Included taxa

┼╗abka, M. (1985). Systematic and zoogeographic study on the family Salticidae (Araneae) from Viet-Nam. Annales Zoologici, Warszawa 39: 197-485. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 204, f. 30-34 (Dm) Bianor simoni
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 210, f. 1-15 (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Bianor monster Salticidae 203, f. 26-29 (Df) Bianor monster
Bianor pseudomaculatus Salticidae 202, f. 16-25 (mf, misidentified) Bianor maculatus
Bristowia heterospinosa Salticidae 206, f. 54-59 (mf) Bristowia heterospinosa
Burmattus pococki Salticidae 434, f. 473-480 (mf) Plexippus pococki
Carrhotus coronatus Salticidae 207, f. 60-62 (f) Carrhotus coronatus
Carrhotus sannio Salticidae 207, f. 63-70 (mf) Carrhotus sannio
Chalcoscirtus vietnamensis Salticidae 209, f. 71-75 (Dm) Chalcoscirtus vietnamensis
Cheliceroides longipalpis Salticidae 210, f. 76-80 (Dm) Cheliceroides longipalpis
Chinattus tibialis Salticidae 430, f. 442-443, 454 (Dm) Phintella tibialis
Chrysilla lauta Salticidae 210, f. 81-82 (m) Chrysilla lauta
Colyttus lehtineni Salticidae 212, f. 97-105 (Dmf) Colyttus lehtineni
Emathis weyersi Salticidae 214, f. 106-108 (f) Emathis weyersi
Epeus alboguttatus Salticidae 214, f. 109-120 (Tmf from Viciria) Epeus alboguttatus
Epeus glorius Salticidae 216, f. 121-124 (Dm) Epeus glorius
Epeus tener Salticidae 216, f. 125-126 (m) Epeus tener
Epocilla blairei Salticidae 217, f. 127-131 (Dmf) Epocilla blairei
Epocilla calcarata Salticidae 217, f. 132-148 (Tm from Plexippus, S) Epocilla calcarata
Euochin poloi Salticidae 219, f. 151-160 (Dmf) Euophrys poloi
Euophrys cooki Salticidae 219, f. 149-150 (Df) Euophrys cooki
Eupoa prima Salticidae 220, f. 161-169 (Dmf) Eupoa prima
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 222, f. 170-172 (m) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha bulbosa Salticidae 222, f. 173-175 (Dm) Evarcha bulbosa
Evarcha flavocincta Salticidae 224, f. 187-196 (Tf from Viciria per Roewer, Sm) Evarcha flavocincta
Evarcha pococki Salticidae 223, f. 180-186 (Dm) Evarcha pococki
Flacillula incognita Salticidae 225, f. 197-198 (Df) Flacillula incognita
Foliabitus scutigerus Salticidae 235, f. 255-258 (Dm) Laufeia scutigera
Gedea tibialis Salticidae 236, f. 263-267 (Dm) Gedea tibialis
Gedea typica Salticidae 239, f. 279-282 (Df) Meata typica
Harmochirus zabkai Salticidae 205, f. 35-49 (mf, misidentified) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 226, f. 199-207 (mf, S) Hasarius adansoni
Hasarius kulczynskii Salticidae 227, f. 208-210 (Df) Hasarius kulczynskii
Hasarius orientalis Salticidae 228, f. 211-216 (Dmf) Habrocestum orientale
Hyllus diardi Salticidae 229, f. 217-220 (f) Hyllus diardi
Hyllus diardi Salticidae 230, f. 221-226 (m) Hyllus lacertosus
Irura bicolor Salticidae 232, f. 236-240 (Df) Irura bicolor
Irura mandarina Salticidae 233, f. 241-245 (f) Irura mandarina
Irura prima Salticidae 233, f. 246-250 (Dm) Kinhia prima
Langerra oculina Salticidae 234, f. 251-254 (Df) Langerra oculina
Laufeia squamata Salticidae 236, f. 259-262 (Df) Lechia squamata
Magyarus typicus Salticidae 237, f. 268-271 (Dm) Magyarus typicus
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 238, f. 272-278 (mf) Marpissa magister
Menemerus bivittatus Salticidae 240, f. 283-292 (mf) Menemerus bivittatus
Menemerus brachygnathus Salticidae 241, f. 293-305 (mf) Menemerus brachygnathus
Myrmarachne angusta Salticidae 243, f. 306-313 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:034729] Myrmarachne annamita
Myrmarachne elongata Salticidae 244, f. 314-317 (f) Myrmarachne elongata
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 247, f. 342-348 (mf, misidentified) Myrmarachne legon
Myrmarachne kiboschensis Salticidae 247, f. 337-341 (m) Myrmarachne kiboschensis
Myrmarachne lugubris Salticidae 248, f. 349-358 (mf) Myrmarachne lugubris
Myrmarachne pumilio Salticidae 246, f. 332-336 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:034795] Myrmarachne hanoii
Myrmarachne pumilio Salticidae 419, f. 364-367 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:034911] Myrmarachne topali
Myrmarachne thaii Salticidae 418, f. 359-363 (Dm) Myrmarachne thaii
Myrmavola volatilis Salticidae 419, f. 368-371 (f) Myrmarachne voliatilis
Neobrettus phui Salticidae 439, f. 502-507 (Dm) Neobrettus phui
Neon minutus Salticidae 420, f. 372-377 (Dmf) Neon minutus
Nungia epigynalis Salticidae 421, f. 378-380 (Df) Nungia epigynalis
Onomastus simoni Salticidae 422, f. 381-384 (Df) Onomastus simoni
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 223, f. 176-179 (m) Evarcha crassipes
Pancorius dabanis Salticidae 422, f. 385-386 (Tm from Menemerus) Pancorius dabanis
Pancorius magnus Salticidae 422, f. 387-400 (Dmf) Pancorius magnus
Pancorius minutus Salticidae 424, f. 401-402 (Df) Pancorius minutus
Phintella accentifera Salticidae 428, f. 430-434, 452 (mf) Phintella accentifera
Phintella aequipeiformis Salticidae 427, f. 422-425, 450 (Dm) Phintella aequipeiformis
Phintella aequipeiformis Salticidae 430, f. 444-446 (Df) Phintella lucai
Phintella argenteola Salticidae 427, f. 420-421, 449 (m) Phintella argenteola
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 425, f. 403-407, 447 (m) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella debilis Salticidae 425, f. 408-419, 448 (Tmf from Chrysilla) Phintella debilis
Phintella suavis Salticidae 427, f. 426-429, 451 (m) Phintella suavis
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 211, f. 83-96 (mf, S) Chrysilla versicolor
Phintella vittata Salticidae 429, f. 435-441, 453 (Tmf from Chrysilla) Phintella vittata
Phlegra pisarskii Salticidae 431, f. 455-457 (Dm) Phlegra pisarskii
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 432, f. 458-463 (mf, S) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus petersi Salticidae 433, f. 464-470 (mf) Plexippus petersi
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 436, f. 481-486 (m) Plexippus setipes
Portia albimana Salticidae 437, f. 487-490 (m) Portia albimana
Portia hoggi Salticidae 437, f. 491-496 (m) Portia hoggi
Portia quei Salticidae 438, f. 497-501 (Dm) Portia quei
Psenuc originalis Salticidae 231, f. 233-235 (Df) Icius originalis
Pseudamycus albomaculatus Salticidae 440, f. 511-512 (f) Pseudamycus albomaculatus
Pseudamycus hasselti Salticidae 439, f. 508-510 (Df) Pseudamycus hasselti
Pseudicius kaszabi Salticidae 231, f. 227-232 (Dm) Icius kaszabi
Ptocasius kinhi Salticidae 440, f. 513-516 (Dm) Ptocasius kinhi
Ptocasius strupifer Salticidae 441, f. 517-529 (mf) Ptocasius strupifer
Ptocasius weyersi Salticidae 386, f. 530-534 (m) Ptocasius weyersi
Rhene albigera Salticidae 442, f. 535-540 (m) Rhene albigera
Rhene flavigera Salticidae 443, f. 541-543 (f) Rhene flavigera
Rhene rubrigera Salticidae 444, f. 544-562 (mf, S) Rhene rubigera
Rhene setipes Salticidae 445, f. 563-566 (Dm) Rhene setipes
Siler bielawskii Salticidae 446, f. 567-570 (Df) Siler bielawskii
Siler hanoicus Salticidae 447, f. 571-572 (m) Siler hanoicus
Synagelides palpalis Salticidae 447, f. 573-580 (Dmf) Synagelides palpalis
Telamonia caprina Salticidae 448, f. 581-590 (Tmf from Viciria) Telamonia caprina
Telamonia elegans Salticidae 449, f. 591-595 (mf) Telamonia elegans
Telamonia festiva Salticidae 450, f. 596-610 (mf) Telamonia festiva
Thiania abdominalis Salticidae 451, f. 611-615 (Dm) Thiania abdominalis
Thiania bhamoensis Salticidae 452, f. 616-624 (mf, S) Thiania bhamoensis
Thiania suboppressa Salticidae 453, f. 628-631 (mf) Thiania subopressa
Thyene orientalis Salticidae 454, f. 632-635 (Dm) Thyene orientalis
Toxeus globosus Salticidae 246, f. 328-331 (f) Myrmarachne globosa
Toxeus maxillosus Salticidae 244, f. 318-327 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:034790] (N.B.: f allotype may belong to M. vestita, per Yamasaki & Ahmad, 2013: 541) Myrmarachne gigantea
Uroballus peckhami Salticidae 455, f. 636-638 (Df) Uroballus peckhami
Zeuxippus pallidus Salticidae 456, f. 639-645 (f, Dm, S) Zeuxippus pallidus
Genera
Genus Family Page
Cheliceroides Zabka, 1985 Salticidae 209
Eupoa Zabka, 1985 Salticidae 220
Langerra Zabka, 1985 Salticidae 234
Lechia Zabka, 1985 Salticidae 235
Magyarus Zabka, 1985 Salticidae 237
Meata ┼╗abka, 1985 Salticidae 239
Nungia Zabka, 1985 Salticidae 421