Included taxa

Koch, C. L. (1850). Übersicht des Arachnidensystems. Nürnberg, Heft 5, pp. 1-77. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acanthoscurria geniculata Theraphosidae 74 Scurria geniculata
Aelurillus v-insignitus Salticidae 64 Dia quinquepartita
Alopecosa aculeata Lycosidae 34 Tarentula nivalis
Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae 34 Tarantula cuneata
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 34 Tarantula cursor
Alopecosa fabrilis Lycosidae 34 Tarantula fabrilis
Alopecosa inquilina Lycosidae 34 Tarantula inquilina
Aphirape ancilla Salticidae 67 Aphirape ancilla
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 64 Pandora striata
Ballus chalybeius Salticidae 68 Ballus heterophthalmus
Brachythele icterica Nemesiidae 74 Trechona icterica
Caerostris sexcuspidata Araneidae 9 Eurysoma sexcuspidata
Calositticus floricola Salticidae 63 Phoebe floricola
Calositticus floricola Salticidae 65 Maturna litoralis
Caribena laeta Theraphosidae 75 Typhochlaena caesia
Cicurina cicur Hahniidae 26 Philoica cicurea
Corythalia latipes Salticidae 67 Corythalia latipes
Cryptachaea riparia Theridiidae 16 Ero saxatilis
Dendryphantes mordax Salticidae 66 Freya jucunda
Diplura macrura Dipluridae 75 Diplura macrura
Dipoena braccata Theridiidae 18 Steatoda braccata
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 20 Micryphantes thoracicus
Eratigena atrica Agelenidae 26 Philoica atrica
Eresus kollari Eresidae 71 Erythrophorus 4-guttatus
Eresus kollari Eresidae 71 Erythrophorus cinnaberinus
Eresus sandaliatus Eresidae 71 Erythrophorus annulatus
Euophrys leucostigma Salticidae 67 Trivia leucostigma
Evarcha amabilis Salticidae 67 Aphirape amabilis
Evarcha arcuata Salticidae 65 Maturna arcuata
Freya decorata Salticidae 66 Thore trifasciata
Freya decorata Salticidae 66 Thore decorata
Freya rubiginosa Salticidae 67 Trivia rubiginosa
Frigga coronigera Salticidae 66 Frigga coronigera
Frigga coronigera Salticidae 66 Freya comta
Frigga coronigera Salticidae 66 Frigga hastigera
Gnaphosa bicolor Gnaphosidae 28 Pythonissa bicolor
Grammostola anthracina Theraphosidae 73 Eurypelma anthracina
Grammostola rosea Theraphosidae 73 Lasiodora rosea
Homoeomma nigrum Theraphosidae 72 Lasiodora versicolor
Hypositticus pubescens Salticidae 63 Ino pubescens
Iridopelma plantaris Theraphosidae 74 Eurypelma plantaris
Kochiura aulica Theridiidae 17 Steatoda aulica
Lasaeola coracina Theridiidae 18 Steatoda coracina
Lasaeola tristis Theridiidae 18 Steatoda tristis
Lasiodora klugi Theraphosidae 73 Lasiodora klugi
Leptofreya ambigua Salticidae 66 Freya ambigua
Lycosa singoriensis Lycosidae 32 Arctosa latreillii
Lycosa tarantula Lycosidae 33 Tarentula apuliae
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 18 Linyphia signata
Naphrys pulex Salticidae 67 Aphirape obfuscata
Neottiura bimaculata Theridiidae 17 Steatoda reticulata
Ozyptila brevipes Thomisidae 39 Xysticus brevipes
Pardosa amentata Lycosidae 35 Leimonia paludicola
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 35 Leimonia pullata
Pelegrina galathea Salticidae 66 Frigga leucophaea
Pellenes tripunctatus Salticidae 65 Pales crucigera
Phiale mimica Salticidae 66 Freya bella
Phlegra fasciata Salticidae 65 Parthenia fasciata
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 17 Steatoda sisyphus
Piratula latitans Lycosidae 35 (misidentified) Potamia palustris
Platnickina tincta Theridiidae 17 Steatoda irrorata
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 67 Trivia vetusta
Poecilotheria fasciata Theraphosidae 74 Scurria fasciata
Psecas cyaneus Salticidae 50 Psecas cyaneus
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 63 Ino tigrina
Pseudeuophrys erratica Salticidae 64 Ino gracilis
Saphrys rapida Salticidae 67 Aphirape rapida
Selenocosmia javanensis Theraphosidae 73 Eurypelma monstrosa
Simitidion simile Theridiidae 17 Steatoda similis
Sitticus terebratus Salticidae 63 Ino terebrata
Steatoda grossa Theridiidae 17 Steatoda grossa
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 17 Steatoda venustissima
Tapinauchenius plumipes Theraphosidae 73 Eurypelma plumipes
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 26 Philoica civilis
Theridion varians Theridiidae 17 Steatoda varians
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 23 Latrodectus 4-guttatus
Trechona venosa Dipluridae 75 Trechona zebra
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 33 Trochosa ruricola
Typhochlaena seladonia Theraphosidae 75 Typhochlaena seladonia
Ummidia nidulans Halonoproctidae 75 Actinopus venatorius
Xysticus audax Thomisidae 39 Xysticus pini
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 39 Xysticus ulmi
Ybyrapora diversipes Theraphosidae 73 Eurypelma diversipes
Genera
Genus Family Page
Aphirape C. L. Koch, 1850 Salticidae ?
Ballus C. L. Koch, 1850 Salticidae ?
Corythalia C. L. Koch, 1850 Salticidae ?
Diplura C. L. Koch, 1850 Dipluridae ?
Freya C. L. Koch, 1850 Salticidae ?
Frigga C. L. Koch, 1850 Salticidae ?
Lasiodora C. L. Koch, 1850 Theraphosidae ?
Psecas C. L. Koch, 1850 Salticidae ?
Trechona C. L. Koch, 1850 Dipluridae ?
Typhochlaena C. L. Koch, 1850 Theraphosidae ?