Included taxa

Keyserling, E. (1893). Die Spinnen Amerikas. Epeiridae. N├╝rnberg 4, 209-377. download pdf

Back
Valid taxa Family Page / figures published as
Aculepeira aculifera Araneidae 221, pl. 11, f. 164 (mf) Epeira helvola
Allocyclosa bifurca Araneidae 274, pl. 14, f. 203 (f) Cyclosa fissicauda
Alpaida acuta Araneidae 228, pl. 11, f. 169 (f) Epeira acuta
Alpaida carminea Araneidae 234, pl. 11, f. 274 (Dmf) Epeira deliciosa
Alpaida conica Araneidae 281, pl. 14, f. 207 (f) Alpaida conica
Alpaida leucogramma Araneidae 258, pl. 13, f. 193 (f, Dm) Epeira albostriata
Alpaida variabilis Araneidae 249, pl. 12, f. 185 (f, Dm) Epeira variabilis
Alpaida veniliae Araneidae 237, pl. 11, f. 177 (Df) Epeira unguiformis
Alpaida veniliae Araneidae 256, pl. 13, f. 191 (mf) Epeira veniliae
Araneus detrimentosus Araneidae 224, pl. 11, f. 166 (Df) Epeira tranquilla
Araneus miniatus Araneidae 291, pl. 15, f. 215 (m) Larinia nigrofoliata
Araneus niveus Araneidae 295, pl. 15, f. 218 (Dm) Larinia forata
Araneus omnicolor Araneidae 210, pl. 10, f. 155 (Df) Epeira omnicolor
Araneus pratensis Araneidae 284, pl. 14, f. 209 (Df) Singa rubella
Araneus vincibilis Araneidae 209, pl. 9, f. 154 (Df) Epeira vincibilis
Araniella displicata Araneidae 219, pl. 10, f. 162 (f) Epeira displicata
Argiope argentata Araneidae 235, pl. 11, f. 175 (m) Epeira gracilis
Azilia formosa Tetragnathidae 268, pl. 14, f. 199 (f) Azilia formosa
Azilia guatemalensis Tetragnathidae 267, pl 14, f. 198 (f) Azilia guatemalensis
Bertrana abbreviata Araneidae 287, pl. 15, f. 212 (f) Singa abbreviata
Bertrana striolata Araneidae 310, pl. 16, f. 229 (f) Bertrana striolata
Chrysometa alboguttata Tetragnathidae 317, pl. 16, f. 233 (mf) Argyroepeira alboguttata
Chrysometa aureola Tetragnathidae 300, pl. 15, f. 221 (f) Zilla aureola
Chrysometa bigibbosa Tetragnathidae 330, pl. 17, f. 244 (f) Argyroepeira bigibbosa
Chrysometa brevipes Tetragnathidae 316, pl. 16, f. 232 (f) Argyroepeira brevipes
Chrysometa guttata Tetragnathidae 303, pl. 15, f. 224 (f) Zilla guttata
Chrysometa lepida Tetragnathidae 327, pl. 17, f. 242 (mf) Argyroepeira lepida
Chrysometa ludibunda Tetragnathidae 352, pl. 18, f. 260 (Dmf) Argyroepeira ludibunda
Chrysometa minuta Tetragnathidae 321, pl. 16, f. 236 (f) Argyroepeira minuta
Chrysometa monticola Tetragnathidae 328, pl. 17, f. 243 (mf) Argyroepeira monticola
Chrysometa nigroventris Tetragnathidae 350, pl. 18, f. 258 (m) Argyroepeira nigroventris
Chrysometa nigrovittata Tetragnathidae 324, pl. 16, f. 238 (m) Argyroepeira nigrovittata
Chrysometa opulenta Tetragnathidae 347, pl. 18, f. 256 (mf) Argyroepeira opulenta
Chrysometa raripila Tetragnathidae 354, pl. 18, f. 261 (Dm) Argyroepeira raripila
Chrysometa rubromaculata Tetragnathidae 332, pl. 17, f. 245 (f) Argyroepeira rubromaculata
Chrysometa satulla Tetragnathidae 339, pl. 17, f. 250 (f) Argyroepeira satulla
Chrysometa tenuipes Tetragnathidae 335, pl. 17, f. 247 (mf) Argyroepeira tenuipes
Chrysometa unicolor Tetragnathidae 349, pl. 18, f. 257 (m) Argyroepeira unicolor
Cyclosa caroli Araneidae 275, pl. 14, f. 204 (m) Epeira lacerta
Cyclosa caroli Araneidae 272, pl. 14, f. 202 (mf) Epeira caroli
Cyclosa conica Araneidae 276, pl. 14, f. 205 (mf) Cyclosa conica
Cyclosa punctata Araneidae 271, pl. 14, f. 201 (f) Cyclosa punctata
Cyclosa turbinata Araneidae 279, pl. 14, f. 206 (f, Dm) Cyclosa caudata
Dolichognatha pentagona Tetragnathidae 265, pl. 14, f. 197 (Df) Cyrtophora tuberculata
Dolichognatha quadrituberculata Tetragnathidae 319, pl. 16, f. 235 (f) Argyroepeira quadrituberculata
Epeiroides bahiensis Araneidae 307, pl. 15, f. 227 (f) Epeiroides bahiensis
Eriophora fuliginea Araneidae 226, pl. 11, f. 168 (mf) Epeira purpurescens
Eriophora fuliginea Araneidae 229, pl. 11, f. 170 (f) Epeira ursina
Eriophora nephiloides Araneidae 222, pl. 11, f. 165 (f) Epeira nephiloides
Eriophora ravilla Araneidae 214, pl. 10, f. 159 (f) Epeira nicaraguensis
Eustala albiventer Araneidae 225, pl. 11, f. 167 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:015977] Epeira sanguinosa
Eustala californiensis Araneidae 263, pl. 13, f. 106 (f) Cyrtophora californiensis
Eustala fuscovittata Araneidae 251, pl. 13, f. 187 (f, Dm) Epeira fuscovittata
Eustala illicita Araneidae 255, pl. 13, f. 190 (Df) Epeira cambridgii
Eustala rubroguttulata Araneidae 292, pl. 15, f. 216 (f) Larinia rubroguttulata
Eustala saga Araneidae 253, pl. 13, f. 188 (Dmf) Epeira saga
Eustala sagana Araneidae 254, pl. 13, f. 189 (Dmf) Epeira sagana
Gelanor altithorax Mimetidae 370, pl. 19, f. 276 (Df) Gelanor altithorax
Gelanor latus Mimetidae 371, pl. 19, f. 277 (f) Gelanor latus
Gelanor zonatus Mimetidae 368, pl. 19, f. 275 (mf) Gelanor zonatus
Hypsosinga rubens Araneidae 290, pl. 15, f. 214 (f) Singa nigripes
Kaira altiventer Araneidae 309, pl. 16, f. 228 (m) Epeiroides fasciolata
Kaira electa Araneidae 250, pl. 12, f. 186 (m) Epeira electa
Larinia bivittata Araneidae 236, pl. 11, f. 176 (Df) Epeira lintearia
Larinia bivittata Araneidae 293, pl. 15, f. 217 (f) Larinia bivittata
Larinia directa Araneidae 261, pl. 13, f. 19 (Dmf) Epeira deludens
Larinia famulatoria Araneidae 231, pl. 11, f. 172 (f) Epeira famulatoria
Leucauge acuminata Tetragnathidae 364, pl. 19, f. 271 (f) Argyroepeira acuminata
Leucauge argentea Tetragnathidae 326, pl. 17, f. 241 (f) Argyroepeira argentea
Leucauge argyra Tetragnathidae 343, pl. 18, f. 253 (mf) Argyroepeira argyra
Leucauge branicki Tetragnathidae 346, pl. 18, f. 255 (f) Argyroepeira branicki
Leucauge formosa Tetragnathidae 359, pl. 19, f. 267 (f, Dm) Argyroepeira formosa
Leucauge fragilis Tetragnathidae 362, pl. 19, f. 269 (f) Argyroepeira fragilis
Leucauge idonea Tetragnathidae 363, pl. 19, f. 9 (f) Argyroepeira idonea
Leucauge longimana Tetragnathidae 338, pl. 17, f. 249 (f) Argyroepeira longimana
Leucauge mariana Tetragnathidae 345, pl. 18, f. 254 (f) Argyroepeira mariana
Leucauge polita Tetragnathidae 351, pl. 18, f. 259 (Df) Argyroepeira polita
Leucauge pulcherrima Tetragnathidae 325, pl. 16, f. 239-240 (f) Argyroepeira pulcherrima
Leucauge quinquelineata Tetragnathidae 333, pl. 17, f. 246 (mf) (S of Tetragnatha 5-lineata, rejected by Ballesteros & Hormiga, 2018: 193] Argyroepeira hortorum
Leucauge severa Tetragnathidae 358, pl. 19, f. 266 (Df) Argyroepeira severa
Leucauge speciosissima Tetragnathidae 366, pl. 19, f. 273 (f) Argyroepeira speciosissima
Leucauge taczanowskii Tetragnathidae 341, pl. 18, f. 252 (replacement name) Argyroepeira taczanowskii
Leucauge turbida Tetragnathidae 357, pl. 19, f. 265 (Df) Argyroepeira turbida
Leucauge uberta Tetragnathidae 361, pl. 19, f. 268 (Df) Argyroepeira uberta
Leucauge volupis Tetragnathidae 356, pl. 18, f. 264 (Df) Argyroepeira volupis
Mangora bimaculata Araneidae 260, pl. 13, f. 19 (mf) Epeira bimaculata
Mangora fornicata Araneidae 245, pl. 12, f. 183 (f) Epeira fornicata
Mangora gibberosa Araneidae 241, pl. 12, f. 180 (mf) Epeira gibberosa
Mangora maculata Araneidae 242, pl. 12, f. 181 (mf) Epeira maculata
Mangora melanocephala Araneidae 302, pl. 15, f. 223 (mf) Zilla melanocephala
Mangora mobilis Araneidae 240, pl. 12, f. 179 (f) Epeira mobilis
Mangora passiva Araneidae 230, pl. 11, f. 171 (Df) Epeira rostrata
Mangora placida Araneidae 232, pl. 11, f. 173 (f) Epeira praetrepida
Mangora strenua Araneidae 257, pl. 13, f. 192 (Df) Epeira strenua
Manogea porracea Araneidae 301, pl. 15, f. 222 (m) Zilla guyanensis
Mecynometa globosa Tetragnathidae 318, pl. 16, f. 234 (f) Argyroepeira globosa
Mecynometa globosa Tetragnathidae 355, pl. 18, f. 262 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:013846] Argyroepeira flabilis
Meta menardi Tetragnathidae 313, pl. 16, f. 231 (mf) Meta menardi
Metabus debilis Tetragnathidae 365, pl. 19, f. 272 (f) Argyroepeira debilis
Metabus ocellatus Tetragnathidae 336, pl. 17, f. 248 (f) Argyroepeira ocellata
Metazygia calix Araneidae 283, pl. 14, f. 208 (f) Singa maura
Metazygia voluptifica Araneidae 305, pl. 15, f. 225 (Df) Zilla punctata
Metepeira gressa Araneidae 212, pl. 10, f. 157 (Dm) Epeira seditiosa
Metepeira labyrinthea Araneidae 215, pl. 10, f. 160 (mf) Epeira labyrinthea
Metepeira nigriventris Araneidae 217, pl. 10, f. 161 (mf) Epeira nigriventris
Metepeira vigilax Araneidae 211, pl. 10, f. 156 (Dm) Epeira vigilax
Mimetus triangularis Mimetidae 340, pl. 18, f. 251 (f) Argyroepeira triangularis
Neoscona moreli Araneidae 246, pl. 12, f. 184 (mf, misidentified) Epeira theisii
Neoscona oaxacensis Araneidae 238, pl. 12, f. 178 (f) Epeira oaxensis
Singa eugeni Araneidae 284, pl. 14, f. 209 (f, misidentified) Singa rubella
Spilasma duodecimguttata Araneidae 286, pl. 14, f. 211 (f) Singa duodecimguttata
Theridiosoma gemmosum Theridiosomatidae 312, pl. 16, f. 320 (f) Theridiosoma radiosa
Witica crassicaudus Araneidae 270, pl. 14, f. 200 (f) Cyclosa crassicauda
Zygiella x-notata Araneidae 297, pl. 15, f. 220 (mf) Zilla boesenbergi