Included taxa

Ramírez, M. J. (2014). The morphology and phylogeny of dionychan spiders (Araneae: Araneomorphae). Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 390: 1-374. Link doi:10.1206/821.1 download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agroeca brunnea Liocranidae 216, f. 144E-F (m) Agroeca brunnea
Ammoxenus coccineus Ammoxenidae 267, f. 182A (f) Ammoxenus coccineus
Anagraphis pallens Gnaphosidae 268, f. 183C (f) Anagraphis pallens
Antrodiaetus robustus Antrodiaetidae 253, f. 168A (f) Antrodiaetus robustus
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaenidae 228, f. 156A-B (m) Anyphaena accentuata
Aphantochilus rogersi Thomisidae 224, f. 152F (m) Aphantochilus rogersi
Ariadna boesenbergi Segestriidae 211, f. 139A, 141D, 167A (mf) Ariadna boesenbergi
Ariadna mollis Segestriidae 255, f. 170C (f) Ariadna mollis
Austrachelas pondoensis Gallieniellidae 234, f. 162F, 167B (mf) Austrachelas pondoensis
Boliscus tuberculatus Thomisidae 212, f. 140D, 152G (m) Boliscus tuberculatus
Borboropactus bituberculatus Thomisidae 257, f. 172D (f) Borboropactus bituberculatus
Brachyphaea simoni Corinnidae 229, f. 157A-C, 176F (mf) Brachyphaea simoni
Camillina calel Gnaphosidae 238, f. 166F, 183G (mf) Camillina calel
Castianeira trilineata Corinnidae 230, f. 158C-G, 178D (mf) Castianeira trilineata
Cebrenninus berau Thomisidae 223, f. 151D (m, misidentified after Benjamin, 2016: 181) Cebrenninus rugosus
Centrothele mutica Lamponidae 267, f. 182G-H (f) Centrothele mutica
Cheiracanthium punctorium Cheiracanthiidae 219, f. 147E-F (m) Cheiracanthium punctorium
Cithaeron delimbatus Cithaeronidae 267, f. 182B-C (f) Cithaeron delimbatus
Clubiona pallidula Clubionidae 216, f. 144A-B, 173A-B (mf) Clubiona pallidula
Cocalodes longicornis Salticidae 259, f. 174B (f) Cocalodes longicornis
Conifaber guarani Uloboridae 212, f. 140H, 141F (m) Conifaber guarani
Copa flavoplumosa Corinnidae 231, f. 159A-C, 178E-F (mf) Copa flavoplumosa
Corinna bulbula Corinnidae 231, f. 159F-G, 177A-D (mf) Corinna bulbula
Creugas gulosus Corinnidae 262, f. 177E-F (f) Creugas gulosus
Cybaeodamus taim Zodariidae 256, f. 171G-H (f) Cybaeodamus taim
Cycloctenus nelsonensis Cycloctenidae 254, f. 169C, E, 172C (f) Cycloctenus nelsonensis
Desis formidabilis Desidae 211, f. 139D, 142E (m) Desis formidabilis
Desognaphosa yabbra Trochanteriidae 268, f. 183A (f) Desognaphosa yabbra
Doliomalus cimicoides Trochanteriidae 253, f. 168C, 183B (f) Doliomalus cimicoides
Drassinella gertschi Phrurolithidae 212, f. 140I, 164A-B, 180E (mf) Drassinella gertschi
Elaver tigrina Clubionidae 216, f. 144C, 173C-D (mf) Elaver tigrinella
Eutichurus lizeri Cheiracanthiidae 219, f. 147A-C, 175G (mf) Eutichurus lizeri
Falconina gracilis Corinnidae 231, f. 159E, 178A-B (mf) Falconina gracilis
Gayenna americana Anyphaenidae 228, f. 156C-F (m) Gayenna americana
Geraesta hirta Thomisidae 223, f. 151A-B, 172F-G (mf) Geraesta hirta
Gnaphosa taurica Gnaphosidae 238, f. 166D-E (m) Gnaphosa taurica
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 226, f. 154E (m) Heteropoda venatoria
Holcolaetis zuluensis Salticidae 227, f. 155C (m) Holcolaetis zuluensis
Homalonychus theologus Homalonychidae 256, f. 171F (f) Homalonychus theologus
Hortipes merwei Corinnidae 234, f. 162A-C (m) Hortipes merwei
Hypochilus pococki Hypochilidae 213, f. 141A-B, 168B (mf) Hypochilus pococki
Kukulcania hibernalis Filistatidae 213, f. 141E (m) Kukulcania hibernalis
Lampona cylindrata Lamponidae 238, f. 166A, 182E-F (mf) Lampona cylindrata
Lauricius hooki Zoropsidae 215, f. 143D-E (m) Lauricius hooki
Legendrena perinet Gallieniellidae 253, f. 168E, 182D (f) Legendrena perinet
Lessertina mutica Cheiracanthiidae 219, f. 147D (m) Lessertina mutica
Liocranoides unicolor Zoropsidae 215, f. 143A (m) Liocranoides unicolor
Lyssomanes viridis Salticidae 227, f. 155A-B, 174E (mf) Lyssomanes viridis
Macerio flavus Cheiracanthiidae 260, f. 175H (f) Macerio flavus
Malenella nana Amaurobiidae 261, f. 176A-B (f) Malenella nana
Medmassa semiaurantiaca Corinnidae 230, f. 158A-B (m) Medmassa semiaurantiaca
Meriola barrosi Trachelidae 264, f. 179A (f) Meriola barrosi
Micaria fulgens Gnaphosidae 268, f. 183E (f) Micaria fulgens
Mimetus hesperus Mimetidae 255, f. 170F (f) Mimetus hesperus
Mituliodon tarantulinus Miturgidae 260, f. 175A (f) Mituliodon tarantulinus
Miturga gilva Miturgidae 218, f. 146A-C (m) Miturga gilva
Miturga lineata Miturgidae 217, f. 145A-B, 175C (mf) Miturga lineata
Neoanagraphis chamberlini Liocranidae 216, f. 144D, 173E-F (mf) Neoanagraphis chamberlini
Neozimiris pubescens Gnaphosidae 238, f. 166C (m) Neozimiris pubescens
Nicodamus mainae Nicodamidae 212, f. 140A, 170E (mf) Nicodamus mainae
Odo bruchi Xenoctenidae 222, f. 150D-E (f. m) Odo bruchi
Oedignatha jocquei Liocranidae 233, f. 161F-H (m) Oedignatha jocquei
Orthobula calceata Trachelidae 212, f. 140E, 165E-F, 180A (f, f. m) Orthobula calceata
Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopidae 214, f. 142H-I (m) Oxyopes heterophthalmus
Paccius scharffi Trachelidae 235, f. 163A-D, 179B (mf) Paccius scharffi
Paradiestus penicillatus Corinnidae 254, f. 169A (f. f) Paradiestus penicillatus
Pardosa moesta Lycosidae 214, f. 142G (m) Pardosa moesta
Philodromus aureolus Philodromidae 236, f. 174A (f) Philodromus aureolus
Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithidae 236, f. 164C-H, 180C-D (mf) Phrurolithus festivus
Phrurotimpus alarius Phrurolithidae 237, f. 165C-D, 180F (mf) Phrurotimpus alarius
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 259, f. 174F-G (f) Plexippus paykulli
Polybetes pythagoricus Sparassidae 226, f. 154F (m) Polybetes pythagoricus
Portia schultzi Salticidae 227, f. 155D-E, 174C-D (mf) Portia schultzi
Procopius aethiops Corinnidae 229, f. 157D, 176C-D (mf) Procopius aetiops
Pronophaea proxima Corinnidae 229, f. 157G-H, 176E (mf) Pronophaea proxima
Pseudocorinna felix Corinnidae 229, f. 157E-F (m) Pseudocorinna felix
Segestria florentina Segestriidae 252, f. 167F (f) Segestria florentina
Selenops debilis Selenopidae 226, f. 154C (m) Selenops debilis
Spartaeus wildtrackii Salticidae 254, f. 169B (f) Spartaeus wildtrackii
Stedocys leopoldi Scytodidae 255, f. 170D (f) Stedocys leopoldi
Stephanopis ditissima Thomisidae 223, f. 151E-F, 172E (mf) Stephanopis ditissima
Stephanopoides brasiliana Thomisidae 223, f. 151C (m) Stephanopoides brasiliana
Syspira eclectica Miturgidae 217, f. 145C, E-F, 175B (f, f. m) Syspira eclectica
Tengella radiata Zoropsidae 256, f. 171D (f) Tengella radiata
Thaida peculiaris Austrochilidae 213, f. 141C, 170A-B (mf) Thaida peculiaris
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 224, f. 152A (m) Thomisus onustus
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 65, f. 36G (m) Tibellus oblongus
Titanebo mexicanus Philodromidae 225, f. 153A-D (m) Titanebo mexicanus
Tmarus holmbergi Thomisidae 224, f. 152B (f. m) Tmarus holmbergi
Toxopsiella minuta Cycloctenidae 214, f. 142F, 172A-B (mf) Toxopsiella minuta
Trachelas mexicanus Trachelidae 211, f. 139C, 163E, 167D, 179C (mf) Trachelas mexicanus
Trachelas minor Trachelidae 212, f. 140G, 167C , 179D (mf) Trachelas minor
Trachycosmus sculptilis Trochanteriidae 254, f. 169D (f) Trachycosmus sculptilis
Uliodon frenatus Zoropsidae 212, f. 140C, 142A-D, 167E, 171E (mf) Uliodon frenatus
Xiruana gracilipes Anyphaenidae 212, f. 140F, 156G, 168D (mf) Xiruana gracilipes
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 224, f. 152C-E (m) Xysticus cristatus
Zora spinimana Miturgidae 212, f. 140B, 146D, 175D (mf) Zora spinimana
Genera
No genus found for this reference