Included taxa

Franganillo B., P. (1936c). Los arácnidos de Cuba hasta 1936. Cultural, La Habana, 183 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Alcimosphenus licinus Tetragnathidae 87, f. 42 (Tf from Acusilas) Alcimosphenus rufoniger
Antillattus cubensis Salticidae 129, f. 72 (f) Emathis cubensis
Chrysometa linguiformis Tetragnathidae 94, f. 47 (f) Meta linguiformis
Citharacanthus spinicrus Theraphosidae 34, f. 10-14 (m) Demotarbus cubanus
Cupiennius cubae Ctenidae 100, f. 52-54 (f) Cupiennius arboreus
Cyclosa caroli Araneidae 83 (S) Cyclosa caroli
Cyclosa walckenaeri Araneidae 84 (Dj; N.B.: "nicht zu deuten!" per Roewer, 1955c: 1454, sub C. quadrituberosa) Cyclosa cuadrituberosa
Cyrtopholis gibbosa Theraphosidae 27, f. 7, 8.2-5, 9.1-2 (m) Cyrtopholis gibbosus
Cyrtopholis obsoleta Theraphosidae 22, f. 5 (D) Stichoplastus obsoletus
Dictyna albopilosa Dictynidae 48, f. 19 (m) Dictyna albopilosa
Elaver albicans Clubionidae 113, f. 60a (f) Clubiona albicans
Elaver crinophora Clubionidae 114, f. 61 (D) Clubiona crinophora
Elaver tenera Clubionidae 115, f. 63 (f) Clubiona tenera
Elaver tenuis Clubionidae 115, f. 62 (f) Clubiona tenuis
Elaver valvula Clubionidae 116, f. 65d (f) Aysha valvula
Eustala fuscovittata Araneidae 80, f. 37a-b (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:015969] Eustala procurva
Eustala uncicurva Araneidae 80 (Df) Eustala uncicurva
Faiditus caudatus Theridiidae 57, f. 22-23 (m) Argyrodes cylindrica
Filistatoides polita Filistatidae 37, f. 15-16 (Dmf; N.B.: omitted by Roewer) Filistata polita
Hibana fusca Anyphaenidae 117, f. 65a (f) Aysha fusca
Hibana fusca Anyphaenidae 117, f. 65b, 67 (m, misidentified) Aysha septena
Hibana futilis Anyphaenidae 117, f. 65c, 66 (f) Aysha minuta
Hibana tenuis Anyphaenidae 117, f. 65b, 67 (f; not m, =H. fusca) Aysha septena
Ischnothele longicauda Dipluridae 17, f. 2-3 Ischnothele longicauda
Kapogea sellata Araneidae 75, f. 33 (Df; preoccupied by Badcock, 1932) Araneus rugosus
Larinia directa Araneidae 81, f. 38 (m) Larinia albonigra
Latrodectus mactans Theridiidae 57, f. 24-25 (m) Latrodectus mactans
Leucauge pinarensis Tetragnathidae 86, f. 41 (Dm) Leucauge pinarensis
Leucauge pulcherrima ochrerufa Tetragnathidae 85 Leucauge pulcherrima ochre-rufa
Leucauge venusta Tetragnathidae 85, f. 40 (m) [misidentified per Ballesteros & Hormiga, 2018: 192, belongs probably to Chrysometa] Leucauge hortorum
Lyssomanes antillanus fasciatus Salticidae 126, f. 71 (m) Lyssomanes antillanus fasciatus
Mangora fascialata Araneidae 83 (Df) Mangora fascialata
Menemerus proximus Salticidae 141, f. 79 (f) Menemerus proximus
Metepeira labyrinthea Araneidae 75 (S) Metepeira labyrinthea
Metepeira triangularis Araneidae 75 (S, rejected) Metepeira labyrinthea
Micrathena cubana Araneidae 98 (D) Micrathena reduviana rufa
Neoscona moreli Araneidae 76, f. 34 (f) Neoscona nidicola
Neoscona moreli Araneidae 77, f. 35-36 Neoscona recta
Nephila clavipes Araneidae 96, f. 48-49 (m) Nephila clavipes
Nops guanabacoae Caponiidae 38 (S) Nops guanabacoae
Ohvida fulvorufa Ctenidae 106 Celaetycheus cabriolatus
Paraplexippus quadrisignatus Salticidae 136, f. 75, 76a (m) Paraplexippus quadrisignatus
Parawixia audax Araneidae 73, f. 32 (m) Araneus audax
Pelegrina proxima Salticidae 139, f. 76b (f) Pelegrina geniculata
Petemathis unispina Salticidae 130 (Dm) Emathis unispina
Phormictopus cautus Theraphosidae 41 (Dm) Eurypelma canceroides centumfocensis
Scytodes longipes Scytodidae 44, f. 18 (m) Scytodes longipes
Selenops aequalis Selenopidae 109, f. 57-58 (f) Selenops aequalis
Teminius insularis Miturgidae 122 (D) Syrisca clarissa
Teminius insularis Miturgidae 122, f. 60b (f) Syrisca agelenoides
Tetragnatha franganilloi Tetragnathidae 93, f. 46 (Df, preoccupied) Tetragnatha intermedia
Tetragnatha piscatoria Tetragnathidae 90, f. 44-45 (m) Tetragnatha piscatoria
Wulfila sanguineus Anyphaenidae 121, f. 69a-b (f) Wulfila sanguinea
Wulfila tauricorneus Anyphaenidae 120, f. 68a (f) Wulfila tauricornea
Wulfila tinctus Anyphaenidae 121, f. 68b (f) Wulfila tincta