Included taxa

Cho, J. H. & Kim, J. P. (2002). A revisional study of family Salticidae Blackwall, 1841 (Arachnida, Araneae) from Korea. Korean Arachnology 18: 85-169. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 88, f. 1-2, 93-94, 207-208 (mf) Asianellus festivus
Attulus avocator Salticidae 131, f. 189-190, 296-297 (mf) Sitticus avocator
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 133, f. 83, 193-194, 300-301 (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Attulus penicilloides Salticidae 133, f. 84, 302-303 (f) Sitticus penicilloides
Attulus sinensis Salticidae 133, f. 85, 195-196, 304-305 (mf) ["uncertain" after Yoo et al., 2015: 6] Sitticus sinensis
Bristowia heterospinosa Salticidae 91, f. 5, 97-99, 211 (mf) Bristowia heterospinosa
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 92, f. 6-7, 100-101, 212-213 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 93, f. 8-9, 102-103, 214-215 (mf) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 94, f. 10, 104-105, 216-217 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha coreana Salticidae 95, f. 11, 107-108, 218 (mf) Evarcha coreana
Evarcha fasciata Salticidae 95, f. 14, 112-113 (m) Evarcha fasciata
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 126, f. 69-70, 176-177, 284-285 (mf) Pseudicius himeshimensis
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 96, f. 15-16, 114-115, 221-222 (mf) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 98, f. 19-20, 118-119, 225-226 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Helicius yaginumai Salticidae 99, f. 22, 120-121, 227-228 (mf) Helicius yaginumai
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 100, f. 23-24, 122-123, 229-230 (mf) Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 101, f. 25-26, 124, 231-232 (mf) Heliophanus ussuricus
Laufeia aenea Salticidae 102, f. 27, 125-126, 233 (mf) Laufeia aenea
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 103, f. 28, 127-128, 234-235 (mf) Marpissa milleri
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 104, f. 29-30, 129, 236-237 (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 104, f. 31-32, 130-131, 238-239 (mf) Marpissa pulla
Marusyllus coreanus Salticidae 139, f. 205-206 (m) Yllenus coreanus
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 105, f. 33-34, 132-133, 240-241 (mf) Mendoza canestrinii
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 106, f. 35, 134-135, 242 (mf) Mendoza elongata
Mendoza pulchra Salticidae 107, f. 36-37, 136-137, 243-244 (mf) Mendoza pulchra
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 108, f. 38, 138, 245-246 (mf) Menemerus fulvus
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 109, f. 39, 139-140, 247-248 (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne inermichelis Salticidae 110, f. 40, 141-142, 249-250 (mf) Myrmarachne innermichelis
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 111, f. 41, 143, 251 (mf) Myrmarachne japonica
Myrmarachne kuwagata Salticidae 111, f. 42, 144-145 (m) Myrmarachne kuwagata
Myrmarachne lugubris Salticidae 112, f. 252-253 (f) Myrmarachne lugubris
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 113, f. 43-44, 146-147, 254-255 (mf) Neon reticulatus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 126, f. 71-72, 178-180, 286-287 (mf) Pseudicius vulpes
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 95, f. 12-13, 109-111, 219-220 (mf) Evarcha crassipes
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 114, f. 45-46, 148, 256-257 (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Phintella abnormis Salticidae 115, f. 47, 149-150, 258-259 (mf) Phintella abnormis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 116, f. 48, 151-152, 260-261 (mf) Phintella arenicolor
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 117, f. 49-50, 153-154, 262-263 (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 117, f. 51-52, 155-156, 264-265 (mf) Phintella cavaleriei
Phintella linea Salticidae 118, f. 53, 157-158, 266-267 (mf) Phintella linea
Phintella parva Salticidae 119, f. 54-55, 159-160, 268-269 (mf) Phintella parva
Phintella popovi Salticidae 120, f. 56-57, 161-162, 270-271 (mf) Phintella popovi
Phintelloides versicolor Salticidae 120, f. 58, 163-164, 272-273 (mf) Phintella versicolor
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 121, f. 59-60, 165-166, 274-275 (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 122, f. 167-169, 276-277 (mf) Plexippoides doenitzi
Plexippoides regius Salticidae 123, f. 63-64, 170-171, 278-279 (mf) Plexippoides regius
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 124, f. 65-66, 172-173, 280-281 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 125, f. 67-68, 174-175, 282-283 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Pseudeuophrys iwatensis Salticidae 127, f. 73-74, 181-182, 288-289 (mf, misidentified) Pseudeuophrys erratica
Rhene atrata Salticidae 128, f. 75-76, 183-185, 290-291 (mf) Rhene atrata
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 90, f. 3-4, 95-96, 209-210 (mf) Bianor aurocinctus
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 97, f. 17-18, 116-117, 223-224 (mf) Harmochirus pullus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 130, f. 78, 186-187, 292-293 (mf) Siler cupreus
Sitticus albolineatus Salticidae 130, f. 79-80, 188, 294-295 (mf) Sitticus albolineatus
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 132, f. 81-82, 191-192, 298-299 (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Synagelides agoriformis Salticidae 134, f. 86-87, 197, 306-307 (mf) Synagelides agoriformis
Talavera ikedai Salticidae 135, f. 88, 308-309 (mf, misidentified) Talavera trivittata
Tasa nipponica Salticidae 136, f. 89, 198-199 (m) Tasa nipponica
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 137, f. 90, 200-201, 310-311 (mf) Telamonia vlijmi
Yaginumaella medvedevi Salticidae 138, f. 91-92, 202-204, 312-313 (mf) Yaginumaella medvedevi
Genera
No genus found for this reference