Included taxa

Carvalho, T. G. de & Gasnier, T. R. J. (2019). Illustrated inventory of spiders from Amazonas state, Brazil: 94 understory species from a forest fragment in Manaus. Scientia Amazonia 8(2): CB1-CB53. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Achaearanea hieroglyphica Theridiidae CB49, f. 235-236 (f) Achaearanea CF hieroglyphica
Acragas longimanus Salticidae CB30, f. 123-124 (f) Acragas longimanus
Alpaida octolobata Araneidae CB15, f. 35-36 (f) Alpaida octolobata
Alpaida turrigera Araneidae CB17, f. 47-48 (f) Wagneriana turrigera
Architis tenuis Pisauridae CB28, f. 111-114 (mf) Architis tenuis
Beata maccuni Salticidae CB29, f. 117-120 (mf) Beata maccuni
Bucranium taurifrons Thomisidae CB49, f. 237-240 (mf) Bucranium taurifrons
Carapoia fowleri Pholcidae CB26, f. 99-100 (f) Carapoia fowleri
Ceriomura cruenta Salticidae CB32, f. 133-134 (m) Ceriomura CF cruenta
Chinoscopus gracilis Salticidae CB34, f. 149-150 (f) Chinoscopus gracilis
Chira trivittata Salticidae CB29, f. 115-116 (m) Chira trivittata
Colonus pseustes Salticidae CB41, f. 141-142 (f) Colonus pseustes
Cotinusa septempunctata Salticidae CB31, f. 129-132 (mf) Cotinusa septempunctata
Dossenus marginatus Trechaleidae CB52, f. 255-256 (m) Dossenus marginatus
Elaver multinotata Clubionidae CB18, f. 49-50 (m) Elaver multinotata
Epicadus taczanowskii Thomisidae CB50, f. 241-242 (m) Epicadus taczanowskii
Hypaeus frontosus Salticidae CB35, f. 153-154 (m) Hypaeus frontosus
Hypaeus miles Salticidae CB35, f. 155-156 (f) Hypaeus miles
Hypognatha scutata Araneidae CB14, f. 25-28 (mf) Hypognatha scutata
Litoporus dimona Pholcidae CB28, f. 109-110 (f) Litoporus dimona
Lyssomanes amazonicus Salticidae CB34, f. 145-146 (m) Lyssomanes amazonicus
Lyssomanes longipes Salticidae CB33, f. 141-144 (mf) Lyssomanes longipes
Lyssomanes nigropictus Salticidae CB34, f. 147-148 (m) Lyssomanes nigropictus
Matinta acutidens Salticidae CB37, f. 165-168 (mf) Mago acutidens
Mesabolivar aurantiacus Pholcidae CB26, f. 101-104 (mf) Mesabolivar aurantiacus
Metagonia taruma Pholcidae CB27, f. 105-108 (mf) Metagonia taruma
Micrathena aureola Araneidae CB15, f. 33-34 (f, lapsus) Micrathena aureula
Micrathena kirbyi Araneidae CB16, f. 41-44 (mf) Micrathena kirbyi
Myrmecium bifasciatum Corinnidae CB20, f. 65-68 (mf) Myrmecium bifasciatum
Myrmecotypus niger Corinnidae CB22, f. 73-74 (m) Myrmecotypus niger
Myrmecotypus olympus Corinnidae CB19, f. 57-60 (mf) Myrmecotypus olympus
Noegus actinosus Salticidae CB36, f. 157-158 (m) Noegus actinosus
Noegus niveomarginatus Salticidae CB36, f. 161-164 (mf) Noegus niveomarginatus
Otiothops oblongus Palpimanidae CB25, f. 93-96 (mf) Otiothops oblongus
Oxyopes incertus Oxyopidae CB24, f. 85-88 (mf) Oxyopes incertus
Parachemmis hassleri Corinnidae CB20, f. 61-64 (mf) Parachemmis hassleri
Parawixia kochi Araneidae CB15, f. 31-32 (f) Parawixia kochi
Peucetia rubrolineata Oxyopidae CB24, f. 89-92 (mf) Peucetia rubrolineata
Scopocira tenella Salticidae CB40, f. 185-186 (m) Scopocira tenella
Sidusa angulitarsis Salticidae CB38, f. 173-176 (mf, lapsus) Sidusa anguilitarsis
Sidusa viridiaurea Salticidae CB30, f. 125-128 (mf) Sidusa viridiaurea
Soesilarishius amrishi Salticidae CB41, f. 189-190 (m) Soesilarishius amrishi
Spintharus gracilis Theridiidae CB47, f. 225-228 (mf) Spintharus gracilis
Stethorrhagus lupulus Corinnidae CB19, f. 55-56 (f) Stethorrhagus lupulus
Synemosyna paraensis Salticidae CB41, f. 187-188 (f) Synemosyna paraensis
Tapinillus longipes Oxyopidae CB23, f. 81-84 (mf) Tapinillus longipes
Titidius urucu Thomisidae CB51, f. 249-250 (f) Titidius CF urucu
Wagneriana jelskii Araneidae CB17, f. 45-46 (f) Wagneriana jelskii
Ypypuera crucifera Hersiliidae CB23, f. 79-80 (m) Ypypuera CF crucifera
Zimiromus syenus Gnaphosidae CB22, f. 75-78 (mf) Zimiromus syenus
Genera
No genus found for this reference