Included taxa

Workman, T. (1896). Malaysian spiders. Belfast, pp. 25-104. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Angaeus rhombifer Thomisidae 88, pl. 88 (Df) Angaeus rhombifer
Araneus anaspastus Araneidae 49, pl. 49 (f) Epeira anaspasta
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 39, pl. 39 (f, Dm) Epeira mitifica
Araneus noegeatus Araneidae 43, pl. 43 (f) Epeira noegeata
Araneus postilena Araneidae 38, pl. 38 (f) Epeira postilena
Argiope reinwardti Araneidae 29, pl. 29 (f) Argiope reinwardti
Argiope versicolor Araneidae 28, pl. 28 (f) Argiope versicolor
Argyrodes fasciatus Theridiidae 63, pl. 63 (mf) Argyrodes fasciatus
Ariamnes flagellum Theridiidae 61, pl. 61 (f) Ariamnes flagellum
Boliscus tuberculatus Thomisidae 93, pl. 93 (f) Boliscus segnis
Caerostris mitralis Araneidae 25, pl. 25 (f) Caerostris paradoxa
Cheiracanthium mangiferae Cheiracanthiidae 80, pl. 80 (Dmf) Cheiracanthium mangiferae
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 60, pl. 60 (m) Coleosoma blandum
Corinnomma severum Corinnidae 79, pl. 79 (f) Corinnomma harmandi
Cryptothele sundaica Zodariidae 77, pl. 77 (Df) Cryptothele sundaica
Cyclosa bifida Araneidae 33, pl. 33 (f, Dm) Epeira bifida
Cyclosa centrodes Araneidae 35, pl. 35 (f) Epeira centrodes
Cyclosa confraga Araneidae 34, pl. 34 (f) Epeira confraga
Cyclosa insulana Araneidae 36, pl. 36 (mf) Epeira insulana
Cyclosa micula Araneidae 40, pl. 40 (f) Epeira micula
Cyclosa mulmeinensis Araneidae 37, pl. 37 (mf) Epeira mulmeinensis
Cyrtophora cicatrosa Araneidae 31, pl. 31 (f) Euetria salebrosa
Cyrtophora citricola Araneidae 32, pl. 32 (f) Epeira citricola
Cyrtophora eczematica Araneidae 45, pl. 45 (f) Epeira eczematica
Cyrtophora exanthematica Araneidae 44, pl. 44 (f) Epeira exanthematica
Damarchus workmani Nemesiidae 81, pl. 81 (f) Damarchus workmani
Desis martensi Desidae 74, pl. 74 (mf) Desis martensi
Eriovixia laglaizei Araneidae 41, pl. 41 (f) Epeira laglaizei
Eriovixia porcula Araneidae 42, pl. 42 (f) Epeira porcula
Faiditus xiphias Theridiidae 62, pl. 62 (mf) Argyrodes xiphias
Gea spinipes Araneidae 30, pl. 30 (f) Gea festiva
Hamadruas austera Oxyopidae 98, pl. 98 (m) Tapponia austera
Hygropoda prognatha Pisauridae 95, pl. 95 (mf) Hygropoda prognatha
Hyllus giganteus Salticidae 102, f. 102 (f) Hyllus giganteus
Leucauge argentina Tetragnathidae 54, pl. 54 (f) Argyroepeira argentina
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 52, pl. 52 (f, misidentified) Argyroepeira celebesiana
Leucauge fibulata Tetragnathidae 53, pl. 53 (f) Argyroepeira fibulata
Loxobates ornatus Thomisidae 83, pl. 83 (f) Loxobates ornatus
Lycopus rubropictus Thomisidae 84, pl. 84 (Df) Lycopus rubro-pictus
Mallinella annulipes Zodariidae 76, pl. 76 (Df) Storena annulipes
Mesida gemmea Tetragnathidae 56, pl. 56 (f) Argyroepeira gemmea
Milonia obtusa Araneidae 51, pl. 51 (f) Milonia obtusa
Molione triacantha Theridiidae 50, pl. 59 (f) Molione triacantha
Nematogmus dentimanus Linyphiidae 64, pl. 64 (D) Linyphia javana
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 48, pl. 48 (mf) Epeira punctigera
Nihonhimea mundula Theridiidae 68, pl. 68 (f) Theridion amoenum
Ordgarius sexspinosus Araneidae 26, pl. 26 (f) Caerostris cuspidata
Oxyopes auratus Oxyopidae 101, pl. 101 (m) Oxyopes auratus
Oxyopes birmanicus Oxyopidae 100, pl. 100 (f) Oxyopes birmanicus
Oxyopes javanus Oxyopidae 99, pl. 99 (m) Oxyopes javanus
Oxytate virens Thomisidae 91, pl. 91 (f) Dieta virens
Philodamia hilaris Thomisidae 89, pl. 89 (f) Philodamia hilaris
Philodamia semicincta Thomisidae 94, pl. 94 (Dm) Misumena semi-cincta
Philodamia variata Thomisidae 90, pl. 90 (f) Philodamia variata
Pholcus gracillimus Pholcidae 71, pl. 71 (m, Df) Pholcus gracillimus
Phoroncidia lygeana Theridiidae 58, pl. 58 (f) Phoroncidia lygeana
Phrynarachne decipiens Thomisidae 92, pl. 92 (f) Phrynarachne decipiens
Physocyclus globosus Pholcidae 72, pl. 72 (f) Pholcus gibbosus
Polyboea vulpina Pisauridae 97, pl. 97 (Dmf) Polyboea vulpina
Psechrus singaporensis Psechridae 73, pl. 78 (f) Psechrus singaporensis
Rhitymna cursor Sparassidae 82, pl. 82 (f) Sarotes cursor
Singa perpolita Araneidae 46, pl. 46 (f) Epeira perpolita
Synema lineatum Thomisidae 87, pl. 87 (f) Synema lineatum
Telamonia hasselti Salticidae 103, pl. 103 (m) Viciria hasselti
Theridion helophorum Theridiidae 70, pl. 70 (f) Theridion helophorum
Theridion inquinatum Theridiidae 67, pl. 67 (f) Theridion inquinatum
Theridion t-notatum Theridiidae 65, pl. 65 (f; N.B.: considered a member of Achaearanea by Norma-Rashid & Li, 2009: 321) Theridion T-notatum
Theridion tubicola Theridiidae 66, pl. 66 (f) Theridion tubicolum
Theridion weberi Theridiidae 69, pl. 69 (f) Theridion weberi
Theridiosoma fasciatum Theridiosomatidae 57, pl. 57 (Dmf) Theridiosoma fasciatum
Thomisus callidus Thomisidae 86, pl. 86 (f) Daradius callidus
Tmarus pulchripes Thomisidae 85, pl. 85 (m) Tmarus pulchripes
Tylorida ventralis Tetragnathidae 55, pl. 55 (f) Argyroepeira ventralis
Venonia coruscans Lycosidae 96, pl. 96 (m, Df) Venonia coruscans
Viciria praemandibularis Salticidae 104, f. 104 (Dm) Lagnus ruber
Workmania juvenca Zodariidae 75, pl. 75 (Dmf) Storena juvenca
Genera
No genus found for this reference