Included taxa

Lessert, R. (1910b). Catalogue des invertebres de la Suisse. Fasc. 3, Araignées. Musée d'histoire naturelle de Genève, pp. 1-635. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 170 (mf) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Aculepeira carbonaria Araneidae 326, f. 177-178 (mf) Araneus carbonarius
Aculepeira ceropegia Araneidae 324 Araneus ceropegius
Agalenatea redii Araneidae 323 Araneus redii
Agyneta gulosa Linyphiidae 234, f. 133-135 (mf) Micryphantes gulosus
Agyneta innotabilis Linyphiidae 235, f. 136-137 (mf) Micryphantes innotabilis
Agyneta nigripes Linyphiidae 233, f. 132 (mf) Micryphantes nigripes
Agyneta simplicitarsis Linyphiidae 237 Sintula simplicitarsis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 230, f. 129-131 (mf) Microneta subtilis
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 489 Lycosa aculeata
Alopecosa striatipes Lycosidae 482, f. 220-221 (mf) Lycosa striata
Amaurobius erberi Amaurobiidae 21 Ciniflo erberi
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 16, f. 21, 23 (mf) Ciniflo ferox
Amaurobius jugorum Amaurobiidae 18, f. 22, 24 (mf) Ciniflo jugorum
Araneus alsine Araneidae 316 Araneus alsine
Araneus circe Araneidae 208 Araneus circe
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 315 Araneus marmoreus pyramidatus
Araneus saevus Araneidae 308, f. 167 (m) Araneus saevus
Araneus sturmi Araneidae 321 Araneus sturmi
Araneus triguttatus Araneidae 323 Araneus triguttatus
Araniella alpica Araneidae 320, f. 174-176 (mf) Araneus alpicus
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 318, f. 170 (mf) Araneus cucurbitinus typicus
Araniella opisthographa Araneidae 319, f. 171-172 (mf) Araneus cucurbitinus opisthographus
Arctosa maculata Lycosidae 495 Lycosa maculata
Atypus piceus Atypidae 11, f. 20 (mf) Atypus piceus
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 539 (Dm) Ballus seguipes
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 16 Ciniflo claustrarius
Caracladus avicula Linyphiidae 160, f. 100 (f, m is C. zamoniensis after Frick & Muff, 2009: 25) Caracladus avicula
Caracladus leberti Linyphiidae 152, f. 93 (mf) Diplocephalus kochi
Caracladus zamoniensis Linyphiidae 160, f. 98-99 (m, misidentified after Frick & Muff, 2009: 25) Caracladus avicula
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 592 Carrhotus bicolor
Centromerus dilutus Linyphiidae 236 Micryphantes dilutus
Centromerus serratus Linyphiidae 222 Centromerus serratus
Centromerus subalpinus Linyphiidae 223, f. 125-128 (mf) Centromerus subalpinus
Civizelotes civicus Gnaphosidae 68, f. 58 (mf) Prosthesima fortuita
Clubiona hilaris Clubionidae 402, f. 192-194 (mf) Clubiona hilaris
Clubiona juvenis Clubionidae 411, f. 195-197 (mf) Clubiona juvenis
Clubiona kulczynskii Clubionidae 400, f. 190-191 (m) Clubiona kulczynskii
Dasumia laevigata Dysderidae 40 Harpactes laevigata
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 222, f. 125-126, 128 (m; not f) Centromerus subalpinus
Diplocephalus helleri Linyphiidae 149, f. 88-91 (mf) Diplocephalus eborodunensis
Dipoena braccata Theridiidae 115 Dipoena braccata
Dipoena erythropus Theridiidae 115 Dipoena proxima
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 187, f. 111-112 (m) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 188, f. 113-114 (mf) Dismodicus elevatus
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 476, f. 215-217 (mf) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Dolomedes plantarius Pisauridae 477, f. 218-219 (mf) Dolomedes plantarius
Drassodes cupreus Gnaphosidae 47 Drassodes lapidosus macer
Drassodes villosus Gnaphosidae 47, f. 36-37 (mf) Drassodes villosus
Drassodex heeri Gnaphosidae 50, f. 41-43 (mf) Drassodes heeri
Drassodex lesserti Gnaphosidae 49, f. 38-40 (mf, misidentified) Drassodes hispanus
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 126, f. 83 (mf) Enoplognatha thoracica
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 457, f. 211-212 (mf) Tegenaria larva
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 593 Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 594 Evarcha falcata
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 309 Araneus dromedarius
Gibbaranea gibbosa Araneidae 168 Araneus gibbosus
Gibbaranea omoeda Araneidae 310 Araneus omoedus
Gnaphosa alpica Gnaphosidae 79, f. 66 (f) Gnaphosa alpica
Gnaphosa badia Gnaphosidae 76, f. 67-68 (mf) Gnaphosa badia
Gnaphosa leporina Gnaphosidae 81, f. 73-75 (mf) Gnaphosa leporina
Gnaphosa lucifuga Gnaphosidae 73, f. 61-62 (mf) Gnaphosa lucifuga
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 75, f. 63-65 (mf) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa petrobia Gnaphosidae 80, f. 71-72 (mf) Gnaphosa petrobia
Gnaphosa rhenana Gnaphosidae 82, f. 76-78 (mf) Gnaphosa rhenana
Gnaphosa tigrina Gnaphosidae 78, f. 69-70 (m) Gnaphosa tigrina
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 470 (Dmf; preoccupied by Chyzer & Kulczyński, 1897) Hahnia mengei
Haplodrassus kulczynskii Gnaphosidae 54 (misidentified) Drassodes microps
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 52 Drassodes troglodytes
Heriaeus oblongus Thomisidae 355, f. 181 (mf, misidentified) Heriaeus hirsutus
Hypsocephalus pusillus Linyphiidae 139, f. 84-87 (m) Cnephalocotes dahli
Hypsosinga albovittata Araneidae 336 Araneus albovittatus
Hypsosinga heri Araneidae 335 Araneus heri
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 337 Araneus pygmaea
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 15, f. 9-10 (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Incestophantes kotulai Linyphiidae 248, f. 138-139 (m) Lepthyphantes annulatus rhätica
Kryptonesticus eremita Nesticidae 300, f. 164-166 (mf) Nesticus eremita
Larinioides suspicax Araneidae 329 (m, misidentified) Araneus folium
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 117 Dipoena nigrina
Lessertinella kulczynskii Linyphiidae 198, f. 117-118 (Dm) Gongylidiellum kulczynskii
Leviellus stroemi Araneidae 343 Araneus stroemi
Leviellus thorelli Araneidae 342 Araneus thorelli
Liocranoeca striata Liocranidae 428 Agroeca striata gracilior
Mangora acalypha Araneidae 307 Mangora acalypha
Mansuphantes fragilis Linyphiidae 250, f. 141-142 (mf) Lepthyphantes fragilis
Mansuphantes simoni Linyphiidae 256 Lepthyphantes simoni
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 578, f. 245-246 (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Maso gallicus Linyphiidae 208 (Df) Maso gallica
Mecynargus brocchus Linyphiidae 166, f. 101-102 (mf) Styloctetor brocchus
Mecynargus paetulus Linyphiidae 184 Typhochraestus paetulus
Micaria coarctata Gnaphosidae 433, f. 201-202 (mf) Micaria chalybeia
Micaria rossica Gnaphosidae 436, f. 203-204 (mf) Micaria scenica
Monocephalus fuscipes Linyphiidae 151, f. 92 (mf) Diplocephalus fuscipes
Mughiphantes pulcher Linyphiidae 249, f. 140 (m) Lepthyphantes pulcher
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 541 Myrmarachne formicaria tyrolensis
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 331 Araneus adiantus
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 169 Araneus dalmaticus
Nomisia exornata Gnaphosidae 83 Pterotricha exornata
Nuctenea umbratica Araneidae 327 Araneus umbraticus
Oedothorax agrestis Linyphiidae 115 Oedothorax agrestis
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 191 Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 192 Oedothorax retusus
Oreoneta montigena Linyphiidae 119 Hilaira montigena
Oreonetides glacialis Linyphiidae 228 Microneta glacialis
Parasyrisca vinosa Gnaphosidae 52, f. 44 (f, most likely misidentified, per Marusik & Fomichev, 2016: 111) Drassodes vinosus
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 509, f. 222-223 (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 509, f. 224 (f) Pardosa agrestis pseudagricola
Pardosa blanda Lycosidae 513 Pardosa blanda
Pardosa ferruginea Lycosidae 525 Pardosa ferruginea
Pardosa giebeli Lycosidae 527, f. 225 (mf) Pardosa giebeli
Pardosa mixta Lycosidae 511 Pardosa mixta
Pardosa nigra Lycosidae 528 Pardosa ludovici
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 512 Pardosa tarsalis
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 519 Pardosa riparia
Pardosa proxima Lycosidae 513 Pardosa proxima tenuipes
Pardosa riparia Lycosidae 520 Pardosa cursoria
Pardosa saturatior Lycosidae 530 Pardosa wagleri nigra
Pardosa schenkeli Lycosidae 534 (m) Pardosa schenkeli
Pellenes lapponicus Salticidae 587, f. 247-248 (m, Df) Pellenes lapponicus
Philodromus buxi Philodromidae 385 Philodromus albomaculatus
Philodromus margaritatus Philodromidae 382 Philodromus margaritatus tigrinus
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 429, f. 198-200 (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurolithus nigrinus Phrurolithidae 431 Phrurolithus nigrinus
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 117 Dipoena inornata
Piratula knorri Lycosidae 501 (Dmf) Lycosa knorri
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 243 (m, misidentified) Poeciloneta globosa
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 215, f. 123-124 (mf) Porrhomma thorelli
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 201 Erigone vagans
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 557, f. 231-232 (mf) Euophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 560, f. 239 (m) Euophrys misera
Pseudeuophrys lanigera Salticidae 559, f. 236-238 (mf) Euophrys lanigera
Pseudeuophrys vafra Salticidae 558, f. 233-235 (mf) Euophrys finitima
Pyrenecosa pyrenaea Lycosidae 531, f. 226-228 (m, Df) Pardosa pyrenaea
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 127 Robertus clarki
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 128 Robertus lividus
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 127 Robertus neglectus
Robertus truncorum Theridiidae 129 Robertus truncorum
Rugathodes instabilis Theridiidae 98, f. 79-80 (mf) Theridion lepidum
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 575 Salticus cingulatus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 576 Salticus zebraneus
Sciastes carli Linyphiidae 213, f. 120-121 (m) Hilaira carli
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 56, f. 49-50 (mf) Drassodes blackwalli
Scotophaeus quadripunctatus Gnaphosidae 54, f. 45, 47 (mf) Drassodes quadripunctatus
Scotophaeus scutulatus Gnaphosidae 55, f. 46, 48 (mf) Drassodes scutulatus
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 35 (Dmf) Scytodes thoracica
Segestria bavarica Segestriidae 43, f. 31-32, 34 (mf) Segestria bavarica
Segestria senoculata Segestriidae 44, f. 33, 35 (mf) Segestria senoculata
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 138 (mf) Cnephalocotes laesus
Singa hamata Araneidae 333 Araneus hamatus
Singa nitidula Araneidae 334 Araneus nitidulus
Sittiflor caricis Salticidae 571, f. 244 (mf) Sitticus caricis
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 121, f. 81-82 (mf) Teutana triangulosa
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 545, f. 230 (f) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles venator Salticidae 544, f. 229 (mf) Synageles venator
Tapinocyba affinis Linyphiidae 157, f. 94-97 (mf) Tapinocyba affinis
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 154 Diplocephalus insectus
Tegenaria tridentina Agelenidae 451, f. 208-210 (mf) Tegenaria tridentina
Tenuiphantes alacris Linyphiidae 246 (mf, misidentified) Lepthyphantes terricola
Tenuiphantes monachus Linyphiidae 258, f. 143-144 (m) Lepthyphantes monachus
Tenuiphantes tenuis Linyphiidae 261 Lepthyphantes tenuis
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 288, f. 150-152 (mf) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 292, f. 159-161 (mf) Tetragnatha solandri
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 291, f. 156-158 (mf) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha obtusa Tetragnathidae 295, f. 162-163 (mf) Tetragnatha obtusa
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 291, f. 153-155 (mf) Tetragnatha pinicola
Thanatus coloradensis Philodromidae 391, f. 186-188 (f, Dm) Thanatus alpinus
Thanatus fabricii Philodromidae 392, f. 189 (m) Thanatus cervini
Thanatus lesserti Philodromidae 212 Tibellus lineatipes
Thanatus sabulosus Philodromidae 393 Thanatus sabulosus
Theridiosoma gemmosum Theridiosomatidae 344, f. 179-180 (mf) Theridiosoma gemmosum
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 154 Diplocephalus beckii
Tibellus maritimus Philodromidae 395 Tibellus maritimus
Titanoeca nivalis Titanoecidae 23, f. 25, 27, 29 (mf) Ciniflo nivalis
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 22, f. 26-29 (mf) Ciniflo IV-guttatus
Titanoeca tristis Titanoecidae 24 Ciniflo tristis
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 219 Centromerus affinis
Trichoncus affinis Linyphiidae 189 Trichoncus affinis
Troglohyphantes lucifuga Linyphiidae 266, f. 145-146 (f) Taranucnus lucifugus
Troglohyphantes sordellii Linyphiidae 268, f. 147-148 (mf) Taranucnus ghidinii
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 183, f. 109 (mf) Typhochrestus digitatus
Typhochrestus simoni Linyphiidae 182, f. 105-108 (m) Typhochrestus simoni
Walckenaeria corniculans Linyphiidae 177 Walckenaeria corniculans
Walckenaeria karpinskii Linyphiidae 103 Walckenaeria karpinskii
Xysticus desidiosus Thomisidae 371, f. 182-184 (mf) Xysticus glacialis
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 378, f. 185 (m) Xysticus lineatus
Zelotes aeneus Gnaphosidae 61, f. 51-52 (mf) Prosthesima aenea
Zelotes atrocaeruleus Gnaphosidae 66, f. 57 (m) Prosthesima atrocaerulea
Zelotes exiguus Gnaphosidae 72, f. 59-60 (mf) Prosthesima exigua
Zelotes longipes Gnaphosidae 65, f. 56 (m) Prosthesima longipes
Zelotes talpinus Gnaphosidae 63, f. 53-55 (mf) Prosthesima talpina
Zilla diodia Araneidae 332 Araneus diodius
Zygiella atrica Araneidae 339 Araneus atricus
Zygiella montana Araneidae 341 Araneus montanus
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 340 Araneus x-notatus