Included taxa

Caporiacco, L. di (1947d). Arachnida Africae Orientalis, a dominibus Kittenberger, Kovács et Bornemisza lecta, in Museo Nationali Hungarico servata. Annales Historico-Naturales Musei Nationalis Hungarici 40: 97-257. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus subaffinis Salticidae 236, pl. 2, f. 70 (Df) Aelurillus subaffinis
Allocosa illegalis Lycosidae 120 Hogna illegalis
Allocosa pistia Lycosidae 127 Pirata pistia
Allocosa umtalica Lycosidae 121 (Dm) Trochosa umtalica
Anagraphis minima Gnaphosidae 188, pl. 2, f. 39 (Df) Anagraphis minima
Anahita similis Ctenidae 201, pl. 2, f. 46 (Df) Anahita similis
Aneplasa strandi Gnaphosidae 192 (Df) Aneplasa strandi
Araneus perincertus Araneidae 176, f. 32 (Df) Araneus perincertus
Arctosa frequentissima Lycosidae 124, pl. 1, f. 8 (Dmf) Arctosa frequentissima
Arctosa kolosvaryi Lycosidae 122, pl. 1, f. 7 (Dm) Trochosa kolosvaryi
Ariadna brevispina Segestriidae 106 (Df) Ariadna brevispina
Arushina dentichelis Corinnidae 103, f. 2 (Dm) Arushina dentichelis
Benoitia bornemiszai Agelenidae 107, f. 3 (Df) Agelena bornemiszai
Berlandina kolosvaryi Gnaphosidae 190 (Dj) Berlandina kolosvaryi
Berlandina obscurata Gnaphosidae 191, pl. 2, f. 41 (Df) Berlandina obscurata
Carrhotus subaffinis Salticidae 246 (Df) Carrhotus subaffinis
Chariobas armatissimus Zodariidae 141, f. 18 (Dm) Chariobas armatissimus
Charminus ambiguus concolor Pisauridae 109 (Df; N.B.: omitted by Roewer) Cispius ambiguus concolor
Cheiracanthium molle Cheiracanthiidae 195, pl. 2, f. 42 (Df) Cheiracanthium imbelle
Chrysilla kolosvaryi Salticidae 232, pl. 2, f. 65 (Df) Chrysilla kolosvaryi
Cispius strandi Pisauridae 112, pl. 1, f. 4 (Dm) Cispius strandi
Cosmophasis pulchella Salticidae 233, pl. 2, f. 66 (Df) Cosmophasis pulchella
Cosmophasis strandi Salticidae 234, pl. 2, f. 67 (Dm) Cosmophasis strandi
Crocodilosa kittenbergeri Lycosidae 125, pl. 1, f. 9 (Dm) Crocodilosa kittenbergeri
Ctenus colonicus Ctenidae 200, f. 45a-b (Dmf, preoccupied by Lessert, 1929; N.B.: omitted by Roewer) Anahita strandi
Cyrba nigrimana Salticidae 230 (mentions m) Cyrba nigrimana
Dysdera dysderoides Dysderidae 105 (Df) Harpactocrates dysderoides
Euophrys alabardata Salticidae 236, pl. 2, f. 69 (Df) Euophrys alabardata
Evarcha obscura Salticidae 245, pl. 2, f. 74 (Dm) Evarcha obscura
Firmicus arushae Thomisidae 219, f. 59 (Df) Firmicus arushae
Firmicus strandi Thomisidae 220 (Dj) Firmicus strandi
Geolycosa gofensis Lycosidae 121 Trochosa urbana gofensis
Heliophanus kittenbergeri Salticidae 236, pl. 2, f. 68 (Df) Euophrys kittenbergeri
Hispo georgius Salticidae 228, pl. 2, f. 63 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:033912] Pseudomarengo inermis
Hispo georgius Salticidae 229, pl. 2, f. 64 (Df) Pseudomarengo rufescens
Hogna pulla Lycosidae 120 Hogna pulla
Hogna pulla Lycosidae 120 Hogna pullata
Hogna radiata minor Lycosidae 119 Hogna radiata minor
Hoplolathys aethiopica Dictynidae 102 (Dj) Hoplolathys aethiopica
Hypsosinga lithyphantoides Araneidae 164, f. 25 (Df) Hyposinga lithyphantoides
Langona magna Salticidae 238, pl. 2, f. 71 (Df) Langona magna
Leptodrassus strandi Gnaphosidae 180, pl. 2, f. 36 (Df) Leptodrassus strandi
Lipocrea longissima Araneidae 163 (Dj) Larinia quinquepunctata concolor
Lycosa baulnyi Lycosidae 119 Hogna baulnyi
Mallinella subinermis Zodariidae 140 (Dj) Mallinella subinermis
Merenius concolor Corinnidae 198, f. 44 (Dm) Merenius concolor
Merenius recurvatus Corinnidae 197 (Dm) Merenius recurvatus
Mimetus arushae Mimetidae 179, f. 35 (Df) Mimetus arushae
Myrmarachne kiboschensis Salticidae 227, pl. 2, f. 62 (Df) Myrmarachne diversicoxis
Nemoscolus kolosvaryi Araneidae 161 (Df) Nemoscolus kolosvaryi
Nemosinga atra Araneidae 165, f. 26 (Dm) Nemosinga atra
Nemosinga atra bimaculata Araneidae 166 (Dm) Nemosinga atra bimaculata
Nemosinga strandi Araneidae 167, f. 27 (Dm) Nemosinga strandi
Neoscona chiarinii Araneidae 172, f. 29 (Dm) Araneus mutilatus
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 169 (Tmf from Araneus) Neoscona artifex
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 173, f. 30 (Df) Araneus tullgreni
Neoscona subfusca Araneidae 174 (Df) Araneus tullgreni obscuratus
Neoscona subfusca alboplagiata Araneidae 169 (Dj) Neoscona artifex alboplagiata
Neoscona theisi theisiella Araneidae 168 (Tmf from Araneus) Neoscona theisella
Neoscona triangula Araneidae 174, f. 31 (Df) Araneus nigrostriatus
Neoscona triangula Araneidae 175 (Df) Araneus nigrostriatus nigrovittatus
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 171, f. 28 (Dm) Neoscona irritans
Nilus kolosvaryi Pisauridae 116, pl. 1, f. 6 (Dm; N.B.: probably a S of Thalassius spinosissimus, per Sierwald, 1987: 79) Thalassius kolosvaryi
Nisueta kolosvaryi Sparassidae 204, pl. 2, f. 48 (Dm) Nisueta kolosvaryi
Olios aristophanei Sparassidae 202, pl. 2, f. 47 (m, Df) Olios aristophanei
Olios longespinus Sparassidae 203 (Dj) Olios longespina
Oxyopes arushae Oxyopidae 136, pl. 1, f. 15 (Df) Oxyopes arushae
Oxyopes delesserti Oxyopidae 137, pl. 1, f. 16 (Dm) Oxyopes delesserti
Oxyopes dumonti Oxyopidae 131 Oxyopes dumonti
Oxyopes flavipalpis Oxyopidae 133 Oxyopes flavipalpis
Oxyopes kovacsi Oxyopidae 135, pl. 1, f. 14 (Dm) Oxyopes kovacsi
Oxyopes megalops Oxyopidae 132, pl. 1, f. 12 (Df) Oxyopes megalops
Oxyopes pallidecoloratus nigricans Oxyopidae 131 (Dm) Oxyopes pallideocoloratus nigricans
Oxyopes reimoseri Oxyopidae 138, pl. 1, f. 17 (Dmf) Oxyopes reimoseri
Oxyopes rubriventer Oxyopidae 135, f. 13 (Df; N.B.: cited by Roewer as O. r. typicus, as per Caporiacco's heading, but the legend, p. 254, indicates Caporiacco thought this f to be that of O. r. rubriventer, not a third subspecies) Oxyopes rubriventer
Oxytate concolor Thomisidae 212, pl. 2, f. 54 (Df) Dieta concolor
Ozyptila panganica Thomisidae 225, pl. 2, f. 61 (Df) Ozyptila panganica
Pachyonomastus kittenbergeri Salticidae 251, f. 77 (Df) Pachyonomastus kittenbergeri
Palystes hoehneli Sparassidae 205, f. 49 (Dmf) Palystes bornemiszai
Paraplectana kittenbergeri Araneidae 177, f. 33 (Df) Paraplectana kittenbergeri
Pararaneus cyrtoscapus Araneidae 160 (Tmf from Araneus) Pararaneus cyrtoscalus
Pardosa injucunda Lycosidae 120 (Tm from Avicosa=Schizocosa per Roewer) Hogna berndti
Pardosa karagonis Lycosidae 127 (lapsus) Pardosa caragonis
Pardosa naevia Lycosidae 128, pl. 1, f. 10 (Df) Pardosa micheli
Pardosa strandembriki Lycosidae 128, pl. 1, f. 11 (Df; preoccupied) Pardosa strandi
Pelecopsis moschensis Linyphiidae 148, f. 20 (Df) Lophocarenum moschense
Philodromus panganii Philodromidae 208, pl. 2, f. 52 (Df) Philodromus panganii
Philodromus v-notatus Philodromidae 207, pl. 2, f. 51 (Df) Philodromus v-notatus
Pisenor notius Barychelidae 99 (Df) Pisenor incertus
Pochyta moschensis Salticidae 249, pl. 2, f. 76 (Df) Pochyta moschensis
Poecilochroa carinata Gnaphosidae 186, pl. 2, f. 38 (Df) Poecilochroa carinata
Poecilochroa pauciaculeis Gnaphosidae 187 (Dj) Poecilochroa pauciaculeis
Prasonica nigrotaeniata Araneidae 159 (Tmf from Mangora) Zilla spillmanni
Pseudartonis flavonigra Araneidae 178, f. 34 (Df) Pseudartonis flavonigra
Pseudoplexippus unicus Salticidae 248, pl. 2, f. 75 (Df) Pseudoplexippus unicus
Saitis magnus Salticidae 247 (Dj) Saitis magnus
Selenops radiatus Selenopidae 207, f. 50 (Df; preoccupied by Lawrence, 1940) Selenops montanus
Singa albobivittata Araneidae 164, f. 24 (Df) Singa albobivittata
Suemus tibelloides Philodromidae 210, pl. 2, f. 53 (Df) Suemus tibelloides
Synema concolor Thomisidae 221, pl. 2, f. 60 (Df) Synema concolor
Synema langheldi Thomisidae 221 (Df) Synema langheldi
Synema pauciaculeis Thomisidae 224 (Dj) Synema pauciaculeis
Synema subabnorme Thomisidae 222 (Dj) Synema subabnorme
Tapinothelops concolor Pisauridae 117 (Df) Tapinothele concolor
Tetragnatha brachychelis Tetragnathidae 145, f. 19 (Dmf) Tetragnatha brachychelis
Theonoe africana Theridiidae 149 (Df) Theonoe africana
Theridion arushae Theridiidae 153, f. 23 (Df) Theridion arushae
Theridion panganii Theridiidae 151, f. 21 (Df) Theridion panganii
Theridion ursoi Theridiidae 152, f. 22 (Dmf) Theridion ursoi
Thomisus citrinellus Thomisidae 260 (Df) Thomisus spinifer maculitibiis
Thomisus daradioides nigroannulatus Thomisidae 218 (Dj) Thomisus daradioides nigroannulatus
Thomisus hararinus Thomisidae 217, pl. 2, f. 58 (Df) Thomisus hararinus
Thomisus obscuratus Thomisidae 216, pl. 2, f. 57 (Df) Thomisus obscuratus
Thyene dancala Salticidae 241, pl. 2, f. 73 (Dmf) Thyene dancala
Thyene subsplendens Salticidae 240, pl. 2, f. 72 (Df) Thyene subsplendens
Thyene thyenioides Salticidae 243 Paramodunda thyeniformis
Tmarus longipes Thomisidae 213, pl. 2, f. 55 (Dm) Tmarus longipes
Tmarus nigristernus Thomisidae 214, pl. 2, f. 56 (Df) Tmarus nigristernus
Zelotes tetramamillatus Gnaphosidae 189, pl. 2, f. 40 (Df) Zavattarica tetramamillata
Genera
Genus Family Page
Arushina Caporiacco, 1947 Corinnidae 102
Crocodilosa Caporiacco, 1947 Lycosidae ?
Hoplolathys Caporiacco, 1947 Dictynidae 101
Nemosinga Caporiacco, 1947 Araneidae 165
Pachyonomastus Caporiacco, 1947 Salticidae 250
Pseudoplexippus Caporiacco, 1947 Salticidae ?