Included taxa

Dalmas, R. de (1917a). Araignées de Nouvelle-Zélande. Annales de la Société Entomologique de France 86: 317-430. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Anoteropsis aerescens Lycosidae 412 (Dmf) Lycosa albovestita
Anoteropsis arenivaga Lycosidae 412 (replacement name) Lycosa arenivaga
Anzacia gemmea Gnaphosidae 345, f. 19-22 (Dmf) Drassodes gemmeus
Arangina cornigera Dictynidae 336, f. 9-12 (Dmf) Dictyna cornigera
Arangina cornigera Dictynidae 338, f. 13 (Df) Dictyna nigella
Argyrodes antipodianus Theridiidae 353, f. 29 (Dm) Argyrodes antipodiana
Argyrodes argyrodes Theridiidae 354, f. 30 (m) Argyrodes gibbosus
Ariadna bellatoria Segestriidae 339 (Df) Ariadna bellatoria
Ariadna septemcincta Segestriidae 339 Ariadna septemcincta
Australomimetus sennio Mimetidae 389 Mimetus senio
Backobourkia brouni Araneidae 383, f. 47-48, 50 (mf) Araneus brouni
Badumna insignis Desidae 333 Ixeuticus robustus
Badumna longinqua Desidae 330, f. 5-6, 8 (mf) Ixeuticus martius
Badumna longinqua Desidae 332 (Dmf) Ixeuticus subfasciatus
Badumna longinqua Desidae 333 Ixeuticus senilis
Badumna longinqua Desidae 335 Ixeuticus longinquus
Bianor compactus Salticidae 419 (Dm) Bianor compactus
Cambridgea annulata Desidae 402, f. 64 (Dmf) Cambridgea antipodiana annulata
Cambridgea antipodiana Desidae 401, f. 59-60, 63 (mf) Cambridgea antipodiana
Celaenia atkinsoni Araneidae 388 Celaenia atkinsoni
Celaenia hectori Araneidae 388 Celaenia hectori
Celaenia olivacea Araneidae 388 Celaenia olivacea
Celaenia penna Araneidae 388 Celaenia penna
Celaenia tuberosa Araneidae 388 Celaenia tuberosa
Colaranea viriditas Araneidae 387, f. 54 (f) Araneus viriditas
Cryptaranea venustula Araneidae 386, f. 53 (f) Araneus venustulus
Cyclosa trilobata Araneidae 377 Cyclosa trilobata
Eriophora pustulosa Araneidae 379, f. 46, 49 (mf) Araneus pustulosa
Euryopis nana Theridiidae 358 Dipoena nana
Gohia falxiata Toxopidae 403 Gohia falcata
Hemicloea rogenhoferi Trochanteriidae 342, f. 16 (f) Hemicloea rogenhoferi
Hemicloea rogenhoferi Trochanteriidae 343, f. 14, 18 (Dmf) Hemicloea celerrima
Hemicloea rogenhoferi Trochanteriidae 343, f. 15 (Df) Hemicloea alacris
Hemicloea tasmani Trochanteriidae 344, f. 17 (Df) Hemicloea tasmani
Holoplatys apressus Salticidae 416, f. 66, 69 (Dmf) Holoplatys senilis
Holoplatys planissima Salticidae 417, f. 67-68 (mf) Holoplatys planissima
Hypodrassodes maoricus Gnaphosidae 346, f. 23-25 (Df) Drassodes maoricus
Laestrygones minutissimus Toxopidae 325 Stiphidiellum minutissimum
Laetesia peramoena Linyphiidae 363 Bathyphantes peramoenus
Laetesia trispathulata Linyphiidae 364 Lepthyphantes trispathulatus
Lampona cylindrata Lamponidae 350 Lampona cylindrata
Lampona cylindrata Lamponidae 351 (Df) Lampona cylindrata herculanea
Leucauge dromedaria Tetragnathidae 371, f. 39 (mf) Leucauge dromedaria
Matachia ramulicola Desidae 328, f. 1-4 (Df) Matachia ramulicola
Meta rufolineata Tetragnathidae 372, f. 40-43 (Dmf) Landana lautiuscula
Moneta conifera Theridiidae 355 Moneta conifera
Nanometa gentilis Tetragnathidae 369, f. 36-37 (f) Nanometa gentilis
Neoramia charybdis Stiphidiidae 334 Ixeuticus charybdis
Neoramia finschi Stiphidiidae 333 Ixeuticus finschi
Nomaua crinifrons Physoglenidae 365 Bolyphantes crinifrons
Ocrisiona cinerea Salticidae 419 Ocrisiona cinerea
Oramia chathamensis Agelenidae 334 Ixeuticus chathamensis
Oramia rubrioides Agelenidae 334 (f) Ixeuticus rubrioides
Orsinome lagenifera Tetragnathidae 369, f. 38 (mf) Orsinome herbigrada
Phoroncidia quadrata Theridiidae 358 Ulesanis quadrata
Phoroncidia quadrata Theridiidae 358 Ulesanis lacunosa
Phoroncidia quadrata Theridiidae 358 Ulesanis excussa
Porrhothele antipodiana Porrhothelidae 321 Porrhothele antipodiana
Prasonica plagiata Araneidae 378 (Df) Lobetina plagiata
Scotophaeus pretiosus Gnaphosidae 349, f. 28 (mf) Drassodes pretiosus
Scotophaeus pretiosus Gnaphosidae 349 Scotophaeus pretiosus
Sidymella angulata Thomisidae 391 Sidyma angulata
Sidymella benhami Thomisidae 392 Sidyma benhami
Sidymella lobata Thomisidae 392 Sidyma lobata
Sidymella longipes Thomisidae 392 Sidyma longipes
Sidymella rubrosignata Thomisidae 392 Sidyma rubrosignata
Steatoda lepida Theridiidae 360, f. 31 (m only, not f) Lithyphantes lepidus
Steatoda truncata Theridiidae 360, f. 31 (f, misidentified) Lithyphantes lepidus
Tetragnatha flavida Tetragnathidae 366, f. 34-35 (mf) Tetragnatha flavida
Tetragnatha luteocincta Tetragnathidae 367, f. 33 (m) Tetragnatha luteocincta
Tetragnatha nigricans Tetragnathidae 368 (Df) Tetragnatha nigricans
Trite auricoma Salticidae 424, f. 74-75 (Dm) Trite vafra
Trite herbigrada Salticidae 423, f. 73, 76 (m) Trite lucida
Trite planiceps Salticidae 422, f. 72 (f) Trite planiceps
Trite urvillei Salticidae 417, f. 70-71 (Df) Holoplatys urvillei
Zealaranea crassa Araneidae 384, f. 51, 52 (m) Aranea crassus
Zelanda erebus Gnaphosidae 348, f. 26-27 (mf) Megamyrmecion erebum
Genera
Genus Family Page
Gohia Dalmas, 1917 Toxopidae ?
Matachia Dalmas, 1917 Desidae ?