Included taxa

Thorell, T. (1890c). Diagnoses aranearum aliquot novarum in Indo-Malesia inventarum. Annali del Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Genova 30: 132-172. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acantheis dimidiatus Ctenidae 134 (Dm) Acanthoctenus dimidiatus
Acantheis laetus Ctenidae 134 (Dm) Acanthoctenus laetus
Anahita punctata Ctenidae 133 (Nj) Nydia punctata
Angaeus rhombifer Thomisidae 150 (Dj) Angaeus rhombifer
Bavia decorata Salticidae 161 (Df) Marptusa decorata
Bavia hians Salticidae 161 (Df) Marptusa hians
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 158 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:036357] Bianor leucostictus
Bianor balius Salticidae 159 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:036355] Bianor incitatus
Cebrenninus rugosus Thomisidae 149 (Dmf) Libania annulata
Cebrenninus rugosus Thomisidae 149 (Df) Libania armillata
Cebrenninus rugosus Thomisidae 148 (Df) Libania scabricula
Cebrenninus rugosus Thomisidae 148 (Dm) Libania scabricula sulcata
Chrysilla doriae Salticidae 162 (Dm; patronym for Doria, Latin genitive Doriae ICZN 31.1.1; Chrysilla doriai is an unjustified emendation) Chrysilla doriae
Cosmophasis cypria Salticidae 163 (Df) Maevia cypria
Cosmophasis gemmans Salticidae 163 (Dm) Maevia gemmans
Cosmophasis ombria Salticidae 163 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:032953] Maevia marxii
Crockeria laevis Thomisidae 148 (Df) Libania laevis
Ctenus bicostatus Ctenidae 134 (Df) Ctenus bicostatus
Ctenus pulvinatus Ctenidae 133 (Df) Ctenus pulvinatus
Dendrolycosa lepida Pisauridae 135 (Dj) Dolomedes lepidus
Emathis coprea Salticidae 170 (Dmf) Hasarius coprea
Emathis sobara Salticidae 170 (Df) Hasarius sobarus
Epidius pallidus Thomisidae 150 (Df) Dolothymus pallidus
Evarcha gausapata Salticidae 167 (Df) Plexippus gausapatus
Gelotia bimaculata Salticidae 165 (Df) Gelotia bimaculata
Gelotia frenata Salticidae 164 (Df) Gelotia frenata
Gnathopalystes kochi Sparassidae 146 (Df) Palystes incanus
Hamataliwa fronto Oxyopidae 142 (Df) Oxyopes fronto
Hamataliwa latifrons Oxyopidae 143 (Df) Oxyopes latifrons
Hamataliwa obtusa Oxyopidae 142 Tapponia obtusa
Hedana ocellata Thomisidae 153 (Dmf) Hedana ocellata
Hedana perspicax Thomisidae 153 (Df) Hedana perspicax
Heteropoda borneensis Sparassidae 143 (Dmf) Urgulania borneensis
Heteropoda imbecilla Sparassidae 144 (Df, preoccupied by L. Koch 1875) Heteropoda debilis
Heteropoda leptoscelis Sparassidae 144 (m, misidentified) Heteropoda gracilipes
Heteropoda lunula Sparassidae 147 (Df) Holconia beccarii
Heteropoda montana Sparassidae 145 (Dm) Heteropoda sumatrana montana
Heteropoda obtusa Sparassidae 146 (Df) Heteropoda obtusa
Heteropoda signata Sparassidae 145 (Df) Heteropoda signata
Heteropoda sumatrana Sparassidae 144 (Dmf) Heteropoda sumatrana
Hogna inops Lycosidae 135 (Df) Trochosa inops
Icius glaucochirus Salticidae 163 (Dm) Maevia glaucochira
Laufeia eucola Salticidae 167 (Df) Orcevia eucola
Laufeia keyserlingi Salticidae 166 (Dmf) Orcevia keyserlingii
Lycosella minuta Lycosidae 139 (Df) Lycosella minuta
Lycosella tenera Lycosidae 139 (Dmf) Lycosella tenera
Lycosella tenera bisulcata Lycosidae 139 (Df) Lycosella tenera bisulcata
Mintonia ramipalpis Salticidae 165 (Dmf) Cocalus ramipalpis
Musaeus politus Thomisidae 150 (Dm) Musaeus politus
Myrmarachne alticeps Salticidae 157 (Dm) Salticus alticeps
Myrmarachne capito Salticidae 155 (Df) Synemosyna capito
Myrmarachne debilis Salticidae 155 (Df) Synemosyna debilis
Myrmarachne formosa Salticidae 156 (Df) Salticus formosus
Myrmarachne leptognatha Salticidae 158 (Dm) Salticus leptognathus
Myrmarachne mandibularis Salticidae 156 (Dm) Toxeus mandibularis
Myrmarachne pectorosa Salticidae 157 (Dm) Salticus pectorosus
Myrmarachne pectorosa sternodes Salticidae 157 (Df) Salticus pectorosus sternodes
Narcaeus picinus Thomisidae 152 (Df) Narcaeus picinus
Nicylla sundevalli Salticidae 171 (Dmf) Nicylla sundevallii
Oxyopes annulipes Oxyopidae 141 (Dj) Oxyopes annulipes
Oxyopes providens Oxyopidae 141 (Dm) Oxyopes providens
Oxyopes setipes Oxyopidae 142 (Df) Oxyopes setipes
Pagida pseudorchestes Thomisidae 155 (Df) Palaephatus pseudorchestes
Parabathippus macilentus Salticidae 169 (Dm in generic nomen nudum) Bathippus macilentus
Pardosa birmanica Lycosidae 138 (Df) Lycosa ipnochoera
Pardosa pinangensis Lycosidae 137 (Df) Lycosa pinangensis
Pardosa rabulana Lycosidae 138 (Df) Lycosa rabulana
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 136 (Dmf) Lycosa sumatrana
Pardosa vagula Lycosidae 137 (Dmf) Lycosa vagula
Passiena spinicrus Lycosidae 140 (Df) Passiena spinicrus
Rhene mordax Salticidae 159 (Dmf) Homalattus mordax
Schizocosa fragilis Lycosidae 136 (Dmf) Tarentula fragilis
Simonus lineatus Miturgidae 131 (superfluous generic replacement name) Ctenomma lineatum
Stertinius nobilis Salticidae 160 (Dm) Homalattus nobilis
Talaus elegans Thomisidae 154 (Df) Talaus elegans
Talaus nanus Thomisidae 154 (Df) Talaus nanus
Telamonia festiva Salticidae 168 (Dm) Viciria terebrifera
Tharpyna varica Thomisidae 153 (Dj) Tharpyna varica
Thiania formosissima Salticidae 161 (Dm) Marptusa formosissima
Thomisus laglaizei Thomisidae 151 (Df) Daradius javanus
Thomisus perspicillatus Thomisidae 152 (Dj) Daradius perspicillatus
Tmarus eques Thomisidae 151 (Dj) Tmarus eques
Genera
Genus Family Page
Gelotia Thorell, 1890 Salticidae ?
Lycosella Thorell, 1890 Lycosidae ?
Musaeus Thorell, 1890 Thomisidae ?
Narcaeus Thorell, 1890 Thomisidae ?
Nicylla Thorell, 1890 Salticidae 171
Orcevia Thorell, 1890 Salticidae ?
Passiena Thorell, 1890 Lycosidae ?