Included taxa

Chen, X. E. & Gao, J. C. (1990). The Sichuan farmland spiders in China. Sichuan Science and Technology Publishing House, Chengdu, 226 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 114, f. 143a-b (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 115, f. 144a-b (mf, misidentified) Agelena limbata
Agyneta nigra Linyphiidae 98, f. 123a-b (mf) Meioneta nigra
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 113, f. 142a-b (mf) Agelena difficilis
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 116, f. 145a-b (mf) Agelena opulenta
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 122, f. 151a-b (mf) Alopecosa licenti
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 45, f. 48a-b (mf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ellipticus Araneidae 66, f. 81a-c (mf) Neoscona griseomaculata
Araneus marmoroides Araneidae 46, f. 50a-b (mf) Araneus marmoroides
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 46, f. 51a-b (mf) Araneus mitificus
Araneus variegatus Araneidae 47, f. 53a-c (mf) Araneus variegatus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 47, f. 54a-b (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Araniella displicata Araneidae 44, f. 47a-c (mf) Araneus displicatus
Argiope amoena Araneidae 49, f. 55a-b (mf) Argiope amoena
Argiope boesenbergi Araneidae 50, f. 56a-c (f) Argiope boesenbergi
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 50, f. 57a-b (mf) Argiope bruennichii
Argiope minuta Araneidae 51, f. 58a-c (mf) Argiope minuta
Argiope ocula Araneidae 51, f. 59 (f) Argiope ocula
Argiope pulchelloides Araneidae 52, f. 60a-g (mf) Argiope pulchelloides
Argiope versicolor Araneidae 53, f. 61a-e (mf) Argiope versicolor
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 91, f. 114a-c (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 191, f. 244a-b (mf, misidentified) Phlegra pichoni
Atypus heterothecus Atypidae 19, f. 21a-c (mf) Atypus heterothecus
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 180, f. 229a-c (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Bucliona jucunda Clubionidae 152, f. 191a-b (m only, misidentified) Clubiona hedina
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 181, f. 230a-c (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Castianeira flavimaculata Corinnidae 145, f. 184a-b (mf) Castianeira flavimaculata
Cheiracanthium approximatum Cheiracanthiidae 148, f. 186a-d (mf, same types as C. adjacensoides) Cheiracanthium paradjacens
Cheiracanthium japonicum Cheiracanthiidae 147, f. 185a-c (mf) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Cheiracanthiidae 149, f. 187a-b (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium pichoni Cheiracanthiidae 149, f. 188a-b (mf) Cheiracanthium pichoni
Cheiracanthium virescens Cheiracanthiidae 150, f. 189a-b (mf) Cheiracanthium virescens
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 92, f. 115a-b (mf) Chrosiothes sudabides
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 151, f. 190a-b (mf) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona hedini Clubionidae 152, f. 191a-b (f, not m, = Bucliona jucunda) Clubiona hedina
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 152, f. 193a-b (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 153, f. 194a-b (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 154, f. 196 (f) Clubiona neglecte
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 152, f. 192 (f, misidentified) Clubiona hummeli
Clubiona reichlini Clubionidae 153, f. 195a-b (mf) Clubiona reichlini
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 154, f. 197 (m) Clubiona trivialis
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 93, f. 117a-b (mf) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 54, f. 62a-c (mf) Cyclosa argenteoalbe
Cyclosa atrata Araneidae 58, f. 69a-b (f) Cyclosa otrata
Cyclosa bianchoria Araneidae 55, f. 63b (mf, misidentified) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 55, f. 63a (mf, not f. 63b) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 55, f. 64a, c (mf, misidentified, not f. 64b) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 56, f. 65a-b (mf) Cyclosa japonica
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 56, f. 66a-c (mf, misidentified) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 57, f. 67 (f) Cyclosa monticola
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 57, f. 68a-c (mf) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa omonaga Araneidae 55, f. 64b (mf, misidentified, not f. 64a, c) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 58, f. 70a-b (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyrtarachne bufo Araneidae 59, f. 71 (f) Cyrtarachne bufo
Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis Araneidae 60, f. 72a-b (mf) Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis
Cyrtophora citricola Araneidae 60, f. 73a-b (mf) Cyrtophora citricola
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 61, f. 74a-b (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 169, f. 214a-b (mf) Misumenops japonicus
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 27, f. 28a-b (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 27, f. 29a-b (mf) Dictyna felis
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 28, f. 30a-b (mf) Dictyna foliicola
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 28, f. 31a-b (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 134, f. 168a-b (f) Dolomedes stellatus
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 133, f. 166a-b (mf) Dolomedes insurgens
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 134, f. 167a-b (mf) Dolomedes pallitarsis
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 135, f. 169a-b (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 169, f. 215a-b (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 94, f. 118 (f) Enoplognatha dorsinotata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 94, f. 119a-c (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Eresus kollari Eresidae 23, f. 25a-b (m) Eresus niger
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 106, f. 133a-b (mf) Erigone prominens
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 183, f. 232a-b (mf) Evarcha albaria
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 62, f. 75 (f) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Glenognatha dentata Tetragnathidae 74, f. 93a-e (mf) Dyschiriognatha dentata
Gnaphosa kansuensis Gnaphosidae 144, f. 182a-b (mf, misidentified) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 144, f. 181a-b (mf) Gnaphosa denisi
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 145, f. 183a-c (f) Gnaphosa sinensis
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 108, f. 135a-b (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 109, f. 136a-b (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 118, f. 148a-c (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia thorntoni Hahniidae 119, f. 149a-f (mf) Hahnia flagellifera
Hahnia thorntoni Hahniidae 121, f. 150a (f, not m, f. 150b-c, =H. zhejiangensis) Hahnia yueluensis
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 121, f. 150b-c (m, misidentified) Hahnia yueluensis
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 183, f. 233a-c (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 168, f. 213a-b (mf) Heriaeus mellotteei
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 158, f. 202 (f) Heteropoda venatoria
Hippasa lycosina Lycosidae 123, f. 152a-b (mf) Hippasa lycosina
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 107, f. 134a-b (mf) Erigonidium graminicolum
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 71, f. 90a-b (mf) Singa pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 72, f. 91a-b (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 29, f. 32 (f) Hyptiotes affinis
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 63, f. 77a-d (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 43, f. 45a-b (mf) Araneus cornutus
Latouchia pavlovi Halonoproctidae 17, f. 20a-b (mf) Latouchia pavlovi
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 77, f. 96a-f (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 78, f. 98a-d (mf) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 77, f. 97a-b (f) Leucauge decorata
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 37, f. 39a-b (m) Loxosceles rufescens
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 124, f. 153a-b (mf, S) Lycosa coelestis
Lycosa grahami Lycosidae 124, f. 154a-b (mf, misidentified) Lycosa phipsoni
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 185, f. 235a-b (mf) Marpissa magister
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 186, f. 236a-b (mf) Menemerus confusus
Meotipa argyrodiformis Theridiidae 93, f. 116 (f) Chrysso argyrodiformis
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 64, f. 78 (f) Meta kompirensis
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 187, f. 237a-d (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 187, f. 238a-d (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Myrmarachne japonica Salticidae 188, f. 239a-d (mf) Myrmarachne japonica
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 110, f. 137 (m) Nematogmun sanguinolentus
Nematogmus stylitus Linyphiidae 110, f. 138 (m) Nematogmun stylitus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 64, f. 79a-b (mf) Neoscona adiantum
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 65, f. 80a-b (mf, misidentified) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 66, f. 82a-b (mf) Neoscona mellotteei
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 67, f. 83a-b (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 45, f. 49a-b (f) Araneus lugubris
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 67, f. 84a-b (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 67, f. 85 (f) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona semilunaris Araneidae 47, f. 52a-b (mf) Araneus semilunaris
Neoscona subpullata Araneidae 68, f. 86 (f) Neoscona subpullatus
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 68, f. 87a-c (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 43, f. 44a-b (f) Araneus alternidens
Neriene birmanica Linyphiidae 99, f. 124a-j (mf) Neriene birmanica
Neriene cavaleriei Linyphiidae 101, f. 125a-b (mf) Neriene cavaleriei
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 101, f. 126a-c (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 101, f. 127a-b (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 102, f. 128a-b (mf) Neriene japonica
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 103, f. 129a-b (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 104, f. 130a-b (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene oidedicata Linyphiidae 104, f. 131a-c (mf) Neriene oidedicata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 105, f. 132a-b (mf) Neriene radiata
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 89, f. 111a-b (mf) Achaearanea japonica
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 138, f. 173a-b (mf) Thalassius affinis
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 24, f. 26a-b (mf) Nursica albofasciata
Octonoba biforata Uloboridae 30, f. 33a-h (mf) Octonoba biforata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 32, f. 34a-b (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 32, f. 35 (f) Octonoba varians
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 22, f. 24a-b (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oecobius nadiae Oecobiidae 21, f. 23a-b (mf) Oecobius afghanicus
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 111, f. 139a-b (mf) Oedothorax apicatus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 182, f. 231a-b (mf) Euophryus undulatovittata
Orthobula crucifera Trachelidae 155, f. 198a-b (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Oxyopes daksina Oxyopidae 139, f. 174a-b (f, Dm) Oxyopes daksina
Oxyopes javanus Oxyopidae 140, f. 175a-b (mf) Oxyopes javanus
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 141, f. 178a-b (mf) Oxyopes parvus
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 140, f. 176a-b (mf) Oxyopes lineatipes
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 141, f. 177a-b (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 142, f. 179a-b (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 75, f. 94a-e (mf) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 76, f. 95a-e (mf) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 89, f. 110a-b (mf) Achaearanea angulithorax
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 90, f. 112a-b (mf) Achaearanea kompirense
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 90, f. 113a-b (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Parawixia dehaani Araneidae 44, f. 46 (f) Araneus dehaani
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 126, f. 156a-b (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 127, f. 157a-b (mf) Pardosa chapini
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 127, f. 158a-b (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae 128, f. 159a-b (mf) Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 128, f. 160a-b (mf) Pardosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 129, f. 161a-b (mf, S) Pardosa sumatrana
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 136, f. 170a-b (mf) Perenethis fascigera
Peucetia latikae Oxyopidae 143, f. 180 (m) Peucetia latikae
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 163, f. 206a-b (mf) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 161, f. 207a-b (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 164, f. 208 (f) Philodromus flavidus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 165, f. 209a-b (mf) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 165, f. 210a-b (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philoponella prominens Uloboridae 33, f. 36a-b (mf) Philoponella prominens
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 190, f. 242a-b (mf) Phintella melloteei
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 189, f. 240a-c (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 189, f. 241a-b (mf) Phintella cavaleriei
Phintella linea Salticidae 184, f. 234a-b (mf) Icius linea
Phintelloides versicolor Salticidae 191, f. 243a-b (mf, S) Phintella versicolor
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 39, f. 41a-b (mf) Pholcus affinis
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 40, f. 42a-b (mf, misidentified) Pholcus cryticolens
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 130, f. 162a-b (mf) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 131, f. 164a-b (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 130, f. 163a-b (mf) Pirata piratoides
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 116, f. 146a-b (mf) Coelotes luctuosus
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 137, f. 171a-b (mf) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 137, f. 172 (f) Pisaura lama
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 192, f. 245a-b (mf) Plexippoides discifer
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 193, f. 246a-b (f) Plexippoides doenitzi
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 194, f. 247a-c (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 194, f. 248a-c (mf) Plexippus setipes
Psechrus senoculatus Psechridae 25, f. 27a-b (mf, misidentified) Psechrus sinensis
Pseudopoda grahami Sparassidae 156, f. 200a-b (Dm) Heteropoda grahami
Rhene atrata Salticidae 195, f. 249a-b (mf) Rhene atrata
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 170, f. 216a-b (mf) Runcinia albostriata
Salticus latidentatus Salticidae 197, f. 251a-b (mf) Salticus potanini
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 38, f. 40 (f) Scytodes thoracica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 159, f. 2031-d (mf) Selenops bursarius
Selenops ollarius Selenopidae 161, f. 205a-b (f) Selenops ollarius
Selenops radiatus Selenopidae 160, f. 204a-d (mf) Selenops cordatus
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 179, f. 228a-c (mf) Bianor aenescens
Siler cupreus Salticidae 196, f. 250a-b (mf) Siler cupreus
Singa hamata Araneidae 71, f. 89a-b (mf) Singa hamata
Sinopoda hamata Sparassidae 157, f. 201a-d (m, Df) Heteropoda hamata
Songthela hangzhouensis Liphistiidae 16, f. 19a-d (mf) Heptathela yuelushanensis
Songthela jianganensis Liphistiidae 14, f. 18a-g (mf) Heptathela jianganensis
Spiracme striatipes Thomisidae 177, f. 227a-b (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 95, f. 120a-b (mf) Steatoda cavernicola
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 96, f. 121a-b (mf) Steatoda triangulosa
Synema globosum Thomisidae 171, f. 217a-b (mf) Synema globosum japonicum
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 117, f. 147a-b (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 79, f. 99a-e (mf) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 80, f. 100a-c (f) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 80, f. 101a-e (mf) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha keyserlingi Tetragnathidae 81, f. 103a-e (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 81, f. 102a-e (mf) Tetragnatha mandibulata
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 82, f. 104a-e (mf) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 83, f. 105a-e (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 85, f. 106a-e (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 85, f. 107a-e (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 86, f. 108a-e (mf) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thanatus formicinus Philodromidae 166, f. 211a-b (mf) Thanatus formicinus
Thelacantha brevispina Araneidae 62, f. 76a-c (mf, misidentified) Gasteracantha mammosa
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 97, f. 122a-b (mf) Theridion pinastri
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 173, f. 219a-b (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 172, f. 218a-b (mf, misidentified) Thomisus albus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 167, f. 212a-b (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 156, f. 199 (f) Trachelas japonica
Trichonephila clavata Araneidae 69, f. 88a-b (mf) Nephila clavata
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 132, f. 165a-b (mf, S, rejected) Trochosa ruricola
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 87, f. 109a-b (mf) Tylorida striata
Uloborus guangxiensis Uloboridae 34, f. 37a-i (mf) Uloborus guangxiensis
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 36, f. 38a-b (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 112, f. 141 (m) Ummeliata tokyoensis
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 112, f. 140a-b (mf) Ummeliata insecticeps
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 41, f. 43a-b (f) Uroctea compactilis
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae 126, f. 155a-b (mf) Pardosa armillata
Xysticus atrimaculatus Thomisidae 174, f. 220 (f) Xysticus atrimaculatus
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 174, f. 221 (f) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 174, f. 222a-b (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus kurilensis Thomisidae 175, f. 223a-b (mf, misidentified per Marusik & Omelko, 2014: 281) Xysticus lesserti
Xysticus mongolicus Thomisidae 176, f. 224a-c (mf) Xysticus mongolicus
Xysticus saganus Thomisidae 176, f. 225a-b (mf) Xysticus saganus
Xysticus sicus Thomisidae 177, f. 226 (f) Xysticus sicus
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 73, f. 921-c (mf) Yaginumia sia
Genera
No genus found for this reference