Included taxa

Keyserling, E. (1886b). Die Spinnen Amerikas. Theridiidae. Nürnberg 2, 1-295. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agyneta brevipes Linyphiidae 87, pl. 14, f. 181 (Df) Linyphia brevipes
Agyneta fabra Linyphiidae 167, pl. 17, f. 229 (Df) Erigone fabra
Agyneta fabra Linyphiidae 197, pl. 18, f. 257 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:011734] Erigone zygia
Agyneta micaria Linyphiidae 195, pl. 18, f. 256 (Df) Erigone zonaria
Allomengea scopigera Linyphiidae 86, pl. 13, f. 180 (Df) Linyphia sitkaensis
Anapis hetschki Anapidae 255, pl. 20, f. 304 (Df) Amazula hetschkii
Anthrobia monmouthia Linyphiidae 122, pl. 15, f. 203 (f) Antrobia mammouthia
Arcuphantes arcuatulus Linyphiidae 74, pl. 13, f. 173 (Df; preoccupied by Thorell, 1856) Linyphia arcuata
Asagena americana Theridiidae 2, pl. 11, f. 135 (mf) Asagena americana
Asemostera latithorax Linyphiidae 274, pl. 21, f. 324 (Dm) Erigone latithorax
Ceraticelus emertoni Linyphiidae 178, pl. 17, f. 237 (mf) Erigone emertoni
Ceraticelus fissiceps Linyphiidae 155, pl. 16, f. 221 (mf) Erigone fissiceps
Ceraticelus laetus Linyphiidae 176, pl. 17, f. 236 (mf) Erigone laeta
Ceratinopsis interpres Linyphiidae 144, pl. 16, f. 212 (mf) Erigone interpres
Ceratinopsis laticeps Linyphiidae 181, pl. 17, f. 240 (Dm) Erigone calcarata
Ceratinopsis xanthippe Linyphiidae 192, pl. 18, f. 251 (Df) Erigone xanthippe
Chrysso rubrovittata Theridiidae 242, pl. 20, f. 296 (Dm) Chrysso perplexa
Chrysso sulcata Theridiidae 243 Chrysso sulcata
Chthonos peruana Theridiosomatidae 20, pl. 11, f. 144 (Df) Tecmessa peruana
Chthonos tuberosa Theridiosomatidae 252, pl. 20, f. 303 (Df) Tecmessa tuberosa
Collinsia perplexa Linyphiidae 190, pl. 17, f. 250 (Dmf) Erigone perplexa
Coreorgonal monoceros Linyphiidae 156, pl. 16, f. 222 (Dm) Erigone monoceros
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 37, pl. 12, f. 154 (mf, misidentified) Crustulina sticta
Cryptachaea pinguis Theridiidae 235, pl. 20, f. 290 (Dmf) Theridion pingue
Dictyna ectrapela Dictynidae 164, pl. 16, f. 227 (Df) Erigone ectrapela
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 81, pl. 13, f. 177 (mf) Linyphia concolor
Dipoena buccalis Theridiidae 42, pl. 12, f. 157 (Df) Dipoena buccalis
Dipoena cordiformis Theridiidae 259, pl. 21, f. 307 (Dm) Dipoena cordiformis
Dipoena foliata Theridiidae 260, pl. 21, f. 308 (Df) Dipoena foliata
Dipoena granulata Theridiidae 257, pl. 20, f. 305 (Dm) Umfila granulata
Dipoena nigra Theridiidae 41, pl. 12, f. 156 (Df) Dipoena crassiventris
Dipoena pumicata Theridiidae 264, pl. 21, f. 312 (Df) Euryopis pumicata
Dipoena pusilla Theridiidae 263, pl. 21, f. 311 (Df) Euryopis pusilla
Dipoena variabilis Theridiidae 262, pl. 21, f. 310 (Df) Euryopis variabilis
Dubiaranea subtilis Linyphiidae 111, pl. 15, f. 195 (Df) Frontina subtilis
Dubiaranea turbidula Linyphiidae 120, pl. 15, f. 202 (Df) Frontina turbidula
Emertonella taczanowskii Theridiidae 47, pl. 12, f. 160 (Df) Euryopis taczanowskii
Emertonella taczanowskii Theridiidae 261, pl. 21, f. 309 (Df) Euryopis floricola
Episinus immundus Theridiidae 295 Thymoites immundus
Episinus immundus Theridiidae 295 Thymoites bituberculatus
Eridantes erigonoides Linyphiidae 153, pl. 16, f. 219 (Dmf) Erigone percisa
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 172, pl. 17, f. 233 (Dmf) Erigone praepulchra
Erigone autumnalis Linyphiidae 171, pl. 17, f. 232 (m) Erigone autumnalis
Erigone coloradensis Linyphiidae 168, pl. 17, f. 230 (Dmf) Erigone coloradensis
Erigone cristatopalpus Linyphiidae 170, pl. 17, f. 231 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:010504] Erigone simillima
Erigone fellita Linyphiidae 203, f. 263 (Df) Erigone fellita
Erigone infernalis Linyphiidae 180, pl. 17, f. 239 (Df) Erigone infernalis
Erigone zabluta Linyphiidae 208, f. 267 (Df) Erigone zabluta
Ero catharinae Mimetidae 251, pl. 20, f. 302 (Dmf) Ero catharinae
Ero furcata Mimetidae 13, pl. 11, f. 140 (mf) Ero furcata
Ero humilithorax Mimetidae 15, pl. 11, f. 141 (Df) Ero humilithorax
Estrandia grandaeva Linyphiidae 92, pl. 14, f. 185 (Df) Linyphia grandaeva
Euryopis argentea Theridiidae 50, pl. 12, f. 162 (j) Euryopis argentea
Euryopis funebris Theridiidae 49, pl. 12, f. 161 (f) Euryopis funebris
Exalbidion fungosum Theridiidae 294 (replacement name) Theridion fungosum
Exalbidion sexmaculatum Theridiidae 238, pl. 20, f. 292 (Dm) Theridion sexmaculatum
Faiditus cancellatus Theridiidae 243, pl. 20, f. 297 (f) Argyrodes cancellatus
Florinda coccinea Linyphiidae 100, pl. 14, f. 188 (f) Frontina coccinea
Frontinella pyramitela Linyphiidae 78, pl. 13, f. 175 (mf) Linyphia communis
Gnathonarium suppositum Linyphiidae 186, pl. 17, f. 246 (Dmf) Erigone famelica
Gnathonarium suppositum Linyphiidae 189 (D) Erigone sibiriana
Grammonota pictilis Linyphiidae 194, pl. 18, f. 254 (f) Grammonota pictilis
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 80, pl. 13, f. 176 (mf) Linyphia insignis
Helophora reducta Linyphiidae 73, pl. 13, f. 172 (Df) Linyphia reducta
Hetschkia gracilis Theridiidae 247, pl. 20, f. 299 (Dm) Hetschkia gracilis
Hybauchenidium aquilonare Linyphiidae 148 (D) Erigone polaris
Hypomma marxi Linyphiidae 152, pl. 16, f. 218 (Dm) Erigone marxii
Hypselistes florens Linyphiidae 158, pl. 16, f. 223 (mf) Erigone florens
Improphantes complicatus Linyphiidae 195 (D) Erigone umbraticola
Islandiana falsifica Linyphiidae 199, pl. 19, f. 259 (Df) Erigone falsifica
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 182 (D) Erigone schumaginensis
Kochiura decolorata Theridiidae 234, pl. 20, f. 289 (Df) Theridion decoloratum
Laminacauda amabilis Linyphiidae 204 (Df) Erigone amabilis
Laminacauda dysphorica Linyphiidae 212 (Df) Erigone dysphorica
Laminacauda montevidensis Linyphiidae 161, pl. 16, f. 225 (mf) Erigone montevidensis
Laminacauda vicana Linyphiidae 149, f. 216 (Dm) Erigone vicana
Lasaeola spinithorax Theridiidae 35, pl. 11, f. 153 (Df) Deliana spinithorax
Lepthyphantes arcticus Linyphiidae 85, pl. 14, f. 179 (Df) Linyphia arctica
Lepthyphantes minutus Linyphiidae 83, pl. 14, f. 178 (Df) Linyphia galbea
Lepthyphantes umbratilis Linyphiidae 201, pl. 18, f. 261 (Df) Erigone umbratilis
Linyphia adstricta Linyphiidae 116, pl. 15, f. 199 (Dm) Frontina adstricta
Linyphia calcarifera Linyphiidae 107, pl. 14, f. 193 (Dmf) Frontina calcarifera
Linyphia ferentaria Linyphiidae 119, pl. 15, f. 201 (Df) Frontina ferentaria
Linyphia horaea Linyphiidae 101, pl. 14, f. 189 (Df) Frontina horaea
Linyphia hospita Linyphiidae 104, pl. 14, f. 191 (Df) Frontina hospita
Linyphia ludibunda Linyphiidae 118, pl. 15, f. 200 (Dm) Frontina ludibunda
Linyphia lurida Linyphiidae 103, pl. 14, f. 190 (Df) Frontina lurida
Linyphia monticolens Linyphiidae 90, pl. 14, f. 184 (Dmf; N.B.: preoccupied by Kulczyński, 1881) Linyphia monticola
Linyphia oligochronia Linyphiidae 109, pl. 14, f. 194 (Df) Frontina oligochronia
Linyphia peruana Linyphiidae 115, pl. 15, f. 198 (Df) Frontina peruana
Linyphia rubella Linyphiidae 88, pl. 14, f. 182 (Df) Linyphia rubella
Linyphia virgata Linyphiidae 113, pl. 15, f. 196 (Df) Frontina virgata
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Linyphiidae 75, pl. 13, f. 174 (mf) Linyphia nebulosus
Mermessus dentimandibulatus Linyphiidae 163, pl. 16, f. 226 (Dm) Erigone dentimandibulata
Mermessus dentimandibulatus Linyphiidae 175, pl. 17, f. 235 (Df) Erigone edax
Mermessus maculatus Linyphiidae 166, pl. 17, f. 228 (m, misidentified) Erigone probata
Mermessus proximus Linyphiidae 174, f. 234 (Df) Erigone proxima
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 55, pl. 12, f. 163 (mf) Linyphia pusilla
Microneta semiatra Linyphiidae 273, pl. 21, f. 323 (Dm) Erigone semiatra
Mimetus brasilianus Mimetidae 9, pl. 11, f. 138 (Df) Mimetus brasilianus
Mimetus keyserlingi Mimetidae 11, pl. 11, f. 139 (Df; preoccupied) Mimetus triangularis
Mimetus syllepsicus Mimetidae 6, pl. 11, f. 137 (mf) Mimetus interfector
Moyosi prativaga Linyphiidae 269, f. 318 (Df) Erigone prativaga
Neocautinella neoterica Linyphiidae 215, f. 272 (Df) Erigone neoterica
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 98, pl. 14, f. 487 (f) Frontina clathrata
Neriene digna Linyphiidae 68, pl. 13, f. 169 (Dmf) Linyphia digna
Neriene litigiosa Linyphiidae 62, pl. 12, f. 166 (Dmf) Linyphia litigiosa
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 58, pl. 12, f. 164 (mf) Linyphia marginata
Notiohyphantes excelsus Linyphiidae 114, pl. 15, f. 197 (Df) Frontina excelsa
Novafrontina bipunctata Linyphiidae 105, pl. 14, f. 192 (Dmf) Frontina bipunctata
Ogulnius clarus Theridiosomatidae 250, pl. 20, f. 301 (Df) Ogulnius clarus
Ogulnius obscurus Theridiosomatidae 249, pl. 20, f. 300 (Df) Ogulnius obscurus
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 184, pl. 17, f. 244 (Dm) Erigone ululabilis
Orfeo desolatus Linyphiidae 269 (Df) Erigone desolata
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 159, pl. 16, f. 224 (Dmf) Erigone matei
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 209, f. 268 (Df) Erigone striaticeps
Paratheridula perniciosa Theridiidae 233, pl. 20, f. 288 (Dmf) Theridion perniciosum
Phanetta subterranea Linyphiidae 125, pl. 15, f. 205 (f) Phanetta subterranea
Phoroncidia americana Theridiidae 17, pl. 11, f. 142 (Df) Ulesanis americana
Phoroncidia longiceps Theridiidae 22, pl. 11, f. 145 (Dm; N.B.: erroneously listed as W. longipes in Roewer) Wibrada longiceps
Phoroncidia rubromaculata Theridiidae 28, pl. 11, f. 148 (Dm) Heribertus rubromaculatus
Phoroncidia scutula Theridiidae 18, pl. 11, f. 143 (f) Ulesanis scutula
Phoroncidia tricuspidata Theridiidae 24, pl. 11, f. 146 (f) Phoroncidia tricuspidata
Phycosoma altum Theridiidae 45, pl. 12, f. 159 (Dm) Dipoena alta
Pimoa altioculata Pimoidae 94, pl. 14, f. 186 (Dmf) Labulla altioculata
Pityohyphantes costatus Linyphiidae 60, pl. 12, f. 164 (mf, misidentified) Linyphia phrygiana
Pityohyphantes rubrofasciatus Linyphiidae 66, pl. 13, f. 168 (Dmf) Linyphia rubrofasciata
Plato bicolor Theridiosomatidae 131, pl. 15, f. 209 (Df) Wendilgarda bicolor
Poeciloneta fructuosa Linyphiidae 72, pl. 13, f. 171 (Dm) Linyphia fructuosa
Porrhomma cavernicola Linyphiidae 123 Willibaldia incerta
Porrhomma cavernicola Linyphiidae 123, pl. 15, f. 204 (Df) Willibaldia cavernicola
Pseudotyphistes ludibundus Linyphiidae 211, f. 269 (Dmf) Erigone ludibunda
Psilocymbium defloccatum Linyphiidae 207 (Df) Erigone defloccata
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 126, pl. 15, f. 206 (Df) Pedanostethus lividus
Robertus riparius Theridiidae 265, pl. 21, f. 313 (Df) Pedanostethus riparius
Rugathodes sexpunctatus Theridiidae 231, pl. 20, f. 285 (Dm) Theridion marxi
Satilatlas marxi Linyphiidae 128, pl. 15, f. 207 (Dm) Satilatlas marxii
Scylaceus pallidus Linyphiidae 186, pl. 17, f. 247 (Dm) Erigone rostratula
Scylaceus pallidus Linyphiidae 219 (D) Erigone minutissima
Sphecozone altehabitans Linyphiidae 202 (Df) Erigone altehabitans
Sphecozone diversicolor Linyphiidae 271 (Dmf) Erigone diversicolor
Sphecozone fastibilis Linyphiidae 217, pl. 19, f. 274 (Df) Erigone fastibilis
Sphecozone ignigena Linyphiidae 268, f. 316 (Dm) Erigone ignigena
Sphecozone labiata Linyphiidae 272, f. 321 (Dmf) Erigone labiata
Sphecozone modesta Linyphiidae 229, pl. 19, f. 284 (f, Dm) Erigone modesta
Sphecozone rubescens Linyphiidae 222, pl. 19, f. 279 (Dmf) Erigone nigrianus
Sphecozone rubicunda Linyphiidae 205, pl. 18, f. 265 (Dmf) Erigone rubicunda
Sphecozone tumidosa Linyphiidae 220, pl. 19, f. 277 (Dm) Erigone tumidosa
Sphecozone venialis Linyphiidae 270, pl. 21, f. 319 (Dmf) Erigone venialis
Spintharus gracilis Theridiidae 244, pl. 20, f. 298 (Dmf) Spintharus gracilis
Steatoda ancorata Theridiidae 4, pl. 11, f. 136 (Dm) Asagena alticeps
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 238, pl. 20, f. 293 (Df) Steatoda brasiliana
Steatoda iheringi Theridiidae 240, pl. 20, f. 295 (Df) Lithyphantes iheringii
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 64, pl. 13, f. 167 (mf) Linyphia lineata
Sthelota albonotata Linyphiidae 89, pl. 14, f. 183 (Df) Linyphia albonotata
Styloctetor purpurescens Linyphiidae 187, pl. 17, f. 248 (Dm, not f) Erigone purpurescens
Tennesseellum formica Linyphiidae 185, pl. 17, f. 245 (m) Erigone formica
Tenuiphantes sabulosus Linyphiidae 70, pl. 13, f. 170 (Dm) Linyphia sabulosa
Theridion impegrum Theridiidae 232, pl. 20, f. 286 (Df) Theridion impegrum
Theridion pigrum Theridiidae 232, pl. 20, f. 287 (Df) Theridion pigrum
Theridion rubrum Theridiidae 239, pl. 20, f. 294 (Df) Steatoda rubra
Theridiosoma obscurum Theridiosomatidae 133, pl. 15, f. 211 (Df) Wendilgarda obscurum
Theridula gonygaster Theridiidae 30, pl. 11, f. 149 (Df) Theridula triangularis
Theridula gonygaster Theridiidae 31, pl. 11, f. 150 (Df) Theridula quinqueguttata
Theridula multiguttata Theridiidae 258, pl. 21, f. 306 (Df) Theridula multiguttata
Theridula nigerrima Theridiidae 43, pl. 12, f. 158 (Dmf; preoccupied in Dipoena by Steatoda nigra Emerton, 1882) Dipoena nigra
Theridula opulenta Theridiidae 32, pl. 11, f. 151 (Df) Theridula quadripunctata
Theridula opulenta Theridiidae 33, pl. 11, f. 152 (f) Theridula sphaerula
Thymoites peruanus Theridiidae 151, f. 217 (Dm) Erigone peruana
Thymoites rarus Theridiidae 237, pl. 20, f. 291 (Df) Theridion rarum
Thymoites unimaculatus Theridiidae 39, pl. 12, f. 155 (Df) Crustulina lascivula
Thymoites unimaculatus Theridiidae 293 (replacement name for T. liliputanum Keyserling) Theridion nicoleti
Triplogyna ignitula Linyphiidae 267, f. 315 (Df) Erigone ignitula
Triplogyna ignitula Linyphiidae 224 (Df) Erigone bogotensis
Tutaibo anglicanus Linyphiidae 187, pl. 17, f. 248 (Df, not m) Erigone purpurescens
Tutaibo velox Linyphiidae 273, f. 322 (Df) Erigone velox
Walckenaeria indirecta Linyphiidae 146, pl. 16, f. 213 (f) Erigone indirecta
Walckenaeria intoleranda Linyphiidae 225, f. 281 (Df) Erigone intoleranda
Walckenaeria pallida Linyphiidae 148, pl. 16, f. 214 (Dm) Erigone humiliceps
Wendilgarda clara Theridiosomatidae 132, pl. 15, f. 210 (Df) Wendilgarda clara
Wendilgarda mexicana Theridiosomatidae 130, pl. 15, f. 208 (Df) Wendilgarda mexicana
Wendilgarda nigra Theridiosomatidae 266, pl. 21, f. 314 (Dmf) Wendilgarda nigra
Wirada punctata Theridiidae 26, pl. 11, f. 147 (Df) Wirada punctata
Genera
Genus Family Page
Hetschkia Keyserling, 1886 Theridiidae ?
Phanetta Keyserling, 1886 Linyphiidae ?
Satilatlas Keyserling, 1886 Linyphiidae ?
Wendilgarda Keyserling, 1886 Theridiosomatidae ?
Wirada Keyserling, 1886 Theridiidae ?