Included taxa

Feng, Z. Q. (1990). Spiders of China in colour. Hunan Science and Technology Publishing House, 256 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 139, f. 114.1-4 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 140, f. 115.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Agelena limbata
Ajmonia capucina Dictynidae 38, f. 13.1-5 (m) Ajmonia capuzina
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 138, f. 113.1-5 (mf) Agelena difficilis
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 174, f. 149.1-6 (mf) Anahita fauna
Arachnura heptotubercula Araneidae 51, f. 26.1-9 (mf) Arachnura heptotubercula
Araneus diadematus Araneidae 56, f. 31.1-5 (f) Araneus diadematus
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 57, f. 32.1-5 (mf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus ellipticus Araneidae 90, f. 65.1-4 (mf) Neoscona griseomaculata
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 58, f. 33.1-4 (mf) Araneus mitificus
Araneus pentagrammicus Araneidae 61, f. 36.1-3 (f) Araneus pentagrammicus
Araneus tartaricus Araneidae 60, f. 35.1-5 (f) Araneus tartaricus
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 59, f. 34.1-5 (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Argiope aemula Araneidae 62, f. 37.1-4 (f) Argiope aemule
Argiope amoena Araneidae 64, f. 39.1-5 (mf) Argiope amoena
Argiope boesenbergi Araneidae 63, f. 38.1-6 (mf) Argiope boesenbergi
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 65, f. 40.1-5 (mf) Argiope bruennichii
Argiope catenulata Araneidae 66, f. 41.1-6 (mf) Argiope catenulata
Argiope minuta Araneidae 67, f. 42.1-4 (mf) Argiope minuta
Argiope ocula Araneidae 68, f. 43.1-3 (f) Argiope ocula
Argiope trifasciata Araneidae 69, f. 44.1-4 (f) Argiope trifasciata
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 114, f. 89.1-4 (mf) Argyrodes bonadea
Argyrodes fissifrons Theridiidae 115, f. 90.1-5 (mf) Argyrodes fissifrons
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 217, f. 192.1-2 (m) Sitticus penicillatus
Atypus karschi Atypidae 28, f. 3.1-7 (mf) Atypus karschi
Bassaniana decorata Thomisidae 180, f. 155.1-5 (mf) Bassaniana decorata
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 198, f. 173.1-6 (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Castianeira tinae Corinnidae 173, f. 148.1-4 (mf) Castianeira tinae
Cheiracanthium brevispinum Cheiracanthiidae 168, f. 143.1-6 (mf) Cheiracanthium brevispinus
Cheiracanthium zhejiangense Cheiracanthiidae 169, f. 144.1-3 (f) Cheiracanthium zhejiangensis
Chikunia albipes Theridiidae 122, f. 97.1-2 (f) Theridion rapulum
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 113, f. 88.1-2 (f) Chrosiothes sudabides
Chrysso foliata Theridiidae 117, f. 92.1-2 (f) Chrysso punctifera
Chrysso scintillans Theridiidae 116, f. 91.1-5 (mf) Chrysso venusta
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 172, f. 147.1-5 (mf) Clubiona reichlini
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 171, f. 146.1-4 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 120, f. 95.1-5 (mf) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 177, f. 152.1-4 (mf) Coriarachne melancholica
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 70, f. 45.1-3 (mf) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa atrata Araneidae 71, f. 46.1-3 (f) Cyclosa atrata
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 73, f. 48.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 74, f. 49.1-5 (mf) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa omonaga Araneidae 72, f. 47.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Cyclosa japonica
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 75, f. 50.1-4 (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyrtarachne bufo Araneidae 76, f. 51.1-4 (f) Cyrtarachne bufo
Cyrtarachne inaequalis Araneidae 77, f. 52.1-7 (mf) Cyrtarachne inaequalis
Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis Araneidae 79, f. 54.1-3 (f) Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis
Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis Araneidae 78, f. 53.1-4 (f) Cyrtarachne yunoharuensis
Cyrtophora hainanensis Araneidae 81, f. 56.1-3 (f, misidentified) Cyrtophora cicatrosus
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 82, f. 57.1-4 (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 35, f. 10.1-4 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 36, f. 11.1-3 (m) Dictyna foliicola
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 157, f. 132.1-6 (mf) Dolomedes insurgens
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 158, f. 133.1-4 (m) Dolomedes pallitarsis
Dolomedes senilis Pisauridae 159, f. 134.1-4 (f) Dolomedes senilis
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 160, f. 135.1-5 (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 179, f. 154.1-5 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha abrupta Theridiidae 119, f. 94.1-4 (f) Enoplognatha transversifoveata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 118, f. 93 (f) Enoplognatha japonica
Epocilla calcarata Salticidae 218, f. 193.1-6 (mf) Epocilla calcarata
Eresus kollari Eresidae 31, f. 6.1-4 (mf) Eresus niger
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 132, f. 107.1-6 (mf) Erigone prominens
Eriovixia cavaleriei Araneidae 53, f. 28.1-2 (f) Araneus cavaleriei
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 199, f. 174.1-6 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 83, f. 58.1-6 (f) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Gasteracantha sauteri Araneidae 85, f. 60.1-5 (f) Gasteracantha sauteri
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 134, f. 109.1-5 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 135, f. 110.1-5 (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Guizygiella nadleri Tetragnathidae 102, f. 77.1-2 (f, misidentified) Zygiella x-notata
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 144, f. 119.1-5 (mf) Hahnia zhejiangensis
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 205, f. 180.1-4 (m) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hasarius adansoni Salticidae 206, f. 181.1-7 (mf) Hasarius adansoni
Herennia multipuncta Araneidae 86, f. 61.1-6 (mf) Herennia ornatissima
Hersilia asiatica Hersiliidae 48, f. 23.1-6 (mf) Hersilia asiatica
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 175, f. 150.1-5 (mf) Heteropoda venatoria
Hippasa holmerae Lycosidae 145, f. 120.1-6 (mf) Hippasa holmerae
Hippasa lycosina Lycosidae 146, f. 121.1-5 (mf) Hippasa lycosina
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 135, f. 108.1-5 (mf) Erigonidium graminicolum
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 100, f. 75.1-4 (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 99, f. 74.1-3 (mf) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 39, f. 14.1-6 (mf) Hyptiotes affinis
Ketambea nigripectoris Linyphiidae 129, f. 104.1-4 (mf) Neriene nigripectoris
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 87, f. 62.1-5 (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 54, f. 29.1-3 (mf) Araneus cornutus
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 104, f. 79.1-10 (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 105, f. 80.1-9 (mf) Leucauge magnifica
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 149, f. 124.1-5 (mf) Lycosa shansia
Lycosa singoriensis Lycosidae 150, f. 125 (f) Lycosa singoriensis
Lycosa suzukii Lycosidae 147, f. 122.1-3 (mf) Lycosa yaginumai
Lysiteles maius Thomisidae 178, f. 153.1-2 (f) Lysiteles maius
Macrothele palpator Macrothelidae 27, f. 2.1-5 (mf) Macrothele papator
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 208, f. 183.1-6 (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 207, f. 182.1-4 (mf) Marpissa elongata
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 209, f. 184.1-6 (mf) Menemerus confusus
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 212, f. 187.1-7 (mf) Myrmarachne jobloti
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 211, f. 186.1-7 (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 136, f. 111.1-3 (m) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neoscona adianta Araneidae 88, f. 63.1-4 (mf) Neoscona adiantum
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 89, f. 64.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona mellotteei Araneidae 91, f. 66.1-4 (mf) Neoscona mellotteei
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 92, f. 67.1-6 (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 93, f. 68.1-5 (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 94, f. 69.1-2 (f) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 95, f. 70.1-4 (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 52, f. 27.1-4 (f) Araneus alternidens
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 97, f. 72.1-5 (mf) Nephila maculata
Neriene cavaleriei Linyphiidae 123, f. 98.1-7 (mf) Neriene cavaleriei
Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae 124, f. 99.1-3 (f) Neriene clathrata
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 125, f. 100.1-6 (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 126, f. 101.1-6 (mf) Neriene japonica
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 127, f. 102.1-5 (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 128, f. 103.1-5 (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene oidedicata Linyphiidae 130, f. 105.1-4 (mf) Neriene oidedicata
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 131, f. 106.1-6 (mf) Neriene radiata
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 161, f. 136.1-6 (mf) Thalassius affinis
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 32, f. 7.1-4 (mf) Titanoeca albofasciata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 40, f. 15.1-5 (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 30, f. 5.1-4 (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Opopaea cornuta Oonopidae 43, f. 18.1-5 (m) Opopaea cornuta
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 164, f. 139.1-5 (mf) Oxyopes lineatipes
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 165, f. 140.1-4 (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 166, f. 141.1-3 (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxytate hoshizuna Thomisidae 181, f. 156.1-2 (m) Oxytate hoshizuna
Oxytate parallela Thomisidae 182, f. 157.1-5 (mf) Oxytate parallela
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 103, f. 78.1-6 (m) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Paraplectana sakaguchii Araneidae 80, f. 55.1-4 (f) Paraplectana sakaguchii
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 112, f. 87.1-4 (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Parawixia dehaani Araneidae 55, f. 30.1-4 (f) Araneus dehaani
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 153, f. 128.1-4 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 151, f. 126.1-3 (mf) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 152, f. 127.1-5 (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae 154, f. 129.1-4 (mf) Pardosa nebulosa
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 148, f. 123.1-3 (mf) Lycosa pseudoannulata
Philodromus auricomus Philodromidae 190, f. 165.1-3 (mf) Philodromus auricomus
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 191, f. 166.1-4 (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 192, f. 167.1-5 (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 193, f. 168.1-4 (mf) Philodromus subaureolus
Philoponella nasuta Uloboridae 42, f. 17.1-2 (m) Philoponella nasutus
Philoponella prominens Uloboridae 41, f. 16.1-4 (mf) Philoponella prominens
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 204, f. 179.1-6 (mf) Phintella melloteei
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 200, f. 175.1-3 (m) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 201, f. 176.1-4 (m) Phintella cavaleriei
Phintella linea Salticidae 203, f. 178.1-7 (mf) Phintella linea
Phintelloides versicolor Salticidae 202, f. 177.1-4 (mf) Phintella versicolor
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 46, f. 21.1-6 (mf) Pholcus affinis
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 47, f. 22.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Pholcus crypticolens
Phrynarachne katoi Thomisidae 183, f. 158.1-5 (mf) Phrynarachne katoi
Physocyclus globosus Pholcidae 45, f. 20.1-7 (mf, misidentified) Artema atlanta
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 156, f. 131.1-2 (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 155, f. 130.1-2 (mf) Pirata procurvus
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 141, f. 116.1-3 (mf) Coelotes luctuosus
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 142, f. 117.1-3 (m) Coelotes spinivulva
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 162, f. 137.1-3 (f) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 163, f. 138.1-5 (mf) Pisaura lama
Plator insolens Trochanteriidae 167, f. 142.1-5 (mf) Plator insolens
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 213, f. 188.1-6 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 214, f. 189.1-5 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Pritha beijingensis Filistatidae 29, f. 4.1-5 (mf) Pritha beijingensis
Psechrus kunmingensis Psechridae 34, f. 9.1-5 (f only, misidentified) Psechrus tingpingensis
Psechrus senoculatus Psechridae 33, f. 8.1-5 (mf) Psechrus senoculata
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 184, f. 159.1-3 (f) Runcinia albostriata
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 44, f. 19.1-4 (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 176, f. 151.1-6 (mf) Selenops henanensis
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 197, f. 172.1-7 (mf) Bianor aenescens
Siler cupreus Salticidae 215, f. 190.1-5 (mf) Silerella vittata
Singa hamata Araneidae 98, f. 73.1-3 (mf) Singa hamata
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 216, f. 191.1-5 (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Songthela hangzhouensis Liphistiidae 26, f. 1.1-4 (mf) Heptathela hangzhouensis
Sudesna hedini Dictynidae 37, f. 12 (f) Sudesna hedini
Synema globosum Thomisidae 185, f. 160.1-4 (mf) Synema globosum
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 143, f. 118.1-6 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 106, f. 81.1-10 (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 107, f. 82.1-11 (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 109, f. 84.1-10 (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 108, f. 83.1-8 (mf) Tetragnatha sguamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 110, f. 85.1-7 (mf) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 194, f. 169.1-2 (m) Thanatus miniaceus
Thelacantha brevispina Araneidae 84, f. 59.1-5 (f, misidentified) Gasteracantha mammosa
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 121, f. 96.1-3 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 186, f. 161.1-5 (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Tibellus fengi Philodromidae 196, f. 171.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Tibellus tenellus
Tibellus zhui Philodromidae 195, f. 170.1-4 (f; N.B.: manuscript name) Tibellus semiannuaris
Tmarus orientalis Thomisidae 187, f. 162.1-3 (mf) Tmarus orientalis
Toxeus septemdentatus Salticidae 210, f. 185.1-6 (m, Df) Myrmarachne 7-dentata
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 170, f. 145 (f) Trachelas japonius
Trichonephila clavata Araneidae 96, f. 71.1-3 (mf) Nephila clavata
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 111, f. 86.1-6 (mf) Tylorida striata
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 137, f. 112.1-4 (mf) Oedothorax insecticeps
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 49, f. 24.1-3 (f) Uroctea compactilis
Uroctea lesserti Oecobiidae 50, f. 25.1-6 (mf) Uroctea lesserti
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 188, f. 163 (f) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 189, f. 164.1-4 (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 101, f. 76.1-3 (mf) Yaginumia sia
Genera
No genus found for this reference