Included taxa

Kraus, O. (1955b). Spinnen aus El Salvador (Arachnoidea, Araneae). Abhandlungen der Senckenbergischen Naturforschenden Gesellschaft 493: 1-112. download pdf download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acanthoctenus kollari Ctenidae 51 (Tf from Phymatoctenus) Paracantheis kollari
Acanthoctenus spinipes Ctenidae 51, f. 134-137 (Dm) Paracantheis virginea
Aculepeira travassosi Araneidae 23, f. 67-69 (Dm) Neosconella cutucensis
Ancylometes bogotensis Ctenidae 50, f. 133 (Df) Ctenus nasutus
Anyphaena quadricornuta Anyphaenidae 43, f. 108-109 (Dm) Anyphaena quadricornuta
Aphonopelma latens Theraphosidae 10, f. 12-15 (m) Eurypelma latens
Araneus expletus Araneidae 22, f. 59-61 (f) Araneus gratuitus
Argyrodes elevatus Theridiidae 15, f. 27-29 (mf, misidentified) Conopistha argyrodes nephilae
Ariston albicans Uloboridae 79, f. 224-225 (f) Ariston albicans
Balmaceda minor Salticidae 77, f. 221-222 (m, removed from S of M. californica) Marpissa minor
Castianeira stylifera Corinnidae 49, f. 128-130 (Dmf) Castianeira stylifera
Castianeira truncata Corinnidae 48, f. 126-127 (Dm) Castianeira truncata
Chapoda maxillosa Salticidae 69, f. 197 (f) Compsodecta maxillosa
Colonus sylvanus Salticidae 59, f. 169 (f) Thiodina inquies
Coryssocnemis viridescens Pholcidae 14, f. 24-26 (Dmf) Coryssocnemis viridescens
Corythalia chickeringi Salticidae 65, f. 196 (Df) Corythalia chickeringi
Corythalia conspecta Salticidae 67, f. 190-191 (mf) Corythalia conspecta
Corythalia murcida Salticidae 67, f. 195 (f) Corythalia murcida
Corythalia neglecta Salticidae 65, f. 186 (Df) Corythalia neglecta
Corythalia nigropicta Salticidae 66, f. 187-189 (Tm from Capidava, Sf) Corythalia nigropicta
Corythalia roeweri Salticidae 62, f. 174-176 (Dmf) Corythalia roeweri
Corythalia rugosa Salticidae 64, f. 180-182 (Dm) Corythalia rugosa
Corythalia spiralis Salticidae 63, f. 177-179 (mf) Corythalia spiralis
Corythalia voluta Salticidae 67, f. 192-194 (f, Dm) Corythalia voluta
Creugas gulosus Corinnidae 46, f. 123 (Df) Corinna inornata
Creugas gulosus Corinnidae 47, f. 124 (Df) Corinna nervosa
Cryptachaea taeniata Theridiidae 17, f. 34-36 (Df) Theridion salvadorense
Ctenus longicalcar Ctenidae 50, f. 131-132 (Dmf) Ctenus longicalcar
Cyclosa turbinata Araneidae 26, f. 70-71 (m) Singa vanbrusselli
Dolichognatha pentagona Tetragnathidae 27, f. 75 (f) Dolichognatha tuberculata
Elaver calcarata Clubionidae 41, f. 102 (Dm) Clubiona calcarata
Elaver calcarata Clubionidae 41, f. 103 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:024883] Clubiona vulnerata
Elaver quadrata Clubionidae 42, f. 104 (Df) Clubiona quadrata
Eustala clavispina Araneidae 21, f. 51-52 (f) Eustala clavispina
Eustala guttata Araneidae 22, f. 53 (f) Eustala guttata
Eutichurus furcifer Cheiracanthiidae 43, f. 105-107 (Dm) Eutichurus furcifer
Frigga pratensis Salticidae 61, f. 172 (Df) Phiale olomegae
Frontinella omega Linyphiidae 20, f. 49-50 (Df) Frontinella omega
Gaucelmus augustinus Nesticidae 16, f. 31-33 (Dmf) Theridion santaanae
Habronattus banksi Salticidae 68, f. 200 (Df) Pellenes cambridgei
Habronattus mexicanus Salticidae 68, f. 201 (f) Pellenes mexicanus
Habronattus paratus Salticidae 68, f. 198-199 (mf; N.B.: probably a Habronattus, per Cantarella & Alicata, 2002: 576) Pellenes paratus
Hamataliwa cavata Oxyopidae 39, f. 99-101 (Dm) Oxyopeidon cavatum
Hamataliwa circularis Oxyopidae 39, f. 98 (Df) Oxyopeidon circularis
Hamataliwa triangularis Oxyopidae 38, f. 97 (Df) Oxyopes triangularis
Hibana futilis Anyphaenidae 44, f. 110-112 (mf) Aysha minuta
Hibana similaris Anyphaenidae 44, f. 113 (f, misidentified) Aysha simplex
Ixchela furcula Pholcidae 14, f. 22-23 (Dm) Coryssocnemis furcula
Lycosa cerrofloresiana Lycosidae 34, f. 89-91 (Tm from Varacosa sensu Trochosa, matched with f identified as L. dilatata by Petrunkevitch, 1925) Lycosa cerrofloresiana
Lycosa dilatata Lycosidae 35, f. 92 (Tf from Hogna; f of Petrunkevitch, 1925 = L. cerrofloresiana) Lycosa dilatata
Lycosa salvadorensis Lycosidae 35, f. 93 (Df) Lycosa salvadorensis
Lycosa signiventris Lycosidae 36, f. 94 (f) Lycosa signiventris
Lyssomanes bitaeniatus Salticidae 58, f. 163-165 (m) Lyssomanes pachygnathus
Lyssomanes flagellum Salticidae 57, f. 159-162 (Dmf) Lyssomanes flagellum
Mangora fascialata Araneidae 22, f. 57-58 (f, misidentified) Mangora gibberosa
Mecaphesa gertschi Thomisidae 54, f. 145-146 (Dm) Misumenops gertschi
Mecaphesa persimilis Thomisidae 55, f. 147-148 (Dm) Misumenops persimilis
Mecynogea lemniscata Araneidae 26, f. 54-56 (Dmf) Allepeira affinitata
Megalostrata raptor Corinnidae 48, f. 125 (Df) Megalostrata sperata
Melpomene quadrata Agelenidae 32, f. 86 (Df) Agelenopsis quadrata
Messua donalda Salticidae 70, f. 202-204 (Dm) Dendryphantes donaldus
Messua octonotata Salticidae 71, f. 205 (f) Dendryphantes octonotatus
Metaphidippus crassidens Salticidae 76, f. 220, text-f. 5 (Dm) Dendryphantes crassidens
Metaphidippus iridescens Salticidae 71, f. 206 (f) Dendryphantes iridescens
Metazygia incerta Araneidae 22, f. 62-65 (mf) Araneus incertus
Metazygia zilloides Araneidae 24, f. 66 (f, misidentified) Araneus pallidulus
Micrathena zilchi Araneidae 29, f. 76-78 (Df) Micrathena zilchi
Misumenoides magnus Thomisidae 56, f. 149 (f) Misumenoides magnus
Modisimus cornutus Pholcidae 13, f. 19-21 (Dmf) Modisimus cornutus
Mysmenopsis palpalis Mysmenidae 30, f. 79-85 (Dmf) Lucarachne palpalis
Nihonhimea tesselata Theridiidae 16, f. 30 (f) Theridion tesselatum
Novalena bipartita Agelenidae 33, f. 88 (Df) Agelenopsis bipartita
Novalena laticava Agelenidae 32, f. 87 (Df) Agelenopsis laticava
Ocrepeira subrufa Araneidae 25, f. 72-74 (Df) Wixia vulcani
Odo keyserlingi Xenoctenidae 52, f. 138 (Df) Odo keyserlingi
Oxyopes tibialis Oxyopidae 37, f. 96 (Df) Oxyopes tibialis
Paraphidippus aurantius Salticidae 71, f. 207, text-f. 1 (m) Dendryphantes aurantius
Paraphidippus fartilis Salticidae 72, f. 209 (f) Dendryphantes marmoratus
Paraphidippus inermis Salticidae 71, f. 208, text-f. 2 (m) Dendryphantes inermis
Parasteatoda nigrovittata Theridiidae 18, f. 37-39 (Df) Theridion boqueronicum
Parasynema cirripes Thomisidae 56, f. 152-155 (m) Parasynema cirripes
Parnaenus cuspidatus Salticidae 76, f. 219, text-f. 4 (Tm from Lurio per Roewer) Dendryphantes cuspidatus
Peckhamia prescotti Salticidae 58, f. 166-168 (Dm) Sarinda fusca
Peucetia viridans Oxyopidae 37, f. 95 (f) Peucetia bibranchiata
Phanias salvadorensis Salticidae 77, f. 223, text-f. 6 (Dm) Phanias salvadorensis
Phidippus bidentatus Salticidae 72, f. 210-211 (m) Dendryphantes bidentatus
Phidippus bidentatus Salticidae 74, f. 217 (Df) Dendryphantes chilamae
Phidippus bidentatus Salticidae 75, f. 218 (Df) Dendryphantes lyratus
Phidippus georgii Salticidae 73, f. 215 (f) Dendryphantes deceptus
Phidippus pius Salticidae 72, f. 212-214, text-f. 3 (Dmf) Dendryphantes diabolus
Phidippus tenuis Salticidae 74, f. 216 (Df) Dendryphantes tenuis
Scytodes fusca Scytodidae 12, f. 17 (Dmf) Scytodes torquatus
Scytodes longipes Scytodidae 13, f. 18 (m) Scytodes longipes
Selenops bifurcatus Selenopidae 53, f. 139-141 (f, Dm) Selenops salvadoranus
Selenops mexicanus Selenopidae 53, f. 142-144 (Dmf) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:028712] Selenops vagabundus
Sicarius rugosus Sicariidae 11, f. 16 (m) Sicarius rugosus
Sidusa carinata Salticidae 59, f. 183-185 (Dm) Sidusa carinata
Sidusa unica Salticidae 60, f. 170-171 (Df) Sidusa unica
Stichoplastoris angustatus Theraphosidae 9, f. 6-8 (Dmf) Cyrtopholis angustatus
Stichoplastoris longistylus Theraphosidae 8, f. 3-5 (Dmf) Cyrtopholis longistylus
Stichoplastoris schusterae Theraphosidae 10, f. 9-11 (Dmf) Cyrtopholis schusterae
Synema affinitatum Thomisidae 56, f. 150-151 (m) Synema affinitatum
Teminius hirsutus Miturgidae 40, f. 114-115 (mf, removed from S of T. insularis Keyserling, 1887) Teminius hirsutus
Tidarren haemorrhoidale Theridiidae 19, f. 45-48 only (f, misidentified) Tidarren mixtum
Tidarren mixtum Theridiidae 19, f. 43-44 only (f; not f. 45-48, = T. haemorrhoidale) Tidarren mixtum
Trachelas bulbosus Trachelidae 46, f. 122 (f) Trachelas bulbosus
Trachelas cambridgei Trachelidae 45, f. 116-117 (Dm, not f, f. 118 =T. spinulatus) Trachelas cambridgei
Trachelas quadridens Trachelidae 45, f. 119-121 (Dmf) Trachelas quadridens
Trachelas spinulatus Trachelidae 45, f. 118 (f, misidentified) Trachelas cambridgei
Triggella infuscata Salticidae 61, f. 173 (f) Freya infuscata
Ummidia zilchi Halonoproctidae 7, f. 1-2 (Dmf) Ummidia zilchi
Xysticus facetus Thomisidae 57, f. 156-158 (mf) Xysticus facetus
Zorocrates gnaphosoides Zoropsidae 79, f. 226 (Df) Zorocrates petersi
Genera
No genus found for this reference