Included taxa

Song, D. X., Zhu, M. S. & Li, S. Q. (1993). Arachnida: Araneae. In: Huang, C. M. (ed.) Animals of Longqi Mountai. China Forestry Publishing House, Beijing, pp. 852-890. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 870, f. 34A-C (mf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 870, f. 35A-E (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Argiope minuta Araneidae 871, f. 36A-C (mf) Argiope minuta
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 854, f. 4A-D (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Argyrodes fissifrons Theridiidae 854, f. 5A-E (mf) Argyrodes fissifrons
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 853, f. 3A-D (mf) Argyrodes cylindrogaster
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 883, f. 58A-D (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Chrysso oxycera Theridiidae 857, f. 10A-D (Dm) Chrysso oxycera
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 877, f. 47A-C (mf) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona lena Clubionidae 878, f. 48A-B (f) Clubiona lena
Clubiona manshanensis Clubionidae 878, f. 49A-D (mf) Clubiona manshanensis
Coscinida asiatica Theridiidae 856, f. 8A-F (mf) Coscinida asiatica
Cyclosa bianchoria Araneidae 872, f. 37A-B (f) Cyclosa bianchoria
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 872, f. 38A-C (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 874, f. 42A-B (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Ebrechtella forcipata Thomisidae 879, f. 50A-C (Dm) Misumenops forcipatus
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 879, f. 51A-C (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 858, f. 11A-C (mf) Episinus nubilus
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 859, f. 13A-F (mf) Erigone prominens
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 884, f. 59A-D (mf) Evarcha albaria
Faiditus xiphias Theridiidae 855, f. 7A-D (mf) Argyrodes levii
Frontinella zhui Linyphiidae 863, f. 20A-F (Df) Frontinella zhui
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 860, f. 14A-D (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 860, f. 15A-E (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 860, f. 16A-E (mf) Gnathonarium phragmigerum
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 884, f. 60A-C (mf) Harmochirus brachiatus
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 867, f. 29A-D (mf) Leucauge magnifica
Meotipa vesiculosa Theridiidae 857, f. 9A-C (Dm) Chrysso jianglensis
Monaeses aciculus Thomisidae 880, f. 52A-B (f) Monaeses aciculus
Neriene cavaleriei Linyphiidae 864, f. 22A-F (mf) Neriene cavaleriei
Neriene decormaculata Linyphiidae 864, f. 23A-E (mf) Neriene decormaculata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 865, f. 24A-F (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 865, f. 25A-F (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene nitens Linyphiidae 866, f. 26A-G (mf) Neriene nitens
Nippononeta alpina Linyphiidae 863, f. 21A-I (Dmf) Macrargus alpinus
Orthobula yaginumai Trachelidae 877, f. 46A-B (m) Orithobula yaginumai
Oxyopes fujianicus Oxyopidae 875, f. 43A-B (Dm) Oxyopes fujianicus
Oxyopes hotingchiehi Oxyopidae 876, f. 44A-E (mf) Oxyopes hotingchiehi
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 876, f. 45A-E (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxytate hoshizuna Thomisidae 881, f. 53A-B (m) Oxytate hoshizuna
Parameioneta bilobata Linyphiidae 867, f. 28A-M (Dmf) Parameioneta bilobata
Parasteatoda galeiforma Theridiidae 852, f. 1A-E (mf) Achaearanea galeiforma
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 853, f. 2A-B (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 885, f. 61A-E (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 873, f. 39A-E (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 873, f. 40A-D (mf) Pirata procurvus
Piratula tenuisetacea Lycosidae 873, f. 41A-B (f) Pirata enuisetaceus
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 886, f. 62A-D (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 886, f. 63A-D (mf) Plexippus setipes
Prosoponoides sinense Linyphiidae 866, f. 27A-D (mf) Neriene sinensis
Ptocasius strupifer Salticidae 887, f. 64A-C (mf) Ptocasius strupifer
Rhene atrata Salticidae 887, f. 65A-C (mf) Rhene atrata
Rhomphaea labiata Theridiidae 855, f. 6A-G (mf) Argyrodes labiatus
Siler cupreus Salticidae 888, f. 66A-D (m) Siler cupreus
Solenysa longqiensis Linyphiidae 861, f. 17A-G (mf) Solenysa longqiensis
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 888, f. 67A-C (mf) Telamonia vlijmi
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 868, f. 30A-F (m) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 868, f. 31A-C (m) Tetragnatha nigrita
Theridion submirabile Theridiidae 858, f. 12A-F (Dmf) Theridion submirabilis
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 881, f. 54A-C (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Tmarus longqicus Thomisidae 881, f. 55A-E (Dmf) Tmarus longqicus
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 862, f. 19A-F (mf) Ummeliata tokyoensis
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 861, f. 18A-F (mf) Ummeliata insecticeps
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 882, f. 56A-D (mf) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus kurilensis Thomisidae 883, f. 57A-D (mf, misidentified per Marusik & Omelko, 2014: 281) Xysticus lesserti
Genera
No genus found for this reference