Included taxa

Peng, X. J., Xie, L. P., Xiao, X. Q. & Yin, C. M. (1993). Salticids in China (Arachniuda: Araneae). Hunan Normal University Press, 270 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus m-nigrum Salticidae 21, f. 18-21 (m) Aelurillus m-nigrum
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 168, f. 590-597 (mf) Phlegra festiva
Attulus clavator Salticidae 218, f. 772-777 (mf, misidentified) Sitticus penicillatus
Attulus sinensis Salticidae 219, f. 778-786 (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 26, f. 34-42 (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Bianor balius Salticidae 29, f. 46-49 (m, misidentified per Logunov, 2001a: 236) Bianor maculatus
Bristowia heterospinosa Salticidae 30, f. 50-57 (mf) Bristowia heterospinosa
Burmattus pococki Salticidae 32, f. 58-65 (mf) Burmattus pococki
Carrhotus sannio Salticidae 35, f. 66-74 (mf) Carrhotus sannio
Carrhotus viduus Salticidae 36, f. 75-83 (mf) Carrhotus viduus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 38, f. 84-91 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Cheliceroides longipalpis Salticidae 40, f. 92-96 (m) Cheliceroides longipalpis
Chinattus tibialis Salticidae 161, f. 565-568 (m) Phintella tibialis
Colyttus lehtineni Salticidae 42, f. 97-103 (mf) Colyttus lehtineni
Dendryphantes fusconotatus Salticidae 46, f. 112-120 (mf) Dendryphantes fusconotatus
Dendryphantes pseudochuldensis Salticidae 44, f. 108-111 (f, misidentified) Dendryphantes chuldensis
Epeus bicuspidatus Salticidae 48, f. 121-124 (Tm from Plexippoides) Epeus bicuspidatus
Epeus glorius Salticidae 49, f. 125-128 (m) Epeus glorius
Epocilla calcarata Salticidae 51, f. 129-137 (mf) Epocilla calcarata
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 55, f. 146-149 (f) Euophrys frontalis
Euophrys petrensis Salticidae 57, f. 150-153 (f) Euophrys petrensis
Euophrys rufibarbis Salticidae 58, f. 154-158 (f) Euophrys rufibarbis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 61, f. 159-165 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 62, f. 166-174 (mf) Evarcha arcuata
Evarcha bulbosa Salticidae 64, f. 175-178 (m) Evarcha bulbosa
Evarcha falcata Salticidae 66, f. 184-187 (m) Evarcha falcata
Evarcha fasciata Salticidae 69, f. 196-198 (m) Evarcha fasciata
Evarcha flavocincta Salticidae 70, f. 199-202 (f) Evarcha flavocincta
Evarcha paralbaria Salticidae 71, f. 203-210 (mf) Evarcha paralbaria
Evarcha pococki Salticidae 73, f. 211-214 (m) Evarcha pococki
Evarcha proszynskii Salticidae 68, f. 188-195 (mf, misidentified) Evarcha falcata hoyi
Gedea daoxianensis Salticidae 75, f. 215-219 (m) Gedea daoxianensis
Gedea fungiformis Salticidae 123, f. 410-414 (f) Meata fungiformis
Gedea unguiformis Salticidae 76, f. 220-228 (mf) Gedea unguiformis
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 191, f. 667-670 (m) Pseudicius himeshimensis
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 205, f. 723-726 (f) Salticus koreanus
Harmochirus insulanus Salticidae 79, f. 229-241 (mf, misidentified) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarina contortospinosa Salticidae 83, f. 254-263 (mf) Hasarina contortospinosa
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 85, f. 264-272 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heliophanus auratus Salticidae 88, f. 273-276 (f) Heliophanus auratus
Heliophanus baicalensis Salticidae 90, f. 280-291 (mf) Heliophanus falcatus
Heliophanus dubius Salticidae 89, f. 277-279 (f) Heliophanus dubius
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 92, f. 292-300 (mf) Heliophanus lineiventris
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 94, f. 301-309 (mf) Heliophanus ussuricus
Hermosa volatilis Salticidae 141, f. 489-494 (f) Myrmarachne voliatilis
Hyllus diardi Salticidae 96, f. 310-313 (f) Hyllus diardi
Irura hamatapophysis Salticidae 99, f. 314-322 (mf) Iura hamatapophysis
Irura longiochelicera Salticidae 101, f. 323-333 (mf) Iura longiochelicera
Irura trigonapophysis Salticidae 103, f. 334-343 (mf) Iura trigonapophysis
Irura yueluensis Salticidae 105, f. 344-353 (mf) Iura yueluensis
Irura yunnanensis Salticidae 106, f. 354-362 (mf) Iura yunnanensis
Langona bhutanica Salticidae 108, f. 363-366 (m) Langona bhutanica
Macaroeris moebi Salticidae 43, f. 104-107 (f) Dendryphantes canariensis
Marpissa milleri Salticidae 111, f. 367-370 (f) Marpissa dybowskii
Marpissa pomatia Salticidae 112, f. 371-379 (mf) Marpissa pomatia
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 114, f. 380-386 (mf) Marpissa pulla
Marusyllus robustior Salticidae 247, f. 882-885 (f) Yllenus robustior
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 118, f. 394-402 (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 116, f. 387-393 (mf) Marpissa elongata
Mendoza nobilis Salticidae 120, f. 403-309 (mf) Marpissa pulchra
Menemerus bivittatus Salticidae 125, f. 418-421 (m) Menemerus bonneti
Menemerus brachygnathus Salticidae 127, f. 422-429 (mf) Menemerus brachygnathus
Modunda aeneiceps Salticidae 24, f. 22-25 (f) Bianor aeneiceps
Myrmaplata plataleoides Salticidae 140, f. 479-488 (mf) Myrmarachne plataleoides
Myrmarachne angusta Salticidae 130, f. 430-439 (mf) Myrmarachne annamita
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 136, f. 460-468 (mf) Myrmarachne joblotii
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 132, f. 440-449 (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Myrmarachne kiboschensis Salticidae 137, f. 469-473 (m) Myrmarachne kiboschensis
Myrmarachne kuwagata Salticidae 138, f. 474-478 (m) Myrmarachne kuwagata
Nepalicius koreanus Salticidae 192, f. 671-679 (mf) Pseudicius koreanus
Nungia epigynalis Salticidae 143, f. 495-504 (f, Dm) Nungia epigynalis
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 194, f. 680-687 (mf) Pseudicius vulpes
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 65, f. 179-183 (mf) Evarcha crassipes
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 146, f. 505-508 (m) Pellenes nigrocillatus
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 147, f. 509-514 (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Phintella accentifera Salticidae 150, f. 515-517 (f) Phintella accentifera
Phintella aequipeiformis Salticidae 151, f. 518-523 (m) Phintella aequipeiformis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 156, f. 540-547 (mf) Phintella melloteei
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 153, f. 524-531 (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 154, f. 532-539 (mf) Phintella cavaleriei
Phintella parva Salticidae 157, f. 548-552 (m) Phintella parvus
Phintella popovi Salticidae 158, f. 553-559 (mf) Phintella popovi
Phintella suavis Salticidae 160, f. 560-564 (m) Phintella suavis
Phintella vittata Salticidae 164, f. 577-585 (m) Phintella vittata
Phintelloides versicolor Salticidae 162, f. 569-576 (mf) Phintella versicolor
Phlegra cinereofasciata Salticidae 169, f. 598-601 (f) Phlegra fuscipes
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 166, f. 586-589 (f) Phlegra fasciata
Plexippoides cornutus Salticidae 172, f. 602-605 (m) Plexippoides cornutus
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 173, f. 606-611 (mf) Plexippoides discifer
Plexippoides potanini Salticidae 175, f. 612-617 (m, Df) Plexippoides potanini
Plexippoides regius Salticidae 176, f. 618-624 (mf) Plexippoides regius
Plexippoides validus Salticidae 178, f. 625-628 (m) Plexippoides validus
Plexippus bhutani Salticidae 180, f. 629-631 (f) Plexippus bhutani
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 181, f. 632-638 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus petersi Salticidae 183, f. 639-645 (mf) Plexippus petersi
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 185, f. 646-652 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Portia heteroidea Salticidae 187, f. 653-659 (mf) Portia heteroidea
Portia quei Salticidae 188, f. 660-666 (mf) Portia quei
Pseudeuophrys iwatensis Salticidae 54, f. 142-145 (f, misidentified) Euophrys erratica
Ptocasius strupifer Salticidae 196, f. 688-694 (mf) Ptocasius strupifer
Rhene albigera Salticidae 198, f. 695-699 (m) Rhene albigera
Rhene atrata Salticidae 200, f. 700-707 (mf) Rhene atrata
Rhene flavigera Salticidae 201, f. 708-714 (f) Rhene flavigera
Rhene rubrigera Salticidae 203, f. 715-722 (mf) Rhene rubigera
Salticus latidentatus Salticidae 206, f. 727-734 (mf) Salticus potanini
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 25, f. 26, 29-33 (f only) Bianor aurocinctus
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 28, f. 43-45 (f) Bianor inexplouratus
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 81, f. 242-253 (mf) Harmochirus pullus
Sibianor pullus Salticidae 25, f. 27-28 (m, misidentified) Bianor aurocinctus
Siler bielawskii Salticidae 209, f. 735-738 (f) Siler bielawskii
Siler cupreus Salticidae 210, f. 739-744 (mf) Siler cupreus
Siler semiglaucus Salticidae 212, f. 645-753 (mf) Siler semiglaucus
Sitticus albolineatus Salticidae 215, f. 754-763 (mf) Sitticus albolineatus
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 216, f. 764-771 (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Synagelides agoriformis Salticidae 222, f. 787-794 (mf) Synagelides agoriformis
Synagelides annae Salticidae 224, f. 795-800 (m) Synagelides annae
Synagelides gambosus Salticidae 225, f. 801-807 (mf) Synagelides gambosa
Synagelides lushanensis Salticidae 227, f. 808-815 (mf) Synagelides lushanensis
Synagelides zhilcovae Salticidae 229, f. 816-818 (f) Synagelides zhilcovae
Talavera aequipes Salticidae 53, f. 138-141 (f) Euophrys aequipes
Tasa davidi Salticidae 230, f. 819-823 (m) Tasa davidi
Telamonia caprina Salticidae 232, f. 824-829 (mf) Telamonia caprina
Telamonia festiva Salticidae 234, f. 830-836 (mf) Telamonia festiva
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 235, f. 837-847 (mf) Telamonia vlijmi
Thiania bhamoensis Salticidae 238, f. 848-854 (mf) Thiania bhamoensis
Thiania suboppressa Salticidae 240, f. 855-861 (mf) Thiania suboppressa
Thyene imperialis Salticidae 242, f. 862-868 (mf) Thyene imperialis
Thyene orientalis Salticidae 244, f. 869-873 (m) Thyene orientalis
Toxeus globosus Salticidae 133, f. 450-459 (f, Dm) Myrmarachne globosa
Yaginumaella medvedevi Salticidae 245, f. 874-881 (mf) Yaginumaella medvedevi
Zeuxippus pallidus Salticidae 249, f. 886-893 (mf) Zeuxippus pallidus
Genera
No genus found for this reference