Included taxa

Kim, J. P. & Cho, J. H. (2002). Spider: Natural Enemy & Resources. Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology (KRIBB), 424 pp. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Agelena limbata Agelenidae 233, f. 529-534 (mf) Agelena limbata
Allagelena koreana Agelenidae 224, f. 523-528 (f) Agelena koreana
Alloclubionoides coreanus Agelenidae 185, f. 361-366 (mf, misidentified) Ambanus lunatus
Alloclubionoides euini Agelenidae 176, f. 355-360 (mf) Ambanus euini
Alopecosa auripilosa Lycosidae 202, f. 409-414 (f) Alopecosa auripilosa
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 202, f. 415-420 (mf) Alopecosa licenti
Alopecosa virgata Lycosidae 203, f. 421-426 (mf) Alopecosa virgata
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 188, f. 385-390 (mf) Anahita fauna
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 300, f. 775-780 (f) Anelosimus crassipes
Anyphaena pugil Anyphaenidae 89, f. 73-78 (mf) Anyphaena pugil
Araniella yaginumai Araneidae 253, f. 589-594 (m) Araniella yaginumai
Arctosa ebicha Lycosidae 204, f. 427-432 (f) Arctosa ebicha
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 205, f. 433-438 (f, misidentified) Arctosa stigmosa
Argiope amoena Araneidae 254, f. 595-600 (m) Argiope amoena
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 254, f. 601-606 (m) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope minuta Araneidae 255, f. 607-612 (f) Argiope minuta
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 301, f. 781-786 (mf) Argyrodes cylindrogaster
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 92, f. 79-84 (mf) Asianellus festivus
Attulus avocator Salticidae 139, f. 253-258 (mf) Sitticus avocator
Atypus coreanus Atypidae 56, f. 1-6 (m) Atypus coreanus
Callilepis schuszteri Gnaphosidae 75, f. 43-48 (f) Callilepis schuszteri
Callobius koreanus Amaurobiidae 186, f. 367-372 (f) Callobius koreanus
Calommata signata Atypidae 58, f. 7-12 (m) Calommata signata
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 94, f. 85-90 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Cheiracanthium taegense Eutichuridae 77, f. 55-60 (mf) Cheiracanthium taeguense
Clubiona coreana Clubionidae 79, f. 61-66 (m) Clubiona coreana
Coriarachne fulvipes Thomisidae 144, f. 277-282 (m) Coriarachne fulvipes
Cybaeus triangulus Cybaeidae 236, f. 541-546 (mf) Cybaeus triangulus
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 256, f. 619-624 (f) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa atrata Araneidae 256, f. 625-630 (f) Cyclosa atrata
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 265, f. 631-636 (f) Cyclosa japonica
Cyclosa laticauda Araneidae 265, f. 637-642 (m) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 266, f. 643-648 (f) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 266, f. 649-654 (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 153, f. 283-288 (mf) Diaea subdola
Dipoena punctisparsa Theridiidae 303, f. 799-804 (f) Dipoena punctisparsa
Doenitzius pruvus Linyphiidae 272, f. 691-696 (f) Doenitzius purvus
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 190, f. 391-396 (m) Dolomedes sulfureus
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 303, f. 805-810 (m) Episinus nubilus
Eskovina clava Linyphiidae 288, f. 739-744 (f) Oinia clava
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 94, f. 91-96 (f) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 95, f. 97-102 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha fasciata Salticidae 96, f. 103-108 (m) Evarcha fasciata
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 267, f. 655-660 (f) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 237, f. 547-552 (m) Hahnia corticicola
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 105, f. 109-114 (mf) Hakka himeshimensis
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 105, f. 115-120 (mf) Harmochirus brachiatus
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 106, f. 121-126 (mf) Heliophanus ussuricus
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 297, f. 745-750 (f) Hylyphantes graminicola
Laufeia aenea Salticidae 107, f. 127-132 (m) Laufeia aenea
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 315, f. 841-846 (mf) Leucauge celebesiana
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 315, f. 847-852 (f) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge subgemmea Tetragnathidae 316, f. 853-858 (mf) Leucauge subgemmea
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 206, f. 439-444 (mf) Lycosa coelestis
Lycosa suzukii Lycosidae 206, f. 445-450 (f) Lycosa suzukii
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 108, f. 133-138 (mf) Marpissa milleri
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 110, f. 145-150 (mf) Mendoza canestrinii
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 110, f. 151-156 (m) Mendoza elongata
Mendoza pulchra Salticidae 111, f. 157-162 (mf) Mendoza pulchra
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 108, f. 139-144 (mf) Menemerus fulvus
Menosira ornata Tetragnathidae 317, f. 859-864 (f) Menosira ornata
Metleucauge chikunii Tetragnathidae 317, f. 865-870 (m) Metleucauge chikunii
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 240, f. 559-564 (mf) Miagrammopes orientalis
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 112, f. 163-168 (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Neoantistea quelpartensis Hahniidae 238, f. 554-558 (f) Neoantistea quelpartensis
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 268, f. 661-666 (mf) Neoscona adianta
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 268, f. 667-672 (f) Neoscona mellotteei
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 269, f. 673-678 (f) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 269, f. 679-684 (f) Neoscona scylla
Neospintharus fur Theridiidae 301, f. 787-792 (m) Argyrodes fur
Nephila clavata Araneidae 318, f. 871-876 (mf) Nephila clavata
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 281, f. 697-702 (f) Neriene albolimbata
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 282, f. 703-708 (f) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 283, f. 709-714 (m) Neriene emphana
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 284, f. 715-720 (f) Neriene japonica
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 285, f. 721-726 (f) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene nigripectoris Linyphiidae 286, f. 727-732 (mf) Neriene nigripectoris
Neriene oidedicata Linyphiidae 287, f. 733-738 (f) Neriene oidedicata
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 298, f. 757-762 (f) Achaearanea japonica
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 249, f. 565-570 (m) Octonoba sinensis
Octonoba sybotides Uloboridae 250, f. 571-576 (f) Octonoba sybotides
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 126, f. 217-222 (mf) Pseudicius vulpes
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 223, f. 517-522 (mf) Oxyopes licenti
Oxytate striatipes Thomisidae 154, f. 289-294 (m) Oxytate striatipes
Paidiscura subpallens Theridiidae 314, f. 835-840 (mf) Theridion subpallens
Parasteatoda tabulata Theridiidae 299, f. 763-768 (mf) Achaearanea tabulata
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 299, f. 769-774 (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 207, f. 451-456 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa brevivulva Lycosidae 207, f. 457-462 (mf) Pardosa brevivulva
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 208, f. 463-468 (mf) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa koponeni Lycosidae 217, f. 475-480 (mf, misidentified) Pardosa lugubris
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 208, f. 469-474 (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa palustris Lycosidae 218, f. 481-486 (mf) Pardosa palustris
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 171, f. 325-330 (f) Philodromus aureolus
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 172, f. 331-336 (m) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 173, f. 337-342 (f) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 173, f. 343-348 (mf) Philodromus subaureolus
Philoponella prominens Uloboridae 251, f. 577-582 (mf) Philoponella prominens
Phintella abnormis Salticidae 121, f. 169-174 (mf) Phintella abnormis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 121, f. 175-180 (mf) Phintella arenicolor
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 122, f. 181-186 (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella linea Salticidae 123, f. 187-192 (f) Phintella linea
Phintella parva Salticidae 123, f. 193-198 (f) Phintella parva
Phycosoma mustelinum Theridiidae 302, f. 793-798 (mf) Dipoena mustelina
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 219, f. 487-492 (f) Pirata clercki
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 219, f. 493-498 (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 220, f. 499-504 (mf) Pirata procurvus
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 220, f. 505-510 (mf) Pirata yaginumai
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 186, f. 373-378 (mf) Paracoelotes spinivulva
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 191, f. 397-402 (mf) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 192, f. 403-408 (f) Pisaura lama
Platnickina sterninotata Theridiidae 313, f. 823-828 (f) Theridion sterninotatum
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 124, f. 199-204 (f) Plexippoides doenitzi
Plexippoides regius Salticidae 125, f. 205-210 (f) Plexippoides regius
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 125, f. 211-216 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Prochora praticola Miturgidae 73, f. 37-42 (mf) Itatsina praticola
Pseudeuophrys iwatensis Salticidae 127, f. 223-228 (m, misidentified) Pseudeuophrys erratica
Rhene atrata Salticidae 128, f. 229-234 (mf) Rhene atrata
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 155, f. 295-300 (f) Runcinia albostriata
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 61, f. 19-24 (f) Scytodes thoracica
Sergiolus hosiziro Gnaphosidae 76, f. 49-54 (m) Sergiolus hosiziro
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 128, f. 235-240 (mf) Sibianor pullus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 137, f. 241-246 (f) Siler cupreus
Sitticus albolineatus Salticidae 138, f. 247-252 (mf) Sitticus albolineatus
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 139, f. 259-264 (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 60, f. 13-18 (m) Spermophora senoculata
Synagelides agoriformis Salticidae 140, f. 265-270 (mf) Synagelides agoriformis
Synema globosum Thomisidae 157, f. 301-306 (mf) Synema globosum
Takayus chikunii Theridiidae 304, f. 811-816 (f) Theridion chikunii
Takayus latifolius Theridiidae 304, f. 817-822 (m) Theridion latifolium
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 234, f. 535-540 (f) Tegenaria domestica
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 141, f. 271-276 (mf) Telamonia vlijmi
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 319, f. 877-882 (m) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 319, f. 883-888 (f) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 320, f. 889-894 (m) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 320, f. 895-900 (f) Tetragnatha praedonia
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 175, f. 349-354 (f) Thanatus miniaceus
Tmarus rimosus Thomisidae 158, f. 307-312 (f) Tmarus rimosus
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 63, f. 31-36 (m) Trachelas japonicus
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 221, f. 511-516 (f) Trochosa ruricola
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 297, f. 751-756 (f) Ummeliata insecticeps
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 62, f. 25-30 (mf) Uroctea compactilis
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 160, f. 313-318 (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 169, f. 319-324 (mf) Xysticus saganus
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 270, f. 685-690 (f) Yaginumia sia
Yunohamella subadulta Theridiidae 313, f. 829-834 (mf) Theridion subadultum
Zoropsis coreana Zoropsidae 187, f. 379-384 (f) Zoropsis coreana