Included taxa

Tullgren, A. (1955). Zur Kenntnis schwedischer Erigoniden. Arkiv för Zoologi (N.S.) 7: 295-389. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Araeoncus convexus Linyphiidae 322, f. 25a-b (Df) Araeoncus convexus
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 320, f. 22a-d (mf) Araeoncus crassiceps
Araeoncus curvatus Linyphiidae 321, f. 23a-b (Df) Araeoncus curvatus
Araeoncus dispar Linyphiidae 323, f. 26a-b (Df) Araeoncus dispar
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 319, f. 21a-d (mf) Araeoncus humilis
Araeoncus tuberculatus Linyphiidae 324, f. 27a-b (Df) Araeoncus tuberculatus
Asthenargus paganus Linyphiidae 333, f. 37a-b (mf) Asthenargus paganus
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 311, f. 15a-b (f) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 298, f. 1a-b (f) Dicymbium nigrum
Dicymbium tibiale Linyphiidae 298, f. 2a-b (f) Dicymbium tibiale
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 332, f. 35a-c (m) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 324, f. 28a-c (f) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus dentatus Linyphiidae 329, f. 32a-b (Df) Diplocephalus dentatus
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 327, f. 30a-e (mf) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 328, f. 31a-d (mf, S) Diplocephalus permixtus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 325, f. 29a-b (f) Diplocephalus picinus
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 339, f. 44a-c (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 341, f. 45a-e (mf) Dismodicus elevatus
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 299, f. 3a-k (mf) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 300, f. 4a-e (mf) Entelecara congenera
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 302, f. 5a-f (mf) Entelecara erythropus
Entelecara forsslundi Linyphiidae 307, f. 11a-b (Df) Entelecara forsslundi
Entelecara helfridae Linyphiidae 306, f. 10a-b (Df; N.B.: may be a S of E. acuminata, see Wunderlich, 2011: 277) Entelecara helfridae
Entelecara klefbecki Linyphiidae 304, f. 6a-b (Df; N.B.: may be a S of Gnathonarium dentatum, see Wunderlich, 2011: 277) Entelecara klefbecki
Entelecara media Linyphiidae 304, f. 7a-e (mf) Entelecara media
Entelecara omissa Linyphiidae 305, f. 8a-b (Df) Entelecara depilata
Entelecara schmitzi Linyphiidae 306, f. 9 (f) Entelecara schmitzi
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 316, f. 19a-d (mf) Erigonella hiemalis
Erigonella ignobilis Linyphiidae 317, f. 20a-d (mf) Erigonella ignobilis
Evansia merens Linyphiidae 338, f. 43a-b (m) Evansia maerens
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 363, f. 65a-c (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gonatium paradoxum Linyphiidae 349, f. 52 (f) Gonatium corallipes
Hilaira excisa Linyphiidae 386, f. 87 (f) Hilaira excisa
Hilaira herniosa Linyphiidae 385, f. 86a-c (mf) Hilaira herniosa
Hilaira nubigena Linyphiidae 385, f. 85a-c (f) Hilaira nubigena
Hilaira pervicax Linyphiidae 384, f. 84a-b (mf) Hilaira pervicax
Hypomma fulvum Linyphiidae 350, f. 53a-d (mf) Enidia fulva
Hypselistes jacksoni Linyphiidae 347, f. 50a-f (mf) Hypselistes jacksoni
Lasiargus hirsutus Linyphiidae 344, f. 47a-b (mf) Lasiargus hirsutus
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 313, f. 18a-c (mf) Lophomma punctatum
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 343, f. 46a-f (mf) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 337, f. 42a-e (mf) Micrargus subaequalis
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 312, f. 17a-g (mf) Aulacocyba subitanea
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 366, f. 69a-d (mf) Moebelia penicillata
Monocephalus castaneipes Linyphiidae 376, f. 77a-e (mf) Monocephalus castaneipes
Oreoneta punctata Linyphiidae 387, f. 88a-c (Df) Hilaira punctata
Oreoneta sinuosa Linyphiidae 388, f. 89a-b (Df) Hilaira sinuosa
Panamomops mengei Linyphiidae 332, f. 36a-b (m) Panamomops sulcifrons
Parapelecopsis nemoralis Linyphiidae 380, f. 80a-f (mf) Brachycentrum nemorale
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 377, f. 78a-f (mf) Brachycentrum elongatum
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 379, f. 79a-f (mf) Brachycentrum parallelum
Pelecopsis radicicola Linyphiidae 381, f. 81a-b (f) Brachycentrum radicicola
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 345, f. 48 (f) Peponocranium ludicrum
Peponocranium simile Linyphiidae 346, f. 49a-b (Df) Peponocranium simile
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 322, f. 24a-b (Df) Araeoncus pusillus
Silometopus elegans Linyphiidae 370, f. 72a-e (mf) Silometopus elegans
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 367, f. 70a-f (mf) Silometopus reussi
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 369, f. 71a-e (m) Silometopus interjectus
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 308, f. 13a-c (m) Anacotyle stativa
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 371, f. 73a-d (mf) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 373, f. 74a-c (mf) Tapinocyba exilis
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 330, f. 33a-b (Tmf from Tapinocyba) Diplocephalus pygmaeus
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 331, f. 34a-c (Tmf from Tapinocyba) Diplocephalus antepenultima
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 374, f. 75a-b (f, misidentified per Tanasevitch, 2013b: 184) Tapinocyba incerta
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 375, f. 76a-f (Tmf, rejected) Monocephalus parasiticus
Tibioploides arcuatus Linyphiidae 334, f. 39a-e (Dmf) Tibioplus arcuatus
Tibioplus diversus Linyphiidae 333, f. 38 (m) Tibioplus nearcticus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 382, f. 83a-c (mf) Tiso aestivus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 381, f. 82a-d (mf) Tiso vagans
Trichoncus saxicola Linyphiidae 308, f. 12a-b (f) Trichoncus saxicola
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 352, f. 54a-h (mf) Trichopterna cito
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 348, f. 51 (Df) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:010873] Hypselistes paludicola
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 353, f. 55a-b (m) Trichopterna thorelli
Troxochrota scabra Linyphiidae 311, f. 16a-f (Dmf) Cnephalocotes pectinatus
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 309, f. 14a-e (mf) Troxochrus scabriculus
Typhochrestus brucei Linyphiidae 336, f. 41a-b (Df) Typhochrestus brucei
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 335, f. 40a-b (f) Typhocraestus digitatus
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 357, f. 58a-b (f) Wideria atrotibialis
Walckenaeria brucei Linyphiidae 361, f. 62 (Df) Prosopotheca brucei
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 358, f. 60a-b (mf) Wideria capito
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 366, f. 68a-c (mf) Cornicularia kochi
Walckenaeria mitrata Linyphiidae 357, f. 59a-b (f) Wideria mitrata
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 360, f. 61a-b (f) Prosopotheca monoceros
Walckenaeria nodosa Linyphiidae 356, f. 57a-d (mf) Wideria nodosa
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 361, f. 63a-d (mf) Trachynella nudipalpis
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 362, f. 64a-d (mf) Trachynella obtusa
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 365, f. 67a-c (mf) Cornicularia unicornis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 364, f. 66a-d (mf) Cornicularia vigilax
Zornella cultrigera Linyphiidae 355, f. 56 (f, misidentified after Marusik & Koponen, 2010: 25) Gongylidium nigriceps
Genera
No genus found for this reference