Included taxa

Hu, J. L. & Li, A. H. (1987b). The spiders collected from the fields and the forests of Xizang Autonomous Region, China. (II). Agricultural Insects, Spiders, Plant Diseases and Weeds of Xizang 2: 247-353. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Aculepeira luosangensis Araneidae 262, f. 9.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Araneus ceropegius
Alopecosa chagyabensis Lycosidae 283, f. 22.1-7 (Dmf) Alopecosa chagyabensis
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 286, f. 23.1-2 (m) Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa fabrilis Lycosidae 288, f. 23.3-4 (f) Alopecosa fabrilis
Alopecosa mariae Lycosidae 288, f. 23.5-6 (f) Alopecosa mariae
Araneus nympha Araneidae 263, f. 10.1-4 (f) Araneus nympha
Argiope boesenbergi Araneidae 265, f. 11.1-5 (f) Argiope boesenbergi
Cheiracanthium rupicola Cheiracanthiidae 306, f. 34.1-2 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:023322] Cheiracanthium gyirongensis
Clubiona parallela Clubionidae 307, f. 35.1-4 (Dmf) Clubiona parallela
Clubiona zhangmuensis Clubionidae 309, f. 36.1-2 (Df) Clubiona zhangmuensis
Coelotes pervicax Agelenidae 279, f. 18.5-6 (Df) Coelotes pervicax
Cyclosa zhangmuensis Araneidae 265, f. 12.1-5 (Df) Cyclosa zhangmuensis
Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis Araneidae 267, f. 13.1-4 (f, misidentified) Cyrtarachne bengalensis
Dictyna xizangensis Dictynidae 255, f. 5.1-6 (Dmf) Dictyna xizangensis
Draconarius brunneus Agelenidae 277, f. 18.1-2 (Df) Coelotes brunneus
Draconarius subtitanus Agelenidae 283, f. 20.3-4 (f, misidentified) Tegenaria pagana
Draconarius yadongensis Agelenidae 280, f. 20.1-2 (Df) Wadotes yadongensis
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 297, f. 29.1-6 (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes sirmourensis Gnaphosidae 299, f. 30.1-2 (f; N.B.: misidentified, may belong to Trachelas per Song, Zhu & Zhang, 2004: 305) Geodrassus sirmourensis
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 304, f. 33.3-4 (m) Zelotes pusillus
Euophrys yulungensis Salticidae 331, f. 48.1-2 (f) Euophrys yulungensis
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 301, f. 31.1-4 (mf) Gnaphosa denisi
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 299, f. 30.3-4 (m) Gnaphosa schensiensis
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 301, f. 32.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Haplodrassus aeneus
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 312, f. 38.1-5 (mf, misidentified per Song & Zhu, 1997: 154) Heriaeus setiger
Himalcoelotes gyirongensis Agelenidae 279, f. 19.1-5 (Df) Coelotes gyirongensis
Himalcoelotes xizangensis Agelenidae 277, f. 18.3-4 (f, misidentified) Coelotes laticeps
Hogna himalayensis Lycosidae 288, f. 24.1-2 (f) Lycosa himalayensis
Huangyuania tibetana Agelenidae 282, f. 21.1-7 (Df) Cryphoeca tibetana
Langona tartarica Salticidae 328, f. 47.1-5 (mf) Aelurillus tartaricus
Lysiteles saltus Thomisidae 324, f. 43.4-6 (f, misidentified) Xysticus mandali
Marusyllus bator Salticidae 334, f. 51.1-5 (f) Yllenus bator
Misumenops zhangmuensis Thomisidae 314, f. 39.1-6 (Df) Pasias zhangmuensis
Oecobius przewalskyi Oecobiidae 247, f. 1.1-3 (Df) Oecobius przewalskyi
Orthobula zhangmuensis Trachelidae 310, f. 37.1-6 (Dmf; N.B.: misplaced) Orthobula zhangmuensis
Oxyopes birmanicus Oxyopidae 295, f. 27.1-2 (f) Oxyopes birmanicus
Oxyopes shweta Oxyopidae 295, f. 27.3-4, 28.1-2 (mf) Oxyopes shweta
Pardosa altitudis Lycosidae 291, f. 24.3-4 (f) Pardosa altitudis
Pardosa birmanica Lycosidae 291 (S P. armillata, rejected) Pardosa birmanica
Pardosa paralapponica Lycosidae 291, f. 25.1-2 (f) Pardosa paralapponica
Pardosa songosa Lycosidae 293, f. 25.5-6 (f) Pardosa songosa
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 293, f. 25.3-4 (f, misidentified) Pardosa shyamae
Pardosa uncifera Lycosidae 293, f. 26.1-3 (mf) Pardosa uncifera
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 331, f. 49.1-2 (f) Marpissa bengalensis
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 275, f. 17.1-5 (mf) Poeciloneta globosa
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 328, f. 48.3-4 (m) Euophrys obsoleta
Pulchellodromus mainlingensis Philodromidae 316, f. 40.1-4 (Dmf) Philodromus mainlingensis
Rhene indica Salticidae 333, f. 50.1-3 (f) Rhene indicus
Scotophaeus jinlin Gnaphosidae 304, f. 33.1-2 (f, misidentified) Scotophaeus domesticus
Scytodes semipullata Scytodidae 259, f. 7.1-2 (f) Scytodes semipullata
Steatoda mainlingensis Theridiidae 271, f. 15.1-7 (Dmf) Enoplognatha mainlingensis
Synagelides cavaleriei Salticidae 334, f. 49.3-4 (f) Synagelides cavaleriei
Tamgrinia alveolifera Agelenidae 253, f. 4.1-4 (Dmf) Titanoeca yadongensis
Tamgrinia palpator Agelenidae 248, f. 2.1-4 (Dmf) Titanoeca palpator
Tamgrinia tibetana Agelenidae 250, f. 3.1-4 (Dmf) Titanoeca tibetana
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 269, f. 14.1-7 (mf) Tetragnatha recurva
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 318, f. 41.1-4 (Dmf) Thanatus xizangensis
Thanatus vulgaris Philodromidae 320, f. 42.1-2 (f, misidentified) Tibellus pateli
Thanatus vulgaris Philodromidae 320, f. 42.1-2 (f, see note under Tibellus pateli) Thanatus pateli
Theridion familiare Theridiidae 273, f. 16.1-2 (f) Theridion familiare
Theridion gyirongense Theridiidae 273, f. 16.3-4 (Df) Theridion gyirongensis
Tibetia everesti Pholcidae 260, f. 8.1-5 (Dm) Pholcus everesti
Xysticus alpinistus Thomisidae 320, f. 43.1-3 (f) Xysticus alpinistus
Xysticus elephantus Thomisidae 322, f. 44.1-3 (f) Xysticus elephantus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 326, f. 46.5 (m, misidentified) Xysticus sujatai
Xysticus ferrugineus Thomisidae 324, f. 42.3-4 (m) Xysticus ferrugineus
Xysticus sikkimus Thomisidae 326, f. 46.1-4 (mf) Xysticus sikkimus
Xysticus sikkimus Thomisidae 324, f. 45.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Xysticus simplicipalpatus
Yaginumaella nepalica Salticidae 335, f. 52.1-3 (f) Yaginumaella nepalica
Zoropsis markamensis Zoropsidae 257, f. 6.1-5 (Df) Zoropsis markamensis
Genera
No genus found for this reference