Included taxa

Song, D. X. (ed.) (1980). [Farm Spiders]. Science Press, Beijing, 247 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 159, f. 85a-d (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 160, f. 86a-d (mf) Agelena difficilis
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 92, f. 38a-d (mf) Aranea ejusmodi
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 40, f. 14c (f) Aranea marmorea
Araneus variegatus Araneidae 96, f. 42a-d (f) Aranea variegata
Argiope aemula Araneidae 100, f. 46a-c (f) Argiope aemula
Argiope amoena Araneidae 98, f. 44a-c (f) Argiope amoena
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 97, f. 43a-c (f) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope catenulata Araneidae 101, f. 47a-c (f) Argiope catenulata
Argiope minuta Araneidae 99, f.45a-c (f) Argiope minuta
Argyrodes argentatus Theridiidae 140, f. 75a-c (f, misidentified) Conopistha bonadea
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 209, f. 117a-e (m) Bianor hotingchiehi
Cheiracanthium pichoni Cheiracanthiidae 186, f. 103a-d (mf) Cheiracanthium pichoni
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 137, f. 73a-d (f) Theridion subabides
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 185, f. 102a-e (mf) Clubiona maculata
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 182, f. 100a-e (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 185, f. 101a-e (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 134, f. 71a-f (mf) Theridion octomaculatum
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 110, f. 55a-d (f) Cyclosa kiangsica
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 112, f. 56a-c (f) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyrtarachne inaequalis Araneidae 113, f. 57a-c (f) Cyrtarachne inaequalis
Dolomedes chinesus Pisauridae 175, f. 95a-c (f) Dolomedes chinesus
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 174, f. 94a-f (mf) Dolomedes insurgens
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 189, f. 104a-e (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 141, f. 76a-j (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Enoplognatha diodonta Theridiidae 142, f. 77a-d (m, misidentified) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 153, f. 82a-d (mf) Erigone prominens
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 203, f. 113a-e (mf) Evarcha albaria
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 155, f. 83a-f (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 158, f. 84a-e (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 149, f. 80a-e (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 108, f. 53a-e (mf) Singa pygmaea
Kukulcania hibernalis Filistatidae 63, f. 33 (m) Filistata hibernalis
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 107, f. 52a-c (f) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 93, f. 39a-d (mf) Aranea cornuta
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 114, f. 58a-g (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 116, f. 59a-c (f) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 117, f. 60a-c (f) Leucauge decorata
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 205, f. 114a-f (mf) Marpissa magister
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 102, f. 48a-d (mf) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 106, f. 51a-e (mf) Neoscona adiantum
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 103, f. 49a-d (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 105, f. 50a-d (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 95, f. 41a-d (f) Aranea alternidens
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 146, f. 79a-f (mf) Neriene radiata
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 86, f. 36a-e (mf) Titanoeca nipponica
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 88, f. 37a-e (mf) Uloborus sinensis
Oxyopes javanus Oxyopidae 181, f. 99a-e (mf) Oxyopes javanus
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 180, f. 98a-d (mf) Oxyopes lineatipes
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 178, f. 97a-d (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 132, f. 70a-f (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 129, f. 68a-h (mf) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 130, f. 69a-g (mf) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 136, f. 72a-c (m) Theridion kompirense
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 138, f. 74a-e (mf) Theridion tepidariorum
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 165, f. 14b, 88a-d (mf) Pardosa T-insignita
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 167, f. 89a-d (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 163, f. 14a, 87a-d (mf) Lycosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa tschekiangiensis Lycosidae 168, f. 90a-d (mf) Pardosa tschekiangiensis
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 177, f. 96a-c (f) Perenethis fascigera
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 195, f. 108a-e (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 206, f. 115a-g (mf) Telamonia bifurcilinea
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 208, f. 116a-c (m) Icius pupus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 169, f. 91a-d (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 170, f. 92a-e (mf) Pirata japonicus
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 201, f. 111a-f (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 202, f. 112a-e (mf) Plexippus setipes
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 196, f. 110a-e (mf) Runcinia albostriata
Siler cupreus Salticidae 210, f. 118a-f (mf) Silerella vittata
Singa hamata Araneidae 109, f. 54a-c (f) Singa hamata
Spiracme striatipes Thomisidae 193, f. 107a-e (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 143, f.78a-f (mf) Steatoda cavernicola
Synema globosum Thomisidae 196, f. 109a-e (mf) Synema japonicum
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 128, f. 67a-h (mf) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 123, f. 64a-h (mf) Tetragnatha mandibulata
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 118, f. 61a-k (mf) Tetragnatha japonica
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 122, f. 63a-h (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 120, f. 62a-i (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 126, f. 66a-g (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 125, f. 65a-i (mf) Tetragnatha shikokiana
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 171, f. 93a-e (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 151, f. 81a-f (mf) Oedothorax insecticeps
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 192, f. 106a-c (f) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 191, f. 105a-e (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 94, f. 40a-d (mf) Aranea sia
Genera
No genus found for this reference