Included taxa

Keyserling, E. (1892). Die Spinnen Amerikas. Epeiridae. N├╝rnberg 4, 1-208. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Actinosoma pentacanthum Araneidae 55, pl. 3, f. 44 (Dmf) Cyrtarachne quinquespinosa
Aculepeira aculifera Araneidae 123, pl. 6, f. 91 (f) Epeira sargi
Aculepeira aculifera Araneidae 207, pl. 10, f. 153 (f) Epeira aculifera
Aculepeira carbonarioides Araneidae 206, pl. 10, f. 152 (Df) Epeira carbonarioides
Aculepeira gravabilis Araneidae 122, pl. 6, f. 90 (f) Epeira gravabilis
Aculepeira packardi Araneidae 204, pl. 9, f. 151 (mf, misidentified) Epeira carbonaria
Alpaida bicornuta Araneidae 131, pl. 7, f. 97 (f) Epeira spinigera
Alpaida championi Araneidae 181, pl. 9, f. 133 (Df) Epeira aestimabilis
Alpaida citrina Araneidae 88, pl. 4, f. 66 (Df) Epeira citrina
Alpaida delicata Araneidae 183, pl. 9, f. 135 (Dmf) Epeira delicata
Alpaida graphica Araneidae 121, pl. 6, f. 89 (m) Epeira graphica
Alpaida latro Araneidae 197, pl. 9, f. 146 (f) Epeira latro
Alpaida rostratula Araneidae 82, pl. 4, f. 62 (Dm) Epeira rostratula
Alpaida rubellula Araneidae 81, pl. 4, f. 61 (Df) Epeira rubellula
Alpaida septemmammata Araneidae 89, pl. 4, f. 67 (f) Epeira septemmammata
Alpaida trispinosa Araneidae 78, pl. 4, f. 59 (Dmf) Epeira trispinosa
Alpaida trispinosa Araneidae 79, pl. 4, f. 60 (f, misidentified) Epeira grayi
Alpaida versicolor Araneidae 38, pl. 2, f. 33 (f, Dm) Cercidia versicolor
Araneus angulatus Araneidae 114, pl. 6, f. 84 (f) Epeira angulata
Araneus bispinosus Araneidae 124, pl. 6, f. 92 (f) Epeira bispinosa
Araneus bogotensis Araneidae 167, pl. 8, f. 124 (f) Epeira bogotensis
Araneus cavaticus Araneidae 118, pl. 6, f. 87 (mf) Epeira cavatica
Araneus corporosus Araneidae 189, pl. 9, f. 140 (Df) Epeira corporosa
Araneus corticarius Araneidae 132, pl. 7, f. 98 (Df) Epeira incestifica
Araneus detrimentosus Araneidae 137, pl. 7, f. 101 (m, Df) Epeira detrimentosa
Araneus gemma Araneidae 115, pl. 6, f. 85 (f) Epeira gemma
Araneus granadensis Araneidae 194, pl. 9, f. 144 (f, Dm) Epeira granadensis
Araneus guttatus Araneidae 193, pl. 9, f. 143 (f) Epeira guttata
Araneus habilis Araneidae 220, pl. 10, f. 163 (f) Epeira habilis
Araneus lathyrinus Araneidae 148, pl. 7, f. 109 (mf) Epeira montevidensis
Araneus lechugalensis Araneidae 191, pl. 9, f. 142 (f) Epeira lechugalensis
Araneus lineatipes Araneidae 190, pl. 9, f. 141 (mf) Epeira lineatipes
Araneus marmoreus Araneidae 170, pl. 8, f. 126 (mf) Epeira insularis
Araneus meropes Araneidae 139, pl. 7, f. 102 (m) Epeira meropes
Araneus miniatus Araneidae 129, pl. 6, f. 96 (m, Df) Epeira scutulata
Araneus nordmanni Araneidae 117, pl. 6, f. 86 (f) Epeira silvatica
Araneus pegnia Araneidae 159, pl. 8, f. 117 (f) Epeira globosa
Araneus pratensis Araneidae 244, pl. 12, f. 182 (Dm) Epeira reptilis
Araneus rufipes Araneidae 176, pl. 8, f. 130 (f) Epeira rufipes
Araneus stabilis Araneidae 213, pl. 10, f. 158 (Dmf) Epeira stabilis
Araneus unanimus Araneidae 147, pl. 7, f. 108 (f) Epeira unanima
Araneus uniformis Araneidae 126, pl. 6, f. 93 (f) Epeira lucida
Araneus uniformis Araneidae 160, pl. 8, f. 118 (f) Epeira uniformis
Araneus venatrix Araneidae 201, pl. 9, f. 149 (f, Dm) Epeira venatrix
Araneus workmani Araneidae 188, pl. 9, f. 139 (m) Epeira worckmanni
Araniella displicata Araneidae 200, pl. 9, f. 148 (f) Epeira sexpunctata
Aspidolasius branicki Araneidae 5, pl. 1, f. 3 (m) Paraplectana peruana
Bertrana elinguis Araneidae 151, pl. 8, f. 111 (f) Epeira elinguis
Carepalxis salobrensis Araneidae 54, pl. 2, f. 43 (j) Carepalxis gibbosa
Chrysometa zelotypa Tetragnathidae 141, pl. 7, f. 104 (f) Epeira zelotypa
Cyclosa bifurcata Araneidae 97, pl. 5, f. 72 (f) Epeira bifurcata
Cyclosa turbinata Araneidae 288, pl. 15, f. 213 (m) Singa van-bruysselii
Cyclosa walckenaeri Araneidae 98, pl. 5, f. 85 (f, Dm) Epeira walckenaeri
Edricus spiniger Araneidae 33, pl. 2, f. 30 (m) Edricus spinigerus
Enacrosoma decemtuberculatum Araneidae 57, pl. 3, f. 45 (m) Cyrtarachne 10-tuberculata
Eriophora ravilla Araneidae 100, pl. 5, f. 74 (m, using nomen dubium) Epeira bivariolata
Eustala albiventer Araneidae 157, pl. 8, f. 115 (f) Epeira albiventer
Eustala anastera Araneidae 145, pl. 7, f. 107 (mf) Epeira bombycinaria
Eustala clavispina Araneidae 102, pl. 5, f. 75 (Dm) Epeira clavispina
Eustala fragilis Araneidae 186, pl. 9, f. 137 (f) Epeira fragilis
Eustala latebricola Araneidae 150, pl. 7, f. 110 (f) Epeira latebricola
Eustala minuscula Araneidae 140, pl. 7, f. 103 (Dmf) Epeira minuscula
Eustala taquara Araneidae 143, pl. 7, f. 105 (Df) Epeira taquara
Eustala ulecebrosa Araneidae 104, pl. 5, f. 77 (Df) Epeira ulecebrosa
Eustala vegeta Araneidae 144, pl. 7, f. 106 (mf) Epeira vegeta
Gasteracantha cancriformis Araneidae 1, pl. 1, f. 1 (f, misidentified) Gasteracantha hexacantha
Gea heptagon Araneidae 76, pl. 3, f. 58 (f) Gea heptagon
Hypognatha scutata Araneidae 2, pl. 1, f. 2 (mf) Paraplectana scutata
Hypsosinga funebris Araneidae 37, pl. 2, f, 32 (Df) Cercidia funebris
Hypsosinga rubens Araneidae 285, pl. 14, f. 210 (f) Singa maculata
Kaira alba Araneidae 64, pl. 3, f. 50 (f) Kaira alba
Kaira altiventer Araneidae 62, pl. 3, f. 48 (f) Kaira altiventer
Kaira gibberosa Araneidae 63, pl. 3, f. 49 (f) Kaira gibberosa
Kaira gibberosa Araneidae 66, pl. 3, f. 51 (Dj) Kaira obtusa
Larinia famulatoria Araneidae 182, pl. 9, f. 134 (Df) Epeira mormon
Mastophora bisaccata Araneidae 42, pl. 2, f. 35 (f) Ordgarius bisaccatus
Mastophora cornigera Araneidae 40, pl. 2, f. 34 (f) Ordgarius cornigerus
Mastophora gasteracanthoides Araneidae 43, pl. 7, f. 36 (f) Ordgarius gasteracanthoides
Metazygia dubia Araneidae 187, pl. 9, f. 138 (f) Epeira dubia
Metazygia erratica Araneidae 161, pl. 8, f. 119 (f) Epeira erratica
Metazygia genialis Araneidae 156, pl. 8, f. 114 (Df) Epeira genialis
Metazygia gregalis Araneidae 177, pl. 9, f. 131 (f, Dm) Epeira gregalis
Metazygia incerta Araneidae 163, pl. 8, f. 120 (f) Epeira incerta
Metazygia incerta Araneidae 164, pl. 8, f. 121 (mf) Epeira fecunda
Metazygia laticeps Araneidae 175, pl. 8, f. 129 (f) Epeira laticeps
Metazygia pallidula Araneidae 158, pl. 8, f. 116 (f) Epeira pallidula
Metazygia pallidula Araneidae 169, pl. 8, f. 125 (f) Epeira simplicissima
Metazygia rogenhoferi Araneidae 296, pl. 15, f. 219 (f) Zilla rogenhoferi
Metazygia viriosa Araneidae 165, pl. 8, f. 122 (Df) Epeira viriosa
Metazygia voluptifica Araneidae 152, pl. 7, f. 112 (Dmf) Epeira voluptifica
Metazygia voluptifica Araneidae 179, pl. 9, f. 132 (Dmf) Epeira mundula
Metepeira glomerabilis Araneidae 154, pl. 8. f. 113 (Dmf) Epeira glomerabilis
Metepeira gressa Araneidae 166, pl. 8, f. 123 (Df) Epeira gressa
Metepeira incrassata Araneidae 196, pl. 9, f. 145 (f) Epeira salei
Micrathena acuta Araneidae 28, pl. 1, f. 25 (f) Acrosoma acutum
Micrathena bicolor Araneidae 20, pl. 1, f. 16 (f) Acrosoma bicolor
Micrathena brevipes Araneidae 12, pl. 1, f. 9 (m) Acrosoma brevipes
Micrathena brevispina Araneidae 25, pl. 1, f. 22 (f) Acrosoma brevi-spinum
Micrathena brevispina Araneidae 30, pl. 1, f. 27 (Df) Acrosoma bifissum
Micrathena brevispina Araneidae 30, pl. 2, f. 28 (Df) Acrosoma rubrospinosum
Micrathena crassa Araneidae 19, pl. 1, f. 15 (f) Acrosoma crassum
Micrathena duodecimspinosa Araneidae 18, pl. 1, f. 14 (f) Acrosoma 12-spinosa
Micrathena elongata Araneidae 22, pl. 1, f. 19 (f) Acrosoma elongatum
Micrathena flaveola Araneidae 8, pl. 1, f. 5 (f) Acrosoma flaveolum
Micrathena flaveola Araneidae 10, pl. 1, f. 7 (m) Acrosoma vitiosa
Micrathena flaveola Araneidae 13, pl. 1, f. 10 (f) Acrosoma fericula
Micrathena flaveola Araneidae 31, pl. 2, f. 29 (Df) Ildibaha albomaculata
Micrathena forcipata Araneidae 24, pl. 1, f. 21 (f) Acrosoma flavo-maculatum
Micrathena furcula Araneidae 17, pl. 1, f. 13 (f) Acrosoma furcula
Micrathena furva Araneidae 7, pl. 1, f. 4 (Dm) Acrosoma furvum
Micrathena guerini Araneidae 22, pl. 1, f. 18 (f) Acrosoma guerini
Micrathena horrida Araneidae 15, pl. 1, f. 11 (m) Acrosoma longicauda
Micrathena lucasi Araneidae 27, pl. 1, f. 24 (f) Acrosoma lucasi
Micrathena lucasi Araneidae 26, pl. 1, f. 23 (f) Acrosoma acutospina
Micrathena parallela Araneidae 16, pl. 1, f. 12 (m) Acrosoma parallelum
Micrathena pungens Araneidae 29, pl. 1, f. 26 (f) Acrosoma pungens
Micrathena rubicundula Araneidae 21, pl. 1, f. 17 (f) Acrosoma rubicundulum
Micrathena sexspinosa Araneidae 9, pl. 1, f. 6 (f) Acrosoma petersi
Micrathena sexspinosa Araneidae 11, pl. 1, f. 8 (m) Acrosoma calcaratum
Micrathena sexspinosa Araneidae 23, pl. 1, f. 20 (f) Acrosoma obtusispinum
Neoscona arabesca Araneidae 172, pl. 8, f. 127 (f) Epeira trivittata
Neoscona domiciliorum Araneidae 134, pl. 7, f. 100 (f) Epeira benjamini
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 199, pl. 9, f. 147 (mf) Epeira volucripes
Neoscona pratensis Araneidae 184, pl. 9, f. 136 (f) Epeira pratensis
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 136, pl. 7, f. 100 (f) Epeira punctigera
Ocrepeira ectypa Araneidae 46, pl. 2, f. 38 (mf) Wixia ectypa
Ocrepeira rufa Araneidae 45, pl. 2, f. 37 (f) Amamra bituberosa
Ocrepeira rufa Araneidae 120, pl. 6, f. 88 (f) Epeira rufa
Ocrepeira tumida Araneidae 48, pl. 2, f. 39 (f) Wixia tumida
Ocrepeira venustula Araneidae 128, pl. 6, f. 95 (f, Dm) Epeira venustula
Ocrepeira verecunda Araneidae 127, pl. 6, f. 94 (f, Df) Epeira verecunda
Parawixia audax Araneidae 85, pl. 4, f. 64 (f, Dm) Epeira audax
Parawixia destricta Araneidae 105, pl. 5, f. 78 (m, Df) Epeira destricta
Parawixia guatemalensis Araneidae 112, pl. 6, f. 83a (f, not m) Epeira guatemalensis
Parawixia hoxaea Araneidae 87, pl. 4, f. 65 (f) Epeira hoxaea
Parawixia hypocrita Araneidae 109, pl. 5, f. 81 (m) Epeira hypocrita
Parawixia kochi Araneidae 95, pl. 5, f. 71 (Dmf) Epeira minas
Parawixia monticola Araneidae 94, pl. 4, f. 70 (Df) Epeira monticola
Parawixia rigida Araneidae 103, pl. 5, f. 76 (Df) Epeira rivalis
Parawixia rigida Araneidae 107, pl. 5, f. 79 (m) Epeira armata
Parawixia rimosa Araneidae 110, pl. 6, f. 82 (Df) Epeira rimosa
Parawixia undulata Araneidae 67, pl. 3, f. 52 (Df) Mahadeva undulata
Pronous tuberculifer Araneidae 35, pl. 2, f. 31 (mf) Pronous tuberculifer
Scoloderus cordatus Araneidae 51, pl. 2, f. 41 (mf, misidentified) Carepalxis americana
Scoloderus cordatus Araneidae 53, pl. 2, f. 42 (Df) Carepalxis normalis
Scoloderus tuberculifer Araneidae 50, pl. 2, f. 40 (f) Carepalxis tuberculifer
Spilasma duodecimguttata Araneidae 174, pl. 8, f. 128 (f) Epeira lamentaria
Taczanowskia sextuberculata Araneidae 60, pl. 3, f. 47 (Df) Taczanowskia 6-tuberculata
Taczanowskia striata Araneidae 59, pl. 3. f. 46 (f) Taczanowskia striata
Verrucosa arenata Araneidae 72, pl. 3, f. 56 (mf) Mahadeva verrucosa
Verrucosa meridionalis Araneidae 74, pl. 3, f. 57 (Df) Mahadeva meridionalis
Verrucosa reticulata Araneidae 71, pl. 3, f. 55 (m) Mahadeva reticulata
Verrucosa undecimvariolata Araneidae 69, pl. 3, f. 54 (mf) Mahadeva undecimvariolata
Verrucosa zebra Araneidae 68, pl. 3, f. 53 (Df) Mahadeva zebra
Wagneriana tauricornis Araneidae 90, pl. 4, f. 68 (m) Epeira tauricornis
Wagneriana tauricornis Araneidae 112, pl. 6, f. 83b (m only) Epeira guatemalensis
Wagneriana undecimtuberculata Araneidae 92, pl. 4, f. 69 (mf) Epeira undecimtuberculata
Genera
No genus found for this reference