Included taxa

Lecigne, S. (2011). Inventaire aranéologique dans la Province d'Izmir (Turquie) (Arachnida, Araneae). Le bulletin d'Arthropoda 46(2): 5-83. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 42, f. P25-26 (m) Aelurillus v-insignitus
Alopecosa albofasciata Lycosidae 25, f. pp. 26-27 (m) Alopecosa albofasciata
Arctosa tbilisiensis Lycosidae 25, f. p. 28 (f) Arctosa tbilisiensis
Aulonia kratochvili Lycosidae 25, f. p. 29 (f) Aulonia kratochvili
Berinda ensigera Gnaphosidae 18, f. pp. 19-20 (m) Berinda ensigera
Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae 42, f. P27-29 (m) Chalcoscirtus infimus
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 56, f. p. 57 (f) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha quadripunctata Theridiidae 56, f. p. 58 (f) Enoplognatha quadripunctata
Eresus kollari Eresidae 15, f. pp. 15-16 (f) Eresus kollari
Euryopis episinoides Theridiidae 56, f. pp. 59-60 (mf) Euryopis episinoides
Habrocestum papilionaceum Salticidae 42, f. P30-33 (m) Habrocestum papilionaceum
Heliophanus melinus Salticidae 42, f. P42-45 (m, f habitus) Heliophanus melinus
Heliophanus tribulosus Salticidae 42, f. P50-51 (m) Heliophanus tribulosus
Kochiura aulica Theridiidae 56, f. P77-82 (m) Kochiura aulica
Maimuna vestita Agelenidae 10, f. pp. 10-11 (f) Maimuna vestita
Marilynia bicolor Dictynidae 13, f. pp. 13-14 (f) Marilynia bicolor
Micrommata virescens Sparassidae 55, f. p. 55 (f) Micrommata virescens
Neottiura herbigrada Theridiidae 56, f. p. 62 (m) Neottiura herbigrada
Nomisia exornata Gnaphosidae 18, f. p. 21 (mf) Nomisia exornata
Palpimanus uncatus Palpimanidae 35, f. pp. 35-37 (mf) Palpimanus uncatus
Pellenes flavipalpis Salticidae 42, f. P70-74 (f) Pellenes flavipalpis
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 42, f. P52-53, 56 (m) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 42, f. P75-76 (f) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 38, f. P20-21 (m) Philodromus cespitum
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 42, f. P57-60 (m) Phlegra fasciata
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 42, f. P61-63 (f) Plexippus paykulli
Pulchellodromus pulchellus Philodromidae 38, f. p. 40 (m) Philodromus pulchellus
Salticus zebraneus Salticidae 42, f. P64-67 (m) Salticus zebraneus
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 56, f. P93-98, S1 (m) Simitidion cf simile
Trachyzelotes lyonneti Gnaphosidae 18, f. p. 22 (m) Trachyzelotes lyonneti
Xysticus kempeleni Thomisidae 73, f. P115-116 (f) Xysticus kempelini
Xysticus kochi Thomisidae 67, f. P99-103 (mf) Xysticus kochi
Xysticus thessalicus Thomisidae 67, f. P104-109, S2-S3, P117-119 (mf) Xysticus thessalicus
Zodarion kossamos Zodariidae 75, f. P120-125, S4-5 (m) Zodarion kossamos
Zodarion morosum Zodariidae 75, f. P125-128, S6-7 (m) Zodarion morosum
Zodarion thoni Zodariidae 78, f. P129-132, S8-9 (m) Zodarion thoni
Genera
No genus found for this reference