Included taxa

Prószyński, J. (1979). Systematic studies on East Palearctic Salticidae III. Remarks on Salticidae of the USSR. Annales Zoologici, Warszawa 34: 299-369. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus lutosus Salticidae 303, f. 1 (f) Aelurillus lutosus
Aelurillus m-nigrum Salticidae 303, f. 2-7 (f, Dm) Aelurillus m-nigrum
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 304, f. 17 (f) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Chalcoscirtus nigritus Salticidae 307, f. 75-77 (m) Euophrys nigrita
Dendryphantes biankii Salticidae 304, f. 30-33 (Df) Dendryphantes biankii
Dendryphantes czekanowskii Salticidae 305, f. 34-35 (Df) Dendryphantes czekanowskii
Dendryphantes fusconotatus Salticidae 305, f. 37-63 (m, Sf) Dendryphantes fusconotatus
Dendryphantes hastatus Salticidae 305, f. 36 (f) Dendryphantes hastatus
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 306, f. 69, 71-74 (mf, S) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 307, f. 84-86 (f) Evarcha albaria
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 308, f. 89-97 (mf) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus baicalensis Salticidae 308, f. 98-100 (f) Heliophanus baicalensis
Heliophanus camtschadalicus Salticidae 308, f. 101-102 (f) Heliophanus camtschadalicus
Heliophanus dampfi Salticidae 309, f. 103 (f) Heliophanus dampfi
Heliophanus kochii Salticidae 309, f. 104-106 (f) Heliophanus kochi
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 309, f. 107-114 (mf) Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus potanini Salticidae 309, f. 117-118 (f, misidentified) Heliophanus tribulosus
Heliophanus simplex Salticidae 309, f. 115-116 (f) Heliophanus simplex
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 310, f. 119-129 (mf) Heliophanus ussuricus
Langona tartarica Salticidae 303, f. 11-14 (mf) Aelurillus tartaricus
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 311, f. 156-164, 170 (mf) Marpissa dybowskii
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 312, f. 165, 169, 184-199 (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 312, f. 178-181 (m) Marpissa salsophila
Mendoza nobilis Salticidae 312, f. 171-177 (mf) Marpissa nobilis
Menemerus marginatus Salticidae 313, f. 201-206 (mf) Menemerus marginatus
Menemerus semilimbatus Salticidae 313, f. 207-208 (f) Menemerus semilimbatus
Menemerus taeniatus Salticidae 313, f. 209-216 (mf, S) Menemerus taeniatus
Mogrus antoninus Salticidae 313, f. 217-218 (m) Mogrus antoninus
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 313, f. 219-221 (removed mf from S of M. jobloti) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne lugubris Salticidae 313, f. 222-223 (f) Myrmarachne lugubris
Neon levis Salticidae 314, f. 224-226 (f) Neon levis
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 314, f. 227 (f) Neon reticulatus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 316, f. 276-278 (f) Pseudicius vulpes
Pellenes albopilosus Salticidae 307, f. 87-88 (f) Evarcha albopilosa
Pellenes ignifrons Salticidae 314, f. 228 (f, S) Pellenes ignifrons
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 314, f. 229-233 (mf) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes seriatus Salticidae 314, f. 234 (f, misidentified) Pellenes tripunctatus
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 314, f. 234-235 (f, not f. 234, = P. seriatus) Pellenes tripunctatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 315, f. 241-254 (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Phintella abnormis Salticidae 310, f. 130 (Tf from Jotus) Icius abnormis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 311, f. 143-149 (Tm from Jotus) Icius difficilis
Phintella castriesiana Salticidae 310, f. 131-142 (mf, S) Icius castresianus
Phintella popovi Salticidae 311, f. 150-153 (Dm) Icius popovi
Phlegra bicognata Salticidae 315, f. 260-267 (mf, misidentified) Phlegra fuscipes
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 315, f. 255-259 (mf) Phlegra fasciata
Phlegra sogdiana Salticidae 316, f. 268-270 (m) Phlegra sogdiana
Plexippus incognitus Salticidae 319 (Tmf from Plexippus, rejected) Yaginumaella incognita
Pseudeuophrys iwatensis Salticidae 306, f. 64-68 (mf, misidentified) Euophrys erratica
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 307, f. 78-83 (mf) Euophrys obsoleta
Rhene atrata Salticidae 304, f.18-29 (mf) Dendryphantes atratus
Rudakius cinctus Salticidae 316, f. 271-275 (m) Pseudicius rufovittatus
Salticus cingulatus Salticidae 316, f. 279-282 (m) Salticus cingulatus
Sibianor nigriculus Salticidae 303, f. 15-16 (f, misidentified) Bianor aurocinctus
Sitticus albolineatus Salticidae 310, f. 283-289 (m, Df) Sitticus albolineatus
Synageles hilarulus Salticidae 318, f. 291 (f) Synageles hilarulus
Synageles ramitus Salticidae 318, f. 290 (m, misidentified) Synageles charitonovi
Synageles scutiger Salticidae 318, f. 292-297 (Dm) Synageles scutiger
Synageles venator Salticidae 318, f. 298-306 (m) Synageles venator
Synagelides agoriformis Salticidae 318, f. 307-315 (mf) Synagelides agoriformis
Synagelides zhilcovae Salticidae 319, f. 316-317 (Df) Synagelides zhilcovae
Talavera thorelli Salticidae 307, f. 70, 145 (f) Euophrys thorelli
Yaginumaella medvedevi Salticidae 320, f. 318-322 (Dmf) Yaginumaella medvedevi
Yaginumaella striatipes Salticidae 320, f. 323-324 (Tm from Pellenes, Df) Yaginumaella striatipes
Yaginumaella ususudi Salticidae 319 (Tmf from Pellenes) Yaginumaella ususudi
Genera
Genus Family Page
Yaginumaella Prószyński, 1979 Salticidae 319