Included taxa

Simon, E. (1903a). Histoire naturelle des araignées. Paris 2, 669-1080. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acanthogonatus subcalpeianus Nemesiidae 965 Tryssothele subcalpetana
Acanthoscurria convexa Theraphosidae 943 Acanthoscurria convexa
Acanthoscurria theraphosoides Theraphosidae 942, f. 1087 (Df) Trasyphoberus parvitarsis
Acentropelma spinulosum Theraphosidae 930 Stichoplastus spinulosus
Aganippe smeatoni Idiopidae 901, f. 1054-1055 (m) Aganippe smeatoni
Aganippe subtristis Idiopidae 901, f. 1050 Aganippe subtristis
Alfenus calamistratus Salticidae 739, f. 868-869 Alfenus calamistratus
Alfenus chrysophaeus Salticidae 722, f. 870 Alfenus chrysophaeus
Anchonastus plumosus Sparassidae 1029 Anchonastus plumosus
Ancylotrypa flaviceps Cyrtaucheniidae 898 Pelmatorycter flaviceps
Ancylotrypa fossor Cyrtaucheniidae 894 Ancylotrypa fossor
Ancylotrypa lateralis Cyrtaucheniidae 899 Pelmatorycter lateralis
Ancylotrypa nigriceps Cyrtaucheniidae 899 Pelmatorycter nigriceps
Ancylotrypa oneili Cyrtaucheniidae 899 Pelmatorycter oneili
Anidiops manstridgei Idiopidae 903, f. 1052 Anidiops manstridgei
Archaeodictyna anguiniceps Dictynidae 974, f. 1112 Dictyna anguiniceps
Ariston albicans Uloboridae 973 Uloborus albicans
Arnoliseus calcarifer Salticidae 743, f. 890 (m) Vinnius calcarifer
Artabrus erythrocephalus Salticidae 736, f. 846-847 (m) Artabrus erythrocephalus
Asaphobelis physonychus Salticidae 801, f. 932 (m) Asaphobelis physonychus
Asaracus rufociliatus Salticidae 743, f. 895 (m) Asaracus rufociliatus
Asaracus semifimbriatus Salticidae 749 Asaracus semifimbriatus
Ascyltus asper Salticidae 812, f. 960-961 (m) Euryattus senex
Ascyltus audax Salticidae 815 (T omitted by Roewer) Ascyltus audax
Ascyltus ferox Salticidae 815 (T omitted by Roewer) Ascyltus ferox
Ascyltus lautus Salticidae 815 Euryattus lautus
Ascyltus opulentus Salticidae 815 Ascyltus opulentus
Ascyltus pterygodes Salticidae 817, f. 953 (f) Ascyltus pterygodes
Athamas whitmeei Salticidae 759, f. 896-900 Athamas whitmeei
Baryphas ahenus Salticidae 681, f. 807-809 (m) Baryphas ahenus
Bathippus kochi Salticidae 813 (Dm) Canama kochi
Bathippus latericius Salticidae 740 Bathippus latericius
Bathippus molossus Salticidae 727 Bathippus molossus
Bathippus montrouzieri Salticidae 726, f. 875 (m) Bathippus montrouzieri
Bathippus oedonychus Salticidae 727 Bathippus oedonychus
Bathippus oscitans Salticidae 726 Bathippus oscitans
Bathippus palabuanensis Salticidae 726, f. 876-877 (m) Bathippus palabuanensis
Beata jubata Salticidae 838 Beata jubata
Beata longipes Salticidae 838 Beata longipes
Beata magna Salticidae 841 Beata magna
Beata octopunctata Salticidae 838 Beata octopunctata
Beata pernix Salticidae 838 Beata pernix
Belisana tauricornis Pholcidae 988 Uthina tauricornis
Belliena phalerata Salticidae 857, f. 1012-1013 Belliena phalerata
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 838 Simaetha angulosa
Bindax oscitans Salticidae 702 Carrhotus oscitans
Blakistonia aurea Idiopidae 903, f. 1051, 1056-1057 Blakistonia aurea
Bolostromus gaujoni Cyrtaucheniidae 894 Bolostromus gaujoni
Bolostromus pulchripes Cyrtaucheniidae 894 Bolostromus pulchripes
Brancus mustelus Salticidae 743, f. 885-886 (m) Viciria mustela
Brancus muticus Salticidae 709, f. 838 (m) Brancus muticus
Brancus niveimanus Salticidae 752, f. 887 Viciria niveimana
Bythocrotus cephalotes Salticidae 673, f. 793-795 Bythocrotus cephalotes
Calathotarsus coronatus Migidae 880, f. 1033-1036 Calathotarsus coronatus
Canama dorcas Salticidae 817 Canama dorcas
Canama forceps Salticidae 726 Bathippus cervus
Canama forceps Salticidae 817, f. 954-956 (m) Canama forceps
Canama hinnulea Salticidae 815 Canama hinnuleus
Canama lacerans Salticidae 731 Canama lacerans
Capeyorkia vulpecula Salticidae 829 Trite vulpecula
Capidava auriculata Salticidae 740, f. 845 Capidava auriculata
Carrhotus coronatus Salticidae 679, f. 831-832 (m) Eugasmia coronata
Carrhotus sannio Salticidae 708 Eugasmia sannio
Carrhotus viduus Salticidae 707, f. 827-828 (m) Carrhotus viduus
Carrhotus viridiaureus Salticidae 708, f. 835 (m) Diagondas viridiaureus
Ceratinopsis munda Linyphiidae 996 Ceratinopsis munda
Ceratogyrus darlingi Theraphosidae 948, f. 1098 Ceratogyrus darlingi
Chaetopelma concolor Theraphosidae 926, f. 1073-1076 (m) Cratorrhagus concolor
Chalcotropis acutefrenata Salticidae 788, f. 933-934 Chalcotropis acutefrenata
Chalcotropis insularis Salticidae 789 Chalcotropis insularis
Chapoda festiva Salticidae 804, f. 948 (m) Chapoda festiva
Chapoda inermis Salticidae 804 Chapoda inermis
Chapoda maxillosa Salticidae 677 Compsodecta maxillosa
Chilobrachys flavopilosus Theraphosidae 956, f. 1105 Chilobrachys flavopilosus
Chira guianensis Salticidae 743, f. 894 (m) Chira aculeata
Chira trivittata Salticidae 743, f. 893 (m) Chira trivittata
Chira trivittata Salticidae 755 Chira designata
Chirothecia rosea Salticidae 838 Partona rosea
Colyttus bilineatus Salticidae 737, f. 848-850 (m) Colyttus bilineatus
Colyttus nigriceps Salticidae 799 Donoessus nigriceps
Colyttus striatus Salticidae 772, f. 928-929 (m) Donoessus striatus
Commoris enoplognatha Salticidae 800, f. 935 (m) Commoris enoplognatha
Commoris minor Salticidae 789 (Dm) Commoris minor
Compsodecta grisea Salticidae 678, f. 805-806 (m) Compsodecta grisea
Coryssiphus praeustus Liocranidae 1035 Coryssiphus praeustus
Corythalia alacris Salticidae 790 Corythalia alacris
Corythalia albicincta Salticidae 790 Corythalia albicincta
Corythalia binotata Salticidae 790 Corythalia binotata
Corythalia brevispina Salticidae 790 Corythalia brevispina
Corythalia circumcincta Salticidae 740 Corythalia circumcincta
Corythalia conspecta Salticidae 790 Corythalia conspecta
Corythalia cristata Salticidae 790 Corythalia cristata
Corythalia excavata Salticidae 790 Corythalia excavata
Corythalia flavida Salticidae 790 Corythalia flavida
Corythalia murcida Salticidae 790 Corythalia murcida
Corythalia nigriventer Salticidae 790 Corythalia nigriventer
Corythalia nigropicta Salticidae 740 Capidava nigropicta
Corythalia nigropicta Salticidae 790 Tylogonus vittatus
Corythalia parvula Salticidae 790 Corythalia parvula
Corythalia penicillata Salticidae 790 Tylogonus penicillatus
Corythalia quadriguttata Salticidae 790 Corythalia quadriguttata
Corythalia spiralis Salticidae 790 Corythalia spiralis
Corythalia spirorbis Salticidae 790 Corythalia spirorbis
Corythalia sulphurea Salticidae 790 Corythalia sulphurea
Corythalia voluta Salticidae 790 Corythalia voluta
Curubis erratica Salticidae 797, f. 926 (m) Curubis erratica
Cyclocosmia ricketti Ctenizidae 887, f. 1044-1047 Cyclocosmia ricketti
Cyclosternum janthinum Theraphosidae 920, f. 1079 (m) Dryptopelma janthinum
Cyllodania bicruciata Salticidae 1049, f. 1118-1119 (m) Cyllodania bicruciata
Cynapes lineatus Salticidae 838 Beata lineata
Cyriocosmus elegans Theraphosidae 929 Cyriocosmus elegans
Cyriocosmus sellatus Theraphosidae 929, f. 1082 (m) Cyriocosmus sellatus
Cyriopagopus albostriatus Theraphosidae 945, f. 1089-1091 (m) Melopoeus albostriatus
Cyriopagopus doriae Theraphosidae 946, f. 1092 Haplopelma doriae
Cyrtopholis bartholomaei Theraphosidae 931 Cyrtopholis venatoria
Cyrtopholis bonhotei Theraphosidae 931 Cyrtopholis bonhotei
Cyrtopholis innocua Theraphosidae 931 Cyrtopholis innocuus
Cytaea barbatissima Salticidae 819, f. 965 (m) Servaea barbatissima
Cytaea clarovittata Salticidae 815 Cytaea clarovittata
Cytaea laticeps Salticidae 813 Cytaea laticeps
Cytaea nigriventris Salticidae 815 Euryattus nigriventris
Cytaea plumbeiventris Salticidae 778 Ptocasius plumbeiventris
Cytaea plumbeiventris Salticidae 815 Canama xanthopus
Cytaea sinuata Salticidae 812, f. 957-958 (m) Cytaea sinuata
Damastes malagasus Sparassidae 1024 Damastes malagasus
Dasycyptus dimus Salticidae 737, f. 844, 852 (m) Dasycyptus dimus
Dendryphantes mordax Salticidae 702 Phiale jucunda
Diplocanthopoda hatamensis Salticidae 829 Opisthoncus hatamensis
Diplothele halyi Barychelidae 909, f. 1067 Diplothele halyi
Diplura lineata Dipluridae 963 Thalerothele fasciata
Diplura sanguinea Dipluridae 963 Thalerothele sanguinea
Dyrines striatipes Trechaleidae 1045 Dyrines striatipes
Emathis coprea Salticidae 808 Emathis coprea
Empanda ornata Salticidae 850, f. 997-998 Empanda ornata
Epeus tener Salticidae 743, 752, f. 882-883 (m) Viciria tenera
Epidelaxia albostellata Salticidae 797, f. 917 (m) Epidelaxia albostellata
Erasinus flavibarbis Salticidae 743, f. 892 (m) Erasinus flavibarbis
Eupalaestrus campestratus Theraphosidae 939 Eupalaestrus campestratus
Eupalaestrus weijenberghi Theraphosidae 937 Eurypelma saltator
Euryattus bleekeri Salticidae 815, f. 962 Euryattus bleekeri
Euryattus bleekeri Salticidae 815 Euryattus albescens
Euryattus bleekeri Salticidae 818 Plotius chrysostomus
Euryattus myiopotami Salticidae 815 Euryattus myiopotami
Euryattus porcellus Salticidae 817, f. 959 Euryattus porcellus
Euryattus pumilio Salticidae 815 (probably S of Euryattus bleekeri, accepted by the former catalogues) Euryattus pumilio
Eusparassus dufouri Sparassidae 1025 (misidentified) Eusparassus argelasius
Eustiromastix major Salticidae 716, f. 861 (m; N.B.: may be misidentified, per Wesolowska, 2015: 479) Eustyromastix major
Eustiromastix major Salticidae 716, f. 858 (m) Eustyromastix stylifer
Eustiromastix obscurus Salticidae 740 Eustyromastix obscurus
Eustiromastix vincenti Salticidae 724 Eustyromastix vincenti
Euthycaelus colonica Theraphosidae 929 Hemiercus cervinus
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 697, f. 837 (m) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha amabilis Salticidae 708 Evarcha amabilis
Evarcha cancellata Salticidae 738, f. 851 (m) Colopsus cancellatus
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 709 Evarcha flammata
Evarcha hoyi Salticidae 708 Evarcha hoyi
Evarcha infrastriata Salticidae 815 Cytaea infrastriata
Evarcha longula Salticidae 829 Trite longula
Frespera carinata Salticidae 743, f. 888-889 (m) Vinnius carinatus carinata
Freya decorata Salticidae 716, f. 859 (m, misidentified) Freya regia
Freya decorata Salticidae 739 Freya decorata
Freya prominens Salticidae 730 Freya prominens
Freya rufohirta Salticidae 712, f. 843 (m) Eustyromastix rufohirtus
Frigga coronigera Salticidae 697, f. 834 Phiale coronigera
Frigga coronigera Salticidae 702 Phiale hastigera
Frigga coronigera Salticidae 730 Freya compta
Frigga kessleri Salticidae 695 Phiale kessleri
Frigga pratensis Salticidae 707 Phiale pratensis
Fufius ecuadorensis Cyrtaucheniidae 967 Fufius ecuadorensis
Gastromicans albopilosa Salticidae 831, f. 988 (Dm) Beata albopilosa
Gedea flavogularis Salticidae 809, f. 952 (m) Gedea flavogularis
Genysa bicalcarata Idiopidae 906, f. 1060-1062 (m) Genysa bicalcarata
Genysa decorsei Idiopidae 906, f. 1058-1059 Genysochoera decorsei
Gnathopalystes ferox Sparassidae 1028 Palystes ferox
Grammostola iheringi Theraphosidae 935 Grammostola jheringi
Grammostola rosea Theraphosidae 935 Grammostola spatulata
Hamataliwa porcata Oxyopidae 1048 Hamataliva porcata
Hapalopus formosus Theraphosidae 929, f. 1080-1081 Hapalopus formosus
Hapalotremus albipes Theraphosidae 930, f. 1083 (Dm) Hapalotremus albipes
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 867, f. 1024-1026 (m) Harmochirus brachiatus
Harpactira atra Theraphosidae 948, f. 1094-1097 (m) Harpactira atra
Harpactira lyrata Theraphosidae 948 Harpactira lyrata
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 795, f. 915-916 (m) Hasarius adansoni
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 795 Hasarius albocircumdatus
Havaika navata Salticidae 689, f. 819 (m) Sandalodes navatus
Hemirrhagus cervinus Theraphosidae 926, f. 1077 Hemirrhagus cervinus
Hemirrhagus pernix Theraphosidae 931 Cyrtopholis pernix
Heratemita chrysozona Salticidae 835, 843, f. 990 Heratemis chrysozona
Herbessus decorsei Thomisidae 1013, f. 1115-1117 (m) Herbessus decorsei
Hermotimus coriaceus Salticidae 762, f. 901-903 Hermotimus coriaceus
Heteromigas dovei Migidae 880, f. 1037-1038 Heteromigas dovei
Heterothele caudicula Theraphosidae 925 Heterothele caudicula
Heterothele decemnotata Theraphosidae 925 Heterothele decemnotata
Hexura picea Mecicobothriidae 971, f. 1110-1111 Hexura picea
Homoeomma strabo Theraphosidae 936 Homoeomma strabo
Homoeomma villosum Theraphosidae 936 Homoeomma villosum
Hyetussa simoni Salticidae 860, f. 1014-1016 (f) Hyetussa cribrata
Hyllus albomarginatus Salticidae 701 Hyllus albomarginatus
Hyllus bos Salticidae 701 Hyllus bos
Hyllus giganteus Salticidae 706, f. 825 (m) Hyllus giganteus
Hyllus gulosus Salticidae 701 Hyllus gulosus
Hyllus lugubris Salticidae 689, f. 826 (Dm, misidentified, see H. madagascariensis) Hyllus lugubris
Hyllus madagascariensis Salticidae 689, f. 826 (m, misidentified, per Ledoux, 2007: 31) Hyllus lugubris
Hyllus pupillatus Salticidae 701 Hyllus pupillatus
Hyllus semicupreus Salticidae 689, f. 820-821 (m) Sandalodes semicupreus
Hyllus senegalensis Salticidae 701 Hyllus senegalensis
Hyllus vinsoni Salticidae 701 Hyllus vinsoni
Hyllus walckenaeri Salticidae 689, f. 823-824 Hyllus walckenaeri
Hypoblemum albovittatum Salticidae 708 Hypoblemum albovittatum
Hysterocrates didymus Theraphosidae 949, f. 1102 (f) Hysterocrates didymus
Hysterocrates greshoffi Theraphosidae 949, f. 1099-1101 Hysterocrates greshoffi
Idiops constructor Idiopidae 890 Titanidiops constructor
Idiops crassus Idiopidae 890 Pachyidiops crassus
Idiops fortis Idiopidae 890 Titanidiops fortis
Idiops lacustris Idiopidae 890 Titanidiops lacustris
Idiops syriacus Idiopidae 890 Titanidiops syriacus
Idiosoma sigillatum Idiopidae 901, f. 1053 (f) Idiosoma sigillatum
Iridopelma hirsutum Theraphosidae 960 Avicularia hirsuta
Ischnocolus valentinus Theraphosidae 925, f. 1070-1071 (m) Ischnocolus algericus
Isigonia limbata Anyphaenidae 1032 Teudis limbatus
Jerzego bipartitus Salticidae 1050 (Df) Hispo bipartita
Kalcerrytus excultus Salticidae 716, f. 860 (m) Freya exculta
Langona redii Salticidae 669, f. 782 Langona redii
Lasiodora pantherina Theraphosidae 931 Crypsidromus pantherinus
Lathys heterophthalma Dictynidae 977 Scotolathys heterophthalma
Lathys maculina Dictynidae 977 Lathys maculata
Laufeia eucola Salticidae 824 Laufeia eucola
Laufeia keyserlingi Salticidae 824 Laufeia keyserlingi
Laufeia perakensis Salticidae 823, f. 971 (m) Laufeia perakensis
Lepidemathis haemorrhoidalis Salticidae 810 Lepidemathis haemorrhoidalis
Lepidemathis sericea Salticidae 810, f. 949 (m) Lepidemathis sericea
Leptofreya bifurcata Salticidae 730 Freya bifurcata
Leptofreya bifurcata Salticidae 702 Phiale simplicicava
Ligurra latidens Salticidae 842, f. 986-987 (m) Ligurra latidens
Linothele jelskii Dipluridae 964 Uruchus jelskii
Liphistius desultor Liphistiidae 874, f. 1027-1028 Liphistius desultor
Liphistius sumatranus Liphistiidae 875, f. 1029-1031 (Df) Anadiastothele thorelli
Longarenus brachycephalus Salticidae 798, f. 924 (m) Longarenus brachycephalus
Lophostica mauriciana Salticidae 810, f. 950-951 Lophostica mauriciana
Loxoptygus coturnatus Theraphosidae 952 (Df) Loxoptygus coturnatus
Loxoptygus ectypus Theraphosidae 952 Loxoptygus ectypus
Maevia inclemens Salticidae 849, f. 994-996 (m) Maevia vittata
Malloneta guineensis Salticidae 737, f. 878-879 (m) Malloneta guineensis
Mantius frontosus Salticidae 780, f. 944-945 (m) Mantius frontosus
Mantius russatus Salticidae 802 Mantius russatus
Maratus dialeucus Salticidae 734 Sigytes dialeuca
Maratus nigromaculatus Salticidae 790 Spilargis nigromaculatus
Maratus scutulatus Salticidae 734 (lapsus) Sigytes scutata
Marpissa lineata Salticidae 848 Fuentes lineata
Megaloremmius leo Sparassidae 1025 (Df) Megaloremmius leo
Messua desidiosa Salticidae 865 Zygoballus desidiosus
Metacyrba taeniola Salticidae 846, f. 1000 (m) Fuentes taeniola
Mexigonus dentichelis Salticidae 790, 801 Tylogonus dentichelis
Mexigonus minutus Salticidae 790 Tylogonus minutus
Microhasarius pauperculus Salticidae 822, f. 966-968 Microhasarius pauperculus
Missulena insignis Actinopodidae 877 Missulena formosa
Mogrus woodi Salticidae 681 Baryphas woodi
Mopiopia bruneti Salticidae 789 (Dm) Tariona bruneti
Mopiopia mutica Salticidae 789 (Dm) Tariona mutica
Mopsus mormon Salticidae 687, f. 816-818 (m) Mopsus mormon
Myostola occidentalis Theraphosidae 951 Myostola occidentalis
Myrmarachne longiventris Salticidae 1051 (Df) Bizone longiventris
Nagaina incunda Salticidae 838 Beata flavolineata
Nagaina incunda Salticidae 859, f. 1011 Nagaina incunda
Nannenus lyriger Salticidae 772, f. 921-923 (m) Nannenus lyriger
Nannenus syrphus Salticidae 797, f. 920 (m) Nannenus syrphus
Neaetha membrosa Salticidae 671, f. 783 Neaetha membrosa
Nebridia semicana Salticidae 798, f. 927 (m) Nebridia semicana
Neozimiris pubescens Prodidomidae 984 Neozimiris pubescens
Nesiergus insulanus Theraphosidae 928 (Df) Nesiergus insulanus
Nilakantha crucifera Salticidae 1050 Thiodina crucifera
Nycerella delecta Salticidae 702 Phiale delecta
Nycerella delecta Salticidae 702 Phiale interrupta
Nycerella sanguinea Salticidae 730 Freya emarginata
Nycerella sanguinea Salticidae 730 Freya sanguinea
Nycerella sanguinea Salticidae 730 Freya curvispina
Omothymus schioedtei Theraphosidae 946 Cyriopagopus schioedtei
Omothymus thorelli Theraphosidae 946 Cyriopagopus thorelli
Opisthoncus barbipalpis Salticidae 788 Chalcotropis barbipalpis
Opisthoncus eriognathus Salticidae 829 Opisthoncus eriognathus
Opisthoncus grassator Salticidae 827, f. 973-974 (m) Opisthoncus grassator
Opisthoncus inconspicuus Salticidae 829 Opisthoncus inconspicuus
Opisthoncus keyserlingi Salticidae 816 Cytea albiventris
Opisthoncus mandibularis Salticidae 827, f. 975, 977 (m) Opisthoncus mandibularis
Opisthoncus polyphemus Salticidae 828, f. 976 (m) Opisthoncus polyphemus
Opisthoncus rubriceps Salticidae 829 Trite rubriceps
Opisthoncus sexmaculatus Salticidae 700 Gangus sexmaculatus
Opisthoncus tenuipes Salticidae 826 Opisthoncus tenuipes
Orphnaecus pellitus Theraphosidae 956, f. 1106-1107 Orphnaecus pellitus
Pachomius dybowskii Salticidae 702 Phiale dybowskii
Pachomius flavescens Salticidae 702 Phiale flavescens
Pachomius hieroglyphicus Salticidae 702 Phiale hieroglyphica
Pachomius niveoguttatus Salticidae 702 Phiale niveoguttata
Palystes fornasinii Sparassidae 1028 Palystes fornasinii
Pancorius borneensis Salticidae 716, f. 853-854 (m) Pancorius borneensis
Pancorius curtus Salticidae 738 Pancorius curtus
Pancorius dentichelis Salticidae 738 Pancorius dentichelis
Pancorius protervus Salticidae 738 Pancorius protervus
Pancorius relucens Salticidae 738 Pancorius relucens
Panysinus semiargenteus Salticidae 790 Panysinus semiargenteus
Paramigas perroti Migidae 883, f. 1042-1043 Myrtale perroti
Paraphilaeus daemeli Salticidae 829 Trite daemeli
Paratropis papilligera Paratropididae 874, f. 1032 Paratropis papilligera
Pasilobus mammosus Araneidae 1004 Pasilobus mammosus
Pelegrina galathea Salticidae 838 Beata digitata
Pelegrina variegata Salticidae 838 Beata variegata
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 670, f. 788 (m) Pellenes tripunctatus
Penionomus dispar Salticidae 734 Penionomus dispar
Penionomus longipalpis Salticidae 734, f. 862 (m) Penionomus longipalpis
Pensacola castanea Salticidae 674, f. 802 (m) Pensacola castanea
Pensacola gaujoni Salticidae 674, f. 803 (m) Pensacola gaujoni
Pensacola murina Salticidae 674, f. 796-799 (m) Pensacola murina
Pensacola signata Salticidae 678, f. 800-801 (m) Pensacola signata
Pharacocerus sessor Salticidae 736, f. 871 (m) Pharacocerus sessor
Phaulostylus furcifer Salticidae 738, f. 872 (m) Phaulostylus furcifer
Phaulostylus grammicus Salticidae 726, f. 873-874 (m) Phaulostylus grammicus
Phiale bisignata Salticidae 689 Phiale bisignata
Phiale cruentata Salticidae 701 Phiale cruentata
Phiale elegans Salticidae 702 Phiale elegans
Phiale geminata Salticidae 702 Phiale geminata
Phiale gratiosa Salticidae 707 Phiale variegata
Phiale guttata Salticidae 697, f. 833 (Dm) Phiale flavoguttata
Phiale mimica Salticidae 701 Phiale mimica
Phiale quadrimaculata Salticidae 701 Phiale quadrimaculata
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 707, f. 829 (m) Philaeus chrysops
Phlogiellus inermis Theraphosidae 955, f. 1108 (m) Phlogiellus inermis
Phyaces comosus Salticidae 844, f. 992 Phyaces comosus
Pilia saltabunda Salticidae 856, f. 1007-1010 (m) Pilia saltabunda
Plesiophrictus fabrei Theraphosidae 928 Plesiophrictus fabrei
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 712, 735, f. 839-841 Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 728 Artabrus planipudens
Plexippus petersi Salticidae 728 Plexippus petersi
Plexippus robustus Salticidae 728 Plexippus robustus
Plexippus tortilis Salticidae 716, f. 865 (m) Plexippus tortilis
Pochyta fastibilis Salticidae 722, f. 867 (m) Pochyta fastibilis
Pochyta major Salticidae 716, f. 863-864 (m) Pochyta major
Poecilopachys jenningsi Araneidae 1003 Poecilopachys jenningsi
Poessa argenteofrenata Salticidae 755 Poessa argenteofrenata
Polemus galeatus Salticidae 680, f. 810 Polemus galeatus
Portia labiata Salticidae 754 Erasinus labiatus
Pristobaeus beccarii Salticidae 735, f. 842 (m) Palpelius beccarii
Pristobaeus dearmatus Salticidae 735 Palpelius dearmatus
Pristobaeus kuekenthali Salticidae 714 (Tm from Plexippus, T omitted by Roewer) Palpelius kuekenthali
Prusias semotus Sparassidae 1028 (placed in a nomen nudum, Heteropoda simoni, by Bonnet, 1957: 2195) Prusias semotus
Psalmopoeus reduncus Theraphosidae 960, f. 1109 Psalmopoeus reduncus
Psecas barbaricus Salticidae 1050 Psecas barbaricus
Psecas chapoda Salticidae 1050 Psecas chapoda
Psecas chrysogrammus Salticidae 1050 Psecas chrysogrammus
Psecas cyaneus Salticidae 1050 Psecas cyaneus
Psecas sumptuosus Salticidae 1050 Psecas sumptuosus
Pseudartonis occidentalis Araneidae 1007 (Df) Pseudartonis occidentalis
Ptocasius plumipalpis Salticidae 789 Ptocasius plumipalpis
Ptocasius strupifer Salticidae 780, f. 939 (m) Ptocasius strupifer
Ptocasius weyersi Salticidae 802, f. 936-938 Ptocasius weyersi
Pycnacantha fuscosa Araneidae 1005, f. 1113-1114 (m, lapsus) Pycnacantha furcosa
Pycnothele auronitens Nemesiidae 931 Crypsidromus auronitens
Rafalus variegatus Salticidae 665 Aelurillus variegatus
Rhene rubrigera Salticidae 842 Ligurra albostriata
Rhetenor diversipes Salticidae 866, f. 1023 Rhetenor diversipes
Rhyphelia variegata Salticidae 1053, f. 1120-1121 (m) Rhyphelia variegata
Rudra polita Salticidae 851, f. 1001-1003 Rudra polita
Sandalodes albovittatus Salticidae 700, 705 Sandalodes albovittatus
Sandalodes bernsteini Salticidae 700 Sandalodes bernsteini
Sandalodes bipenicillatus Salticidae 700, 705, f. 822 (m) Sandalodes bipenicillatus
Saphrys rapida Salticidae 702 Phiale rapida
Sassacus alboguttatus Salticidae 838 Sassacus alboguttatus
Schismatothele inflata Theraphosidae 929, f. 1084 Hemiercus inflatus
Schismatothele modesta Theraphosidae 929 Hemiercus modestus
Scopelobates sericeus Theraphosidae 928 (Df) Scopelobates sericeus
Scopocira histrio Salticidae 1049 Scopocira vivida
Segestrioides badia Diguetidae 982 Pertica badia
Selenocosmia javanensis Theraphosidae 955, f. 1103-1104 Selenocosmia javanensis
Selenocosmia valida Theraphosidae 955 Selenocosmia valida
Semnolius chrysotrichus Salticidae 796, f. 918-919 (m) Semnolius chrysotrichus
Semnolius imberbis Salticidae 800, f. 930 (m) Ocnotelus imberbis
Servaea vestita Salticidae 820, f. 963-964 Servaea vestita
Sicarius rugosus Sicariidae 982 Sicarius rugosus
Sidusa albopalpis Salticidae 677 Compsodecta albipalpis
Sidusa gratiosa Salticidae 803, f. 947 (m) Sidusa gratiosa
Sigytes albocinctus Salticidae 734 Sigytes albocinctus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 853, f. 1004-1006 (Dm) Siler cupreus
Simaetha cingulata Salticidae 838 Simaetha cingulata
Simaetha laminata Salticidae 838 Simaetha laminata
Simaetha paetula Salticidae 832, f. 981-984 (m) Simaetha paetula
Simaetha reducta Salticidae 838 Simaetha reducta
Simaetha robustior Salticidae 838 Simaetha robustior
Simaetha tenuior Salticidae 832, f. 985 (m) Simaethula tenuior
Simaetha thoracica Salticidae 842 Simaetha thoracica
Simaethula auronitens Salticidae 839 Simaethula auronitens
Simaethula janthina Salticidae 843, f. 991 Simaethula janthina
Simaethula violacea Salticidae 839 Simaethula violacea
Spilargis ignicolor Salticidae 767, f. 904-907 (m) Spilargis ignicolor
Spiroctenus cambierae Nemesiidae 907 Spiroctenus cambierae
Spiroctenus collinus Nemesiidae 907 Spiroctenus collinus
Spiroctenus inermis Nemesiidae 907 Spiroctenus inermis
Spiroctenus lightfooti Nemesiidae 907 Spiroctenus lightfooti
Spiroctenus sagittarius Nemesiidae 907 Spiroctenus sagittarius
Spiroctenus validus Nemesiidae 907 Spiroctenus validus
Stephanopis championi Thomisidae 1017 Stephanopis championi
Stertinius dentichelis Salticidae 842, f. 989 Stertinius dentichelis
Stertinius nobilis Salticidae 838 Stertinius nobilis
Sthelota sana Linyphiidae 996 (T from Bathyphantes, omitted by Roewer) Sthelota sana
Sylligma cribrata Thomisidae 1014 Platypyresthesis cribrata
Tacuna delecta Salticidae 1055 Partona delecta
Tarkas maculatipes Salticidae 730 Freya maculatipes
Tarne dives Salticidae 798, f. 925 (m) Tarne dives
Telamonia festiva Salticidae 748 (S V. signata, S omitted by Roewer) Viciria terebrifera
Teudis geminus Anyphaenidae 1032 Teudis gentilis
Thalerommata macella Barychelidae 926, f. 1072 (m) Aphantopelma macellum
Theraphosa blondi Theraphosidae 942, f. 1086 Theraphosa leblondi
Theridion incomtum Theridiidae 990 Liger incompta
Thiania latefasciata Salticidae 825, f. 969-970 Pselcis latefasciata
Thianitara spectrum Salticidae 1054, f. 1122 (Dm, not f) Thianitara spectrum
Thiratoscirtus cinctus Salticidae 729 (lapsus) Jotus crinitus
Thiratoscirtus patagonicus Salticidae 739, f. 855-857 (m) Thiratoscirtus patagonicus
Thorelliola doryphora Salticidae 766 Thorellia doryphora
Thorelliola ensifera Salticidae 767, f. 911-914 (m) Thorellia ensifera
Thyene bucculenta Salticidae 684, f. 812 (m) Thyene bucculenta
Thyene concinna Salticidae 706 Gangus concinnus
Thyene coronata Salticidae 684, f. 815 (m) Thyene coronata
Thyene decora Salticidae 700, f. 823 Gangus decorus
Thyene imperialis Salticidae 687, f. 811, 814 (m) Thyene imperialis
Thyenula natalica Salticidae 697, f. 836 (m) Evarcha natalica
Thymoites caracasanus Theridiidae 989 Theridion insigne
Thyropoeus mirandus Migidae 884, f. 1039-1041 Thyropoeus mirandus
Tibellomma chazaliae Sparassidae 1028 Tibellomma chazaliae
Tigidia bastardi Barychelidae 911, f. 1063 Cestotrema bastardi
Tigidia mathiauxi Barychelidae 910, f. 1064-1066, 1068-1069 Acropholius mathiauxi
Titanidiops compactus Idiopidae 890, f. 1049 Titanidiops compactus
Tmesiphantes nubilus Theraphosidae 920, f. 1078 Tmesiphantes nubilus
Trichopelma cubanum Theraphosidae 930, f. 1085-1086 (Dm) Hapalopinus cubanus
Triggella bifida Salticidae 730 Freya bifida
Triggella infuscata Salticidae 730 Freya grisea
Trite albopilosa Salticidae 829 Trite albopilosa
Trite herbigrada Salticidae 827, f. 979-980 (m) Trite lucida
Trite planiceps Salticidae 827, f. 978 Trite planiceps
Tusitala barbata Salticidae 802, f. 940-943 Tusitala barbata
Tusitala lyrata Salticidae 679, f. 804 (m) Blaisea lyrata
Tylogonus miles Salticidae 789 (Dm) Tylogonus miles
Uduba dahli Udubidae 975 (replacement name) Uduba dahli
Ummidia algeriana Ctenizidae 887, f. 1048 (f, misidentified) Pachylomerus aedificatorius
Uroballus octovittatus Salticidae 844, f. 993 Uroballus octovittatus
Uxuma impudica Salticidae 797, f. 931 (m) Uxuma impudica
Viciria praemandibularis Salticidae 763, f. 908-910 (m) Eupalia rubra
Viciria praemandibularis Salticidae 767 Eupalia praemandibularis
Vinnius subfasciatus Salticidae 751 Vinnius subfasciatus
Vinnius uncatus Salticidae 743, f. 891 Vinnius uncatus
Witica crassicaudus Araneidae 1003 (lapsus) Witica thalis
Xanthofreya bicuspidata Salticidae 702 Phiale bicuspidata
Xanthofreya rustica Salticidae 730 Freya rustica
Zygoballus rufipes Salticidae 865 (S Rhene munda and Z. strenuus, S omitted by Roewer) Zygoballus rufipes
Zygoballus sexpunctatus Salticidae 863, f. 1017-1022 (m) Zygoballus sexpunctatus