Included taxa

Wiehle, H. (1960a). Spinnentiere oder Arachnoidea (Araneae). XI. Micryphantidae-Zwergspinnen. Die Tierwelt Deutschlands 47, i-xi, 1-620. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Abacoproeces saltuum Linyphiidae 99, f. 166-175 (mf) Abacoproeces saltuum
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 432, f. 791-797 (mf) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Araeoncus anguineus Linyphiidae 243, f. 440-445 (mf) Araeoncus anguineus
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 239, f. 432-439 (mf) Araeoncus crassiceps
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 235, f. 423-431 (mf) Araeoncus humilis
Asthenargus paganus Linyphiidae 585, f. 1089-1094 (mf) Asthenargus paganus
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 231, f. 415-422 (mf) Baryphyma pratense
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 380, f. 692-700 (mf) Minyrioloides trifrons
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 69, f. 104-109 (mf) Ceratinella brevipes
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 72, f. 111-118 (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella major Linyphiidae 80, f. 128-131 (f) Ceratinella major
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 76, f. 119-127 (mf) Ceratinella scabrosa
Ceratinella wideri Linyphiidae 67, f. 100-103 (mf) Ceratinella wideri
Cinetata gradata Linyphiidae 349, f. 634-643 (mf) Cineta gradata
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 385, f. 701-711 (mf) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Collinsia distincta Linyphiidae 472, f. 870-876 (mf) Collinsia distincta
Comaroma simoni Anapidae 82, f. 132-140 (mf) Comaroma simoni
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 189, f. 329-337 (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Dicymbium tibiale Linyphiidae 193, f. 338-343 (mf) Dicymbium tibiale
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 428, f. 785-790 (mf) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocentria rectangulata Linyphiidae 547, f. 1017-1022 (mf) Microcentria pusilla
Diplocephalus connatus Linyphiidae 496, f. 916-925 (mf, S; N.B.: see Locket, Millidge & Merrett, 1974: 98) Diplocephalus connatus
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 501, f. 926-934 (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus dentatus Linyphiidae 611, f. 1142-1147 (mf) Diplocephalus dentatus
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 510, f. 942-950 (mf) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 506, f. 935-941 (mf) Diplocephalus permixtus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 370, f. 673-675 (m) Entelecara meticulosa
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 515, f. 951-960 (mf, S) Diplocephalus picinus
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 287, f. 519-528 (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 281, f. 510-518 (mf) Dismodicus elevatus
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 354, f. 644-651 (mf) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 359, f. 652-657 (mf) Entelecara congenera
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 362, f. 658-665 (mf, misidentified) Entelecara media
Entelecara flavipes Linyphiidae 366, f. 666-672 (mf) Entelecara flavipes
Erigone arctica maritima Linyphiidae 580, f. 1078-1086 (mf) Erigone arctica maritima
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 570, f. 1060-1064 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 573, f. 1065-1070 (mf) Erigone capra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 562, f. 1048-1059 (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 576, f. 1071-1077 (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 550, f. 1023-1030 (mf) Erigonella hiemalis
Erigonella ignobilis Linyphiidae 554, f. 1031-1038 (mf) Erigonella ignobilis
Erigonoplus foveatus Linyphiidae 608, f. 1134-1141 (Dmf, specific name attributed to Dahl, unpublished) Rhaebothorax foveolatus
Erigonoplus globipes Linyphiidae 476, f. 877-887 (mf) Erigonopterna globipes
Evansia merens Linyphiidae 184, f. 322-328 (mf) Evansia merens
Glyphesis cottonae Linyphiidae 602, f. 1122-1133 (mf) Glyphesis cottonae
Glyphesis servulus Linyphiidae 597, f. 1112-1121 (mf) Glyphesis servulus
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 371, f. 676-682 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gonatium hilare Linyphiidae 346, f. 629-633 (mf) Gonatium hilare
Gonatium paradoxum Linyphiidae 343, f. 623-628 (mf) Gonatium corallipes
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 340, f. 618-622 (mf) Gonatium rubellum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 336, f. 611-617 (mf) Gonatium rubens
Gongylidiellum latebricola Linyphiidae 485, f. 896-903 (mf) Gongylidiellum latebricola
Gongylidiellum murcidum Linyphiidae 489, f. 904-909 (mf) Gongylidiellum murcidum
Gongylidiellum vivum Linyphiidae 492, f. 910-915 (mf) Gongylidiellum vivum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 415, f. 757-766 (mf) Gongylidium rufipes
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 406, f. 742-750 (mf) Erigonidium graminicolum
Hylyphantes nigritus Linyphiidae 404, f. 736-741 (mf) Hylyphantes nigritus
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 290, f. 529-537 (mf) Enidia bituberculata
Hypomma cornutum Linyphiidae 299, f. 545-552 (mf) Enidia cornuta
Hypomma fulvum Linyphiidae 295, f. 539-544 (mf) Enidia fulva
Hypselistes florens Linyphiidae 95, f. 159-165 (mf) Hypselistes florens
Hypselistes jacksoni Linyphiidae 92, f. 150-158 (mf) Hypselistes jacksoni
Lasiargus hirsutus Linyphiidae 325, f. 593-600 (mf) Lasiargus hirsutus
Lessertia dentichelis Linyphiidae 180, f. 314-321 (mf) Lessertia dentichelis
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 543, f. 1008-1016 (mf) Lophomma punctatum
Maso gallicus Linyphiidae 16, f. 1-8 (mf) Maso gallica
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 20, f. 9-14 (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mecopisthes silus Linyphiidae 87, f. 141-149 (mf) Mecopisthes silus
Mecynargus paetulus Linyphiidae 467, f. 861-869 (mf) Rhaebothorax paetulus
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 246, f. 446-451 (mf) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 262, f. 476-483 (mf) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 266, f. 484-490 (mf) Nothocyba subaequalis
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 458, f. 846-853 (mf) Aulacocyba subitanea
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 28, f. 27-35 (mf) Minicia marginella
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 205, f. 360-370 (mf) Minyriolus pusillus
Mioxena blanda Linyphiidae 258, f. 468-475 (mf) Mioxena blanda
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 201, f. 352-359 (mf) Moebelia penicillata
Monocephalus castaneipes Linyphiidae 593, f. 1103-1111 (mf) Monocephalus castaneipes
Monocephalus fuscipes Linyphiidae 589, f. 1095-1102 (mf) Monocephalus fuscipes
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 391, f. 712-721 (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 481, f. 888-895 (mf) Notioscopus sarcinatus
Oedothorax agrestis Linyphiidae 445, f. 817-826 (mf) Oedothorax agrestis
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 437, f. 798-806 (mf) Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 449, f. 827-834 (mf) Oedothorax fuscus
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 454, f. 835-842 (mf, S) Oedothorax tuberosus
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 440, f. 807-816 (mf) Oedothorax retusus
Panamomops fagei Linyphiidae 210, f. 371-377 (mf) Panamomops fagei
Panamomops mengei Linyphiidae 213, f. 378-387 (mf) Panamomops mengei
Panamomops sulcifrons Linyphiidae 222, f. 398-405 (mf) Panamomops sulcifrons
Panamomops tauricornis Linyphiidae 217, f. 388-397 (mf) Panamomops tauricornis
Parapelecopsis nemoralis Linyphiidae 47, f. 61-71 (mf) Pelecopsis nemoralis
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 34, f. 36-45 (mf) Pelecopsis elongata
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 61, f. 91-99 (mf) Trichopterna mengei
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 44, f. 54-60 (mf) Pelecopsis parallela
Pelecopsis radicicola Linyphiidae 39, f. 46-53 (mf) Pelecopsis radicicola
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 308, f. 562-571 (mf) Peponocranium ludicrum
Peponocranium orbiculatum Linyphiidae 303, f. 553-561 (mf, removed from S of P. ludicrum) Peponocranium orbiculatum
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 375, f. 683-691 (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 558, f. 1039-1047 (mf) Erigone vagans
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 220, f. 406-414 (mf) Saloca diceros
Satilatlas britteni Linyphiidae 23, f. 15-26 (mf, S) Perimones britteni
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 538, f. 999-1007 (mf) Savignya frontata
Silometopus ambiguus Linyphiidae 278, f. 506-509 (mf, misidentified per Locket, Millidge & Merrett, 1974: 88) Silometopus curtus
Silometopus elegans Linyphiidae 274, f. 498-515 (mf) Silometopus elegans
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 270, f. 491-497 (mf) Silometopus reussi
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 250, f. 452-460 (mf) Anacotyle stativa
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 254, f. 461-467 (mf) Styloctetor romanus
Tapinocyba affinis Linyphiidae 530, f. 984-990 (mf) Tapinocyba affinis
Tapinocyba biscissa Linyphiidae 523, f. 969-973 (mf) Tapinocyba biscissa
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 526, f. 975-983 (mf) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 533, f. 991-998 (mf) Tapinocyba pallens
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 519, f. 961-968 (mf) Tapinocyba praecox
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 314, f. 572-581 (Tmf from Diplocephalus, S) Tapinocyboides pygmaea
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 424, f. 776-784 (mf) Thyreosthenius biovatus
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 420, f. 767-775 (mf) Thyreosthenius parasiticus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 399, f. 729-735 (mf) Tiso aestivus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 396, f. 722-728 (mf) Tiso vagans
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 411, f. 751-756 (mf) Tmeticus affinis
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 196, f. 344-351 (mf) Trematocephalus cristatus
Trichoncus affinis Linyphiidae 322, f. 588-592 (mf) Trichoncus affinis
Trichoncus hackmani Linyphiidae 318, f. 582-587 (mf) Trichoncus hackmani
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 56, f. 81-90 (mf, S) Trichopterna cito
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 52, f. 73-80 (mf) Trichopterna thorelli
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 462, f. 854-850 (mf) Troxochrus scabriculus
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 330, f. 601-610 (mf, S) Typhochrestus digitatus
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 105, f. 176-186 (mf) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 110, f. 187-198 (mf) Wideria antica
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 121, f. 210-216 (mf) Wideria melanocephala
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 134, f. 233-240 (mf) Wideria capito
Walckenaeria corniculans Linyphiidae 159, f. 277-285 (mf) Prosopotheca corniculans
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 117, f. 201-209 (mf) Wideria cucullata
Walckenaeria cuspidata Linyphiidae 151, f. 263-268 (mf) Cornicularia cuspidata
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 126, f. 217-222 (mf) Wideria fugax
Walckenaeria furcillata Linyphiidae 176, f. 306-313 (mf) Tigellinus furcillatus
Walckenaeria incisa Linyphiidae 167, f. 293 (f; not m, see W. capito) Prosopotheca incisa
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 147, f. 255-262 (mf) Cornicularia kochi
Walckenaeria mitrata Linyphiidae 129, f. 223-232 (mf) Wideria mitrata
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 164, f. 286-292 (mf) Prosopotheca monoceros
Walckenaeria nodosa Linyphiidae 139, f. 241-245 (mf) Wideria nodosa
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 173, f. 301-305 (mf) Trachynella nudipalpis
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 169, f. 295-300 (mf) Trachynella obtusa
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 144, f. 246-254 (mf, S) Cornicularia unicornis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 154, f. 269-276 (mf) Cornicularia vigilax