Included taxa

Caporiacco, L. di (1941b). Arachnida (esc. Acarina). Araneae. Missione Biologica Sagan-Omo, Reale Accademia d’Italia, Roma 12(Zoologia 6): 46-175. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acanthinozodium zavattarii Zodariidae 68, f. 22 (Df) Diores zavattarii
Afraflacilla spiniger Salticidae 151, f. 66 (m) Pseudicius spiniger
Afrobeata latithorax Salticidae 171, f. 69 (Df) Afrobeata latithorax
Allocosa delesserti Lycosidae 55, f. 8 (Df) Hogna delessertii
Anagraphis incerta Gnaphosidae 89, f. 31-32 (Dmf) Anagraphis incerta
Araneus adiantiformis Araneidae 83, f. 29a-d (Dm) Araneus adiantiformis
Araneus masculus Araneidae 85, f. 30a-b (Dm) Araneus masculus
Arctosa atriannulipes Lycosidae 45, f. 10 (Tmf from Tarentula=Alopecosa) Arctosa atriannulipes
Argiope flavipalpis Araneidae 72, f. 24a-b (m) Argiope flavipalpis
Brevilabus oryx Lycosidae 45 (Df) Brevilabus oryx
Charminus aethiopicus Pisauridae 51, f. 6a-b (Dm) Cispius tertalei
Charminus aethiopicus Pisauridae 52, f. 7 (Df) Cispius novus
Eusparassus vestigator Sparassidae 109, f. 40 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:028814] Eusparassus rufobrunneus
Evarcha similis Salticidae 147 (Dj) Evarcha similis
Firmicus bipunctatus Thomisidae 131, f. 54 (Dm) Firmicus bipunctatus
Gasteracantha versicolor Araneidae 88 (Df) Gasteracantha versicolor nigristerna
Habrocestum subpenicillatum Salticidae 140, f. 61 (Dm) Habrocestum subpenicillatum
Haedanula subinermis Thomisidae 149, f. 55a-b, 56 (Df) Haedanula subinermis
Hamataliwa kulczynskii Oxyopidae 66, f. 20 (Dm) Oxyopeidon kulczynskii
Hasarius pauciaculeis Salticidae 157, f. 70 (Dj) Hasarius pauciaculeis
Heliophanus decempunctatus Salticidae 152, f. 67 (Df) Icius decempunctatus
Heliophanus minutissimus Salticidae 139, f. 60 (Dm) Evophrys minutissima
Heliophanus undecimmaculatus Salticidae 137, f. 59 (Df) Heliophanus undecimmaculatus
Holcolaetis strandi Salticidae 135, f. 57 (f) Holcolaetis strandi
Hyllus duplicidentatus Salticidae 148, f. 64 (Dm) Hyllus duplicidentatus
Larinia strandi Araneidae 87 (Dj) Larinia strandi
Minosia assimilis Gnaphosidae 96, f. 35 (Dm) Minosia assimilis
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 75, f. 25a-d (Tf from Araneus, Dm) Neoscona perplicata
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 77, f. 26a-c (Dm) Neoscona immodesta
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 78 (Tf from Araneus, elevated to subspecies) Neoscona submodesta neumanni
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 80 (Dj) Araneus aballensis angustifolius
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 80 (Df) Araneus aballensis foliatus
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 80 (Df) Araneus aballensis subconcolor
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 81 (Dj) Araneus aballensis albozonatus
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 81 (Dj) Araneus aballensis bimaculatus
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 81 (Dj) Araneus aballensis nigricans
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 81, f. 27-28 (Df) Araneus granatae
Neoscona triangula Araneidae 79 (Tm from Araneus) Neoscona danensis
Nisueta flavescens Sparassidae 124, f. 39 (Dm) Nisueta flavescens
Okinawicius delesserti Salticidae 150, f. 65 (Dm; N.B.: omitted by Roewer) Pseudicius delesserti
Olios chiracanthiformis Sparassidae 123 (T from Eusparassus) Olios chiracanthiformis
Olios hoplites Sparassidae 106, f. 38 (Dm) Olios hoplites
Oxyopes galla Oxyopidae 62, f. 18 (Df) Oxyopes galla
Oxyopes longetibiatus Oxyopidae 64, f. 19a-b (Dmf) Oxyopes longetibiatus
Oxyopes rubriventer Oxyopidae 57, f. 16 (Dm) Oxyopes rubriventer
Oxyopes rubriventer paecilus Oxyopidae 58 (Dm) Oxyopes rubriventer paecilus
Oxyopes subabebae Oxyopidae 59, f. 17a-b (Df) Oxyopes subabebae
Pararaneus cyrtoscapus Araneidae 74 (Tmf from Araneus) Pararaneus paracymbifer
Pardosa angustifrons Lycosidae 48 (Df) Pardosa angustifrons
Pardosa mira Lycosidae 63, f. 11 (Dm) Pardosa mira
Pardosella maculata Lycosidae 51, f. 13 (Df) Pardosella maculata
Pardosella zavattarii Lycosidae 50, f. 12 (Dm) Pardosella zavattarii
Philodromus archettii Philodromidae 114, f. 43 (Dm) Philodromus archettii
Philodromus bigibbosus Philodromidae 115, f. 44 (Dm) Philodromus bigibbosus
Philodromus corradii Philodromidae 117, f. 45 (Df) Philodromus corradii
Philodromus legae Philodromidae 113, f. 42 (Df) Philodromus legae
Philodromus maestrii Philodromidae 118, f. 46 (Df) Philodromus maestrii
Phlegra abessinica Salticidae 140 (Df) Phlegra abessinica
Pholcus strandi Pholcidae 49, f. 5a-c (Dmf) Pholcus strandi
Pirata zavattarii Lycosidae 59, f. 9 (Df) Trochosa zavattarii
Portia strandi Salticidae 136, f. 58 (Dm) Portia strandi
Rafalus nigritibiis Salticidae 145, f. 63 (Dm) Saitis nigritibiis
Rhene modesta Salticidae 153, f. 68 (Df) Rhene modesta
Selenops radiatus Selenopidae 111, f. 41 (Df; N.B.: omitted by Roewer) Selenops strandi
Storena zavattarii Zodariidae 82, f. 21 (Df) Storena zavattarii
Syrisca mamillata Miturgidae 102, f. 37 (Df) Syrisca mamillata
Tapinothelops vittipes Pisauridae 54 (Dj) Tapinothele vittipes
Theridion clypeatellum Theridiidae 70, f. 23 (Dm) Theridion clypeatellum
Thomisus albohirtus Thomisidae 124, f. 50 (f, Dm) Thomisus albohirtus
Thomisus blandus Thomisidae 125 (Dm) Thomisus malevolus delesserti
Thomisus citrinellus Thomisidae 126 (Df) Thomisus spinifer simoni
Thomisus citrinellus Thomisidae 127 (Dm) Thomisus spinifer obscurior
Thomisus destefanii Thomisidae 127, f. 51 (Dmf) Thomisus destefanii
Thyene striatipes Salticidae 143, f. 62 (Dm) Paramodunda striatipes
Tibellus flavipes Philodromidae 120, f. 47 (Dmf) Tibellus vossioni flavipes
Tmarus femellus Thomisidae 122, f. 49 (Df; N.B.: omitted by Roewer) Tmarus femellus
Tmarus riccii Thomisidae 121, f. 48 (Dm) Tmarus riccii
Trochosa annulipes Lycosidae 44 (Tf from Trochosa per L. Koch) Arctosa annulipes
Tusitala discibulba Salticidae 158, f. 71 (Dm) Tusitala discibulba
Xysticus subjugalis nigerrimus Thomisidae 129, f. 52 (Dm) Xysticus subjugalis nigerrimus
Zelotes laetus Gnaphosidae 92, f. 33 (Dm) Zelotes elolensis
Zelotes mediocris Gnaphosidae 98, f. 36 (Df) Zavattarica bimamillata
Zelotes scrutatus Gnaphosidae 93, f. 34 (Dm) Zelotes sidama
Zenonina fusca Lycosidae 52, f. 14 (Df) Zenonina fusca
Genera
Genus Family Page
Afrobeata Caporiacco, 1941 Salticidae 171
Haedanula Caporiacco, 1941 Thomisidae 149