Included taxa

Hu, J. L. (1984). The Chinese spiders collected from the fields and the forests. Tianjin Science and Technology Press, 482 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acusilas coccineus Araneidae 88, f. 78.1-2 (f) Acusilas coccineus
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 203, f. 214.1-4 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 205, f. 215.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Agelena limbata
Agyneta nigra Linyphiidae 178, f. 187.1-3 (mf) Meioneta nigra
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 89, f. 80.1-2 (f) Araneus angulopictus
Alenatea fuscocolorata Araneidae 93, f. 86.1-2 (mf) Neoscona fuscocolorata
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 202, f. 213.1-4 (mf) Agelena difficilis
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 205, f. 216.1-3 (mf) Agelena opulenta
Alopecosa cinnameopilosa Lycosidae 246, f. 258.1-2 (m) Tarentula cinnameopilosa
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 247, f. 259.1-4 (mf) Tarentula fenestrata pseudobarbipes
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 247, f. 260.1-4 (mf) Tarentula licenti
Anahita samplexa Ctenidae 306, f. 325.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Anahita fauna
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 157, f. 160.1-3 (mf) Anelosimus crassipes
Arachnura logio Araneidae 101, f. 96.1-3 (mf) Arachnura logio
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 90, f. 83.1-4 (mf) Araneus diadema
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 92, f. 85.1-2 (f) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ellipticus Araneidae 122, f. 122.1-11 (mf) Neoscona griseomaculata
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 95, f. 89.1-2 (f) Araneus mitificus
Araneus pinguis Araneidae 95, f. 91.1-2 (mf) Araneus pinguis
Araneus variegatus Araneidae 98, f. 94.1-3 (mf) Araneus variegatus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 97, f. 93 (f) Araneus ventricosus
Araniella displicata Araneidae 91, f. 84 (f) Araneus displicatus
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 58, f. 53.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Dictyna arundinacea
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 215, f. 225.1-5 (mf) Arctosa cervina
Argiope aemula Araneidae 101, f. 97.1-3 (f) Argiope aemula
Argiope amoena Araneidae 102, f. 98.4-5 (f) Argiope amoena
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 103, f. 99.1-2 (f) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope catenulata Araneidae 103, f. 98.1-3 (f) Argiope catenulata
Argiope lobata Araneidae 104, f. 100.1-3 (f) Argiope lobata
Argiope minuta Araneidae 105, f. 101 (f) Argiope minuta
Argyrodes argentatus Theridiidae 160, f. 164.1-3 (f, misidentified) (in text Conpistha [lapsus]) Conopistha bonadea
Argyrodes miniaceus Theridiidae 160, f. 165.1-2 (f, presumably misidentified specimen of A. miltosus) Conopistha miniacea
Argyroneta aquatica Dictynidae 212, f. 223.1-4 (mf) Argyroneta aquatica
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 157, f. 161.1-3 (mf) Ariamnes cylindrogaster
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 158, f. 162.1-2 (f) Asagena phalerata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 383, f. 398.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Phlegra pichoni
Attulus fasciger Salticidae 390, f. 369.2 (f) Sitticus fasciger
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 390, f. 407.1-5 (mf) Sitticus penicillatus
Attulus sinensis Salticidae 391, f. 408.1-3 (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Bathyphantes gracilis Linyphiidae 177, f. 186.1-5 (mf) Bathyphantes orientis
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 354, f. 368.1-5 (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Calommata signata Atypidae 37, f. 35-36 (mf) Calommata signata
Cantikus elongatus Pholcidae 80, f. 73.1-7 (mf) Spermophora elongata
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 355, f. 369.1 (f) Carrhotus detritus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 356, f. 370.1-4 (mf) Carrhotus pichoni
Cheiracanthium japonicum Cheiracanthiidae 298, f. 316 (m) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium lascivum Cheiracanthiidae 298, f. 305.2 (f) Cheiracanthium lascivum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Cheiracanthiidae 298, f. 317.1-3 (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium virescens Cheiracanthiidae 300, f. 305.3 (f) Cheiracanthium virescens
Cheiracanthium zhejiangense Cheiracanthiidae 299, f. 318.1-4 (mf) Cheiracanthium zhejiangensis
Chikunia nigra Theridiidae 174, f. 182.1-5 (f) Theridula caudata
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 172, f. 180.1-4 (f) Theridion sudabides
Chrysso scintillans Theridiidae 158, f. 163.1-3 (m, f habitus) Chrysso venusta
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 288, f. 302.1-4 (f) Clubiona coerulescens sinensis
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 288, f. 303.1-4 (mf) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 293, f. 309.1-5 (mf) Clubiona maculata
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 291, f. 306.1-3 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 290, f. 304.1-2 (m, misidentified) Clubiona hedini
Clubiona jucunda Clubionidae 292, f. 307.1-2 (f) Clubiona jucunda
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 292, f. 308.1-2 (m) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona mandschurica Clubionidae 294, f. 310.1-4 (mf) Clubiona mandschurica
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 295, f. 311.1-2 (f) Clubiona neglecta
Clubiona papillata Clubionidae 295, f. 312.1-2 (f) Clubiona papillata
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 290, f. 305.1 (f, misidentified) Clubiona hummedi
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 296, f. 313.1-3 (m) Clubiona propingna
Clubiona pyrifera Clubionidae 296, f. 314.1-4 (mf) Clubiona pyrifera
Clubiona trivialis Clubionidae 297, f. 315.1-2 (m) Clubiona trivalis
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 170, f. 178.1-5 (mf) Theridion octomaculatum
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 200, f. 211.1-2 (mf) Scotargus inerrans
Coreodrassus lancearius Gnaphosidae 277, f. 292.1 (f) Drassodes potanini
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 315, f. 332.1-4 (mf) Coriarachne melancholica
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 323, f. 339.1-2 (mf, misidentified) Ozyptila decorata
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 106, f. 102.1 (f) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 107, f. 102.2 (f) Cyclosa kiangsica
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 107, f. 103.1-2 (f) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 107, f. 104.1-2 (f, misidentified) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa laticauda Araneidae 108, f. 105.1-3 (mf) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 109, f. 106.1-3 (f) Cyclosa octotubenculata
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 110, f. 107.1-3 (f) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyrtarachne inaequalis Araneidae 113, f. 111.1-3 (f) Cyrtarachne inaequalis
Cyrtophora exanthematica Araneidae 112, f. 110.1-2 (f) Cyrtophora exanthematica
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 112, f. 109.1-3 (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 318, f. 335.1-4 (f) Misumenops japonica
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 59, f. 54 (m) Dictyna felis
Dolomedes angustivirgatus Pisauridae 254, f. 266.1-2 (Df) Dolomedes angustivirgatus
Dolomedes chinesus Pisauridae 255, f. 267.1-3 (f) Dolomedes chinensis
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 259, f. 272.1-2 (f) Dolomedes stellatus
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 256, f. 269.1-6 (mf) Dolomedes insurgens
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 257, f. 270.1 (f) Dolomedes pallitarsis
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 258, f. 270.3-4 (f) Dolomedes saganus
Dolomedes senilis Pisauridae 258, f. 271.1-3 (mf) Dolomedes senilis
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 258, f. 270.2 (f) Dolomedes sulfureus
Drassodes auritus Gnaphosidae 275, f. 290.1-4 (mf) Drassodes auritus
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 275, f. 291.1-5 (mf) Drassodes serratidens
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 284, f. 298.1-2 (f) Zelotes pallidipatellis
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 319, f. 336.1-2 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha abrupta Theridiidae 163, f. 167.2 (f) Enoplognatha transversifoveata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 161, f. 166.1-4 (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 162, f. 167.1 (f) Enoplognatha dorsinotata
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 162, f. 168.1-3 (m) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 163, f. 169.1-2 (f) Episinus nubilus
Eresus kollari Eresidae 51, f. 47.1-4 (m) Eresus niger
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 191, f. 199.1-7 (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Erigone koshiensis Linyphiidae 192, f. 200.1-2 (m) Erigone koshiensis
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 192, f. 201.1-3 (mf) Erigone prominens
Erigone sinensis Linyphiidae 190, f. 198.1-4 (mf) Erigone changchunensis
Eskovina clava Linyphiidae 196, f. 205.1-6 (mf) Gongylidium clavus
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 358, f. 373.1-4 (m) Euophrys frontalis
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 361, f. 376.1-4 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Evippa sjostedti Lycosidae 216, f. 226.1-4 (mf) Evippa potanini
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 114, f. 112.1-2 (f) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Glenognatha dentata Tetragnathidae 133, f. 135.1-8 (mf) Dyschiriognatha dentata
Gnaphosa kompirensis Gnaphosidae 279, f. 294.1-4 (mf) Gnaphosa kompirensis
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 279, f. 293.1-2 (mf) Gnaphosa denisi
Gnaphosa mandschurica Gnaphosidae 278, f. 292.2 (f) Gnaphosa charitonowi
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 194, f. 203.1-4 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 194, f. 204.1-4 (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 193, f. 202.1-6 (mf) Gnathonarium cornigerum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 209, f. 220.1-3 (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia ovata Hahniidae 210, f. 221.1-4 (f) Hahnia ovata
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 210, f. 222.1-3 (f) Hahnia zhejiangensis
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 377, f. 393.1-2 (mf) Menemerus himeshimensis
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 362, f. 377.1-3 (m) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 363, f. 378.1-5 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Heliophanus lineiventris Salticidae 365, f. 381.1-3 (m, misidentified) Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus ussuricus Salticidae 364, f. 380.1-3 (m, misidentified) Heliophanus cupreus
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 316, f. 333.1-6 (mf) Heriaeus melloteei
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 316, f. 334.1-5 (m, misidentified) Heriaeus oblongus
Hersilia asiatica Hersiliidae 81, f. 74.1-5 (mf) Hersilia asiatica
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 311, f. 328 (f) Heteropoda venatoria
Hippasa holmerae Lycosidae 218, f. 227.1-2 (f) Hippasa holmerae
Hippasa holmerae Lycosidae 219, f. 228.1-5 (mf) Hippasa jaihenensis
Hippasa lingxianensis Lycosidae 220, f. 229.1-5 (mf) Hippasa lingxianensis
Hippasa lycosina Lycosidae 221, f. 230.1-5 (mf) Hippasa menglanensis
Hygropoda higenaga Pisauridae 260, f. 273.1-2 (m) Hygropoda higenaga
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 188, f. 197.1-4 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 130, f. 131.1-4 (mf) Singa pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 130, f. 132.1-3 (mf) Singa sanguinea
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 62, f. 57.1-5 (f) Hyptiotes affinis
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 117, f. 116.1-2 (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 89, f. 81.1-2 (mf) Araneus cornutus
Lathys heterophthalma Dictynidae 60, f. 55.1-2 (f, misidentified) Lathys humilis
Latouchia pavlovi Halonoproctidae 31, f. 30-31 (mf) Latouchia pavlovi
Leptoneta huanglongensis Leptonetidae 69, f. 63.1-3 (mf) Leptoneta huanglongensis
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 136, f. 138.1-8 (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 138, f. 140.1-5 (f) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 138, f. 139.1-2 (f) Leucauge decorata
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 223, f. 232.1-3 (mf) Lycosa coelestis
Lycosa formosana Lycosidae 224, f. 233.1-2 (f) Lycosa formosana
Lycosa phipsoni Lycosidae 224, f. 234.1-2 (f) Lycosa phipsoni
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 226, f. 236.1-6 (mf) Lycosa sinensis
Lycosa singoriensis Lycosidae 228, f. 237.1-4 (mf) Lycosa singoriensis
Marpissa pulla Salticidae 374, f. 390-391 (mf) Marpissa pulla
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 372, f. 389.1-4 (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 372, f. 388.1-8 (mf) Marpissa elongata
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 376, f. 392.1-2 (mf) Menemerus confusus
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 118, f. 117.1-3 (mf) Meta kompirensis
Metleucauge yunohamensis Tetragnathidae 118, f. 118.1-3 (mf) Meta yunohamensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 63, f. 58.1-3 (m) Miagrammopes orientalis
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 301, f. 321.1-3 (mf) Micaria scintillans
Micaria formicaria Gnaphosidae 301, f. 320.1-5 (mf) Micaria formicaria
Micaria pulcherrima Gnaphosidae 301, f. 321.4 (m, misidentified) Micaria alpina
Misumena vatia Thomisidae 320, f. 337 (m) Misumenops vatia
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 378, f. 394.1-6 (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 379, f. 395.1-6 (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 120, f. 120.1-2 (f) Neoscona adiantum
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 121, f. 121.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona lactea Araneidae 94, f. 87 (f) Araneus lacteus
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 122, f. 123.1-2 (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona punctigera Araneidae 94, f. 88.1-5 (f) Araneus lugubris
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 125, f. 125.1-4 (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 124, f. 124.1-2 (f) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 126, f. 126.1-2 (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 88, f. 79 (f) Araneus alternidens
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 179, f. 188.1-6 (mf) Neriene albolimbata
Neriene cavaleriei Linyphiidae 180, f. 189.1-5 (mf) Neriene cavaleriei
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 180, f. 190.1-3 (mf) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 182, f. 191.1-3 (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene herbosa Linyphiidae 183, f. 192.1-4 (mf) Neriene herbosa
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 184, f. 193.1-4 (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 185, f. 194.1-5 (mf) Neriene radiata
Nesticella mogera Nesticidae 175, f. 184.1-6 (mf) Nesticus mogera
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 168, f. 175.1-3 (mf) Theridion japonicum
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 264, f. 278.1-4 (mf) Thalassius affinis
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 265, f. 279.1-2 (f) Thalassius phipsoni
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 53, f. 49.1-2 (mf) Titanoeca nipponica
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 64, f. 59.1-3 (mf) Uloborus sinensis
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 65, f. 60.1-3 (f) Uloborus varians
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 50, f. 44-45 (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oecobius nadiae Oecobiidae 48, f. 43.1-4 (mf) Oecobius afghanicus
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 196, f. 206.1-4 (mf) Oedothorax apicatus
Oedothorax hulongensis Linyphiidae 197, f. 207.1-5 (mf) Oedothorax hulongensis
Oedothorax retusus Linyphiidae 199, f. 209.1-4 (f) Oedothorax retusus
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 360, f. 375.1-4 (mf) Euophrys undulatovittata
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 371, f. 387.1-2 (f, misidentified) Laufeia aenea
Orthobula crucifera Trachelidae 303, f. 322.1-6 (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Oxyopes daksina Oxyopidae 267, f. 281.1-2 (f) Oxyopes daksina
Oxyopes hotingchiehi Oxyopidae 267, f. 282.1-4 (mf) Oxyopes hotingchiehi
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 270, f. 286.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Oxyopes ramosus
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 269, f. 285.1-2 (f) Oxyopes parvus
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 268, f. 283.1-3 (mf) Oxyopes lineatipes
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 269, f. 1-4 (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 271, f. 287.1-3 (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxytate hoshizuna Thomisidae 327, f. 343.1-3 (m) Oxytate hoshizuna
Oxytate parallela Thomisidae 325, f. 341.4, 342.1-2 (mf) Oxytate parallela
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 139, f. 142.1-6 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 135, f. 136.1-4 (mf) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Pachygnatha tenera Tetragnathidae 135, f. 137.1-5 (mf) Dyschiriognatha tenera
Pancorius crassipes Salticidae 384, f. 399.1-2 (f) Plexippus crassipes
Parasteatoda angulithorax Theridiidae 167, f. 173.1-3 (mf) Theridion angulithorax
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 169, f. 176.1-3 (m) Theridion kompirense
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 173, f. 181.1-2 (f) Theridion tepidariorum
Pardosa algoides Lycosidae 232, f. 239.1-4 (f) Pardosa algoides
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 214, f. 241.1-3 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 234, f. 241.4 Pardosa T-insignita
Pardosa blanda Lycosidae 222, f. 231.1-3 (f) Lycosa blanda
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 251, f. 264.1-4 (mf) Trochosa shaanxiensis
Pardosa falcata Lycosidae 238, f. 245.1-2 (f) Pardosa falcata
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 236, f. 244.1-2 (f) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa isago Lycosidae 238, f. 246.1-4 (mf) Pardosa isago
Pardosa kupupa Lycosidae 240, f. 249.1-2 (f) Pardosa palavulva
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 238, f. 247.1-4 (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa mongolica Lycosidae 239, f. 248 (f) Pardosa mongolica
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 225, f. 235.1-2 (mf) Lycosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 235, f. 242-243 (f, Dm) Pardosa davidi
Pardosa takahashii Lycosidae 230, f. 238.1-2 (Tmf from Pardosa, rejected) Lycosa takahashii
Pardosa tschekiangiensis Lycosidae 240, f. 250.1-4 (mf) Pardosa tschekiangiensis
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 260, f. 274.1-3 (f) Perenethis fascigera
Philaeus chrysops Salticidae 381, f. 397.1-6 (mf) Philaeus chrysops
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 328, f. 344.1-4 (m) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 329, f. 345.1-2 (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 330, f. 341.3 (f) Philodromus flavidus
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 332, f. 341.1 (f) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 332, f. 347.1-2 (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 333, f. 348.1-2 (m) Philodromus subaureolus
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 369, f. 384.1-4 (mf) Jotus difficilis
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 368, f. 383.1-3 (m) Icius pupus
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 391, f. 409.1-7 (mf) Telamonia bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 366, f. 382.6-10 (f, Dm) Icius cavaleriei
Phintella linea Salticidae 366, f. 382.1-5 (mf) Icius linea
Phintella linea Salticidae 370, f. 385.1-2 (m) Jotus linea
Phintella popovi Salticidae 367, f. 383.4-8 (mf) Icius popovi
Phintelloides versicolor Salticidae 370, f. 386.1-6 (mf) Jotus munitus
Pholcus clavatus Pholcidae 78, f. 72.1-3 (mf; lapsus for P. sinicus) Pholcus sinensis
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 78, f. 71.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Pholcus opilionides
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 77, f. 69-70 (mf, misidentified) Pholcus cryticolens
Phrurolithus claripes Phrurolithidae 301, f. 319.1-2 (f) Micaria clasipes
Phrurolithus sinicus Phrurolithidae 304, f. 323.1-5 (mf) Phrurolithus sinicus
Pirata piraticus Lycosidae 243, f. 253.1-2 (f) Pirata piraticus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 245, f. 257.1-2 (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 242, f. 251.1-2 (f) Pirata clercki
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 242, f. 252.1-5 (mf) Pirata japonicus
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 243, f. 254.1-5 (mf) Pirata praedatoria
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 244, f. 255.1-4 (mf) Pirata procurvus sinensis
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 244, f. 256.1-4 (mf) Pirata qinlingensis
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 206, f. 217.1-3 (mf) Coras luctuosus
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 261, f. 275.1-2, 276.1-2 (f, not male) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 261, f. 275.1-2, 276.1-2 (m, misidentified) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 262, f. 275.3 (f) Pisaura lama
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 263, f. 277.1-2 (m) Pisaura mirabilis
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 334, f. 349.1-2 (mf, misidentified) Pistius truncatus
Platnickina sterninotata Theridiidae 172, f. 179.4 (f) Theridion sterninotatum
Plator nipponicus Trochanteriidae 285, f. 300.1-6 (mf) Plator nipponicus
Plebs astridae Araneidae 128, f. 128.1-2 (f) Zilla astridae
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 128, f. 129.1-6 (mf) Zilla sachalinensis
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 384, f. 400.1-5 (mf) Plexippus discifer
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 364, f. 379.1-4 (f) Hasarius doenitzi
Plexippus incognitus Salticidae 384, f. 401.1-2 (mf) Plexippus incognitus
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 386, f. 402.1-6 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 387, f. 403.1-2 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Pronoides brunneus Araneidae 126, f. 126.1-4 (f) Pronoides brunneus
Psechrus senoculatus Psechridae 55, f. 50.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Psechrus sinensis
Psechrus taiwanensis Psechridae 56, f. 51.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Psechrus torvus
Rhene atrata Salticidae 357, f. 371.1-6, 372.1-5 (mf) Dendryphantes afrata
Rhene atrata Salticidae 388, f. 404.1-2 (m) Rhene atrata
Rhysodromus lanchowensis Philodromidae 331, f. 346.1-4 (mf) Philodromus lanchouensis
Runcinia acuminata Thomisidae 334, f. 350 (f, misidentified) Runcinia albostriata
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 73, f. 67.1 (f) Scytodes thoracica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 312, f. 330.1-4 (f) Selenops henanensis
Sergiolus hosiziro Gnaphosidae 281, f. 295 (f) Poecilochroa hosiziro
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 353, f. 367.1-3 (mf) Bianor aenescens
Siler cupreus Salticidae 388, f. 405.1-3 (mf) Silerella vittata
Singa hamata Araneidae 129, f. 130.1-3 (mf) Singa hamata
Sinopoda licenti Sparassidae 309, f. 327.1-4 (mf) Heteropoda licenti
Sinothela sinensis Liphistiidae 26, f. 24-26 (mf) Heptathela sinensis
Songthela hangzhouensis Liphistiidae 28, f. 27.1-2 (m) Heptathela hangzhouensis
Spiracme striatipes Thomisidae 350, f. 364.1-5 (mf) Xysticus striatipes
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 164, f. 170.1-3 (f) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 166, f. 1-6 (mf) Steatoda cavernicola
Steatoda erigoniformis Theridiidae 165, f. 171.1-2 (f) Steatoda septemmaculatus
Synema globosum Thomisidae 335, f. 351.1-3 (mf) Synema globosa
Takayus latifolius Theridiidae 170, f. 177.1-2 (f) Theridion latifolium
Takeoa nishimurai Zoropsidae 66, f. 49.3-4 (mf) Zoropsis nishimurai
Talavera trivittata Salticidae 359, f. 374.1-2 (f) Euophrys trivittata
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 207, f. 1-2 (f) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 140, f. 143.1-3 (f) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 145, f. 148.1-6 (mf, misidentified) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnathidae 142, f. 145.1-3 (f) Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha keyserlingi Tetragnathidae 141, f. 144.1-6 (mf) Tetragnatha cliens
Tetragnatha keyserlingi Tetragnathidae 143, f. 146-147 (mf) Tetragnatha japonica
Tetragnatha mandibulata Tetragnathidae 146, f. 149.1-10 (mf) Tetragnatha mandibulata
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 146, f. 150-151 (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha pinicola Tetragnathidae 147, f. 152.1-3 (f) Tetragnatha pinicola
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 148, f. 153-154 (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 150, f. 156.1-8 (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 149, f. 155.1-6 (mf) Tetragnatha shikokiana
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 336, f. 352.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Thanatus formicinus
Theridion elegantissimum Theridiidae 168, f. 174.1-2 (mf) Theridion elegans
Theridion liaoyuanense Theridiidae 156, f. 159.1-6 (mf) Achaearanea liaoyuanensis
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 171, f. 179.1-3 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Theridula opulenta Theridiidae 174, f. 183.1-2 (m) Theridula opulenta
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 338, f. 353.1-2 (f) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 338, f. 354.1-3 (f) Thomisus onustoides
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 340, f. 355.1-4 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tibellus tenellus Philodromidae 341, f. 316.1-3 (mf) Tibellus tenellus
Tmarus orientalis Thomisidae 342, f. 357.1-2 (f) Tmarus orientalis
Tmarus piger Thomisidae 342, f. 358.1-2 (m) Tmarus piger
Tmarus taishanensis Thomisidae 344, f. 357.3-4 (f) Tmarus taishanensis
Tmarus yiminhensis Thomisidae 344, f. 357.5-6 (f) Tmarus yiminhensis
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 305, f. 319.3-4 (f) Trachelas japonica
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 282, f. 297.1-4 (mf) Zelotes cavaleriei
Trichonephila clavata Araneidae 119, f. 119.1-3 (mf) Nephila clavata
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 251, f. 262.1-3 (mf) Trochosa ruricola
Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae 250, f. 261.1-3 (mf) Trochosa daxinensis
Trochosa wuchangensis Lycosidae 251, f. 263.1-5 (mf) Trochosa ruricola chekiangensis
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 153, f. 157.1-3 (m) Tylorida striata
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 200, f. 210.1-6 (mf) Oedothorax tokyoensis
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 198, f. 208.1-4 (mf) Oedothorax insecticeps
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 84, f. 76.5-6 (f) Uroctea compactilis
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 83, f. 76.1-4 (mf) Uroctea lesserti
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae 233, f. 240.1-4 (mf) Pardosa armillata
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 345, f. 359.1-4 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 345, f. 360.1-3 (f) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus emertoni Thomisidae 347, f. 341.5 (f) Xysticus dissimilis
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 349, f. 363.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Xysticus saganus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 347, f. 361.1-2 (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus hedini Thomisidae 348, f. 362.1-2 (f, misidentified) Xysticus lateralis atrimaculatus
Xysticus mongolicus Thomisidae 349, f. 362.3-6 (mf) Xysticus mongolicus
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 321, f. 338.1-6 (m, Df) Ozyptila coreana
Xysticus sicus Thomisidae 351, f. 365.1-2 (f) Xysticus szetschuanensis
Xysticus ulmi Thomisidae 351, f. 341.2 (f) Xysticus ulmi
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 97, f. 92.1-2 (mf) Araneus sia
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 281, f. 296.1-4 (mf; misidentified) Zelotes asiaticus
Genera
No genus found for this reference