Included taxa

Palmgren, P. (1974b). Die Spinnenfauna Finnlands und Ostfennoskandiens. V. Theridiinae und Nesticidae. Fauna Fennica 26: 1-54. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 40, f. 10.9-11, 18 (mf) Steatoda phalerata
Canalidion montanum Theridiidae 27, f. 6.15-18 (mf) Theridion montanum
Crustulina guttata Theridiidae 36, f. 8.22-24 (mf) Crustulina guttata
Crustulina sticta Theridiidae 36, f. 8.25-27 (mf) Crustulina sticta
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 30, f. 7.12-15 (mf) Achaearanea saxatilis
Dipoena erythropus Theridiidae 11, f. 3.8-9 (mf) Dipoena erythropus
Dipoena torva Theridiidae 13, f. 3.1-3 (mf) Dipoena torva
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 33, f. 8.11-14 (mf) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 31, f. 8.6-10 (mf) Enoplognatha ovata
Episinus angulatus Theridiidae 7, f. 2.8-12 (mf) Episinus angulatus
Episinus truncatus Theridiidae 7, f. 2.13-16 (mf) Episinus truncatus
Euryopis flavomaculata Theridiidae 9, f. 2.17-19 (mf) Euryopis flavomaculata
Euryopis laeta Theridiidae 9, f. 2.20-22 (mf) Euryopis laeta
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 11, f. 3.10-11 (mf) Dipoena coracina
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 11, f. 2.27-29 (mf) Dipoena prona
Lasaeola prona Theridiidae 11, f. 3.4-5 (mf, after Levi, 1953b) Dipoena hamata
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 13, f. 2.23-26 (mf) Dipoena tristis
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 17, f. 3.12-14 (mf) Theridion bimaculatum
Nesticus cellulanus Nesticidae 47, f. 11.15-18 (mf) Nesticus cellulanus
Ohlertidion ohlerti Theridiidae 27, f. 6.11-14 (mf) Theridion ohlerti
Paidiscura pallens Theridiidae 28, f. 7.1-3 (mf) Theridion pallens
Parasteatoda lunata Theridiidae 30, f. 8.1-5 (mf) Achaearanea lunata
Parasteatoda simulans Theridiidae 31, f. 7.9-10 (f) Achaearanea tepidariorum simulans
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 31, f. 7.11 (m) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pholcomma gibbum Theridiidae 33, f. 8.15-18 (mf) Pholcomma gibbum
Phycosoma inornatum Theridiidae 11, f. 3.6-7 (mf) Dipoena inornata
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 18, f. 4.1-4 (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 19, f. 4.5-7 (mf) Theridion sisyphium
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 20, f. 3.15-19 (mf) Theridion tinctum
Robertus arundineti Theridiidae 44, f. 11.4, 10 (mf) Robertus arundineti
Robertus lividus Theridiidae 42, f. 11.1-3, 9 (mf) Robertus lividus
Robertus lyrifer Theridiidae 45, f. 11.7, 13 (mf) Robertus lyrifer
Robertus neglectus Theridiidae 44, f. 11.5, 11 (mf) Robertus neglectus
Robertus scoticus Theridiidae 45, f. 11.6, 12 (mf) Robertus scoticus
Robertus ungulatus Theridiidae 47, f. 11.8, 14 (mf) Robertus paradoxus
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 22, f. 4.10-14 (mf) Theridion bellicosum
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 26, f. 5.14-17 (mf) Theridion simile
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 38, f. 10.5-8, 17 (mf) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda bipunctata Theridiidae 37, f. 2.1-3, 10.1-4, 16 (mf) Steatoda bipunctata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 40, f. 10.12-13, 19 (mf) Steatoda castanea
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 40, f. 10.14-15, 20 (mf) Steatoda grossa
Theonoe minutissima Theridiidae 35, f. 8.19-21 (mf) Theonoe minutissima
Theridion hemerobium Theridiidae 24, f. 6.6 (f) Theridion berkeleyi
Theridion melanurum Theridiidae 22, f. 5.6-9 (mf) Theridion melanurum
Theridion mystaceum Theridiidae 22, f. 5.1-5 (mf) Theridion neglectum
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 24, f. 6.1-5 (mf) Theridion pictum
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 26, f. 6.7-10 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridion varians Theridiidae 24, f. 5.10-13 (mf) Theridion varians
Thymoites bellissimus Theridiidae 21, f. 4.8-9, 15-20 (f, Dm) Theridion bellissimum
Yunohamella palmgreni Theridiidae 28, f. 7.4-8 (m) [per Marusik & Tsellarius, 1986: 1736] Theridion sp. ign.
Genera
No genus found for this reference