Included taxa

Simon, E. (1902h). Arachnoideen, excl. Acariden und Gonyleptiden. In: Ergebnisse der Hamburger Magalhaensischen Sammelreise 1892/1893. Band Arthropoden. Naturhistorisches Museum zu Hamburg, L. Friederichsen & Co., Hamburg, 6(4), pp. 1-47. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acanthogonatus fuegianus Pycnothelidae 8 (Dmf) Tryssothele fuegiana
Acanthogonatus pissii Pycnothelidae 7 (Df) Tryssothele pissii
Acanthogonatus pissii Pycnothelidae 7 (Df) Tryssothele latastei
Alopecosa michaelseni Lycosidae 42 (Df) Lycosa michaelseni
Apodrassodes quilpuensis Gnaphosidae 12 (Df) Scotophaeus quilpuensis
Bathyphantes fissidens Linyphiidae 23 (Dm) Bathyphantes fissidens
Bathyphantes lennoxensis Linyphiidae 23 (Df) Bathyphantes lennoxensis
Calacadia livens Desidae 38 (Df) Rubrius livens
Calacadia radulifera Desidae 36 (Df) Rubrius radulifer
Camillina chilensis Gnaphosidae 12 (Df) Echemus chilensis
Camillina longipes Gnaphosidae 13 (Df) Echemus argutus
Clitistes velutinus Dictynidae 20 (Df) Clitistes velutinus
Diphya limbata Tetragnathidae 26 (S od Diphya bilineata) Diphya limbata
Gongylidiellum uschuaiense Linyphiidae 16 (Df) Gongylidiellum (?) uschuaiense
Hahnia michaelseni Hahniidae 39 (Df) Hahnia michaelseni
Intihuatana antarctica Hahniidae 40 (Df) Bigois antarctica
Laminacauda fuegiana Linyphiidae 21 (Df) Porrhomma fuegianum
Laminacauda montevidensis Linyphiidae 16 Neriene montevidensis
Laminacauda plagiata Linyphiidae 18 (Df) Neriene michaelseni
Lycosa magallanica Lycosidae 41 Lycosa ohlini
Lycosa poliostoma Lycosidae 40 Lycosa poliostoma
Macrobunus backhauseni Amaurobiidae 9 Myropsis backhauseni
Metaltella rorulenta Desidae 10 (Dm) Amaurobius rorulentus
Minyriolus australis Linyphiidae 15 (Df) Minyriolus (?) australis
Negayan paduana Anyphaenidae 34 Tomopisthes strigosus
Neomaso pollicatus Linyphiidae 18 (Df) Neriene pictonensis
Notholepthyphantes erythrocerus Linyphiidae 24 (Dm) Linyphia erythrocera
Notolinga fuegiana Linyphiidae 17 (Df) Neriene fuegiana
Petrichus niveus Philodromidae 28 (Dm) Petrichus niveus
Petrichus tullgreni Philodromidae 29 (Dmf) Petrichus tullgreni
Rubrius annulatus Amaurobiidae 37 (Df) [cf. note by Dupérré & Harms, 2018: 12] Rubrius paganus
Sanogasta approximata Anyphaenidae 31 (Df) Tomopisthes kraepelini
Sanogasta maculosa Anyphaenidae 33 (Df) [cf. note by Dupérré & Harms, 2018: 11] Tomopisthes conspersus
Sanogasta maculosa Anyphaenidae 33 (Df) [cf. note by Dupérré & Harms, 2018: 11] Tomopisthes injucundus
Sanogasta maculosa Anyphaenidae 35 (Df) [cf. note by Dupérré & Harms, 2018: 11] Tomopisthes modestus
Selkirkiella michaelseni Theridiidae 14 (Df) Theridion michaelseni
Selkirkiella ventrosa Theridiidae 14 (Df) [cf. note by Dupérré & Harms, 2018: 10] Enoplognatha triangulifera
Tomopisthes horrendus Anyphaenidae 30 (Dm) Tomopisthes horrendus
Zilephus granulosus Linyphiidae 22 (Df) Zilephus granulosus
Genera
Genus Family Page
Clitistes Simon, 1902 Dictynidae 20
Zilephus Simon, 1902 Linyphiidae 22