Included taxa

Koch, C. L. (1841a). Die Arachniden. C. H. Zeh'sche Buchhandlung, Nürnberg, Achter Band, pp. 41-131, pl. 265-288 (f. 621-694); Neunter Band, pp. 1-56, pl. 289-306 (f. 695-726). doi:10.5962/bhl.title.43744 download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acanthoscurria geniculata Theraphosidae vol. 9: 43, pl. 302, f. 718 (Dm) Mygale geniculata
Agelena orientalis Agelenidae 58, f. 634 (Dm) Agelena orientalis
Allagelena gracilens Agelenidae 59, f. 635 (Dmf) Agelena gracilens
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 64, f. 639 (Df, in part) Hahnia pratensis
Argyroneta aquatica Dictynidae 60, f. 636 (m) Argyroneta aquatica
Avicularia fimbriata Theraphosidae vol. 9: 50, pl. 305, f. 722 (Df) Mygale fimbriata
Avicularia mutata Theraphosidae vol. 9: 32, pl. 298, f. 711 (Df; preoccupied by Perty, 1833) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:054301] Mygale fusca
Avicularia ochracea Theraphosidae vol. 9: 48, pl. 304, f. 721 (f) Mygale ochracea
Avicularia reichi Theraphosidae vol. 9: 30, pl. 297, f. 710 (Df) Mygale reichii
Avicularia rufidens Theraphosidae vol. 9: 51, pl. 305, f. 51 (Df) Mygale rufidens
Avicularia scoparia Theraphosidae vol. 9: 54, pl. 306, f. 725 (Df) Mygale scoparia
Avicularia testacea Theraphosidae vol. 9: 45, pl. 303, f. 719 (Dm) Mygale testacea
Avicularia walckenaeri Theraphosidae vol. 9: 46, pl. 304, f. 720 (f) Mygale walckenaerii
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 71, f. 643 (Df) Bolyphantes stramineus
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 69, f. 642 (Dm) Bolyphantes alpestris
Castianeira amoena Corinnidae 21, f. 705 (Df) Corinna amoena
Castianeira cingulata Corinnidae 22, f. 706 (Df) Corinna cingulata
Castianeira memnonia Corinnidae 20, f. 704 (Df) Corinna memnonia
Castianeira tricolor Corinnidae vol 9, 24, pl. 294, f. 707 (Df) Corinna tricolor
Chaetopelma olivaceum Theraphosidae vol. 9: 34, pl. 298, f. 712 (Df) Mygale olivacea
Corinna rubripes Corinnidae 17, f. 702 (Dm) Corinna rubripes
Creugas nigricans Corinnidae 19, f. 703 (Dmf) Corinna nigricans
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae vol. 8: 81, f. 651-652 (mf) Theridium guttatum
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 95, f. 663-664 (Dmf) Erigone serotina
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 104, f. 673-674 (Dmf) Micryphantes caespitum
Diplura macrura Dipluridae vol. 9: 38, pl. 300, f. 715 (Dm) Mygale macrura
Dipoena braccata Theridiidae 85, f. 656 (Df) Theridium braccatum
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 90, f. 659-660 (m, Df) Erigone dentipalpis
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 109, f. 676-678 (Dmf) Micryphantes isabellinus
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 64, f. 639 (f, misidentified) Hahnia pratensis
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 61, f. 637-638 (not 639) (Dmf) Hahnia pusilla
Harpactira atra Theraphosidae vol. 9: 37, pl. 299, f. 714 (Dm) Mygale coracina
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 48, f. 625-626 (Dmf) Textrix torpida
Iridopelma leporina Theraphosidae vol. 9: 55, pl. 306, f. 726 (Df) Mygale leporina
Kochiana brunnipes Theraphosidae vol. 9: 35, pl. 299, f. 713 (Df) Mygale brunnipes
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 84, f. 655 (Df) Theridium coracinum
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae vol. 8: 83, f. 653-654 (mf) Theridium triste
Lasiodora klugi Theraphosidae vol. 9: 25, pl. 295, f. 708 (Dmf) Mygale klugii
Latrodectus dotatus Theridiidae vol. 8, 115, pl. 284, f. 683 (Dm) Latrodectus dotatus
Latrodectus geometricus Theridiidae 117, f. 684 (Df) Latrodectus geometricus
Latrodectus mactans Theridiidae 115, f. 682 (f) Latrodectus mactans
Liocranum rupicola Liocranidae 55, f. 631-632 (Dmf) Philoica notata
Lycosoides coarctata Agelenidae 50, f. 627 (Df) Textrix ferruginea
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 98, f. 667-668 (f, Dm) Micryphantes erythrocephalus
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 101, f. 669-670 (Dmf) Micryphantes aequalis
Maimuna vestita Agelenidae 52, f. 628-629 (Dmf) Textrix vestita
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 118, f. 685-687 (mf, misidentified) Meta fusca
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 121, f. 688-690 (Dmf) Meta merianae
Metellina merianae Tetragnathidae 125, f. 693-694 (Dmf) Meta muraria
Micryphantes ovatus Linyphiidae 96, f. 665-666 (mf) Micryphantes ovatus
Myrmecium rufum Corinnidae 12, f. 699 (Dm) Myrmecia xanthopus
Myrmecium rufum Corinnidae 13, f. 700 (Dm) Myrmecia vertebrata
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 123, f. 691-692 (mf) Meta cellulana
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae vol. 8: 74, f. 645 (Dmf) Theridium lunatum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae vol. 8: 75, f. 646-648 (Dmf) Theridium tepidariorum
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 103, f. 671-672 (Dmf) Micryphantes inaequalis
Phormictopus cancerides Theraphosidae vol. 9: 28, pl. 296, f. 709 (Dmf) Mygale erichsonii
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae vol. 8: 73, f. 644 (m) Theridium sisyphum
Poecilotheria fasciata Theraphosidae vol. 9: 41, pl. 301, f. 717 (f) Mygale fasciata
Simitidion simile Theridiidae vol. 8: 79, f. 649 (Dm) Theridium simile
Sphecotypus niger Corinnidae 15, f. 701 (f) Myrmecia nigra
Stanwellia annulipes Pycnothelidae vol. 9: 52, pl. 306, f. 724 (Df) Mygale annulipes
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 67, f. 641 (Dm) Bolyphantes trilineatus
Tegenaria advena Agelenidae vol. 8, 57, pl. 268, f. 633 (Df) Philoica advena
Textrix denticulata Agelenidae 46, f. 623-624 (mf) Textrix lycosina
Textrix montana Agelenidae vol. 8: 53, pl. 267, f. 630 (Dmf, T from Agelena) Textrix montana
Theridion tenellum Theridiidae vol. 8: 80, f. 650 (Df) Theridium tenellum
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 93, f. 661-662 (Dmf) Erigone longimana
Typhochlaena seladonia Theraphosidae vol. 9: 39, pl. 300, f. 716 (Df) Mygale seladonia
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 107, f. 675 (Dm) Micryphantes tibialis
Genera
Genus Family Page
Corinna C. L. Koch, 1841 Corinnidae vol. 9: 17
Hahnia C. L. Koch, 1841 Hahniidae vol. 8: 61