Included taxa

Deeleman-Reinhold, C. L. (2001). Forest spiders of South East Asia: with a revision of the sac and ground spiders (Araneae: Clubionidae, Corinnidae, Liocranidae, Gnaphosidae, Prodidomidae and Trochanterriidae [sic]). Brill, Leiden, 591 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Abdosetae ornata Phrurolithidae 420, f. 675-680 (Dmf) Otacilia ornata
Aetius decollatus Corinnidae 336, f. 496-501 (f) Aetius decollatus
Aetius nocturnus Corinnidae 336, f. 502-504 (Df) Aetius nocturnus
Aphantaulax fasciata Gnaphosidae 515, f. 875-880 (f) Aphantaulax fasciata
Apochinomma nitidum Corinnidae 327, f. 482-485 (f, Dm, S) Apochinomma nitidum
Argistes velox Liocranidae 403, f. 633-641 (m) Argistes velox
Calamoneta djojosudharmoi Cheiracanthiidae 252, f. 330-334 (Dm) Calamoneta djojosudharmoi
Calamoneta urata Cheiracanthiidae 253, f. 335-336 (Df) Calamoneta urata
Calamopus phyllicola Cheiracanthiidae 248, f. 312-326 (Dmf) Calamopus phyllicola
Calamopus tenebrarum Cheiracanthiidae 249, f. 327-329 (Dmf) Calamopus tenebrarum
Castianeira quadritaeniata Corinnidae 306, f. 437-438 (f; S, p. 549) Castianeira quadritaeniata
Castianeira russellsmithi Corinnidae 306, f. 439-442 (Dmf) Castianeira russellsmithi
Castoponera ciliata Corinnidae 309, f. 443-448 (Tmf from Castianeira) Castoponera ciliata
Castoponera lecythus Corinnidae 314, f. 452-463 (Dmf) Castoponera lecythus
Castoponera scotopoda Corinnidae 312, f. 449-451 (Tmf from Castianeira) Castoponera scotopoda
Cheiracanthium brevicalcaratum Cheiracanthiidae 231, f. 282-285 (mf) Cheiracanthium brevicalcaratum
Cheiracanthium daquilium Cheiracanthiidae 238, f. 296-300 (mf) Cheiracanthium daquilium
Cheiracanthium insulanum Cheiracanthiidae 228, f. 272-279 (f, Sm) Cheiracanthium insulanum
Cheiracanthium melanostomum Cheiracanthiidae 231, 254, f. 280-281 (f, S) Cheiracanthium melanostomum
Cheiracanthium turiae Cheiracanthiidae 234, f. 286-293 (m, Sf) Cheiracanthium turiae
Clubiona biembolata Clubionidae 132, f. 65-71 (Dmf) Clubiona biembolata
Clubiona bukaea Clubionidae 95, 199 (Tm from Clubionoides=Elaver) Clubiona bukaea
Clubiona concinna Clubionidae 114, f. 30-33 (mf) Clubiona concinna
Clubiona damirkovaci Clubionidae 107, f. 19-23 (Dmf) Clubiona damirkovaci
Clubiona hindu Clubionidae 122, f. 48-50 (Dm) Clubiona hindu
Clubiona hystrix Clubionidae 103, f. 14-18 (mf) Clubiona hystrix
Clubiona inquilina Clubionidae 138, f. 86-89 (Dm) Clubiona inquilina
Clubiona krisisensis Clubionidae 134, f. 78-82 (m, Df) Clubiona krisisensis
Clubiona melanosticta Clubionidae 123, f. 51-52 (m) Clubiona melanosticta
Clubiona melanothele Clubionidae 136, f. 53-54 (f) Clubiona melanothele
Clubiona mikhailovi Clubionidae 121, f. 45-47 (Df) Clubiona mikhailovi
Clubiona pahilistapyasea Clubionidae 111, f. 24-29 (f, Dm) Clubiona pahilistapyasea
Clubiona pala Clubionidae 143, f. 95-99 (Dm) Clubiona pala
Clubiona pantherina Clubionidae 199 (Sm) Clubiona pantherina
Clubiona parconcinna Clubionidae 117, f. 34-40 (Dmf) Clubiona parconcinna
Clubiona picturata Clubionidae 128, f. 60-64 (Dmf) Clubiona picturata
Clubiona scandens Clubionidae 126, f. 55-59, 72-74 (Dmf) Clubiona scandens
Clubiona sertungensis Clubionidae 107, 199, f. 12-13 (f) Clubiona sertungensis
Clubiona silvestris Clubionidae 141, f. 90-94 (Dmf) Clubiona silvestris
Clubiona stiligera Clubionidae 119, f. 41-44 (Dmf) Clubiona stiligera
Clubiona submaculata Clubionidae 133, f. 75-77 (m) Clubiona submaculata
Clubiona tenera Clubionidae 136, f. 83-85 (Tf from Matidia) Clubiona tenera
Coenoptychus pulcher Corinnidae 329, f. 486-488 (f) Coenoptychus pulcher
Corinnomma javanum Corinnidae 321, f. 477-479 (mf) Corinnomma javanum
Corinnomma plumosa Corinnidae 305, 397 (Tm from Castianeira) Corinnomma plumosa
Corinnomma rapax Corinnidae 323, f. 472-476 (f, Df) Corinnomma rapax
Corinnomma severum Corinnidae 318, f. 464-471 (mf, S) Corinnomma severum
Corinnomma thorelli Corinnidae 323, f. 480-481 (mf) Corinnomma thorelli
Creugas gulosus Corinnidae 260, f. 337-347 (mf, S) Creugas gulosus
Echinax bosmansi Corinnidae 363, f. 563-565 (Tf from Copa) Echinax bosmansi
Echinax javana Corinnidae 364, f. 566-568 (Tm from Copa) Echinax javana
Echinax oxyopoides Corinnidae 361, f. 555-562 (Tmf from Copa) Echinax oxyopoides
Echinax panache Corinnidae 365, f. 569-571 (Dm) Echinax panache
Hitobia tenuicincta Gnaphosidae 511, 549 (Tf from Ladissa) Hitobia tenuicincta
Hitobia yaginumai Gnaphosidae 513, f. 868-874 (Dmf) Hitobia yaginumai
Hongkongia caeca Gnaphosidae 521, f. 889-891 (Df) Hongkongia caeca
Hongkongia reptrix Gnaphosidae 520, f. 881-885 (Df) Hongkongia reptrix
Hongkongia wuae Gnaphosidae 518, f. 886-888 (m) Hongkongia wuae
Humua takeuchii Corinnidae 366, f. 572-574 (mf) Humua takeuchii
Jacaena distincta Liocranidae 467, f. 775-785 (f) Jacaena distincta
Jacaena erawan Liocranidae 464, f. 767-770 (Dm) Sesieutes erawan
Jacaena mihun Liocranidae 467, f. 786-795 (Dmf) Jacaena mihun
Jacaena schwendingeri Liocranidae 461, f. 771-774 (Dmf) Sesieutes schwendingeri
Koppe armata Liocranidae 276, 396 (Tf from Medmassa) Koppe armata
Koppe baerti Liocranidae 285, f. 397-400 (Dmf) Koppe baerti
Koppe calciphila Liocranidae 290, f. 405-409 (Dmf) Koppe calciphila
Koppe doleschalli Liocranidae 294, f. 416-421 (Dmf) Koppe doleschalli
Koppe kinabalensis Liocranidae 282, f. 386-390 (Dmf) Koppe kinabalensis
Koppe kuntneri Liocranidae 292, f. 410-415 (Dmf) Koppe kuntneri
Koppe minuta Liocranidae 280, f. 382-385 (Dmf) Koppe minuta
Koppe montana Liocranidae 278, f. 375-381 (Dmf) Koppe montana
Koppe no Liocranidae 289, f. 401-404 (Dmf) Koppe no
Koppe princeps Liocranidae 283, f. 391-396 (Dmf) Koppe princeps
Koppe radiata Liocranidae 276, 396 (Tf from Oedignatha) Koppe radiata
Koppe sumba Liocranidae 296, f. 422-425 (Dmf) Koppe sumba
Koppe tinikitkita Liocranidae 276, 396 (Tf from Scotinella) Koppe tinikitkita
Laronius erewan Gnaphosidae 542, f. 934-940 (Dmf) Laronius erewan
Malamatidia bohorokensis Clubionidae 191, f. 203-208 (Dmf) Malamatidia bohorokensis
Malamatidia thorelli Clubionidae 195, f. 209-217 (Dmf) Malamatidia thorelli
Malamatidia vethi Clubionidae 197, f. 218-221 (Dmf) Malamatidia vethi
Matidia bipartita Clubionidae 160, f. 132-135 (Dmf) Matidia bipartita
Matidia mas Clubionidae 163, f. 146-147 (Dm) Matidia mas
Matidia simia Clubionidae 161, f. 136-145 (Dmf) Matidia simia
Matidia simplex Clubionidae 166, f. 148-150 (m) Matidia simplex
Matidia virens Clubionidae 159, f. 130-131, 151 (f) Matidia virens
Medmassa celebensis Corinnidae 353, f. 541 (f) Medmassa celebensis
Medmassa diplogale Corinnidae 354, f. 542-554 (Dmf) Medmassa diplogale
Medmassa frenata Corinnidae 348, f. 521-526 (j) Medmassa frenata
Medmassa insignis Corinnidae 349, f. 527-535 (f, Dm) Medmassa insignis
Medmassa kltina Corinnidae 346, 397 (Tf from Agroeca, may be a junior S of M. tigris) Medmassa kltina
Medmassa tigris Corinnidae 351, f. 536-540 (mf) Medmassa tigris
Micythus anopsis Gnaphosidae 528, f. 910-914 (Df) Micythus anopsis
Micythus pictus Gnaphosidae 524, f. 892-905 (m) Micythus pictus
Micythus rangunensis Gnaphosidae 526, f. 906-909 (Tf from Echemus) Micythus rangunensis
Molycria mammosa Gnaphosidae 555, f. 953-957 (m) Molycria mammosa
Nusatidia aeria Clubionidae 179, f. 177 (Tf from Matidia) Nusatidia aeria
Nusatidia bimaculata Clubionidae 166 (Tmf from Matidia) Nusatidia bimaculata
Nusatidia borneensis Clubionidae 171, f. 157-160 (Dmf) Nusatidia borneensis
Nusatidia camouflata Clubionidae 176, f. 169-174 (Dmf) Nusatidia camouflata
Nusatidia javana Clubionidae 169, f. 152-156, 244-245 (Tm from Matidia, Sf) Nusatidia javana
Nusatidia luzonica Clubionidae 178, f. 175-176 (Tm from Matidia) Nusatidia luzonica
Nusatidia manipisea Clubionidae 166 (Tm from Clubiona) Nusatidia manipisea
Nusatidia melanobursa Clubionidae 173, f. 161-162 (Df) Nusatidia melanobursa
Nusatidia rama Clubionidae 181, f. 178-180 (Dm) Nusatidia rama
Nusatidia snazelli Clubionidae 174, f. 163-168 (Dmf) Nusatidia snazelli
Odontodrassus aphanes Gnaphosidae 530, f. 915-921 (Tf from Drassodes, Sm) Odontodrassus aphanes
Odontodrassus muralis Gnaphosidae 533, f. 922-923 (Df) Odontodrassus muralis
Oedignatha andamanensis Liocranidae 263, 396 (Tmf from Amaurobius) Oedignatha andamanensis
Oedignatha barbata Liocranidae 271, f. 362-366 (Dmf) Oedignatha barbata
Oedignatha jocquei Liocranidae 268, f. 357-361 (Dmf) Oedignatha jocquei
Oedignatha mogamoga Liocranidae 273, f. 367-370 (mf) Oedignatha mogamoga
Oedignatha proboscidea Liocranidae 263, 396 (Tf from Corinna) Oedignatha proboscidea
Oedignatha scrobiculata Liocranidae 267, f. 348-356 (mf, S) Oedignatha scrobiculata
Oedignatha spadix Liocranidae 275, f. 371-374 (Dmf) Oedignatha spadix
Olin platnicki Trochanteriidae 565, f. 980-989 (Dmf) Olin platnicki
Orthobula bilobata Trachelidae 433, f. 705-711 (Dmf) Orthobula bilobata
Orthobula impressa Trachelidae 431, f. 697-699 (mf) Orthobula impressa
Orthobula pura Trachelidae 437, f. 712-814 (Df) Orthobula pura
Orthobula quadrinotata Trachelidae 435, f. 700-704 (Dmf) Orthobula quadrinotata
Otacilia ambon Phrurolithidae 422, f. 681-684 (Dmf) Otacilia ambon
Otacilia armatissima Phrurolithidae 411, f. 642-648 (f) Otacilia armatissima
Otacilia luna Phrurolithidae 409, 505 (Tmf from Phrurolithus) Otacilia luna
Otacilia luzonica Phrurolithidae 412, f. 649-651 (m) Otacilia luzonica
Otacilia lynx Phrurolithidae 409, 505 (Tmf from Phrurolithus) Otacilia lynx
Otacilia onoi Phrurolithidae 414, f. 652-656 (Dmf) Otacilia onoi
Otacilia parva Phrurolithidae 419, f. 670-674 (Dmf) Otacilia parva
Otacilia sinifera Phrurolithidae 417, f. 665-669 (Dmf) Otacilia sinifera
Otacilia zebra Phrurolithidae 416, f. 657-664 (Dmf) Otacilia zebra
Palicanus caudatus Miturgidae 220, f. 266-271 (m, Df) Palicanus caudatus
Palicanus caudatus Miturgidae 203 (Tmf from Syrisca) Systaria barkudensis
Paratus reticulatus Liocranidae 401, f. 628-632 (f) Paratus reticulatus
Plynnon jaegeri Phrurolithidae 444, f. 730-733 (Dmf) Plynnon jaegeri
Plynnon longitarse Phrurolithidae 443, f. 721-729 (Dmf) Plynnon longitarse
Plynnon zborowskii Phrurolithidae 439, f. 715-720 (Dmf) Plynnon zborowskii
Porrhoclubiona pteronetoides Clubionidae 97, f. 1-7 (Dmf) Clubiona pteronetoides
Porrhoclubiona viridula Clubionidae 100, f. 8-11 (mf) Clubiona viridula
Pranburia mahannopi Corinnidae 301, f. 426-436 (m, Df) Pranburia mahannopi
Pristidia longistila Clubionidae 187, f. 193-196 (Dmf) Pristidia longistila
Pristidia prima Clubionidae 183, f. 181-188 (Dmf) Pristidia prima
Pristidia secunda Clubionidae 186, f. 189-192 (Dmf) Pristidia secunda
Pristidia viridissima Clubionidae 189, f. 197-202 (Dmf) Pristidia viridissima
Prodida longiventris Gnaphosidae 562, f. 975-979 (f) Prodida longiventris
Prodidomus wunderlichi Gnaphosidae 561, f. 970-974 (Dm) Prodidomus wunderlichi
Pteroneta saltans Clubionidae 148, f. 108-116 (Dmf) Pteroneta saltans
Pteroneta tertia Clubionidae 152, f. 117-122 (Dmf) Pteroneta tertia
Pteroneta ultramarina Clubionidae 145 (Tmf from Clubiona) Pteroneta ultramarina
Scopalio verrens Clubionidae 155, f. 123-129 (Dmf) Scopalio verrens
Serendib suthepica Corinnidae 342, f. 512-520 (Dmf) Serendib suthepica
Serendib volans Corinnidae 339, f. 505-511 (Dmf) Serendib volans
Sesieutes borneensis Liocranidae 454, f. 738, 749-752 (Dmf) Sesieutes borneensis
Sesieutes bulbosus Liocranidae 455, f. 737, 753-756 (Dmf) Sesieutes bulbosus
Sesieutes emancipatus Liocranidae 459, f. 762-766 (Dmf) Sesieutes emancipatus
Sesieutes lucens Liocranidae 449, f. 734-735 (m) Sesieutes lucens
Sesieutes minor Liocranidae 458, f. 757-761 (Dmf) Sesieutes minor
Sesieutes nitens Liocranidae 451, f. 744-748 (Dmf) Sesieutes nitens
Sesieutes scrobiculatus Liocranidae 449, f. 736, 739-743 (Dmf) Sesieutes scrobiculatus
Setaphis subtilis Gnaphosidae 547, f. 948-952 (mf) Setaphis subtilis
Simalio lucorum Clubionidae 145, f. 100-103 (mf) Simalio lucorum
Simalio phaeocephalus Clubionidae 145, f. 104-107 (m) Simalio phaeocephalus
Sphecotypus borneensis Corinnidae 331, f. 489-495 (mf) Sphecotypus cf. birmanicus
Sphingius gothicus Liocranidae 495, f. 843-846 (Dmf) Sphingius gothicus
Sphingius gracilis Liocranidae 489, f. 837-838 (f) Sphingius gracilis
Sphingius octomaculatus Liocranidae 500, f. 857-861 (Dmf) Sphingius octomaculatus
Sphingius penicillus Liocranidae 497, f. 847-852 (Dmf) Sphingius penicillus
Sphingius punctatus Liocranidae 862-867 (Dmf) Sphingius punctatus
Sphingius scrobiculatus Liocranidae 489, f. 839 (m) Sphingius scrobiculatus
Sphingius songi Liocranidae 499, f. 853-856 (Dmf) Sphingius songi
Sphingius vivax Liocranidae 494, f. 840-842 (f, Sm) Sphingius vivax
Sudharmia beroni Liocranidae 428, f. 694-696 (Dmf) Sudharmia beroni
Sudharmia pongorum Liocranidae 427, f. 685-693 (Dmf) Sudharmia pongorum
Summacanthium androgynum Cheiracanthiidae 242, f. 307-311 (Dm) Summacanthium androgynum
Summacanthium storki Cheiracanthiidae 240, f. 301-306 (Dmf) Summacanthium storki
Synaphosus evertsi Gnaphosidae 537, f. 924-928 (Dm) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:037350] Synaphosus kris
Synaphosus femininis Gnaphosidae 538, f. 929-930 (Df) Synaphosus femininis
Synaphosus raveni Gnaphosidae 540, f. 931-933 (Dm) Synaphosus raveni
Systaria bohorokensis Miturgidae 206, f. 227-228, 231 (Df) Systaria bohorokensis
Systaria cervina Miturgidae 203, f. 236-237 (Tf from Syrisca) Systaria cervina
Systaria dentata Miturgidae 208, f. 232-234 (Df) Systaria dentata
Systaria drassiformis Miturgidae 204, f. 222-224, 226, 229-230 (f, Dm) Systaria drassiformis
Systaria elberti Miturgidae 209, f. 238-241 (m, Df, T from Clubiona) Systaria elberti
Systaria gedensis Miturgidae 203, f. 225 (m) Systaria gedensis
Systaria leoi Miturgidae 203, 254 (Tm from Scotophaeus) Systaria leoi
Tamin pseudodrassus Miturgidae 213, f. 248-256 (Dmf) Tamin pseudodrassus
Tamin simoni Miturgidae 215, f. 242-243 (Df) Tamin simoni
Teutamus andrewdavisi Liocranidae 485, f. 828-831 (Dmf) Teutamus andrewdavisi
Teutamus fertilis Liocranidae 477, f. 802-814 (Dmf) Teutamus fertilis
Teutamus jambiensis Liocranidae 479, f. 815-817 (Dmf) Teutamus jambiensis
Teutamus politus Liocranidae 474, f. 796-801 (f, Dm) Teutamus politus
Teutamus rhino Liocranidae 481, f. 818-823 (Dmf) Teutamus rhino
Teutamus rothorum Liocranidae 483, f. 824-827 (Dmf) Teutamus rothorum
Teutamus vittatus Liocranidae 487, f. 832-836 (Dmf) Teutamus vittatus
Trachelas vulcani Trachelidae 394, f. 623-627 (Dm, f) Trachelas vulcani
Utivarachna accentuata Trachelidae 370, 397 (Tm from Trachelas) Utivarachna accentuata
Utivarachna bucculenta Trachelidae 383, f. 598-603 (Dmf) Utivarachna bucculenta
Utivarachna chamaeleon Trachelidae 378, f. 586-592 (Dmf) Utivarachna chamaeleon
Utivarachna dusun Trachelidae 389, f. 610-619 (Dmf) Utivarachna dusun
Utivarachna fronto Trachelidae 370, 397 (Tm from Trachelas) Utivarachna fronto
Utivarachna fukasawana Trachelidae 373, f. 575-580 (f, Dm) Utivarachna fukasawana
Utivarachna gui Trachelidae 370, 397 (Tm from Trachelas) Utivarachna gui
Utivarachna ichneumon Trachelidae 376, f. 581-585 (Dm) Utivarachna ichneumon
Utivarachna kinabaluensis Trachelidae 381, f. 593-597 (Dmf) Utivarachna kinabaluensis
Utivarachna phyllicola Trachelidae 386, f. 604-609 (Dmf) Utivarachna phyllicola
Utivarachna rubra Trachelidae 391, f. 620-622 (Dmf) Utivarachna rubra
Utivarachna taiwanica Trachelidae 370, 397 (Tm from Trachelas) Utivarachna taiwanica
Wydundra voc Gnaphosidae 555, f. 958-961, 963-969 (Dmf) Molycria voc
Xantharia floreni Miturgidae 217, f. 235, 246-247, 257-263 (Dmf) Xantharia floreni
Xantharia murphyi Miturgidae 219, f. 264-265 (Dm) Xantharia murphyi
Zelotes sarawakensis Gnaphosidae 545, f. 941-947 (mf) Zelotes sarawakensis
Genera
Genus Family Page
Calamoneta Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Cheiracanthiidae 250
Calamopus Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Cheiracanthiidae 244
Castoponera Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Corinnidae 309
Echinax Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Corinnidae 359
Koppe Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Liocranidae 276
Laronius Platnick & Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Gnaphosidae 541
Malamatidia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Clubionidae 191
Nusatidia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Clubionidae 166
Olin Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Trochanteriidae 565
Plynnon Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Phrurolithidae 438
Pristidia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Clubionidae 182
Pteroneta Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Clubionidae 145
Scopalio Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Clubionidae 155
Serendib Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Corinnidae 337
Sudharmia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Liocranidae 424
Summacanthium Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Cheiracanthiidae 240
Tamin Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Miturgidae 212
Xantharia Deeleman-Reinhold, 2001 Miturgidae 216