Included taxa

Barrion, A. T. & Litsinger, J. A. (1994). Taxonomy of rice insect pests and their arthropod parasites and predators. In: Heinrichs, E. A. (ed.) Biology and Management of Rice Insects. Wiley Eastern, New Delhi, pp. 13-15, 283-359. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 305, f. 1576-1578 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Arctosa janetscheki Lycosidae 313, f. 1634-1635 (f) Arctosa janetscheki
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 304, f. 1558-1561 (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Argyrodes fissifrons Theridiidae 304, f. 1554-1557 (mf) Argyrodes fissifrons
Argyrodes miniaceus Theridiidae 304, f. 1550-1553 (mf) Argyrodes miniaceus
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 285, f. 1431-1435 (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Callitrichia formosana Linyphiidae 319, f. 1673-1676 (mf) Atypena formosana
Cheiracanthium japonicum Eutichuridae 295, f. 1497-1500 (mf) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium lascivum Eutichuridae 297, f. 1512-1514 (mf) Cheiracanthium lascivum
Cheiracanthium unicum Eutichuridae 297, f. 1506-1508 (m) Cheiracanthium unicum
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 297, f. 1520-1522 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 299, f. 1526-1528 (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona lena Clubionidae 299, f. 1523-1525 (mf) Clubiona lena
Clubiona vigil Clubionidae 297, f. 1517-1519 (mf) Clubiona vigil
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 305, f. 1572-1574 (mf) Coleosoma blandum
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 304, f. 1564-1567 (mf) Theridion octomaculatum
Dolomedes angustivirgatus Pisauridae 305, f. 1584 (f) Dolomedes angustivirgatus
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 307, f. 1585-1586 (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Draposa oakleyi Lycosidae 313, f. 1625-1626 (f) Pardosa oakleyi
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 293, f. 1485-1488 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 304, f. 1568-1571 (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 317, f. 1669-1672 (mf) Erigone prominens
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 322, f. 1685-1688 (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 285, f. 1427-1430 (mf, lapsus) Harmochirus bruchiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 288, f. 1447-1449 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 290, f. 1452-1454 (mf) Heteropoda venatoria
Hippasa greenalliae Lycosidae 307, f. 1588-1590 (m) Hippasa greenalliae
Hippasa holmerae Lycosidae 307, f. 1591-1593 (m) Hippasa holmerae
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 319, f. 1677-1680 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Leucauge bengalensis Tetragnathidae 328, f. 1761-1763 (f) Leucauge bengalensis
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 328, f. 1758-1760 (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 328, f. 1752-1754 (mf) Leucauge celebesiana
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 328, f. 1755-1757 (f) Leucauge decorata
Lycosa chaperi Lycosidae 313, f. 1629-1631 (mf) Lycosa chaperi
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 285, f. 1437-1439 (mf, lapsus) Maripissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 285, f. 1440-1441 (mf, lapsus) Maripissa elongata
Oxyopes javanus Oxyopidae 299, f. 1537-1538 (mf) Oxyopes javanus
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 301, f. 1541-1542 (mf, lapsus) Oxyopes linealipes
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 299, f. 1534-1536 (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 301, f. 1539-1540 (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 322, f. 1697-1699 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 322, f. 1693-1694 (m) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 322, f. 1695-1696 (m) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 309, f. 1602-1605 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa birmanica Lycosidae 311, f. 1617-1619 (mf) Pardosa birmanica
Pardosa isago Lycosidae 309, f. 1606-1609 (mf) Pardosa isago
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 307, f. 1594-1597 (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 309, f. 1598-1601 (mf) Pardosa palustris
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 311, f. 1610-1613 (mf) Pardosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 311, f. 1620-1621 (f) Pardosa annandalei
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 311, f. 1622-1624 (f) Pardosa sumatrana
Pardosa sutherlandi Lycosidae 311, f. 1614-1616 (mf) Pardosa sutherlandi
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 290, f. 1455-1456 (f) Philodromus spinitarsis
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 315, f. 1646-1648 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 315, f. 1642-1645 (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 317, f. 1662-1665 (mf) Pirata clercki
Piratula meridionalis Lycosidae 315, f. 1648-1652 (mf) Pirata meridionalis
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 315, f. 1653-1658 (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 317, f. 1659-1661 (f) Pirata procurvus
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 305, f. 1579-1582 (mf) Pisaura lama
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 288, f. 1442-1444 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 288, f. 1445-1446 (f) Plexippus setipes
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 291, f. 1462-1463 (f) Thomisus cherapunjeus
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 291, f. 1469-1470 (f) Runcinia albostriata
Runcinia roonwali Thomisidae 291, f. 1473-1474 (f, lapsus) Runcinia roortwali
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 324, f. 1700-1703 (m) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 326, f. 1718-1722, 1735-1737 (mf) Tetragnatha mandibulata
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 326, f. 1724-1726, 1731-1734 (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 324, f. 1715-1717, 1742-1744 (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 326, f. 1727-1730, 1739-1741 (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 324, f. 1704-1706, 1711-1712 (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha virescens Tetragnathidae 324, f. 1707-1710, 1713-1714 (mf) Tetragnatha virescens
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 291, f. 1464-1466 (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus okinawensis Thomisidae 291, f. 1467-1468 (f, lapsus) Thomisus okirawensis
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 290, f. 1459-1461 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 328, f. 1748-1750 (mf) Tylorida striata
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 319, f. 1681-1684 (mf) Ummeliata insecticeps