Included taxa

Izmailova, M. V. (1989). [Fauna of Spiders of South Part of Eastern Siberia]. Irkutsk State University Publishing, 184 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Acantholycosa norvegica Lycosidae 18, f. 1 (f) Acantholycosa fedotovi
Acantholycosa norvegica Lycosidae 19, f. 2 (f) Acantholycosa norvegica
Agroeca brunnea Liocranidae 111, f. 97 (f) Agroeca brunnea
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 68, f. 46 (f) Agyneta subtilis
Allomengea vidua Linyphiidae 80, f. 61 (f) Mengea warburtoni
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 21, f. 3 (f) Alopecosa aculeata
Alopecosa litvinovi Lycosidae 24, f. 5 (Df) Alopecosa litvinovi
Alopecosa mariae Lycosidae 23, f. 4 (f) Alopecosa mariae
Alopecosa pinetorum Lycosidae 25, f. 6 (f) Alopecosa pinetorum
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 27, f. 10 (f) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa sibirica Lycosidae 25, f. 7 (f) Alopecosa pinnata
Alopecosa sibirica Lycosidae 28, f. 11 (f) Alopecosa sibirica
Alopecosa solivaga Lycosidae 26, f. 8-9 (mf) Alopecosa poecila
Araneus circe Araneidae 51, f. 36 (f) Araneus circe
Araneus grossus Araneidae 54, f. 38 (f) Araneus grossus
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 56, f. 40 (f) Araneus nordmanni
Araneus saevus Araneidae 60, f. 43 (m) Araneus saevus
Araniella displicata Araneidae 53, f. 37 (f) Araneus displicatus
Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae 29, f. 12 (f) Arctosa leopardus
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 150, f. 148 (f) Aelurillus festivus
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 68, f. 47 (m) Bolyphantes alticeps
Callilepis nocturna Gnaphosidae 98, f. 76 (f) Callilepis nocturna
Centromerita concinna Linyphiidae 69, f. 48 (f) Centromerita concinna
Cheiracanthium erraticum Eutichuridae 111, f. 98 (f) Cheiracanthium erraticum
Cheiracanthium montanum Eutichuridae 112, f. 99 (f) Cheiracanthium montanum
Cheiracanthium streblowi Eutichuridae 112, f. 100 (f) Cheiracanthium streblowi
Cheiracanthium zebrinum Eutichuridae 113, f. 101 (m) Cheiracanthium zebrinum
Clubiona canadensis Clubionidae 114, f. 103 (f, misidentified per Mikhailov, 1992: 69) Clubiona canadensis
Clubiona germanica Clubionidae 115, f. 104 (f) Clubiona germanica
Clubiona kulczynskii Clubionidae 120, f. 111 (f) Clubiona uralensis
Clubiona kulczynskii Clubionidae 113, f. 102 (f, removed from S of C. reclusa) Clubiona borealis
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 116, f. 105-106 (mf) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 117, f. 107 (f) Clubiona pallidula
Clubiona reclusa Clubionidae 117, f. 108 (f) Clubiona reclusa
Clubiona rosserae Clubionidae 118, f. 109 (m) Clubiona rosserae
Clubiona subsultans Clubionidae 119, f. 110 (f) Clubiona subsultans
Coriarachne depressa Thomisidae 121, f. 113 (f) Coriarachne depressa
Cyclosa oculata Araneidae 62, f. 44 (m) Cyclosa oculata
Dendryphantes fusconotatus Salticidae 152, f. 150 (m) Dendryphantes fusconotatus
Dendryphantes rudis Salticidae 153, f. 151 (m) Dendryphantes rudis
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 87, f. 65 (f) Dipoena torva
Dolomedes fimbriatus Pisauridae 45, f. 32 (f) Dolomedes fimbriatus
Drassodes fugax Gnaphosidae 99, f. 77 (f) Drassodes fugax
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 99, f. 78 (f) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes pubescens Gnaphosidae 100, f. 79 (f) Drassodes pubescens
Drassodes villosus Gnaphosidae 100, f. 80 (f) Drassodes villosus
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 88, f. 66 (f) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 93, f. 73 (f) Theridium ovatum lineatum
Erigone arctica sibirica Linyphiidae 84, f. 63 (m) Erigone sibirica
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 153, f. 152 (f) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 154, f. 153 (f) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 155, f. 154 (f) Evarcha falcata
Evarcha laetabunda Salticidae 155, f. 155 (f) Evarcha laetabunda
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 71, f. 49 (f) Floronia bucculenta
Gnaphosa badia Gnaphosidae 101, f. 81 (f) Gnaphosa badia
Gnaphosa borea Gnaphosidae 101, f. 82 (f) Gnaphosa borea
Gnaphosa gracilior Gnaphosidae 104, f. 86 (f) Gnaphosa proxima
Gnaphosa mongolica Gnaphosidae 102, f. 83 (f) Gnaphosa chaffanjoni
Gnaphosa montana Gnaphosidae 103, f. 84 (f) Gnaphosa montana
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 103, f. 85 (f) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa muscorum gaunitzi Gnaphosidae 205, f. 87 (f) Gnaphosa punctata
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 85, f. 64 (m) Gonatium rubens
Haplodrassus cognatus Gnaphosidae 105, f. 88 (f) Haplodrassus cognatus
Haplodrassus moderatus Gnaphosidae 106, f. 89 (f) Haplodrassus moderatus
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 107, f. 90 (m) Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus silvestris Gnaphosidae 107, f. 91 (f) Haplodrassus silvestris
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 156, f. 156 (f) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae 158, f. 158 (f) Heliophanus cupreus
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 157, f. 157 (f) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae 158, f. 159 (f) Heliophanus flavipes
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 76, f. 56 (f) Linyphia insignis
Incestophantes incestus Linyphiidae 71, f. 50 (f) Lepthyphantes incestus
Larinioides ixobolus Araneidae 55, f. 39 (f) Araneus ixobolus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 57, f. 41 (f) Araneus ocellatus
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 74, f. 53 (f) Linyphia hortensis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 78, f. 59 (f) Linyphia triangularis
Maro minutus Linyphiidae 79, f. 60 (f) Maro minutus
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 72, f. 51 (m) Lepthyphantes nebulosus
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 75, f. 54-55 (mf) Linyphia impigra
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 77, f. 58 (f) Linyphia pusilla
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 121, f. 112 (m) Micrommata virescens
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 91, f. 71 (f) Theridion bimaculatum
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 76, f. 57 (f) Linyphia marginata
Nuctenea silvicultrix Araneidae 58, f. 42 (f) Araneus silvicultor
Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopidae 47, f. 35 (f) Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Ozyptila atomaria Thomisidae 124, f. 115 (m) Ozyptila horticola
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 124, f. 114 (m) Ozyptila brevipes
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 96, f. 75 (f) Theridium tepidariorum
Pardosa adustella Lycosidae 30, f. 13 (f) Pardosa adusta
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 30, f. 14 (f) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa atrata Lycosidae 31, f. 15 (f) Pardosa atrata
Pardosa fulvipes Lycosidae 33, f. 18 (f) Pardosa fulvipes
Pardosa indecora Lycosidae 33, f. 19 (f) Pardosa indecora
Pardosa lasciva Lycosidae 34, f. 20 (f) Pardosa lasciva
Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae 34, f. 21 (f) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa lyrata Lycosidae 35, f. 22 (f) Pardosa lyrata
Pardosa mongolica Lycosidae 37, f. 24 (f) Pardosa ricta
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 40, f. 28 (f) Pardosa palustris
Pardosa prativaga Lycosidae 36, f. 23 (f) Pardosa prativaga
Pardosa riparia Lycosidae 38, f. 25 (f) Pardosa riparia
Pardosa schenkeli Lycosidae 32, f. 16 (f) Pardosa calida
Pardosa selengensis Lycosidae 39, f. 26 (f) Pardosa selengensis
Pardosa taczanowskii Lycosidae 32, f. 17 (f) Pardosa chionophila
Pardosa tesquorum Lycosidae 40, f. 29 (f) Pardosa tesquorum
Pellenes ignifrons Salticidae 160, f. 160 (f) Pellenes ignifrons
Pellenes sibiricus Salticidae 161, f. 161 (f, misidentified) Pellenes tripunctatus
Phaeocedus braccatus Gnaphosidae 108, f. 92-93 (m) Phaeocedus braccatus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 127, f. 116 (f) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 131, f. 122 (m) Philodromus reussi
Philodromus dispar Philodromidae 127, f. 117 (f) Philodromus dispar
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 128, f. 116 (f) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus fuscomarginatus Philodromidae 129, f. 119 (f) Philodromus fuscomarginatus
Philodromus poecilus Philodromidae 130, f. 121 (f) Philodromus poecilus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 131, f. 123 (f) Philodromus rufus
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 161, f. 162 (f) Phlegra fasciata
Piratula hygrophila Lycosidae 41, f. 30 (f) Pirata hygrophilus
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 45, f. 33 (f) Pisaura mirabilis
Pistius truncatus Thomisidae 132, f. 124 (f) Pistius truncatus
Rhysodromus histrio Philodromidae 129, f. 120 (f) Philodromus histrio
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 89, f. 68 (f) Robertus lividus
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 90, f. 70 (f) Theridion bellicosum
Runcinia grammica Thomisidae 133, f. 125 (f) Runcinia lateralis
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 162, f. 163 (f) Salticus cingulatus
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 151, f. 149 (f) Bianor aurocinctus
Singa semiatra Araneidae 64, f. 45 (f) Singa semiatra
Sitticus finschi Salticidae 163, f. 164-166 (mf) Sitticus finschi
Sitticus terebratus Salticidae 165, f. 167 (f) Sitticus terebratus
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 88, f. 67 (f) Lithyphantes albomaculatus
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 89, f. 69 (f) Steatoda bipunctata
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 82, f. 62 (f) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Tenuiphantes nigriventris Linyphiidae 73, f. 52 (f) Lepthyphantes nigriventris
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 134, f. 126 (f) Thanatus formicinus
Thanatus pictus Philodromidae 135, f. 127 (m) Thanatus pictus
Thanatus sabulosus Philodromidae 135, f. 128 (m) Thanatus sabulosus
Theridion innocuum Theridiidae 92, f. 72 (f) Theridion innocuum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 94, f. 74 (f) Theridion pictum
Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae 44, f. 31 (m) Xerolycosa nemoralis
Xysticus albidus Thomisidae 144, f. 138 (m) Xysticus labradorensis
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 139, f. 129 (f) Xysticus audax
Xysticus britcheri Thomisidae 139, f. 130 (f) Xysticus britcheri
Xysticus britcheri Thomisidae 140, f. 132 (f, misidentified, per Dondale, Kronestedt & Buckle, 2006: 361) Xysticus chippewa
Xysticus britcheri Thomisidae 144, f. 140 (m) Xysticus lectus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 141, f. 133 (f) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus emertoni Thomisidae 141, f. 134 (f) Xysticus excellens
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 148, f. 146 (f) Xysticus transsibiricus
Xysticus gallicus Thomisidae 142, f. 135 (f) Xysticus gallicus
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 143, f. 137 (f) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus lanio Thomisidae 144, f. 139 (m) Xysticus lanio
Xysticus lineatus Thomisidae 145, f. 141 (m) Xysticus lineatus
Xysticus luctator Thomisidae 140, f. 131 (f) Xysticus cambridgei
Xysticus luctuosus Thomisidae 146, f. 142 (f) Xysticus luctuosus
Xysticus ninnii Thomisidae 146, f. 143 (f) Xysticus ninnii
Xysticus obscurus Thomisidae 147, f. 144 (f) Xysticus obscurus
Xysticus sibiricus Thomisidae 148, f. 145 (f) Xysticus sibiricus
Xysticus striatipes Thomisidae 149, f. 147 (f) Xysticus striatipes
Xysticus vachoni Thomisidae 143, f. 136 (f) Xysticus jacuticus
Zelotes clivicola Gnaphosidae 109, f. 94 (f) Zelotes clivicola
Zelotes potanini Gnaphosidae 109, f. 95 (f) Zelotes potanini
Zelotes subterraneus Gnaphosidae 110, f. 96 (f) Zelotes subterraneus
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 46, f. 34 (f) Zora spinimana