Included taxa

Koch, L. (1875b). Aegyptische und abyssinische Arachniden gesammelt von Herrn C. Jickeli. N├╝rnberg, pp. 1-96. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agalenatea liriope Araneidae 19, pl. 2, f. 3 (Dm) Epeira liriope
Amaurobius tristis Amaurobiidae 31, pl. 3, f. 3 (Df) Amaurobius tristis
Anahita pallida Ctenidae 84, pl. 7, f. 7 (Df) Ctenus pallidus
Arctosa albopellita Lycosidae 82 (Df) Trochosa albo-pellita
Argiope sector Araneidae 15, pl. 2, f. 1 (Df) Argiope fissiloba
Artema kochi Pholcidae 25, pl. 3, f. 1 (f) [misidentified per Aharon, Huber & Gavish-Regev, 2017: 26] Pholcus borbonicus
Berlandina plumalis Gnaphosidae 40, pl. 4, f. 4 (Df) Gnaphosa rhodopis
Cheiracanthium molle Cheiracanthiidae 53, pl. 5, f. 7 (Dmf) Cheiracanthium molle
Drassodes imbecillus Gnaphosidae 52, pl. 5, f. 6 (Df) Drassus imbecillus
Heliophanus decoratus Salticidae 87, pl. 7, f. 8 (Dm) Heliophanus decoratus
Hyllus stigmatias Salticidae 92, pl. 7, f. 10 (Dj) Plexippus stigmatias
Ischnocolus jickelii Theraphosidae 58, pl. 6, f. 2 (Df) Ischnocolus jickelii
Liocranum nigritarse Liocranidae 55, pl. 6, f. 1 (Dmf) Liocranum nigritarse
Minosiella pallida Gnaphosidae 42, pl. 4, f. 5 (Df) Gnaphosa pallida
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 17, pl. 2, f. 2 (Dmf) Epeira nautica
Nesticodes rufipes Theridiidae 21, pl. 2, f. 4-5 (Dmf) Theridion bajulans
Nigorella plebeja Salticidae 90, pl. 7, f. 9 (Df) Euophrys plebeja
Ocyale pilosa Lycosidae 80, pl. 7, f. 6 (Df; N.B.: if this synonymy, by Simon, 1886g, is correct, Koch's name has priority over O. n.; however the synonymy was doubted by Lessert, 1925b) Trochosa lactea
Pardosa naevia Lycosidae 72, pl. 7, f. 2 (Dmf) Lycosa naevia
Pardosa serena Lycosidae 71 (Dj) Lycosa serena
Phyxelida mirabilis Phyxelididae 34, pl. 4, f. 2 (Dm) Tegenaria mirabilis
Pterotricha aethiopica Gnaphosidae 44, pl. 5, f. 1 (Dm) Gnaphosa aethiopica
Raecius crassipes Udubidae 32, pl. 3, f. 4 (Df) Amaurobius crassipes
Scytodes humilis Scytodidae 28, pl. 4, f. 1 (Df) Scytodes humilis
Scytodes immaculata Scytodidae 27, pl. 3, f. 2 (Df) Scytodes immaculata
Thanatus rubicundus Philodromidae 61, pl. 6, f. 3 (Df) Thanatus rubicundus
Trachyzelotes ravidus Gnaphosidae 48, pl. 5, f. 4 (Df) Prosthesima ravida
Trochosa annulipes Lycosidae 77, pl. 7, f. 4 (Df) Trochosa annulipes
Trochosa praetecta Lycosidae 75, pl. 7, f. 3 (Dj) Trochosa praetecta
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae 69, pl. 7, f. 1 (Dm) Lycosa galerita
Xerophaeus coruscus Gnaphosidae 50, pl. 5, f. 5 (Df) Drassus coruscus
Xysticus aethiopicus Thomisidae 65, pl. 6, f. 5 (Df) Xysticus aethiopicus
Xysticus jugalis Thomisidae 63, pl. 6, f. 4 (Dm) Xysticus jugalis
Xysticus tarcos Thomisidae 67, pl. 6, f. 6 (Dm) Xysticus tarcos
Zelotes cordiger Gnaphosidae 45, pl. 5, f. 2 (Df) Prosthesima cordigera
Genera
No genus found for this reference