Included taxa

Walckenaer, C. A. (1847a). Dernier Supplément. In: Walckenaer, C. A. & P. Gervais (eds.) Histoire naturelles des Insects. Aptères. Paris 4, 365-564. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Actinopus pertyi Actinopodidae 372 Sphodros pertyi
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 408 Attus quinquefidus
Alcmena amabilis Salticidae 428 Attus amabilis
Amycus flavolineatus Salticidae 428 Attus flavolineatus
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 506 Argus humilis
Argiope bougainvilla Araneidae 473 (Df) Epeira bougainvilla
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 501 Argus latens
Carrhotus albolineatus Salticidae 427 Attus albolineatus
Carrhotus viduus Salticidae 426 Attus viduus
Castianeira amoena Corinnidae 561 Sparassus amoena
Castianeira cingulata Corinnidae 562 Sparassus cingulata
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 495 Theridion phaeopus
Corinna rubripes Corinnidae 561 Sparassus rubripes
Creugas nigricans Corinnidae 561 Sparassus nigricans
Ctenus marginatus Ctenidae 402 (Df) Ctenus marginatus
Dendryphantes pugnax Salticidae 428 Attus pugnax
Dendryphantes strenuus Salticidae 428 Attus strenuus
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 500 Argus benignus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 507 Argus picinus
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 508 Argus bifrons
Dolomedes noukhaiva Pisauridae 401 (D) Dolomedes noukhaiva
Euryopis episinoides Theridiidae 501 (Dmf) Argus episinoides
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 511 Argus mundus
Hahnia nava Hahniidae 506 Argus navus
Harpactea hombergi Dysderidae 380 (D) Dysdera harpactes
Iberina montana Hahniidae 505 Argus montanus
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 503 (Df) Argus trapezoides
Lycosoides coarctata Agelenidae 437 Sparassus ferrugineus
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 512 Argus viarius
Mogrus canescens Salticidae 412 Attus canescens
Molinaranea magellanica Araneidae 467 (Df) Epeira magellanica
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 520 (Dm) Attus helveticus
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 469 (Df) Epeira mangareva
Nephila vitiana Araneidae 471 (Df) Epeira vitiana
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 501 Argus flavescens
Nigma walckenaeri Dictynidae 501 Argus viridissimus
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 513 Argus gibbosus
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 514 Argus tuberosus
Oonops pulcher Oonopidae 382 Dysdera pulcher
Pachygnatha listeri Tetragnathidae 482 (Df) Linyphia manducula
Parapelecopsis nemoralis Linyphiidae 507 Argus nemoralis
Paraphidippus aurantius Salticidae 420 Attus aurantius
Paraphidippus nitens Salticidae 428 Attus nitens
Phidippus audax Salticidae 417 (Dm) Attus morsitans
Phidippus regius Salticidae 418 Attus regius
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 412 (Dm) Attus xanthomelas
Phintelloides versicolor Salticidae 426 Attus versicolor
Phoroncidia paradoxa Theridiidae 477 Plectana paradoxa
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 508 Argus pumilus
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 513 Argus variegatus
Porrhomma errans Linyphiidae 511 Argus errans
Prodidomus amaranthinus Gnaphosidae 454 Clotho amaranthinus
Pseudicius encarpatus Salticidae 413 (D, preoccupied) Attus quadrimaculatus
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 512 Argus abnormis
Scotina celans Liocranidae 504 Argus celans
Sicarius thomisoides Sicariidae 379 (D) Sicarius thomisoides
Spermophora senoculata Pholcidae 459 Rachus quadripunctatus
Theonoe formivora Theridiidae 502 (placed in synonymy, but T. fuscum Blackwall, 1841 is a nomen dubium) Theridion fuscum
Genera
Genus Family Page
Sicarius Walckenaer, 1847 Sicariidae 379