Included taxa

Andreeva, E. M. (1976). Pauki Tajikistana. Dushanbe, 196 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus andreevae Salticidae 83, f. 96-97 (f) Aelurillus variegatus
Aelurillus ater Salticidae 83, f. 91-93 (Df) Aelurillus ater
Alioranus chiardolae Linyphiidae 61, f. 62-68 (mf) Alioranus avanturus
Anemesia karatauvi Cyrtaucheniidae 14, f. 6-7 (m) Brachythele karatauvi
Attulus ansobicus Salticidae 92, f. 131-134 (Dmf) Sitticus ansobicus
Benoitia tadzhika Agelenidae 33, f. 38-41 (Dmf) Agelena tadzhika
Bogdocosa kronebergi Lycosidae 45, f. 54-55 (Dmf; N.B.: not preoccupied by Tarentula cronebergi Thorell) Alopecosa kronebergi
Chalcoscirtus ansobicus Salticidae 91, f. 129 (Df) Chalcoscirtus ansobicus
Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae 92, f. 130 (f) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Cyrba ocellata Salticidae 79, f. 79-81 (mf) Cyrba tadzhika
Devade tenella Dictynidae 28, f. 27-30 (m) Momius hispidus
Dolomedes tadzhikistanicus Pisauridae 42, f. 50-53 (Dmf) Dolomedes tadzhikistanicus
Evippa beschkentica Lycosidae 48, f. 56-58 (Dmf) Evippa beschkentica
Langona tartarica Salticidae 83, f. 94-95 (mf) Aelurillus tartaricus
Lathys spasskyi Dictynidae 25, f. 24-25 (f) Lathys spasskyi
Lathys subviridis Dictynidae 26, f. 26 (f) Lathys subviridis
Mogrus antoninus Salticidae 82, f. 86-90 (Dmf) Mogrus antoninus
Nigma laeta Dictynidae 24, f. 23 (m) Dictyna laeta
Oecobius nadiae Oecobiidae 20, f. 15-18 (mf) Oecobius nadiae
Oecobius tadzhikus Oecobiidae 22, f. 19-22 (mf) Oecobius tadzhikus
Oxyopes globifer Oxyopidae 31, f. 34 (f) Oxyopes marakandensis
Oxyopes lineatus Oxyopidae 31, f. 33 (f; see O. nigripalpis below) Oxyopes lineatus
Oxyopes takobius Oxyopidae 31, f. 35-37 (mf) Oxyopes takobius
Palpimanus sogdianus Palpimanidae 30, f. 31-32 (m) Palpimanus sogdianus
Pellenes denisi Salticidae 84, f. 98 (f, misidentified per Logunov, Marusik & Rakov, 1999: 122) Pellenes denisi
Pellenes geniculatus Salticidae 84, f. 99-100 (Df) Pellenes kulabicus
Pellenes limbatus Salticidae 85, f. 101-102 (m) Pellenes limbatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 85, f. 103-105 (f) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes tocharistanus Salticidae 86, f. 106-109 (Dmf) Pellenes tocharistanus
Phlegra sogdiana Salticidae 87, f. 110-115 (mf) Phlegra sogdiana
Phyxioschema raddei Euagridae 16, f. 8-9 (Dm) Phyxioschema raddei
Plexippus dushanbinus Salticidae 88, f. 121-124 (mf) Plexippus strandi dushanbinus
Plexippus kondarensis Salticidae 88, f. 116-117 (mf) Plexippus kondarensis
Plexippus strandi Salticidae 88, f. 118-120 (mf) Plexippus strandi
Pseudomogrus bactrianus Salticidae 91, f. 127-128 (Df) Yllenus bactrianus
Rudakius cinctus Salticidae 90, f. 125-126 (f) Pseudicius rufovittatus
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 63, f. 69-71 (f) Thyreosthenius asiaticus
Synageles charitonovi Salticidae 80, f. 82-83 (Df) Synageles charitonovi
Synageles ramitus Salticidae 81, f. 84-85 (Df) Synageles ramitus
Thyene imperialis Salticidae 94, f. 135-138 (mf) Thyene imperialis
Ummidia gandjinoi Halonoproctidae 13, f. 1-5 (m) Pachylomerus ganjinoi
Zaitunia beshkentica Filistatidae 18, f. 10-12 (f) Filistata beschkentica
Zaitunia martynovae Filistatidae 19, f. 13-14 (f) Filistata martynovae
Zodariellum surprisum Zodariidae 41, f. 48-49 (m) Zodariellum surprisum
Zodarion bactrianum Zodariidae 35, f. 42 (m) Zodarion bactrianum
Zodarion continentale Zodariidae 35, f. 43 (m) Zodarion continentalis
Zodarion denisi Zodariidae 37, f. 44 (m) Zodarion denisi
Zodarion martynovae Zodariidae 37, f. 45-46 (f) Zodarion martynovae
Zodarion tadzhikum Zodariidae 39, f. 47 (f) Zodarion tadzhikum
Genera
No genus found for this reference