Included taxa

Tanasevitch, A. V. (1990). The spider family Linyphiidae in the fauna of the Caucasus (Arachnida, Aranei). In: B. R. Striganova (ed.) Fauna nazemnykh bespozvonochnykh Kavkaza. Moscow, Akaedemia Nauk, pp. 5-114. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agyneta affinis Linyphiidae 95, f. 13.39-40, 14.1 (mf) Agyneta beata
Agyneta conigera Linyphiidae 87, f. 13.3-4, 13.37 (m) Agyneta conigera
Agyneta fuscipalpa Linyphiidae 94, f. 13.34 (m) Agyneta fuscipalpis
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 95, f. 13.33, 14.3 (mf) Agyneta mollis
Agyneta ramosa Linyphiidae 87, f. 13.35 (m) Agyneta ramosa
Agyneta ressli Linyphiidae 94, f. 13.31-32 (m) Agyneta ressli
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 94, f. 13.30 (m) Agyneta rurestris
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 95, f. 13.38, 14.2 (mf) Agyneta saxatilis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 87, f. 13.5, 13.36 (m) Agyneta subtilis
Alioranus diclivitalis Linyphiidae 42, f. 15.1-5 (Dmf) Alioranus diclivitalis
Allomengea scopigera Linyphiidae 81, f. 13.21-22 (mf) Allomengea scopigera
Allotiso lancearius Linyphiidae 43, f. 21.27-28, 22.1, 23.15 (Tmf from Tiso) Allotiso lancearius
Araeoncus altissimus Linyphiidae 111, f. 22.2, 28.23-24 (m) Araeoncus altissimus
Araeoncus caucasicus Linyphiidae 111, f. 22.3, 28.21-22 (m) Araeoncus caucasicus
Araeoncus clavatus Linyphiidae 111, f. 22.4, 28.17-28 (m) Araeoncus clavatus
Araeoncus galeriformis Linyphiidae 44, f. 22.5, 28.19-20 (Tmf from Savignia) Araeoncus galeriformis
Archaraeoncus prospiciens Linyphiidae 103, f. 22.6, 24.31, 28.16 (mf) Archaraeoncus prospiciens
Asthenargus caucasicus Linyphiidae 103, f. 21.26, 22.7, 24.32 (mf) Asthenargus caucasicus
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 102, f. 21.23, 22.41, 24.58 (mf) Minyrioloides trifrons
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 86, f. 14.28, 27.18-19 (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bisetifer cephalotus Linyphiidae 103, f. 22.8-9, 24.42, 28.1-2 (mf) Bisetifer cephalotus
Bolephthyphantes caucasicus Linyphiidae 10, f. 2.1-5 (Dmf) Bolyphantes caucasicus
Bolephthyphantes index Linyphiidae 11, f. 2.6 (m) Bolyphantes index
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 87, f. 13.10-12, 14.24-25 (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Bolyphantes lagodekhensis Linyphiidae 23, f. 9.5-6 (Df) Lepthyphantes lagodekhensis
Bolyphantes lamellaris Linyphiidae 11, f. 3.1-5 (Dmf) Bolyphantes lamellaris
Caucasopisthes procurvus Linyphiidae 45, f. 16.12-13, 22.10-11, 24.33 (Tmf from Dactylopisthes) Caucasopisthes procurvus
Caviphantes dobrogicus Linyphiidae 103, f. 22.15, 24.34 (mf) Caviphantes dobrogica
Centromerita concinna Linyphiidae 86, f. 13.23, 14.11 (mf) Centromerita concinna
Centromerus minor Linyphiidae 13, f. 4.1-4 (Dmf) Centromerus minor
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 15, f. 4.5, 13.19-20 (mf) Centromerus sylvaticus
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 108, f. 22.44, 23.21 (mf) Ceratinella brevipes
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 108, f. 21.29, 22.43, 23.22, 24.62 (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 108, f. 22.45, 23.20, 22.47 (mf) Ceratinella scabrosa
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 105, f. 22.12-13, 24.36 (mf) Collinsia inerrans
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 102, f. 22.14, 23.16 (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Diplocephalus caucasicus Linyphiidae 48, f. 17.5-7, 18.3-4, 28.10-11 (mf) Diplocephalus caucasicus
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 111, f. 22.25, 24.43, 28.13 (mf) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 111, f. 22.24, 24.44, 28.12 (mf) Diplocephalus picinus
Diplocephalus transcaucasicus Linyphiidae 50, f. 17.1-4, 18.1-2 (Dmf) Diplocephalus transcaucasicus
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 86, f. 14.15-17 (mf) Diplostyla concolor
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 81, f. 13.1-2, 22.21, 24.41 (mf) Donacochara speciosa
Drapetisca socialis Linyphiidae 81, f. 13.13-14, 14.19 (mf) Drapetisca socialis
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 102, f. 21.24, 22.23, 23.9 (mf) Entelecara acuminata
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 110, f. 22.28, 23.38 (mf) Erigone capra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 110, f. 22.27, 23.39, 28.14 (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigonoplus globipes Linyphiidae 110, f. 22.16, 24.38 (f) Erigonoplus globipes
Erigonoplus jarmilae Linyphiidae 110, f. 21.21, 22.17, 24.22-23, 24.37 (mf) Erigonoplus jarmilae
Evansia merens Linyphiidae 104, f. 21.20, 22.20, 24.51 (mf) Evansia merens
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 87, f. 13.8-9, 14.21 (mf) Floronia bucculenta
Frontinellina frutetorum Linyphiidae 86, f. 26.22-23 (mf) Frontinellina frutetorum
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 102, f. 22.22, 28.7, 24.50 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 102, f. 22.18, 23.10 (mf) Gonatium rubens
Gongylidiellum latebricola Linyphiidae 111, f. 22.29, 24.40 (mf) Gongylidiellum latebricola
Gongylidiellum murcidum Linyphiidae 111, f. 22.30, 24.39 (mf) Gongylidiellum murcidum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 102, f. 22.19, 24.52 (mf) Gongylidium rufipes
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 81, f. 13.15-16, 14.20 (mf) Helophora insignis
Hylyphantes nigritus Linyphiidae 102, f. 22.36, 24.49 (mf) Hylyphantes nigritus
Hypomma cornutum Linyphiidae 103, f. 22.42, 24.47, 28.5-6 (mf) Hypomma cornuta
Hypselistes jacksoni Linyphiidae 103, f. 21.14, 22.39, 24.48 (mf) Hypselistes jacksoni
Improphantes improbulus Linyphiidae 22, f. 7.1-3 (mf) Lepthyphantes improbulus
Incestophantes amotus Linyphiidae 17, f. 5.1-7 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes amotus
Incestophantes frigidus Linyphiidae 18, f. 5.8 (m) Lepthyphantes frigidus
Ipa keyserlingi Linyphiidae 28, f. 11.3-6 (mf) Lepthyphantes keyserlingi
Ipa terrenus Linyphiidae 28, f. 11.1-2 (m) Lepthyphantes quadrimaculatus
Lasiargus hirsutus Linyphiidae 99, f. 21.30, 22.33, 24.60 (mf) Lasiargus hirsutus
Lepthyphantes abditus Linyphiidae 96, f. 26.3 (m) Lepthyphantes abditus
Lepthyphantes cruentatus Linyphiidae 96, f. 25.1, 26.5 (mf) Lepthyphantes cruentatus
Lepthyphantes leprosus Linyphiidae 96, f. 25.9, 26.18-19 (mf) Lepthyphantes leprosus
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 99, f. 27.4-6 (mf) Linyphia hortensis
Linyphia tenuipalpis Linyphiidae 98, f. 27.2-3 (mf) Linyphia tenuipalpis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 98, f. 26.24-25, 27.1 (mf) Linyphia triangularis
Macrargus carpenteri Linyphiidae 86, f. 13.28, 14.13-14 (mf) Macrargus carpenteri
Mansuphantes ovalis Linyphiidae 97, f. 25.10, 26.20-21 (mf) Lepthyphantes ovalis
Mansuphantes parmatus Linyphiidae 26, f. 10.1-5 (Dm, f of Lepthyphantes intirmus belongs here) Lepthyphantes parmatus
Maso gallicus Linyphiidae 108, f. 22.34, 24.45 (mf) Maso gallicus
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 108, f. 22.35, 24.46, 28.30 (mf) Maso sundevalli
Megalepthyphantes camelus Linyphiidae 19, f. 6.1 (Dm) Lepthyphantes camelus
Megalepthyphantes collinus Linyphiidae 96, f. 25.7, 26.17 (mf) Lepthyphantes collinus
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 96, f. 25.6, 26.4 (mf) Lepthyphantes nebulosus
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 54, f. 16.9-11, 24.53 (mf) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 104, f. 22.38, 24.55 (mf) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 103, f. 22.37, 24.56 (mf) Micrargus subaequalis
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 99, f. 27.15-17 (mf) Microlinyphia impigra
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 99, f. 27.12-14 (mf) Microlinyphia pusilla
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 81, f. 13.24, 14.12 (mf) Microneta viaria
Minicia alticola Linyphiidae 55, f. 19.7 (Df) Minicia alticola
Minicia caspiana Linyphiidae 56, f. 19.1-6 (Dmf) Minicia caspiana
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 104, f. 21.18, 24.1, 24.59 (mf) Minyriolus pusillus
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 102, f. 21.19, 24.17, 24.54 (mf) Moebelia penicillata
Mughiphantes cornutus Linyphiidae 27, f. 10.6-8 (Dm) Lepthyphantes parvus
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 104, f. 24.2, 24.57 (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 99, f. 13.29, 26.26 (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 98, f. 26.29-30, 27.11 (f) Neriene emphana
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 98, f. 26.31, 27.7-8 (mf) Neriene montana
Neriene peltata Linyphiidae 99, f. 27.9-10 (mf) Neriene peltata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 98, f. 26.27-28 (mf) Neriene radiata
Obscuriphantes obscurus Linyphiidae 97, f. 25.12, 26.15-16 (mf) Lepthyphantes obscurus
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 102, f. 24.61, 28.4 (f) Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax meridionalis Linyphiidae 102, f. 23.6, 24.3, 28.3 (mf) Oedothorax meridionalis
Oreoneta tatrica Linyphiidae 81, f. 22.31-32, 23.11-13 (mf) Hilaira tatrica
Palliduphantes intirmus Linyphiidae 22, f. 8.1-5, 9.1-2 (m, Df; f of Tanasevitch, 1987, assigned to L. parmatus) Lepthyphantes intirmus
Palliduphantes khobarum Linyphiidae 22, f. 8.6-10, 9.3-4 (mf) Lepthyphantes khobarum
Panamomops fedotovi Linyphiidae 104, f. 23.1, 24.9, 28.25-26 (mf) Panamomops fedotovi
Pelecopsis crassipes Linyphiidae 106, f. 21.13, 23.7, 24.4 (mf) Pelecopsis crassipes
Pelecopsis odontophora Linyphiidae 110, f. 24.6-7 (m) Pelecopsis odontophorum
Peponocranium orbiculatum Linyphiidae 103, f. 21.22, 23.5, 24.8 (mf) Peponocranium orbiculatum
Piniphantes pinicola Linyphiidae 28, f. 6.2-5 (mf) Lepthyphantes pinicola
Plesiophantes joosti Linyphiidae 96, f. 25.21 (m) Plesiophantes joosti
Plesiophantes simplex Linyphiidae 95, f. 25.22-24 (mf) Plesiophantes simplex
Plesiophantes tanasevitchi Linyphiidae 96, f. 25.25 (m, nomen nudum) Plesiophantes tanasevitchi
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 103, f. 23.3, 24.10 (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 81, f. 25.17-20 (mf) Poeciloneta variegata
Porrhomma microps Linyphiidae 95, f. 14.6 (f) Porrhomma lativela
Porrhomma montanum Linyphiidae 95, f. 14.4 (f) Porrhomma montanum
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 95, f. 14.5 (f) Porrhomma pygmaeum
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 110, f. 22.26, 23.40 (mf) Erigone vagans
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 103, f. 23.2, 28.8 (f) Savignia frontata
Scotargus pilosus Linyphiidae 99, f. 23.14, 24.11 (mf) Scotargus pilosus
Scotinotylus evansi Linyphiidae 105, f. 22.48, 23.37 (mf) Scotinotylus evansi
Scutpelecopsis krausi Linyphiidae 106, f. 23.8, 24.5 (mf) Pelecopsis krausi
Silometopus elegans Linyphiidae 104, f. 21.25, 23.17, 24.12 (mf) Silometopus elegans
Sintula corniger Linyphiidae 108, f. 14.7-8 (mf) Sintula corniger
Sintula oseticus Linyphiidae 34, f. 12.3-5 (Dmf) Sintula oseticus
Sintula retroversus Linyphiidae 108, f. 14.9-10 (mf) Sintula retroversus
Stemonyphantes abantensis Linyphiidae 36, f. 3.8-9, 7.6 (mf) Stemonyphantes abantensis
Stemonyphantes agnatus Linyphiidae 36, f. 3.6-7, 7.4-5, 13.27, 14.23 (Dmf) Stemonyphantes agnatus
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 95, f. 13.25-26, 14.22 (mf) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 104, f. 22.49, 23.35 (mf) Ceratinopsis romana
Tallusia experta Linyphiidae 95, f. 13.17-18 (mf) Centromerus expertus
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 104, f. 23.23, 24.15, 28.28 (mf) Tapinocyba pallens
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 104, f. 23.19, 24.16 (mf) Tapinocyboides pygmaeus
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 86, f. 13.6-7, 14.18 (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Tenuiphantes aequalis Linyphiidae 97, f. 25.3, 26.1-2 (mf) Lepthyphantes aequalis
Tenuiphantes contortus Linyphiidae 97, f. 25.2, 26.8-9 (mf) Lepthyphantes contortus
Tenuiphantes flavipes Linyphiidae 97, f. 25.4-5, 26.10 (mf) Lepthyphantes flavipes
Tenuiphantes mengei Linyphiidae 97, f. 25.8, 26.13-14 (mf) Lepthyphantes mengei
Tenuiphantes morosus Linyphiidae 97, f. 25.13, 26.6-7 (mf) Lepthyphantes morosus
Tenuiphantes tenuis Linyphiidae 97, f. 25.11, 26.11-12 (mf) Lepthyphantes tenuis
Theonina kratochvili Linyphiidae 86, f. 14.29-30 (mf) Theonina kratochvili
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 104, f. 23.24, 24.13-14, 28.15 (mf) Thyreosthenius parasiticus
Tiso camillus Linyphiidae 60, f. 15.6-9 (Dmf) Tiso camillus
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 102, f. 21.15-17, 23.4 (f) Trematocephalus cristatus
Trichoncoides piscator Linyphiidae 104, f. 23.41, 24.18-19, 28.9 (mf) Trichoncoides piscator
Trichoncus hispidosus Linyphiidae 61, f. 16.1-8 (Dmf) Trichoncus hispidosus
Trichoncus lanatus Linyphiidae 110, f. 24.20 (m) Trichoncus lanatus
Trichoncus vasconicus Linyphiidae 110, f. 23.25, 24.21 (mf) Trichoncus vasconicus
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 102, f. 22.40, 23.18, 28.27 (mf) Trichopterna cito
Troglohyphantes adjaricus Linyphiidae 98, f. 14.27 (m) Troglohyphantes adjaricus
Troglohyphantes birsteini Linyphiidae 37, f. 12.1-2 (f) Troglohyphantes birsteini
Troglohyphantes charitonovi Linyphiidae 98, f. 25.15-16 (mf) Troglohyphantes charitonovi
Troglohyphantes deelemanae Linyphiidae 98, f. 14.26, 25.14 (mf) Troglohyphantes deelemanae
Typhochrestus inflatus Linyphiidae 104, f. 22.46, 23.42, 28.29 (mf) Typhochrestus inflatus
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 108, f. 21.3-4, 23.31 (f) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 109, f. 21.5, 23.26, 24.24 (f) Walckenaeria antica
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 109, f. 21.11, 23.30, 24.30 (mf) Walckenaeria atrotibialis
Walckenaeria bifasciculata Linyphiidae 109, f. 21.1, 23.29, 24.28 (mf) Walckenaeria bifasciculata
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 109, f. 21.10, 23.28 (f) Walckenaeria capito
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 109, f. 21.6, 23.32, 24.25 (mf) Walckenaeria cucullata
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 109, f. 21.7, 23.27, 24.29 (mf) Walckenaeria fugax
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 109, f. 21.8-9, 23.33 (f) Walckenaeria furcillata
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 109, f. 21.2, 23.36 (f) Walckenaeria monoceros
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 109, f. 23.34, 24.27 (mf) Walckenaeria nudipalpis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 109, f. 21.12, 23.35, 24.26 (mf) Walckenaeria vigilax
Genera
Genus Family Page
Allotiso Tanasevitch, 1990 Linyphiidae 42
Caucasopisthes Tanasevitch, 1990 Linyphiidae 45