Included taxa

Paik, W. H. & Namkung, J. (1979). [Studies on the rice paddy spiders from Korea]. Seoul National Univ., 101 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 87, f. 77.1-2 (mf) Anahita fauna
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 42, f. 22.1-2 (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 64, f. 48 (f) Arctosa subamylacea
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 42, f. 23 (m) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope minuta Araneidae 43, f. 24.1-2 (mf) Argiope minuta
Cheiracanthium lascivum Cheiracanthiidae 83, f. 72.1-2 (mf, misidentified per Kim & Lee, 2007b: 239) Cheiracanthium lascivum
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 84, f. 73.1-2 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 85, f. 74 (m) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona lutescens Clubionidae 85, f. 75.1-2 (mf) Clubiona lutescens
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 29, f. 11 (f) Theridion octomaculatum
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 44, f. 25.1-2 (mf) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 71, f. 56 (f) Misumenops japonicus
Dolomedes angustivirgatus Pisauridae 61, f. 45 (f) Dolomedes angustivirgatus
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 61, f. 46 (f) Dolomedes hercules
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 62, f. 47.1-2 (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 72, f. 57.1-2 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 29, f. 10 (f) Enoplognatha japonica
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 33, f. 14 (m) Erigone prominens
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 79, f. 67.1-2 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 34, f. 16.a-2 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 35, f. 17.1-3 (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 57, f. 42.1-2 (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 33, f. 15.1-2 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 48, f. 31 (f) Singa pygmaea
Iwogumoa songminjae Agelenidae 56, f. 41a-b (mf) Coelotes songminjae
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 45, f. 26.1-2 (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 45, f. 27.1-2 (mf) Nuctenea cornuta
Lycosa suzukii Lycosidae 65, f. 50.1-2 (mf) Lycosa suzukii
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 81, f. 70.1-2 (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 80, f. 69 (m) Marpissa elongata
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 82, f. 71 (f) Myrmarachne formicaria
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 46, f. 28 (f) Neoscona adiantum
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 46, f. 29.1-2 (mf) Neoscona doenitzi
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 31, f. 13 (f) Neriene albolimbata
Orthobula crucifera Trachelidae 86, f. 76 (f) Orthobula crucifera
Oxyopes koreanus Oxyopidae 58, f. 43.1-2 (mf) Oxyopes koreanus
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 59, f. 44.1-2 (mf) Oxyopes parvus
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 51, f. 34.1-2 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 50, f. 32 (m) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 50, f. 33 (m) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Paidiscura subpallens Theridiidae 30, f. 12.1-2 (f) Theridion subpallens
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 67, f. 52.1-2 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 66, f. 51.1-2 (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 65, f. 49 (f) Lycosa pseudoannulata
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 73, f. 59 (f) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 73, f. 60.1-2 (mf) Philodromus subaureolus
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 80, f. 68 (f) Icius difficilis
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 68, f. 53.1-2 (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 68, f. 54.1-2 (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Pycnaxis truciformis Thomisidae 72, f. 58 (f) Oxyptila truciformis
Rhene atrata Salticidae 78, f. 66.1-2 (mf) Dendryphantes atratus
Silometopoides yodoensis Linyphiidae 37, f. 18.1-2 (f) Lophomma yodoense
Singa hamata Araneidae 47, f. 30.1-2 (mf) Singa hamata
Synema globosum Thomisidae 74, f. 61 (f) Synema globosum japonicum
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 52, f. 35 (f) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha lauta Tetragnathidae 53, f. 37.1-2 (mf) Tetragnatha lauta
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 52, f. 36 (f) Tetragnatha japonica
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 53, f. 38.1-2 (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 55, f. 40.1-2 (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 54, f. 39.1-2 (f) Tetragnatha shikokiana
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 69, f. 55.1-2 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Ummeliata angulituberis Linyphiidae 37, f. 19.1-2 (f) Oedothorax angulituberis
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 39, f. 21.1-2 (mf) Oedothorax tokyoensis
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 38, f. 20.1-2 (mf) Oedothorax insecticeps
Xysticus atrimaculatus Thomisidae 75, f. 62 (f) Xysticus atrimaculatus
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 75, f. 63 (f) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 76, f. 64 (f) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 76, f. 65 (f) Xysticus saganus
Yaginumena castrata Theridiidae 28, f. 9 (f) Dipoena castrata
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 88, f. 78 (f) Zelotes asiaticus
Genera
No genus found for this reference