Included taxa

Palmgren, P. (1976). Die Spinnenfauna Finnlands und Ostfennoskandiens. VII. Linyphiidae 2. Fauna Fennica 29: 1-126. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Abacoproeces saltuum Linyphiidae 40, f. 8.20-24 (mf) Abacoproeces saltuum
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 40, f. 17.11-15 (mf) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Araeoncus crassiceps Linyphiidae 42, f. 15.5-10 (mf) Araeoncus crassiceps
Araeoncus humilis Linyphiidae 42, f. 15.11-13 (mf) Araeoncus humilis
Asthenargus paganus Linyphiidae 43, f. 10.19-21 (mf) Astenargus paganus
Baryphyma insigne Linyphiidae 83, f. 6.20-23 (Df) Minyrioloides insignis
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 83, f. 6.16-19 (mf) Minyrioloides trifrons
Carorita limnaea Linyphiidae 44, f. 14.1-3 (mf) Carorita limnaea
Ceratinella brevipes Linyphiidae 44, f. 3.18-19 (mf) Ceratinella brevipes
Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae 45, f. 3.13-17 (mf) Ceratinella brevis
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 45, f. 3.20-22 (mf) Ceratinella scabrosa
Ceratinella wideri Linyphiidae 46, f. 3.24-25 (mf) Ceratinella wideri
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 46, f. 17.1-3 (mf) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Collinsia holmgreni Linyphiidae 47, f. 2.1-2, 13.1-3 (mf) Collinsia holmgreni
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 51, f. 2.1-4, 4.1-5, 8 (mf) Dicymbium nigrum
Dicymbium tibiale Linyphiidae 51, f. 4.6-7, 9 (m) Dicymbium tibiale
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 52, f. 13.7-9 (mf) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocentria rectangulata Linyphiidae 82, f. 10.22-24 (mf) Microcentria pusilla
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 53, f. 16.17-19 (mf) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 54, f. 16.13-16 (mf) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 55, f. 16.20-22 (mf) Diplocephalus permixtus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 55, f. 16.9-12 (mf) Diplocephalus picinus
Dismodicus bifrons Linyphiidae 56, f. 5.17-20 (mf) Dismodicus bifrons
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 56, f. 5.21-24 (mf) Dismodicus elevatus
Entelecara acuminata Linyphiidae 60, f. 4.14-16 (mf) Entelecara acuminata
Entelecara congenera Linyphiidae 61, f. 4.10-13 (mf) Entelecara congenera
Entelecara errata Linyphiidae 61, f. 4.22-23 (mf) Entelecara errata
Entelecara erythropus Linyphiidae 61, f. 4.17-21 (mf) Entelecara erythropus
Erigone arctica maritima Linyphiidae 63, f. 2.1-2, 11.2, 7, 21 (mf) Erigone arctica maritima
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 64, f. 11.11, 15, 12.1-3 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentigera Linyphiidae 64, f. 11.13, 17, 22 (mf) Erigone capra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 65, f. 11.12, 16, 18-20 (m) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone longipalpis Linyphiidae 66, f. 11.1, 6, 12.7 (mf) Erigone longipalpis
Erigone psychrophila Linyphiidae 66, f. 11.4, 9, 12.5 (mf) Erigone psychrophila
Erigone svenssoni Linyphiidae 62, f. 11.5, 10, 12.6 (mf) Erigone svenssoni
Erigone tirolensis Linyphiidae 67, f. 11.3, 8, 12.4 (mf) Erigone tirolensis
Erigone welchi Linyphiidae 67, f. 11.14, 12.8 (mf) Erigone welchi
Erigonella hiemalis Linyphiidae 67, f. 15.14-17 (mf) Erigonella hiemalis
Erigonella ignobilis Linyphiidae 68, f. 15.18-20 (mf) Erigonella ignobilis
Evansia merens Linyphiidae 69, f. 19.6-7 (mf) Evansia merens
Glyphesis cottonae Linyphiidae 69, f. 15.1-4 (mf) Glyphesis cottonae
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 69, f. 5.5-8 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gonatium paradoxum Linyphiidae 70, f. 10.12-13 (mf) Gonatium corallipes
Gonatium rubellum Linyphiidae 71, f. 10.10-11 (mf) Gonatium rubellum
Gonatium rubens Linyphiidae 71, f. 10.6-9 (mf) Gonatium rubens
Gongylidiellum latebricola Linyphiidae 72, f. 14.15-17 (mf) Gongylidiellum latebricola
Gongylidiellum murcidum Linyphiidae 73, f. 14.18-19 (mf) Gongylidiellum murcidum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 73, f. 7.7-10 (mf) Gongylidium rufipes
Horcotes strandi Linyphiidae 96, f. 14.11-14 (mf) Saloca strandi
Hybauchenidium ferrumequinum Linyphiidae 74, f. 5.13-16 (mf) Hybauchenidium prodigialis
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 68, f. 2.1-5, 7.1-4 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hylyphantes nigritus Linyphiidae 74, f. 7.5-6 (mf) Hylyphantes nigritus
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 58, f. 6.1-5 (mf) Enidia bituberculata
Hypomma cornutum Linyphiidae 59, f. 6.8-11 (mf) Enidia cornuta
Hypomma fulvum Linyphiidae 60, f. 6.6-7 (mf) Enidia fulva
Hypselistes jacksoni Linyphiidae 74, f. 10.1-5 (mf) Hypselistes jacksoni
Islandiana falsifica Linyphiidae 19, f. 13.4-6 (mf) Islandiana alata
Lasiargus hirsutus Linyphiidae 75, f. 8.16-19 (mf) Lasiargus hirsutus
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 77, f. 13.10-13 (mf) Lophomma punctatum
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 77, f. 3.4-6 (mf) Maso sundevalli
Mecynargus borealis Linyphiidae 94, f. 25.1-4 (mf) Rhaebothorax borealis thori
Mecynargus monticola Linyphiidae 95, f. 24.16-17 (mf) Rhaebothorax monticola
Mecynargus morulus Linyphiidae 95, f. 24.10-12 (mf) Rhaebothorax morulus
Mecynargus paetulus Linyphiidae 96, f. 24.7-9 (mf) Rhaebothorax paetulus
Mecynargus sphagnicola Linyphiidae 96, f. 24.13-15 (mf) Rhaebothorax sphagnicola
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 78, f. 9.1-5 (mf) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micrargus apertus Linyphiidae 79, f. 33b.5-6, 8 (removed m from S of M. herbigradus, Df) Micrargus apertus
Micrargus herbigradus Linyphiidae 79, f. 14.4-6, 33b.3-4, 7 (mf) Micrargus herbigradus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 81, f. 14.7-10 (mf) Micrargus subaequalis
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 43, f. 17.21-24 (mf) Aulacocyba subitanea
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 82, f. 3.7-12 (mf) Minicia marginella
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 84, f. 17.16-20 (mf) Minyriolus pusillus
Mioxena blanda Linyphiidae 85, f. 13.14-17 (mf) Mioxena blanda
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 85, f. 5.1-4 (mf) Moebelia penicillata
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 85, f. 16.1-4 (mf) Notioscopus sarcinatus
Nusoncus nasutus Linyphiidae 109, f. 18.5-9 (mf) Troxochrus nasutus
Oedothorax agrestis Linyphiidae 87, f. 7.11, 13-17 (mf) Oedothorax agrestis
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 88, f. 7.23, 8.3, 7-8 (m) Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax fuscus Linyphiidae 87, f. 7.12, 18-21 (mf) Oedothorax fuscus
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 89, f. 8.9-12, 14-15 (mf) Oedothorax gibbosus
Oedothorax gibbosus Linyphiidae 89, f. 8.9, 13-15 (f) Oedothorax tuberosus
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 88, f. 7.22, 8.1-2, 4-6 (mf) Oedothorax retusus
Panamomops mengei Linyphiidae 90, f. 10.14-18 (mf) Panamomops mengei
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 90, f. 18.10-14 (mf) Pelecopsis elongata
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 108, f. 9.23-27 (mf) Trichopterna mengei
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 92, f. 18.15-19 (mf) Pelecopsis parallela
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 92, f. 9.6-10 (mf) Peponocranium ludicrum
Peponocranium praeceps Linyphiidae 92, f. 9.11-13 (mf) Peponocranium praeceps
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 93, f. 9.14-17 (mf) Pocadicnemis pumila
Praestigia pini Linyphiidae 93, f. 23.15-17 (mf) Praestigia pini
Satilatlas britteni Linyphiidae 93, f. 3.1-3 (mf) Perimones britteni
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 97, f. 16.5-8 (mf) Savignya frontata
Scandichrestus tenuis Linyphiidae 110, f. 23.18-20 (mf) Typhocrestus tenuis
Scotinotylus alpigena Linyphiidae 97, f. 26.4-5 (mf) Scotinotylus alpigenus
Scotinotylus evansi Linyphiidae 43, f. 26.1-3 (mf) Caledonia evansi
Semljicola alticola Linyphiidae 57, f. 25.7-8 (mf) Eboria alticola
Semljicola angulatus Linyphiidae 57, f. 25.9-10 (mf) Eboria angulata
Semljicola barbiger Linyphiidae 58, f. 25.5-6 (mf) Eboria assimilis
Semljicola faustus Linyphiidae 75, f. 24.1-4 (mf) Latithorax faustus
Semljicola lapponicus Linyphiidae 58, f. 25.11-13 (mf) Eboria lapponica
Semljicola latus Linyphiidae 76, f. 24.5-6 (mf) Latithorax latus
Silometopus ambiguus Linyphiidae 98, f. 20.15-16 (mf, misidentified per Locket, Millidge & Merrett, 1974: 88) Silometopus curtus
Silometopus elegans Linyphiidae 98, f. 20.5-10 (mf) Silometopus elegans
Silometopus incurvatus Linyphiidae 99, f. 20.11-14 (mf) Silometopus incurvatus
Silometopus reussi Linyphiidae 99, f. 20.1-4 (mf) Silometopus reussi
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 40, f. 18.20-24 (mf) Anacotyle stativa
Tapinocyba biscissa Linyphiidae 101, f. 19.12-13 (mf) Tapinocyba biscissa
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 101, f. 19.14-15 (mf) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 101, f. 19.8-11 (mf) Tapinocyba pallens
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 102, f. 19.16-19 (mf) Tapinocyboides pygmaea
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 103, f. 18.30-33 (mf) Thyreosthenius biovatus
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 103, f. 18.25-29 (mf) Thyreosthenius parasiticus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 104, f. 19.4-5 (mf) Tiso aestivus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 105, f. 19.1-3 (mf) Tiso vagans
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 105, f. 6.12-15 (mf) Tmeticus affinis
Trichoncus vasconicus Linyphiidae 107, f. 17.8-10 (mf) Trichoncus vasconicus
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 108, f. 9.18-22 (mf) Trichopterna cito
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 109, f. 9.28-31 (mf) Trichopterna thorelli
Troxochrota scabra Linyphiidae 46, f. 17.4-7 (mf) Ceratinops pectinata
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 110, f. 18.1-4 (mf) Troxochrus scabriculus
Typhochrestus digitatus Linyphiidae 110, f. 23.21-22 (mf) Typhocrestus digitatus
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 111, f. 21.1-5 (mf) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria antica Linyphiidae 111, f. 2.1-2, 21.16-20 (mf) Wideria antica
Walckenaeria atrotibialis Linyphiidae 113, f. 21.27-30 (mf) Wideria melanocephala
Walckenaeria capito Linyphiidae 112, f. 22.6-10 (mf) Wideria capito
Walckenaeria clavicornis Linyphiidae 47, f. 23.9-10 (mf) Cornicularia clavicornis
Walckenaeria cucullata Linyphiidae 113, f. 21.21-26 (mf) Wideria cucullata
Walckenaeria cuspidata Linyphiidae 48, f. 22.21-24 (mf) Cornicularia cuspidata
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 113, f. 21.6-10 (mf) Wideria fugax
Walckenaeria karpinskii Linyphiidae 48, f. 23.5-8 (mf) Cornicularia karpinskii
Walckenaeria kochi Linyphiidae 49, f. 22.25-27 (mf) Cornicularia kochi
Walckenaeria mitrata Linyphiidae 114, f. 22.11-14 (mf) Wideria mitrata
Walckenaeria monoceros Linyphiidae 94, f. 23.11-14 (mf) Prosopotheca monoceros
Walckenaeria nodosa Linyphiidae 114, f. 22.1-5 (mf) Wideria nodosa
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 106, f. 22.17-20 (mf) Trachynella nudipalpis
Walckenaeria obtusa Linyphiidae 106, f. 22.15-16 (mf) Trachynella obtusa
Walckenaeria picetorum Linyphiidae 115, f. 21.11-15 (Dmf) Wideria picetorum
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 50, f. 22.28-32 (mf) Cornicularia unicornis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 50, f. 23.1-4 (mf) Cornicularia vigilax
Zornella cultrigera Linyphiidae 116, f. 5.9-12 (mf) Zornella cultrigera
Genera
No genus found for this reference