Included taxa

Lessert, R. de (1936). Araignées de l'Afrique orientale portugaise, recueillies par MM. P. Lesne et B.-B. Cott. Revue Suisse de Zoologie 43: 207-306. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Andromma raffrayi inhacorense Liocranidae 220, f. 13-14 (Dm) Andromma raffrayi inhacorensis
Aphantaulax cincta Gnaphosidae 218, f. 12 (f) Aphantaulax cincta
Araneus holzapfelae Araneidae 246, f. 40-42 (Dmf; patronym for Ms. Holzapfel) Araneus holzapfeli
Argyrodes sextuberculosus Theridiidae 238, f. 33-37 (f, Dm) Argyrodes sextuberculosus
Brancus mustelus Salticidae 297, f. 94-95 (m) Viciria mustela
Caesetius bevisi Zodariidae 232 Caesetius bevisi
Caponia chelifera Caponiidae 214, f. 8 (Dm) Caponia chelifera
Ceratogyrus brachycephalus Theraphosidae 208, f. 104 (f, Dm) Ceratogyrus brachycephalus
Chariobas cylindraceus Zodariidae 229, f. 24-25 (Df) Chariobas cylindraceus
Cispius bidentatus Pisauridae 278, f. 75-76 (Dm) Cispius bidentatus
Clubiona revillioidi Clubionidae 273, f. 70-72 (Dmf) Clubiona revillioidi
Cydrela nasuta Zodariidae 230, f. 26-28 (Dm) Cydrela nasuta
Cyrtarachne finniganae Araneidae 249, f. 43-45 (Dmf) Cyrtarachne finnigani
Dysderina speculifera Oonopidae 213, f. 5-6 (f; N.B.: misplaced in this genus) Dysderina speculifera
Euprosthenops pavesii Pisauridae 278, f. 74 (f) Euprosthenops pavesii
Evippomma plumipes Lycosidae 283, f. 79-80 (Dmf) Pseudevippa plumipes
Firmicus bragantinus Thomisidae 260, f. 54-55 (Dm) Synaema bragantinum
Graptartia granulosa Corinnidae 276, f. 73 (f) Graptartia granulosa
Harmochirus luculentus Salticidae 291, f. 87-90 (mf, misidentified per Logunov, 2001a: 254) Valloa bianoriformis
Menemerus lesnei Salticidae 290, f. 85-86 (Dm) Menemerus lesnei
Natta horizontalis Salticidae 289, f. 84 (m) Cyllobelus tristellatus
Nephilingis cruentata Araneidae 244, f. 39 (m) Nephilengys cruentata
Olios aristophanei Sparassidae 269, f. 67 (Dm) Olios aristophanei
Olios correvoni choupangensis Sparassidae 267, f. 65 (Dm) Olios correvoni choupangensis
Olios triarmatus Sparassidae 268, f. 66 (Dm) Olios triarmatus
Palfuria gibbosa Zodariidae 226, f. 19-23 (Df) Hermipella gibbosa
Palpimanus crudeni Palpimanidae 224, f. 17-18 (Dm) Palpimanus crudeni
Palpimanus giltayi Palpimanidae 222, f. 15-16 (Dm) Palpimanus giltayi
Pardosa manubriata Lycosidae 282, f. 77-78 (m) Pardosa manubriata
Peucetia lucasi Oxyopidae 286, f. 82-83 (f, not m, =P. transvaalica) Peucetia lucasi
Peucetia striata Oxyopidae 285, f. 81 (f) Peucetia fasciiventris
Peucetia transvaalica Oxyopidae 286, f. 82-83 (m, misidentified) Peucetia lucasi
Phlegra albostriata Salticidae 294, f. 91 (m) Phlegra albostriata
Platyoides leppanae Trochanteriidae 217, f. 10-11 (Dm) Platyoides lawrencei
Prodidomus maximus Gnaphosidae 215, f. 9 (Df) Prodidomus maximus
Pseudomicrommata longipes Sparassidae 271, f. 68-69 (m) Micromatta longipes
Rhomphaea affinis Theridiidae 236, f. 31-32 (Df) Rhomphaea affinis
Runcinia depressa Thomisidae 259, f. 53 (Dm) Runcinia depressa
Selenops lesnei Selenopidae 265, f. 60, 62-64 (Dmf) Selenops lesnei
Selenops radiatus Selenopidae 262, f. 56 (f) Selenops radiatus
Selenops radiatus Selenopidae 263, f. 57-59 (Dmf) Selenops radiatus peryensis
Simorcus cotti Thomisidae 251, f. 46-48 (Df) Simorcus cotti
Smeringopus lesnei Pholcidae 234, f. 29-30 (Dm) Smeringopus lesnei
Thomisus blandus Thomisidae 258, f. 52 (m) Thomisus malevolus
Thomisus citrinellus Thomisidae 255, f. 49, 51 (f) Thomisus spinifer
Thomisus daradioides Thomisidae 256, f. 50 (Dm) Thomisus lesnei
Thyene natalii Salticidae 294, f. 92-93 (f) Thyene natalii
Trichonephila fenestrata venusta Araneidae 242, f. 38 (m) Nephila venusta
Genera
No genus found for this reference