Included taxa

Chyzer, C. & Kulczyński, W. (1894). Araneae Hungariae. Tomus II. Academia Scientarum Hungaricae, Budapest, pp. 1-151, Pl. I-V. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 121, pl. 4, f. 43 (mf) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Agnyphantes expunctus Linyphiidae 68, pl. 3, f. 1 (mf) Lephthyphantes lepidus
Agyneta conigera Linyphiidae 86, pl. 3, f. 32 (mf) Microneta conigera
Agyneta fuscipalpa Linyphiidae 88, pl. 5, f. 35 (mf) Micryphantes fuscipalpus
Agyneta mollis Linyphiidae 89, pl. 3, f. 36 (mf) Sintula aerius
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 88, pl. 3, f. 34 (mf) Micryphantes rurestris
Anelosimus pulchellus Theridiidae 35, pl. 1, f. 39 (mf) Theridion pulchellum
Anelosimus vittatus Theridiidae 36, pl. 1, f. 40 (mf) Theridion vittatum
Anguliphantes angulipalpis Linyphiidae 68, pl. 2, f. 34 (mf) Lephthyphantes angulipalpis
Anguliphantes monticola Linyphiidae 68 (f) Lephthyphantes monticola
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 111, pl. 4, f. 23 (mf) Diplocephalus humilis
Asagena meridionalis Theridiidae 39, pl. 2, f. 5 (Dm) Asagena meridionalis
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 39, pl. 2, f. 4 (mf) Asagena phalerata
Bathyphantes approximatus Linyphiidae 74, pl. 3, f. 12 (mf) Bathyphantes approximatus
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 73, pl. 3, f. 13 (mf) Bathyphantes gracilis
Bathyphantes nigrinus Linyphiidae 74, pl. 3, f. 11 (mf) Bathyphantes nigrinus
Bathyphantes similis Linyphiidae 74, pl. 2, f. 14 (Df) Bathyphantes similis
Bolyphantes alticeps Linyphiidae 52, pl. 2, f. 18 (mf) Bolyphantes alticeps
Bolyphantes luteolus Linyphiidae 52, pl. 2, f. 19 (mf) Bolyphantes luteolus
Carpathonesticus fodinarum Nesticidae 15, pl. 1, f. 7 (Dmf) Nesticus fodinarum
Carpathonesticus hungaricus Nesticidae 17, pl. 1, f. 9 (Df) Nesticus hungaricus
Carpathonesticus puteorum Nesticidae 16, pl. 1, f. 8 (Df) Nesticus puteorum
Centromerita bicolor Linyphiidae 81, pl. 3, f. 21 (mf) Centromerus bicolor
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 84, pl. 3, f. 28 (mf) Centromerus arcanus
Centromerus incilium Linyphiidae 83, pl. 3, f. 27 (mf) Centromerus incilium
Centromerus pabulator Linyphiidae 82, pl. 3, f. 23 (mf) Centromerus pabulator
Centromerus sellarius Linyphiidae 82, pl. 3, f. 25 (Df, not m, =C. silvicola) Centromerus similis
Centromerus silvicola Linyphiidae 82, pl. 3, f. 25 (Dm, not f, =C. sellarius) Centromerus similis
Centromerus silvicola Linyphiidae 84, pl. 3, f. 26 (f) Centromerus silvicola
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 82, pl. 3, f. 24 (mf) Centromerus silvaticus
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 137, pl. 5, f. 19 (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella major Linyphiidae 135, pl. 5, f. 18 (Dmf) Ceratinella major
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 137, pl. 5, f. 20 (mf) Ceratinella scabrosa
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 123, pl. 4, f. 47, pl. 5, f. 3 (mf) Nematogmus obscurus
Comaroma simoni Anapidae 50, pl. 2, f. 15 (mf) Comaroma simonii
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 38, pl. 2, f. 2 (mf) Crustulina guttata
Crustulina scabripes Theridiidae 38, pl. 2, f. 1 (mf) Crustulina scabripes
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 38, pl. 2, f. 3 (f) Crustulina rugosa
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 35, pl. 1, f. 36 (mf) Theridion riparium
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 105, pl. 4, f. 21 (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Diplocephalus alpinus Linyphiidae 109, pl. 4, f. 24 (Dmf) Diplocephalus connectens
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 109, pl. 4, f. 22 (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 109, pl. 4, f. 29 (Dm) Diplocephalus crassilobus
Diplocephalus helleri Linyphiidae 111, pl. 4, f. 26 (mf) Diplocephalus helleri
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 111, pl. 4, f. 27 (mf) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 112, pl. 4, f. 28 (mf) Diplocephalus picinus
Dipoena braccata Theridiidae 24, pl. 1, f. 43 (mf) Lasaeola braccata
Dipoena croatica Theridiidae 24, pl. 1, f. 17 (Dmf) Lasaeola croatica
Dipoena erythropus Theridiidae 24 (Df) Lasaeola erythropus
Dipoena nigroreticulata Theridiidae 25, pl. 1, f. 21 (f) Lasaeola nigroreticulata
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 25, pl. 1, f. 19 (f) Lasaeola torva
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 101, pl. 4, f. 16 (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 101, pl. 4, f. 15 (mf) Dismodicus elevatus
Enoplognatha oelandica Theridiidae 43, pl. 2, f. 8 (m, Df) Enoplognatha corollata
Enoplognatha serratosignata Theridiidae 43, pl. 2, f. 9 (Df) Enoplognatha ambigua
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 113, pl. 4, f. 30 (mf) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 113, pl. 4, f. 31 (Df) Entelecara congenera
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 113, pl. 4, f. 32 (mf) Entelecara erythropus
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 18, pl. 1, f. 10 (mf) Episinus lugubris
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 19, pl. 1, f. 11 (mf) Episinus truncatus
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 90, pl. 3, f. 38 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 91, pl. 3, f. 39 (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone tirolensis Linyphiidae 90, pl. 3, f. 37 (mf) Erigone tirolensis
Erigonella subelevata Linyphiidae 111 (Df) Diplocephalus subelevatus
Ero aphana Mimetidae 13, pl. 1, f. 3 (mf) Ero aphana
Ero furcata Mimetidae 13, pl. 1, f. 2 (mf) Ero furcata
Ero tuberculata Mimetidae 13, pl. 1, f. 4 (mf) Ero tuberculata
Euryopis episinoides Theridiidae 20, pl. 1, f. 12 (mf) Euryopis acuminata
Euryopis laeta Theridiidae 20, pl. 1, f. 13 (f) Euryopis laeta
Euryopis orsovensis Theridiidae 20, pl. 1, f. 14 (Df) Euryopis orsovensis
Euryopis quinqueguttata Theridiidae 21, pl. 1, f. 15 (mf) Euryopis argenteomaculata
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 51, pl. 2, f. 17 (mf) Floronia frenata
Frontinellina frutetorum Linyphiidae 57, pl. 2, f. 23 (mf) Linyphia frutetorum
Frontinellina frutetorum Linyphiidae 58 (Dmf) Linyphia frutetorum punctiventris
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 91, pl. 3, f. 41 (mf) Trachygnatha dentata
Gonatium hilare Linyphiidae 99, pl. 4, f. 11 (mf) Gonatium hilare
Gonatium paradoxum Linyphiidae 99, pl. 4, f. 12 (mf) Gonatium corallipes
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 99, pl. 4, f. 10 (mf) Gonatium isabellinum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 99, pl. 4, f. 9 (mf) Gonatium rubens
Gongylidiellum murcidum Linyphiidae 128, pl. 5, f. 8 (mf) Gongylidiellum murcidum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 92, pl. 3, f. 42 (mf) Gongylidium rufipes
Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum Theridiidae 33, pl. 1, f. 27 (mf) Theridion nigrovariegatum
Hoplopholcus forskali Pholcidae 149, pl. 6, f. 18 (Dm) Pholcus forskali
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 100, pl. 4, f. 13 (mf) Hypomma bituberculatum
Hypomma cornutum Linyphiidae 100, pl. 4, f. 14 (mf) Dicyphus cornutus
Incestophantes annulatus Linyphiidae 67 (Df) Lephthyphantes annulatus
Incestophantes crucifer Linyphiidae 68, pl. 2, f. 33 (mf) Lephthyphantes crucifer
Ipa keyserlingi Linyphiidae 71, pl. 3, f. 8 (mf) Lephthyphantes keyserlingi
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 73, pl. 3, f. 10 (mf) Bathyphantes dorsalis
Labulla thoracica Linyphiidae 61, pl. 2, f. 30 (mf) Labulla thoracica
Lasaeola convexa Theridiidae 26, pl. 1, f. 23 (mf) Lasaeola convexa
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 26, pl. 1, f. 22 (mf) Lasaeola nigrina
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 25, pl. 1, f. 20 (mf) Lasaeola prona
Lasiargus hirsutus Linyphiidae 132, pl. 5, f. 14 (mf) Lasiargus hirsutus
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 79, pl. 3, f. 20 (m, Df) Leptorhoptrum huthwaiti
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 58, pl. 2, f. 24 (mf) Linyphia hortensis
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 78, pl. 3, f. 18 (mf) Macrargus rufus
Mansuphantes mansuetus Linyphiidae 68, pl. 2, f. 36 (m, Df) Lephthyphantes mansuetus
Mansuphantes simoni Linyphiidae 66 (D) Lephthyphantes simonis
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 133, pl. 5, f. 15 (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mecopisthes silus Linyphiidae 119, pl. 4, f. 41 (mf) Cnephalocotes silus
Mecynargus longus Linyphiidae 121, pl. 4, f. 44 (mf) Mecynargus longus
Megalepthyphantes collinus Linyphiidae 66, pl. 2, f. 31 (mf) Lephthyphantes collinus
Metopobactrus ascitus Linyphiidae 119, pl. 4, f. 42 (Dm) Abacoproeces ascitus
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 127, pl. 4, f. 50, pl. 5, f. 6 (mf) Lophomma herbigradum
Microlinyphia impigra Linyphiidae 58, pl. 2, f. 26 (Dmf) Linyphia impigra
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 58, pl. 2, f. 25 (mf) Linyphia pusilla
Microneta viaria Linyphiidae 86, pl. 3, f. 31 (mf) Microneta viaria
Mimetus laevigatus Mimetidae 12, pl. 1, f. 1 (mf) Mimetus laevigatus
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 134, pl. 5, f. 17 (mf) Minicia marginella
Minyriolus medusa Linyphiidae 117, pl. 4, f. 38 (mf) Brachycentrum medusa
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 114, pl. 4, f. 34 (mf) Minyriolus pusillus
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 97, pl. 4, f. 8 (mf) Moebelia penicillata
Mughiphantes mughi Linyphiidae 69, pl. 3, f. 2 (mf) Lephthyphantes mughi
Mughiphantes pulcher Linyphiidae 67 Lephthyphantes pulcher
Mughiphantes varians Linyphiidae 68 Lephthyphantes varians
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 123, pl. 4, f. 46, pl. 5, f. 2 (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 92, pl. 1, f. 24 (mf) Theridion bimaculata
Neriene furtiva Linyphiidae 58, pl. 2, f. 27 (mf) Linyphia furtiva
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 57, pl. 2, f. 22 (mf) Linyphia marginata
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 14, pl. 1, f. 5 (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Nesticus cellulanus affinis Nesticidae 14, pl. 1, f. 6 (Df) Nesticus affinis
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 93, pl. 4, f. 1 (mf) Neriene apicata
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 94, pl. 4, f. 4 (mf) Neriene fusca
Oedothorax gibbifer Linyphiidae 94, pl. 4, f. 3 (mf) Neriene gibbifera
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 94, pl. 4, f. 2 (mf) Neriene retusa
Ohlertidion ohlerti Theridiidae 35, pl. 1, f. 35 (mf) Theridion umbraticum
Oreoneta frigida Linyphiidae 78, pl. 3, f. 17 (mf) Oreoneta nigra
Oreonetides glacialis Linyphiidae 86, pl. 3, f. 30 (Dmf) Microneta glacialis
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 79, pl. 3, f. 19 (mf) Macrargus adipatus
Palliduphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 68, pl. 2, f. 35 (mf) Lephthyphantes pallidus
Panamomops mengei Linyphiidae 131, pl. 5, f. 12 (mf, misidentified) Platyopis sulcifrons
Parapelecopsis nemoralis Linyphiidae 116, pl. 4, f. 36 (mf) Brachycentrum nemorale
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 35, pl. 1, f. 37 (mf) Theridion formosum
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 35, pl. 1, f. 38 (mf) Theridion tepidariorum
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 116, pl. 4, f. 34 (mf) Brachycentrum elongatum
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 116, pl. 4, f. 35 (mf) Brachycentrum parallelum
Pelecopsis radicicola Linyphiidae 116, pl. 4, f. 37 (mf) Brachycentrum thoracatum
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 25, pl. 1, f. 18 (mf) Lasaeola inornata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 33, pl. 1, f. 26 (m, Df) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 33, pl. 1, f. 25 (mf) Theridion sisyphum
Pityohyphantes phrygianus Linyphiidae 56, pl. 2, f. 21 (mf) Linyphia phrygiana
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 34, pl. 1, f. 32 (mf) Theridion tinctum
Pocadicnemis carpatica Linyphiidae 133, pl. 5, f. 16 (Df) Maso carpaticus
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 122, pl. 4, f. 44, pl. 5, f. 1 (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 71, pl. 3, f. 9 (mf) Poeciloneta variegata
Porrhomma errans Linyphiidae 76, pl. 3, f. 16 (mf) Porrhomma errans
Porrhomma profundum Linyphiidae 77 (misidentified) Porrhomma rosenhaueri
Porrhomma pygmaeum Linyphiidae 76, pl. 3, f. 15 (mf, in part) Porrhomma pygmaeum
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 91, pl. 3, f. 40 (mf) Erigone vagans
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 47, pl. 2, f. 11 (m, Df) Pedanostethus clarkii
Robertus frivaldszkyi Theridiidae 47, pl. 2, f. 12 (Dmf) Pedanostethus frivaldszkyi
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 48, pl. 2, f. 13 (mf) Pedanostethus lividus
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 47, pl. 2, f. 10 (mf) Pedanostethus neglectus
Robertus truncorum Theridiidae 49, pl. 2, f. 14 (mf) Pedanostethus truncorum
Saloca kulczynskii Linyphiidae 132, pl. 5, f. 13 (mf, misidentified) Panamomops diceros
Sauron rayi Linyphiidae 96, pl. 4, f. 6 (m, Df) Metopobactrus rayi
Scotinotylus antennatus Linyphiidae 95 Scotinotylus aries
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 118, pl. 4, f. 40 (mf) Cnephalocotes interjectus
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 35, pl. 1, f. 34 (mf) Theridion simile
Sintula corniger Linyphiidae 87, pl. 3, f. 33 (mf) Micryphantes corniger
Sintula retroversus Linyphiidae 88 Micryphantes retroversus
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 41, pl. 2, f. 6 (mf) Lithyphantes corollatus
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 37, pl. 1, f. 42 (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 36, pl. 1, f. 41 (m) Teutana grossa
Steatoda paykulliana Theridiidae 41, pl. 2, f. 7 (m) Lithyphantes paykullianus
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 53, pl. 2, f. 20 (mf) Stemonyphantes bucculentus
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 96, pl. 4, f. 7 (mf) Styloctetor romanus
Syedra gracilis Linyphiidae 85, pl. 3, f. 29 (mf) Syedra gracilis
Tallusia experta Linyphiidae 82, pl. 3, f. 22 (mf) Centromerus expertus
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 130, pl. 5, f. 10 (mf) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 130, pl. 5, f. 11 (mf) Tapinocyba pallens
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 51, pl. 2, f. 16 (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Tenuiphantes cristatus Linyphiidae 69, pl. 3, f. 3 (mf) Lephthyphantes cristatus
Tenuiphantes flavipes Linyphiidae 71, pl. 3, f. 7 (Dmf) Lephthyphantes henricae
Tenuiphantes mengei Linyphiidae 70, pl. 3, f. 6 (mf) Lephthyphantes mengei
Tenuiphantes tenuis Linyphiidae 69, pl. 3, f. 5 (mf, misidentified) Lephthyphantes tenebricola
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 70 (D) Lephthyphantes blackwalli
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 34, pl. 1, f. 33 (mf) Theridion denticulatum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 34, pl. 1, f. 31 (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 34, pl. 1, f. 29 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridion varians Theridiidae 34, pl. 1, f. 30 (mf) Theridion varians
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 130, pl. 5, f. 9 (mf) Tapinocyba beckii
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 127, pl. 5, f. 7 (mf) Tiso aestivus
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 95, pl. 4, f. 5 (mf) Trematocephalus cristatus
Trichoncus affinis Linyphiidae 103, pl. 4, f. 19 (Dmf) Trichoncus affinis
Trichoncus auritus Linyphiidae 103, pl. 4, f. 17 (mf, misidentified) Trichoncus scrofa
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 105, pl. 4, f. 20 (mf) Trichoncus saxicola
Trichoncus sordidus Linyphiidae 103, pl. 4, f. 18 (mf) Trichoncus sordidus
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 117, pl. 4, f. 39 (mf) Trichopterna blackwallii
Troglohyphantes croaticus Linyphiidae 59, pl. 2, f. 28 (Df) Taranucnus croaticus
Troglohyphantes herculanus Linyphiidae 60, pl. 2, f. 60 (Df) Taranucnus herculanus
Troxochrota scabra Linyphiidae 125, pl. 4, f. 49, pl. 5, f. 5 (Dmf) Troxochrota scabra
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 124, pl. 4, f. 48, pl. 5, f. 4 (mf) Troxochrus scabriculus
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 142, pl. 5, f. 21 (mf) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 143, pl. 5, f. 22 (mf) Walckenaeria antica
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 144, pl. 5, f. 27 (mf) Walckenaeria melanocephala
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 143, pl. 5, f. 25 (mf) Walckenaeria capito
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 143, pl. 5, f. 26 (mf) Walckenaeria cucullata
Walckenaeria cuspidata Linyphiidae 145, pl. 5, f. 31 (mf) Walckenaeria cuspidata
Walckenaeria cuspidata obsoleta Linyphiidae 145, pl. 5, f. 32 (Dm) Walckenaeria cuspidata obsoleta
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 146, pl. 5, f. 29 (m) Walckenaeria fugax
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 145, pl. 5, f. 33 (m) Walckenaeria kochi
Walckenaeria mitrata Linyphiidae 143, pl. 5, f. 23 (mf) Walckenaeria mitrata
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 143, pl. 5, f. 24 (mf) Walckenaeria obtusa
Walckenaeria simplex Linyphiidae 144, pl. 4, f. 28 (Dm) Walckenaeria simplex
Walckenaeria suspecta Linyphiidae 144 Walckenaeria suspecta
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 146, pl. 5, f. 30 (mf) Walckenaeria vigilax
Genera
Genus Family Page
Lasiargus Kulczyński, 1894 Linyphiidae ?
Leptorhoptrum Kulczyński, 1894 Linyphiidae ?
Mecynargus Kulczyński, 1894 Linyphiidae ?
Oreoneta Kulczyński, 1894 Linyphiidae ?
Poeciloneta Kulczyński, 1894 Linyphiidae ?
Trichopterna Kulczyński, 1894 Linyphiidae ?
Troxochrota Kulczyński, 1894 Linyphiidae ?