Included taxa

Millidge, A. F. (1977). The conformation of the male palpal organs of linyphiid spiders, and its application to the taxonomic and phylogenetic analysis of the family (Araneae: Linyphiidae). Bulletin of the British Arachnological Society 4: 1-60. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Abacoproeces saltuum Linyphiidae 19, f. 98, 100 (m) Abacoproeces saltuum
Acartauchenius scurrilis Linyphiidae 17, f. 53 (m) Acartauchenius scurrilis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 45, f. 171 (m) Agyneta subtilis
Alioranus pauper Linyphiidae 34, f. 128 (m) Alioranus pauper
Allomengea scopigera Linyphiidae 48, f. 197 (m) Allomengea scopigera
Aphileta misera Linyphiidae 48, f. 193 (m) Aphileta misera
Araeoncus anguineus Linyphiidae 34, f. 125 (m) Araeoncus anguineus
Archaraeoncus prospiciens Linyphiidae 34, f. 127 (m) Araeoncus prospiciens
Asthenargus helveticus Linyphiidae 40, f. 154 (m) Asthenargus helveticus
Asthenargus paganus Linyphiidae 40, f. 155, 166 (m) Asthenargus paganus
Baryphyma gowerense Linyphiidae 18, f. 59 (m) Baryphyma gowerense
Baryphyma pratense Linyphiidae 19, f. 57 (m) Baryphyma pratense
Baryphyma trifrons Linyphiidae 19, f. 60 (m) Baryphyma trifrons
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 48, f. 189-190 (m) Bathyphantes gracilis
Caracladus avicula Linyphiidae 40, f. 162 (m) Caracladus avicula
Carorita limnaea Linyphiidae 40, f. 158 (m) Carorita limnaea
Caviphantes saxetorum Linyphiidae 25, f. 85 (m) Lessertiella saxetorum
Centromerus arcanus Linyphiidae 43, f. 169 (m) Centromerus arcanus
Ceratinella scabrosa Linyphiidae 19, f. 101 (m) Ceratinella scabrosa
Cinetata gradata Linyphiidae 19, f. 93 (m) Cineta gradata
Cnephalocotes obscurus Linyphiidae 19, f. 82 (m) Cnephalocotes obscurus
Collinsia distincta Linyphiidae 11, f. 26 (m) Collinsia distincta
Collinsia hibernica Linyphiidae 13, f. 31 (m) Collinsia hibernica
Collinsia holmgreni Linyphiidae 11, f. 25 (m) Collinsia holmgreni
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 13, f. 33 (m, S) Milleriana inerrans
Cresmatoneta mutinensis Linyphiidae 45, f. 180 (m) Cresmatoneta mutinensis
Crosbyarachne silvestris Linyphiidae 15, f. 45 (m) Tapinocyba silvestris
Dactylopisthes digiticeps Linyphiidae 34, f. 139 (m) Dactylopisthes digiticeps
Diastanillus pecuarius Linyphiidae 34, f. 138 (m) Diastanillus pecuarius
Dicymbium nigrum Linyphiidae 34, f. 124 (m) Dicymbium nigrum
Diplocentria bidentata Linyphiidae 6, f. 2 (m) Diplocentria bidentata
Diplocentria mediocris Linyphiidae 55, f. 6 (Sm) Gongylidiellum mediocre
Diplocentria rectangulata Linyphiidae 40, f. 160 (m) Microcentria rectangulata
Diplocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 32, f. 126 (m) Diplocephalus cristatus
Diplocephalus dentatus Linyphiidae 34, f. 129 (m) Diplocephalus dentatus
Diplocephalus helleri Linyphiidae 34, f. 131 (m) Diplocephalus helleri
Diplocephalus latifrons Linyphiidae 34, f. 134 (m) Diplocephalus latifrons
Diplocephalus permixtus Linyphiidae 34, f. 133 (m) Diplocephalus permixtus
Diplocephalus picinus Linyphiidae 32, f. 122 (m) Diplocephalus picinus
Diplocephalus protuberans Linyphiidae 34, f. 130 (m) Diplocephalus protuberans
Diplostyla concolor Linyphiidae 48, f. 182 (m) Diplostyla concolor
Dismodicus elevatus Linyphiidae 19, f. 97 (m) Dismodicus elevatus
Donacochara speciosa Linyphiidae 37, f. 151 (m) Donacochara speciosa
Drepanotylus borealis Linyphiidae 8, f. 10 (m) Drepanotylus borealis
Dresconella nivicola Linyphiidae 19, f. 61 (m) Dresconella nivicola
Entelecara flavipes Linyphiidae 37, f. 146 (m) Entelecara flavipes
Entelecara truncatifrons Linyphiidae 37, f. 147 (m) Entelecara truncatifrons
Erigone remota Linyphiidae 11, f. 29 (m) Erigone remota
Erigonella subelevata Linyphiidae 34, f. 137 (m) Erigonella subelevata
Erigonoplus depressifrons Linyphiidae 17, f. 55 (m) Acartauchenius depressifrons
Erigonoplus jarmilae Linyphiidae 38, f. 145 (m) Erigonoplus jarmilae
Erigonoplus nasutus Linyphiidae 15, f. 54 (m) Trachelocamptus nasutus
Evansia merens Linyphiidae 30, f. 115 (m) Evansia merens
Glyphesis servulus Linyphiidae 34, f. 123 (m) Glyphesis servulus
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 40, f. 164 (m) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gonatium paradoxum Linyphiidae 19, f. 95 (m) Gonatium corallipes
Gongylidiellum latebricola Linyphiidae 13, f. 35 (m) Gongylidiellum latebricola
Gongylidiellum vivum Linyphiidae 13, f. 34 (m) Gongylidiellum vivum
Gongylidium rufipes Linyphiidae 11, f. 21 (m) Gongylidium rufipes
Halorates reprobus Linyphiidae 11, f. 27 (m) Halorates reprobus
Helophora insignis Linyphiidae 48, f. 198 (m) Helophora insignis
Heterotrichoncus pusillus Linyphiidae 13, f. 37 (m) Heterotrichoncus pusillus
Hilaira excisa Linyphiidae 8, f. 14 (m) Hilaira excisa
Hilaira herniosa Linyphiidae 8, f. 13 (m) Hilaira herniosa
Hilaira nubigena Linyphiidae 8, f. 15, 20 (m) Hilaira nubigena
Hilaira pervicax Linyphiidae 8, f. 16, 187 (m) Hilaira pervicax
Horcotes strandi Linyphiidae 32, f. 117 (m) Saloca strandi
Hybocoptus corrugis Linyphiidae 37, f. 148 (m) Hybocoptus decollatus
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 11, f. 19 (m) Erigonidium graminicola
Hylyphantes nigritus Linyphiidae 11, f. 23 (m) Hylyphantes nigritus
Hypomma bituberculatum Linyphiidae 28, f. 94 (m) Hypomma bituberculatum
Hypselistes jacksoni Linyphiidae 19, f. 76 (m) Hypselistes jacksoni
Islandiana falsifica Linyphiidae 11, f. 28 (m) Islandiana alata
Jacksonella falconeri Linyphiidae 40, f. 157 (m) Jacksonella falconeri
Janetschekia monodon Linyphiidae 56, f. 142-143 (Tm from Acartauchenius, Sf) Janetschekia monodon
Kaestneria dorsalis Linyphiidae 45, f. 181 (m) Kaestneria dorsalis
Kaestneria pullata Linyphiidae 45, f. 178 (m) Kaestneria pullata
Karita paludosa Linyphiidae 40, f. 159 (m) Carorita paludosa
Kratochviliella bicapitata Linyphiidae 28, f. 96 (m) Kratochviliella bicapitata
Lasiargus hirsutus Linyphiidae 25, f. 91 (m) Lasiargus hirsutus
Leptorhoptrum robustum Linyphiidae 6, f. 12, 179 (m) Leptorhoptrum robustum
Leptothrix hardyi Linyphiidae 8, f. 18 (m) Phaulothrix hardyi
Lessertia barbara Linyphiidae 30, f. 109 (m) Scotoneta barbara
Lessertia dentichelis Linyphiidae 30, f. 108 (m) Lessertia dentichelis
Linyphia hortensis Linyphiidae 47, f. 185 (m) Linyphia hortensis
Linyphia triangularis Linyphiidae 47, f. 186 (m) Linyphia triangularis
Lophomma punctatum Linyphiidae 6, f. 8 (m) Lophomma punctatum
Macrargus rufus Linyphiidae 45, f. 177 (m) Macrargus rufus
Maro minutus Linyphiidae 48, f. 195 (m) Maro minutus
Maso gallicus Linyphiidae 19, f. 64 (m) Maso gallica
Maso sundevalli Linyphiidae 19, f. 63 (m) Maso sundevalli
Mecopisthes nicaeensis Linyphiidae 23, f. 78, 84 (Tm from Minyriolus) Mecopisthes nicaensis
Mecopisthes peusi Linyphiidae 24, f. 77 (m) Mecopisthes peusi
Mecynargus borealis Linyphiidae 17, f. 51 (m) Conigerella borealis
Mecynargus brocchus Linyphiidae 17, f. 48 (m) Mecynargus brocchus
Mecynargus longus Linyphiidae 15, f. 47 (Tmf from Acartauchenius) Mecynargus longus
Mecynargus sphagnicola Linyphiidae 17, f. 50 (m) Mecynargus sphagnicola
Metapanamomops kaestneri Linyphiidae 23, f. 81 (Tm from Micrargus) Metapanamomops kaestneri
Metopobactrus ascitus Linyphiidae 25, f. 90 (m) Abacoproeces ascitus
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 25, f. 89 (m) Metopobactrus prominulus
Micrargus apertus Linyphiidae 30, f. 104 (m) Micrargus apertus
Micrargus laudatus Linyphiidae 30, f. 103 (m; suggested T to Grammonota, rejected) Micrargus laudatus
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 30 (suggested T to Grammonota, rejected) Micrargus subaequalis
Microctenonyx subitaneus Linyphiidae 37, f. 140, 144 (m, S) Aulacocyba subitanea
Minicia marginella Linyphiidae 19, f. 65 (m) Minicia marginella
Minyriolus medusa Linyphiidae 23, f. 73 (Tmf from Lophocarenum=Pelecopsis) Minyriolus medusa
Minyriolus pusillus Linyphiidae 23, f. 72 (m) Minyriolus pusillus
Mioxena blanda Linyphiidae 13, f. 36 (m) Mioxena blanda
Moebelia berolinensis Linyphiidae 30, f. 118 (m) Araeoncoides berolinensis
Moebelia penicillata Linyphiidae 30, f. 116, 119 (m) Moebelia penicillata
Monocephalus castaneipes Linyphiidae 40, f. 161 (m) Monocephalus castaneipes
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 25, f. 83 (m) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neriene montana Linyphiidae 47, f. 183-184 (m) Linyphia montana
Notioscopus sarcinatus Linyphiidae 6, f. 7 (m) Notioscopus sarcinatus
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 11, f. 24 (m) Oedothorax apicatus
Oreoneta montigena Linyphiidae 8, f. 17, 188 (m) Hilaira montigena
Oreonetides glacialis Linyphiidae 45, f. 174-175 (m) Montitextrix glacialis
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 45, f. 172-173 (m) Oreonetides vaginatus
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 37, f. 149 (m) Ostearius melanopygius
Ouedia rufithorax Linyphiidae 23, f. 75 (m) Trichopterna rufithorax
Palliduphantes pallidus Linyphiidae 43, f. 170 (m) Lepthyphantes pallidus
Panamomops latifrons Linyphiidae 24, f. 80 (m) Panamomops latifrons
Panamomops tauricornis Linyphiidae 19, f. 79 (m) Panamomops tauricornis
Parapelecopsis nemoralis Linyphiidae 19, f. 67 (m) Pelecopsis nemoralis
Pelecopsis bucephala Linyphiidae 21, f. 68 (m) Pelecopsis bucephala
Pelecopsis elongata Linyphiidae 19, f. 66 (m) Pelecopsis elongata
Pelecopsis mengei Linyphiidae 21, f. 70 (m) Pelecopsis mengei
Pelecopsis radicicola Linyphiidae 21, f. 69 (m) Pelecopsis radicicola
Peponocranium ludicrum Linyphiidae 19, f. 62 (m) Peponocranium ludicrum
Pocadicnemis pumila Linyphiidae 40, f. 163 (m) Pocadicnemis pumila
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 48, f. 191-192 (m) Porrhomma convexum
Praestigia duffeyi Linyphiidae 18, f. 58 (m) Baryphyma duffeyi
Prinerigone vagans Linyphiidae 11, f. 30 (m) Erigone vagans
Saaristoa abnormis Linyphiidae 48, f. 194 (m, in S. as generic nomen nudum) Oreonetides abnormis
Saloca diceros Linyphiidae 34, f. 132 (m) Saloca diceros
Satilatlas arenarius Linyphiidae 30, f. 120 (m) Perimones arenarius
Sauron rayi Linyphiidae 25, f. 99 (m) Metopobactrus rayi
Savignia frontata Linyphiidae 32, f. 135 (m) Savignya frontata
Savignia fronticornis Linyphiidae 34, f. 136 (m) Delorrhipis fronticornis
Sciastes carli Linyphiidae 37, f. 153 (m) Sciastes carli
Scotinotylus clavatus Linyphiidae 30, f. 107 (m) Scotinotylus clavatus
Scotinotylus evansi Linyphiidae 30, f. 105 (m) Scotinotylus evansi
Semljicola caliginosus Linyphiidae 37, f. 152 (m) Eboria caliginosa
Semljicola faustus Linyphiidae 17, f. 49 (m) Latithorax faustus
Silometopus elegans Linyphiidae 25, f. 92 (m) Silometopus elegans
Sintula corniger Linyphiidae 43, f. 165 (m) Sintula cornigera
Sisicus apertus Linyphiidae 13, f. 40 (m) Sisicus apertus
Stemonyphantes lineatus Linyphiidae 50, f. 199 (m) Stemonyphantes lineatus
Styloctetor compar Linyphiidae 19, f. 102 (m) Ceratinopsis stativa
Styloctetor romanus Linyphiidae 55 (S) Ceratinopsis romana
Tallusia experta Linyphiidae 43, f. 167 (m) Centromerus expertus
Tapinocyba affinis Linyphiidae 15, f. 43 (m) Tapinocyba affinis
Tapinocyba insecta Linyphiidae 15, f. 42 (m) Tapinocyba insecta
Tapinocyba pallens Linyphiidae 15, f. 44 (m) Tapinocyba pallens
Tapinocyba praecox Linyphiidae 15, f. 41 (m) Tapinocyba praecox
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Linyphiidae 13, f. 37A (m) Tapinocyboides pygmaea
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 45, f. 176 (m) Tapinopa longidens
Taranucnus setosus Linyphiidae 48, f. 196 (m) Taranucnus setosus
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni Linyphiidae 43, f. 168 (m) Lepthyphantes zimmermanni
Thaumatoncus indicator Linyphiidae 34, f. 141 (m) Thaumatoncus indicator
Thyreosthenius biovatus Linyphiidae 17, f. 52 (m) Thyreosthenius biovatus
Thyreosthenius parasiticus Linyphiidae 56 (S) Thyreosthenius parasiticus
Tibioploides arcuatus Linyphiidae 8, f. 11 (m) Tibioplus arcuatus
Tibioplus diversus Linyphiidae 40, f. 156 (m) Tibioplus diversus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 6, f. 4 (m) Tiso aestivus
Tiso vagans Linyphiidae 6, f. 3 (m) Tiso vagans
Tmeticus affinis Linyphiidae 37, f. 150 (m) Tmeticus affinis
Trematocephalus cristatus Linyphiidae 11, f. 22 (m) Trematocephalus cristatus
Trichoncoides piscator Linyphiidae 13, f. 38 (m) Trichoncoides piscator
Trichoncus hackmani Linyphiidae 26, f. 87 (m) Trichoncus hackmani
Trichoncyboides simoni Linyphiidae 25, f. 88 (Tmf from Tapinocyboides) Trichoncus simoni
Trichopterna cito Linyphiidae 25, f. 86 (m) Trichopterna cito
Trichopterna cucurbitina Linyphiidae 23, f. 74 (m) Trichopterna cucurbitina
Trichopternoides thorelli Linyphiidae 17, f. 56 (m) Trichopterna thorelli
Troxochrota scabra Linyphiidae 15, f. 46 (m) Ceratinops pectinatus
Troxochrus scabriculus Linyphiidae 6, f. 9 (m) Troxochrus scabriculus
Typhochrestus simoni Linyphiidae 30, f. 121 (m) Typhochrestus simoni
Walckenaeria acuminata Linyphiidae 30, f. 110 (m) Walckenaeria acuminata
Walckenaeria dysderoides Linyphiidae 30, f. 114 (m) Walckenaeria dysderoides
Walckenaeria nudipalpis Linyphiidae 30, f. 112 (m) Walckenaeria nudipalpis
Walckenaeria unicornis Linyphiidae 30, f. 111 (m) Walckenaeria unicornis
Walckenaeria vigilax Linyphiidae 20, f. 113 (m) Walckenaeria vigilax
Wiehlea calcarifera Linyphiidae 13, f. 39 (m) Wiehlea calcarifera
Zornella cultrigera Linyphiidae 6, f. 5 (m) Zornella cultrigera
Genera
Genus Family Page
Metapanamomops Millidge, 1977 Linyphiidae 25