, 538-539 (Dmf) Maniho ngaitahu
Maniho otagoensis Desidae 173, f. 512, 516, 522, 548-551 (Dmf) Maniho otagoensis
Maniho pumilio Desidae 174, f. 556-559 (Dmf) Maniho pumilio
Maniho tigris Desidae 167, f. 519, 524-529 (mf) Maniho tigris
Maniho vulgaris Desidae 168, f. 508-509, 521, 530-532 (Dmf) Maniho vulgaris
Marplesia dugdalei Stiphidiidae 193, f. 621-625 (Dmf) Marplesia dugdalei
Marplesia pohara Stiphidiidae 195, f. 626-630 (Dmf) Marplesia pohara
Muritaia kaituna Amaurobiidae 266, f. 924-925 (Df) Muritaia kaituna
Muritaia longispinata Amaurobiidae 267, f. 928-929 (Df) Muritaia longispinata
Muritaia orientalis Amaurobiidae 267, f. 926-927 (Df) Muritaia orientalis
Muritaia parabusa Amaurobiidae 266, f. 922-923 (Df) Muritaia parabusa
Muritaia suba Amaurobiidae 266, f. 915-921 (Dmf) Muritaia suba
Nanocambridgea gracilipes Desidae 154, f. 394, 462-469 (Dmf) Nanocambridgea gracilipes
Neolana dalmasi Stiphidiidae 273, f. 950-958 (Tf from Marplesia, Dm) Neolana dalmasi
Neolana pallida Stiphidiidae 276, f. 963-964 (Df) Neolana pallida
Neolana septentrionalis Stiphidiidae 275, f. 959-962 (Dmf) Neolana septentrionalis
Neomyro amplius Toxopidae 307, f. 1076-1080 (Dmf) Neomyro amplius
Neomyro circe Toxopidae 308, f. 1081-1083 (Df) Neomyro circe
Neomyro scitulus Toxopidae 306, f. 1071-1075 (Tf from Storena, Dm) Neomyro scitulus
Neoramia allanae Stiphidiidae 116, f. 345-347 (Df) Neoramia allanae
Neoramia alta Stiphidiidae 122, f. 368-373 (Dmf) Neoramia alta
Neoramia charybdis Stiphidiidae 99, f. 292-295, 325 (Tmf from Oramia) Neoramia charybdis
Neoramia childi Stiphidiidae 106, f. 314-317 (Dmf) Neoramia childi
Neoramia crucifera Stiphidiidae 126, f. 383-386 (Tmf from Oramia) Neoramia crucifera
Neoramia finschi Stiphidiidae 109, f. 323-324 (Tm from Ixeuticus=Badumna, Df) Neoramia finschi
Neoramia fiordensis Stiphidiidae 118, f. 355-359 (Dmf) Neoramia fiordensis
Neoramia hoggi Stiphidiidae 125, f. 285, 379-382 (Tmf from Oramia) Neoramia hoggi
Neoramia hokina Stiphidiidae 116, f. 343-344 (Df) Neoramia hokina
Neoramia janus Stiphidiidae 101, f. 296-300 (Tf from Ixeuticus=Badumna, Dm) Neoramia janus
Neoramia koha Stiphidiidae 124, f. 374-378 (Dmf) Neoramia koha
Neoramia komata Stiphidiidae 120, f. 360-363 (Dmf) Neoramia komata
Neoramia mamoea Stiphidiidae 109, f. 318-322 (Dmf) Neoramia mamoea
Neoramia marama Stiphidiidae 113, f. 338-339 (Df) Neoramia marama
Neoramia margaretae Stiphidiidae 121, f. 364-367 (Dmf) Neoramia margaretae
Neoramia matua Stiphidiidae 110, f. 326-330 (Dmf) Neoramia matua
Neoramia minuta Stiphidiidae 115, f. 340-342 (Df) Neoramia minuta
Neoramia nana Stiphidiidae 112, f. 288-291, 334-337 (Dmf) Neoramia nana
Neoramia oroua Stiphidiidae 104, f. 305-309 (Dmf) Neoramia oroua
Neoramia otagoa Stiphidiidae 117, f. 348-354 (Dmf) Neoramia otagoa
Neoramia raua Stiphidiidae 112, f. 331-333 (Df) Neoramia raua
Neoramia setosa Stiphidiidae 103, f. 301-304 (removed f from S, T from Ixeuticus=Badumna, Dm) Neoramia setosa
Neorepukia hama Agelenidae 48, f. 110-111 (Df) Neorepukia hama
Neorepukia pilama Agelenidae 46, f. 108-109 (Df) Neorepukia pilama
Neororea homerica Desidae 236, f. 801-802 (Dm) Neororea homerica
Neororea sorenseni Desidae 234, f. 797-800 (Tmf from Huara) Neororea sorenseni
Nuisiana arboris Desidae 302, f. 1060-1062 (Tf from Forsterina) Nuisiana arboris
Oparara karamea Desidae 181, f. 579-581 (Df) Oparara karamea
Oparara vallus Desidae 180, f. 573-578 (Tmf from Lathyarcha; vallus is a noun, per Brignoli, 1983c: 503) Oparara valla
Oramia chathamensis Agelenidae 87, f. 261-264 (mf) Oramia chathamensis
Oramia littoralis Agelenidae 90, f. 269-273, 286 (Dmf) Oramia littoralis
Oramia mackerrowi Agelenidae 91, f. 276-277 (f) Oramia mackerrowi
Oramia marplesi Agelenidae 88, f. 265-268 (f, Dm) Oramia marplesi
Oramia occidentalis Agelenidae 91, f. 274-275 (Tf from Ixeuticus=Badumna, elevated to species) Oramia occidentalis
Oramia rubrioides Agelenidae 85, f. 257-260 (mf) Oramia rubrioides
Oramia solanderensis Agelenidae 91, f. 278-279 (Df) Oramia solanderensis
Oramiella wisei Agelenidae 84, f. 255-256 (Dm) Oramiella wisei
Orepukia alta Cycloctenidae 44, f. 98-101 (Dmf) Orepukia alta
Orepukia catlinensis Cycloctenidae 33, f. 54-58 (Dmf) Orepukia catlinensis
Orepukia dugdalei Cycloctenidae 35, f. 63-64 (Df) Orepukia dugdalei
Orepukia egmontensis Cycloctenidae 29, f. 37-38 (Df) Orepukia egmontensis
Orepukia florae Cycloctenidae 40, f. 84-87 (Dmf) Orepukia florae
Orepukia geophila Cycloctenidae 42, f. 90-93 (Dmf) Orepukia geophila
Orepukia grisea Cycloctenidae 43, f. 94-95 (Df) Orepukia grisea
Orepukia insula Cycloctenidae 41, f. 88-89 (Df) Orepukia insula
Orepukia nota Cycloctenidae 39, f. 80-83 (Dmf) Orepukia nota
Orepukia nummosa Cycloctenidae 45, f. 106-107 (Tf from Cheiracanthium) Orepukia nummosa
Orepukia orophila Cycloctenidae 30, f. 42-45 (Dmf) Orepukia orophila
Orepukia pallida Cycloctenidae 31, f. 23, 46-49 (Dmf) Orepukia pallida
Orepukia poppelwelli Cycloctenidae 32, f. 22, 24, 50-53 (Dmf) Orepukia poppelwelli
Orepukia prina Cycloctenidae 38, f. 76-79 (Dmf) Orepukia prina
Orepukia rakiura Cycloctenidae 36, f. 69-72 (Df) Orepukia rakiura
Orepukia redacta Cycloctenidae 34, f. 59-62 (Dmf) Orepukia redacta
Orepukia riparia Cycloctenidae 27, f. 26, 31-34 (Dmf) Orepukia riparia
Orepukia sabua Cycloctenidae 45, f. 102-103 (Df) Orepukia sabua
Orepukia similis Cycloctenidae 29, f. 11, 39-41 (Dmf) Orepukia similis
Orepukia simplex Cycloctenidae 38, f. 73-75 (Df) Orepukia simplex
Orepukia sorenseni Cycloctenidae 25, f. 25, 27-30 (Dmf) Orepukia sorenseni
Orepukia tanea Cycloctenidae 43, f. 96-97 (Df) Orepukia tanea
Orepukia tonga Cycloctenidae 28, f. 35-36 (Df) Orepukia tonga
Orepukia virtuta Cycloctenidae 35, f. 65-68 (Dmf) Orepukia virtuta
Otira canasta Amaurobiidae 263, f. 908-909 (Df) Otira canasta
Otira indura Amaurobiidae 263, f. 8-9, 902-905 (Dmf) Otira indura
Otira liana Amaurobiidae 263, f. 815, 906-907 (Df) Otira liana
Otira parva Amaurobiidae 261, f. 893-897 (Dmf) Otira parva
Otira satura Amaurobiidae 260, f. 889-892 (Dmf) Otira satura
Otira terricola Amaurobiidae 262, f. 898-901 (Dmf) Otira terricola
Pakeha buechlerae Cycloctenidae 259, f. 884-885 (Df) Pakeha buechlerae
Pakeha duplex Cycloctenidae 251, f. 857-860 (Dmf) Pakeha duplex
Pakeha hiloa Cycloctenidae 258, f. 882-883 (Df) Pakeha hiloa
Pakeha inornata Cycloctenidae 252, f. 861-862 (Df) Pakeha inornata
Pakeha insignita Cycloctenidae 249, f. 845-848 (Dmf) Pakeha insignita
Pakeha kirki Cycloctenidae 253, f. 863-866 (Tf from Myro, m from Myro ovalis) Pakeha kirki
Pakeha lobata Cycloctenidae 257, f. 880-881 (Df) Pakeha lobata
Pakeha manapouri Cycloctenidae 259, f. 886-888 (Df) Pakeha manapouri
Pakeha maxima Cycloctenidae 248, f. 818, 841-844 (Dmf) Pakeha maxima
Pakeha media Cycloctenidae 247, f. 837-840 (Dmf) Pakeha media
Pakeha minima Cycloctenidae 246, f. 832-836 (Dmf) Pakeha minima
Pakeha paratecta Cycloctenidae 254, f. 869-870 (Df) Pakeha paratecta
Pakeha parrotti Cycloctenidae 255, f. 871-874 (Dmf) Pakeha parrotti
Pakeha protecta Cycloctenidae 245, f. 817, 828-831 (Dmf) Pakeha protecta
Pakeha pula Cycloctenidae 256, f. 875-879 (Dmf) Pakeha pula
Pakeha stewartia Cycloctenidae 253, f. 867-868 (Df) Pakeha stewartia
Pakeha subtecta Cycloctenidae 249, f. 814, 849-852 (Dmf) Pakeha subtecta
Pakeha tecta Cycloctenidae 250, f. 853-856 (Dmf) Pakeha tecta
Paramamoea aquilonalis Desidae 219, f. 722-723 (Df) Paramamoea aquilonalis
Paramamoea arawa Desidae 221, f. 729-730 (Df) Paramamoea arawa
Paramamoea incerta Desidae 218, f. 715-718 (Dmf) Paramamoea incerta
Paramamoea incertoides Desidae 219, f. 721 (Dmf) Paramamoea incertoides
Paramamoea insulana Desidae 222, f. 741-744 (Dmf) Paramamoea insulanus
Paramamoea pandora Desidae 221, f. 733-736 (Dmf) Paramamoea pandora
Paramamoea paradisica Desidae 222, f. 739-740 (Dm) Paramamoea paradisica
Paramamoea parva Desidae 220, f. 714, 724-728 (Dmf) Paramamoea parva
Paramamoea urewera Desidae 218, f. 719-720 (Df) Paramamoea urewera
Paramamoea waipoua Desidae 221, f. 713, 737-738 (Dm) Paramamoea waipoua
Paramyro apicus Agelenidae 68, f. 191-193 (Df) Paramyro apicus
Paramyro parapicus Agelenidae 69, f. 194-195 (Df) Paramyro parapicus
Paravoca opaca Cycloctenidae 269, f. 941-944 (Dmf) Paravoca opaca
Paravoca otagoensis Cycloctenidae 269, f. 930-940 (Dmf) Paravoca otagoensis
Poaka graminicola Desidae 297, f. 1, 1047-1054 (Dmf) Poaka graminicola
Porotaka detrita Agelenidae 64, f. 171-175 (Dmf) Porotaka detrita
Porotaka florae Agelenidae 65, f. 176-179 (Dmf) Porotaka florae
Procambridgea cavernicola Stiphidiidae 136, f. 407-410 (Dmf) Procambridgea cavernicola
Procambridgea rainbowi Stiphidiidae 134, f. 403-406 (Dmf) Procambridgea rainbowi
Rangitata peelensis Desidae 179, f. 570-572 (Df) Rangitata peelensis
Reinga apica Desidae 200, f. 633, 639-640 (Df) Reinga apica
Reinga aucklandensis Desidae 198, f. 634-635 (Tf from Epimecinus) Reinga aucklandensis
Reinga grossa Desidae 199, f. 636-638 (Df) Reinga grossa
Reinga media Desidae 200, f. 641-644 (Df) Reinga media
Reinga waipoua Desidae 200, f. 644a-d (Dmf) Reinga waipoua
Rorea aucklandensis Desidae 237, f. 805-806 (Df) Rorea aucklandensis
Rorea otagoensis Desidae 238, f. 803-804 (Dm) Rorea otagoensis
Stiphidion facetum Stiphidiidae 132, f. 397-402 (mf) Stiphidion facetum
Tararua celeripes Agelenidae 74, f. 210-215 (Tmf from Storena) Tararua celeripes
Tararua clara Agelenidae 75, f. 216-219 (Dmf) Tararua clara
Tararua diversa Agelenidae 76, f. 220-221 (Dm) Tararua diversa
Tararua foordi Agelenidae 77, f. 222-223 (Df) Tararua foordi
Tararua puna Agelenidae 79, f. 232-235 (Dmf) Tararua puna
Tararua ratuma Agelenidae 78, f. 228-231 (Dmf) Tararua ratuma
Tararua versuta Agelenidae 78, f. 226-227 (Df) Tararua versuta
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 23, f. 12-13, 17-21 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria pagana Agelenidae 24, f. 15-16 (f) Tegenaria pagana
Toxopsoides huttoni Toxopidae 309, f. 1084-1088 (Dmf) Toxopsoides huttoni
Tuapoka cavata Agelenidae 67, f. 189-190 (Df) Tuapoka cavata
Tuapoka ovalis Agelenidae 66, f. 184-188 (Dmf) Tuapoka ovalis
Waitetola huttoni Amaurobiidae 244, f. 824-827 (Dmf) Waitetola huttoni
Waterea cornigera Desidae 197, f. 631-632 (Df) Waterea cornigera
Wiltona filicicola Zoropsidae 299, f. 1055-1059 (Dmf) Haurokoa filicicola
Zealoctenus cardronaensis Miturgidae 295, f. 1029, 1039-1041 (Df) Zealoctenus cardronaensis
Genera
Genus Family Page
Ahua Forster & Wilton, 1973 Agelenidae 70
Akatorea Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 175
Aorangia Forster & Wilton, 1973 Stiphidiidae 278
Auhunga Forster & Wilton, 1973 Amaurobiidae 264
Holomamoea Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 238
Huka Forster & Wilton, 1973 Agelenidae 80
Hulua Forster & Wilton, 1973 Toxopidae 302
Mahura Forster & Wilton, 1973 Agelenidae 48
Makora Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 189
Mamoea Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 202
Muritaia Forster & Wilton, 1973 Amaurobiidae 266
Nanocambridgea Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 152
Neolana Forster & Wilton, 1973 Stiphidiidae 272
Neomyro Forster & Wilton, 1973 Toxopidae 306
Neoramia Forster & Wilton, 1973 Stiphidiidae 93
Neorepukia Forster & Wilton, 1973 Agelenidae 46
Neororea Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 234
Nuisiana Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 301
Oparara Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 179
Oramiella Forster & Wilton, 1973 Agelenidae 84
Orepukia Forster & Wilton, 1973 Cycloctenidae 25
Otira Forster & Wilton, 1973 Amaurobiidae 259
Pakeha Forster & Wilton, 1973 Cycloctenidae 245
Paramamoea Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 218
Paramyro Forster & Wilton, 1973 Agelenidae 68
Paravoca Forster & Wilton, 1973 Cycloctenidae 268
Poaka Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 297
Porotaka Forster & Wilton, 1973 Agelenidae 63
Procambridgea Forster & Wilton, 1973 Stiphidiidae 134
Rangitata Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 178
Reinga Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 198
Rorea Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 237
Tararua Forster & Wilton, 1973 Agelenidae 73
Toxopsoides Forster & Wilton, 1973 Toxopidae 309
Tuapoka Forster & Wilton, 1973 Agelenidae 65
Waitetola Forster & Wilton, 1973 Amaurobiidae 244
Waterea Forster & Wilton, 1973 Desidae 197
Zealoctenus Forster & Wilton, 1973 Miturgidae 295