Included taxa

Chen, Z. F. & Zhang, Z. H. (1991). Fauna of Zhejiang: Araneida. Zhejiang Science and Technology Publishing House, 356 pp. download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Acusilas coccineus Araneidae 112, f. 106.1-3 (f) Acusilas coccineus
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 185, f. 182.1-3 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 186, f. 183.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Agelena limbata
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 184, f. 181.1-3 (mf) Agelena difficilis
Alopecosa cinnameopilosa Lycosidae 216, f. 221.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa cinnameopilosa
Alopecosa hokkaidensis Lycosidae 217, f. 222.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa kokkaidensis
Anahita fauna Ctenidae 261, f. 274.1-3 (mf) Anahita fauna
Anelosimus crassipes Theridiidae 143, f. 137.1-2 (mf) Anelosimus crassipes
Anyphaena mogan Anyphaenidae 260, f. 273.1-6 (mf) Anyphaena mogan
Arachnura heptotubercula Araneidae 100, f. 93.1-7, 94.1-4 (mf) Arachnura heptotubercula
Arachnura logio Araneidae 99, f. 92.1-2 (mf) Arachnura logio
Araneus ejusmodi Araneidae 87, f. 77.1-5 (mf) Araneus ejusmodi
Araneus mitificus Araneidae 89, f. 79.1-4 (mf) Araneus mitificus
Araneus pentagrammicus Araneidae 91, f. 81.1-3 (f) Araneus pentagrammica
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 88, f. 78.1-4 (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Arctosa kiangsiensis Lycosidae 218, f. 225.1-5 (mf; N.B.: lapsus, according to Chen and Zhang, in litt.) Arctosa spinata
Arctosa laminata Lycosidae 220, f. 227.1-5 (mf) Arctosa laminata
Arctosa recurva Lycosidae 217, f. 223, 224.1-4 (mf) Arctosa recurva
Arctosa serrulata Lycosidae 220, f. 228.1-4 (mf) Arctosa serrulata
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 219, f. 226.1-4 (mf) Arctosa cervina
Argiope amoena Araneidae 83, f. 73.1-4 (mf) Argiope amoena
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 82, f. 72.1-4 (mf) Argiope bruennichi
Argiope minuta Araneidae 84, f. 74.1-3 (mf) Argiope minuta
Argyrodes bonadea Theridiidae 151, f. 147.1-2 (f) Argyrodes bonadea
Argyrodes miltosus Theridiidae 152, f. 148.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Argyrodes miniaceus
Ariamnes cylindrogaster Theridiidae 153, f. 149.1-5 (mf) Argyrodes cylindrogaster
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 318, f. 338 (f) Aelurillus festivus
Attulus sinensis Salticidae 305, f. 323.1-3 (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Atypus heterothecus Atypidae 35, f. 27.1-4 (f) Atypus heterothecus
Bassaniana decorata Thomisidae 276, f. 287.1-4 (mf) Oxyptila decorata
Bathyphantes tongluensis Linyphiidae 170, f. 168.1-4 (mf) Bathyphantes tongluensis
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 288, f. 301.1-5, 302.1-6 (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Brommella punctosparsa Dictynidae 43, f. 34.1-3 (mf) Brommella punctosparsa
Campanicola campanulata Theridiidae 138, f. 130.1-5 (mf; nomen nudum) Achaearanea campanulata
Capsulia tianmushana Linyphiidae 171, f. 169.1-5 (mf) Centromerus tianmushanus
Carrhotus coronatus Salticidae 296, f. 311.1-3 (f) Carrhotus coronatus
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 295, f. 310.1-3 (mf) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Castianeira flavimaculata Corinnidae 249, f. 260.1-4 (mf) Castianeira flavimaculata
Cheiracanthium insigne Eutichuridae 252, f. 264.1-4 (m) Cheiracanthium insigne
Cheiracanthium pichoni Eutichuridae 250, f. 262.1-5 (mf) Cheiracanthium pichoni
Cheiracanthium unicum Eutichuridae 250, f. 261.1-4 (mf) Cheiracanthium unicum
Cheiracanthium zhejiangense Eutichuridae 251, f. 263.1-4 (mf) Cheiracanthium zhejiangensis
Chikunia albipes Theridiidae 154, f. 150.1-3 (mf) Theridion rapulum
Chrosiothes sudabides Theridiidae 141, f. 134.1-3 (mf) Chrosiothes sudabides
Chrysso foliata Theridiidae 150, f. 145.1-2 (mf) Chrysso punctifera
Chrysso scintillans Theridiidae 149, f. 144.1-3 (mf) Chrysso venusta
Cicurina anhuiensis Hahniidae 193, f. 193.1-4 (mf) Cicurina anhuiensis
Clubiona corrugata Clubionidae 245, f. 255.1-4 (mf) Clubiona corrugata
Clubiona deletrix Clubionidae 245, f. 256.1-4 (mf) Clubiona reichlini
Clubiona hummeli Clubionidae 246, f. 257.1-2 (f only, misidentified) Clubiona propinqua
Clubiona japonica Clubionidae 244, f. 253 (f) Clubiona japonica
Clubiona japonicola Clubionidae 243, f. 252.1-4 (mf) Clubiona japonicola
Clubiona kurilensis Clubionidae 244, f. 254.1-4 (mf) Clubiona kurilensis
Clubiona lena Clubionidae 248, f. 259.1-3 (f) Clubiona lena
Clubiona pseudogermanica Clubionidae 246, f. 257.3 (m only) Clubiona propinqua
Clubiona rostrata Clubionidae 247, f. 258.1-5 (mf) Clubiona rostrata
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 136, f. 128.1-6 (mf) Coleosoma blandum
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 137, f. 129.1-6 (mf) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Comaroma maculosa Anapidae 150, f. 146.1-4 (mf) Comaroma maculosa
Crossopriza lyoni Pholcidae 72, f. 62.1-3 (mf) Crossopriza lyoni
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 92, f. 83.1-4 (mf) Cyclosa argenteoalba
Cyclosa argenteoalba Araneidae 99, f. 91.1-4 (f) Cyclosa kiangsica
Cyclosa atrata Araneidae 95, f. 87.1-3 (f) Cyclosa atrata
Cyclosa ginnaga Araneidae 97, f. 90.1-3 (f) Cyclosa ginnaga
Cyclosa japonica Araneidae 96, f. 88.1-2 (f, misidentified) Cyclosa insulana
Cyclosa monticola Araneidae 97, f. 89.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Cyclosa laticauda
Cyclosa octotuberculata Araneidae 94, f. 85.1-3, 86 (mf) Cyclosa octotuberculata
Cyclosa sedeculata Araneidae 93, f. 84.1-3 (mf) Cyclosa sedeculata
Cyrtophora moluccensis Araneidae 105, f. 99.1-4 (mf) Cyrtophora moluccensis
Diaea subdola Thomisidae 282, f. 294.1-2 (f; N.B.: no justification of transfer provided) Diaea japonicus
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 42, f. 32.1-3 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 42, f. 33.1-3 (mf) Dictyna felis
Dolomedes japonicus Pisauridae 223, f. 231.1-2 (f) Dolomedes stellatus
Dolomedes nigrimaculatus Pisauridae 222, f. 229.1-4 (mf) Dolomedes nigramaculatus
Dolomedes saganus Pisauridae 223, f. 230.1-4 (mf) Dolomedes pallitarsis
Dolomedes sulfureus Pisauridae 224, f. 232.1-2 (mf) Dolomedes sulfureus
Draconarius arcuatus Agelenidae 189, f. 187.1-2 (f) Coelotes arcuatus
Draconarius cheni Agelenidae 189, f. 188.1-2 (f) Coelotes saxatilis
Draconarius hangzhouensis Agelenidae 188, f. 186.1-2 (f) Coelotes hangzhouensis
Draconarius lutulentus Agelenidae 192, f. 192.1-4 (Dmf; N.B.: specific name attributed to Chen, 1990, unpublished) Tegenaria muscus
Draconarius wenzhouensis Agelenidae 190, f. 189.1-2 (f) Coelotes wenzhouensis
Drassyllus sanmenensis Gnaphosidae 239, f. 249.1-5 (mf) Drassyllus sanmen
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 267, f. 279.1-3 (f) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Enoplognatha abrupta Theridiidae 146, f. 141.1-3 (f) Enoplognatha transversifoveata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 145, f. 138 (f) Enoplognatha dorsinotata
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 145, f. 139.1-4 (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 146, f. 140.1-4 (mf) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Epeus alboguttatus Salticidae 316, f. 336.1-5 (f) Viciria alboguttata
Episinus nubilus Theridiidae 147, f. 142.1-4 (mf) Episinus bicornutus
Epocilla calcarata Salticidae 315, f. 335.1-6 (m) Epocilla calcarata
Erigone koshiensis Linyphiidae 173, f. 170.1-4 (m) Erigone koshiensis
Erigone prominens Linyphiidae 173, f. 171.1-4 (mf) Erigone prominens
Eriovixia pseudocentrodes Araneidae 85, f. 75.1-2 (f) Araneus pseudoventrodes
Ero japonica Mimetidae 183, f. 189.1-6 (mf) Ero japonica
Evarcha albaria Salticidae 312, f. 331.1-4 (mf) Evarcha albaria
Floronia zhejiangensis Linyphiidae 169, f. 167.1-8 (mf) Floronia zhejiangensis
Gamasomorpha nigrilineata Oonopidae 64, f. 55.1-4 (mf) Gamasomorpha nigrilineata
Gasteracantha kuhli Araneidae 101, f. 95.1-4 (f) Gasteracantha kuhlii
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 176, f. 174.1-6 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium gibberum Linyphiidae 177, f. 175.1-5 (mf) Gnathonarium gibberum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 194, f. 194.1-4 (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia ovata Hahniidae 195, f. 195.1-4 (f) Hahnia ovata
Hahnia zhejiangensis Hahniidae 196, f. 196.1-5 (mf) Hahnia zhejiangensis
Hakka himeshimensis Salticidae 300, f. 316 (f) Icius himeshimensis
Harmochirus brachiatus Salticidae 304, f. 322.1-5 (m) Harmochirus brachiatus
Hersilia albomaculata Hersiliidae 79, f. 70.1-4 (mf) Hersilia albomaculata
Hersilia asiatica Hersiliidae 78, f. 69.1-5 (mf) Hersilia asiatica
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 262, f. 275.1-2 (mf) Heteropoda venatoria
Hitobia unifascigera Gnaphosidae 234, f. 243 (m) Poecilochroa unifascigera
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 175, f. 173.1-4 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 108, f. 102.1-5 (mf) Singa pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 109, f. 103.1-3 (f) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Hyptiotes affinis Uloboridae 45, f. 36.1-3 (mf) Hyptiotes affinis
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 46, f. 37.1-4 (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Ischnothyreus peltifer Oonopidae 62, f. 53.1-7 (mf) Ischnothyreus formosus
Ischnothyreus peltifer Oonopidae 63, f. 54.1-5 (m, lapsus) Ischnothyreus onus
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 107, f. 100.1-3 (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 86, f. 76.1-3 (mf) Araneus cornutus
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 44, f. 35.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Lathys puta
Leptoneta anocellata Leptonetidae 60, f. 51.1-4 (mf) Leptoneta anocellata
Leptoneta huanglongensis Leptonetidae 57, f. 48.1-3 (mf) Leptoneta huanglongensis
Leptoneta lingqiensis Leptonetidae 59, f. 50.1-6 (mf) Leptoneta lingqiensis
Leptoneta maculosa Leptonetidae 56, f. 47.1-3 (mf) Leptoneta maculosa
Leptonetela hangzhouensis Leptonetidae 58, f. 49.1-6 (mf) Leptoneta hangzhouensis
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 120, f. 114.1-10 (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 120, f. 115.1-8 (mf) Leucauge magnifica
Longicoelotes karschi Agelenidae 187, f. 185.1-2 (mf, misidentified) Coelotes mollendorffi
Loxosceles rufescens Sicariidae 68, f. 60.1-3 (mf) Loxosceles rufescens
Lycosa coelestis Lycosidae 209, f. 212.1-2 (mf) Lycosa coelestis
Mangora tschekiangensis Araneidae 113, f. 107 (f) Mangora tschekiangensis
Mendoza canestrinii Salticidae 307, f. 326.1-5 (mf) Marpissa magister
Mendoza elongata Salticidae 306, f. 325.1-3 (mf) Marpissa elongata
Menemerus fulvus Salticidae 308, f. 327.1-3 (mf) Menemerus confusus
Metleucauge kompirensis Tetragnathidae 103, f. 96.1-5 (mf) Metleucauge kompirensis
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 47, f. 38.1-4 (mf) Miagrammopes orientalis
Mimetus testaceus Mimetidae 182, f. 179.1-5 (mf) Mimetus testaceus
Moneta spinigera Theridiidae 148, f. 143.1-4 (mf) Episinus spiniger
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 310, f. 329.1-7 (mf) Myrmarachne formicaria
Myrmarachne gisti Salticidae 311, f. 330.1-6 (mf) Myrmarachne gisti
Nematogmus sanguinolentus Linyphiidae 174, f. 172.1-3 (mf) Nematogmus sanguinolentus
Neon reticulatus Salticidae 313, f. 332 (f) Neon reticulatus
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 114, f. 108.1-6 (mf, misidentified) Neoscona doenitzi
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 115, f. 109.1-5 (mf) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona scylla Araneidae 116, f. 110.1-3 (mf) Neoscona scylla
Neoscona scylloides Araneidae 116, f. 111.1-3 (f) Neoscona scylloides
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 118, f. 112.1-3 (mf) Neoscona theisi
Nephila clavata Araneidae 110, f. 104.1-3 (mf) Nephila clavata
Nephila pilipes Araneidae 111, f. 105.1-4 (mf) Nephila maculata
Neriene albolimbata Linyphiidae 162, f. 160.1-6 (mf) Neriene albolimbata
Neriene cavaleriei Linyphiidae 163, f. 161.1-6 (mf) Neriene cavaleriei
Neriene compta Linyphiidae 161, f. 159.1-4 (f) Neriene compta
Neriene japonica Linyphiidae 165, f. 164.1-4 (mf) Neriene japonica
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 166, f. 165.1-4 (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Neriene longipedella Linyphiidae 164, f. 162.1-3 (mf) Neriene longipedella
Neriene nitens Linyphiidae 167, f. 166.1-9 (mf; N.B.: species attributed to Zhu & Chen, 1988, but no such description published) Neriene nitens
Neriene radiata Linyphiidae 165, f. 163.1-3 (mf) Neriene radiata
Nesticella mogera Nesticidae 157, f. 155.1-5 (mf) Nesticus mogera
Nesticella odonta Nesticidae 158, f. 156.1-6 (mf) Nesticus odontus
Nihonhimea japonica Theridiidae 140, f. 132.1-2 (mf) Achaearanea japonicum
Nilus phipsoni Pisauridae 225, f. 234.1-4 (f, Dm) Thalassius phipsoni
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 39, f. 30.1-3 (mf) Nurscia albofasciata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 48, f. 39.1-4 (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 49, f. 40.1-4 (f) Octonoba varians
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 37, f. 28.1-4 (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 38, f. 29 (f) Oecobius annulipes
Oedothorax hulongensis Linyphiidae 180, f. 177.1-4 (mf) Oedothorax hulongensis
Oonopinus pilulus Oonopidae 67, f. 57.1-2 (f) Oonopinus pilulus
Opopaea cornuta Oonopidae 67, f. 58.1-5 (m) Opopaea cornuta
Opopaea media Oonopidae 67, f. 59.1-3 (mf) Opopaea medius
Orchestina sinensis Oonopidae 65, f. 56.1-3 (m) Orchestina sinensis
Orienticius vulpes Salticidae 300, f. 317.1-2 (f) Icius vulpes
Orthobula crucifera Trachelidae 258, f. 272.1-6 (mf) Orthobula crucifera
Otacilia komurai Phrurolithidae 255, f. 268 (f) Phrurolithus komurai
Ovia procurva Lycosidae 205, f. 208.1-6 (mf) Pardosa procurva
Oxyopes daksina Oxyopidae 228, f. 237.1-3 (f) Oxyopes daksina
Oxyopes hotingchiehi Oxyopidae 229, f. 238.1-6 (mf) Oxyopes hotingchiehi
Oxyopes lineatipes Oxyopidae 230, f. 239.1-3 (mf) Oxyopes lineatipes
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 230, f. 240.1-7 (mf) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes sertatus Oxyopidae 231, f. 241, 242.1-3 (mf) Oxyopes sertatus
Oxytate hoshizuna Thomisidae 277, f. 288.1-2 (m) Oxytate hoshizuna
Pachygnatha quadrimaculata Tetragnathidae 121, f. 116.1-12 (mf) Dyschiriognatha quadrimaculata
Parasteatoda kompirensis Theridiidae 141, f. 133.1-2 (mf) Achaearanea kompirense
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 139, f. 131.1-3 (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 199, f. 198.1-4 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 205, f. 207.1-5 (mf) Pardosa chapini
Pardosa hedini Lycosidae 207, f. 210.1-4 (mf) Pardosa hedini
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 200, f. 199.1-4 (mf) Pardosa laura
Pardosa lyrifera Lycosidae 204, f. 206.1-4 (mf; N.B.: may be misidentified, per Tanikawa et al., 2014: 24) Pardosa lyrifera
Pardosa oriens Lycosidae 203, f. 205.1-5 (mf) Pardosa oriens
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 198, f. 197.1-3 (mf) Pardosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa sanmenensis Lycosidae 203, f. 204.1-5 (mf) Pardosa sangmenensis
Pardosa tschekiangiensis Lycosidae 201, f. 200.1-6 (mf) Pardosa tschekiangiensis
Pardosa wuyiensis Lycosidae 202, f. 203.1-4 (mf) Pardosa wuyiensis
Pardosa zhui Lycosidae 206, f. 209.1-3 (f) Pardosa zhui
Perenethis fascigera Pisauridae 225, f. 233.1-2 (f) Perenethis fascigera
Pharta brevipalpus Thomisidae 274, f. 285.1-6 (mf) Cupa zhengi
Philodromus cespitum Philodromidae 284, f. 296.1-3 (mf) Philodromus cespitum
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 285, f. 297, 298.1-3 (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Philodromus subaureolus Philodromidae 286, f. 299.1-3 (mf) Philodromus subaureolus
Philoponella nasuta Uloboridae 51, f. 42.1-2 (m) Uloborus nasutus
Philoponella prominens Uloboridae 50, f. 41.1-6 (mf) Philoponella prominensis
Phintella arenicolor Salticidae 293, f. 308.1-2 (f) Phintella melloteei
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 294, f. 309.1-6 (mf) Phintella bifurcilinea
Phintella bifurcilinea Salticidae 301, f. 319 (m) Icius pupus
Phintella cavaleriei Salticidae 293, f. 307.1-4 (mf) Phintella cavaleriei
Phintella debilis Salticidae 292, f. 305.1-3, 306.1-5 (mf) Phintella debilis
Phintella parva Salticidae 301, f. 318.1-3 (f) Icius parvus
Phintella popovi Salticidae 291, f. 304.1-5 (mf) Phintella popovi
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 290, f. 303.1-5 (mf) Phintella versicolor
Pholcus clavatus Pholcidae 75, f. 66.1-3 (mf; lapsus for P. sinicus) Pholcus sinensis
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 74, f. 64.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Pholcus opilionoides
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 76, f. 67.1-4 (mf) Pholcus affinis
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcidae 75, f. 65.1-4 (mf) Pholcus phalangioides
Pholcus zichyi Pholcidae 73, f. 63 (f, misidentified) Pholcus crypticolens
Phrurolithus claripes Phrurolithidae 254, f. 266 (f) Phrurolithus claripes
Phrurolithus sinicus Phrurolithidae 254, f. 267.1-5 (mf) Phrurolithus sinicus
Phrurolithus splendidus Phrurolithidae 256, f. 269.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Phrurolithus pennatus
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 214, f. 219.1-4 (mf) Pirata subpiraticus
Piratula clercki Lycosidae 215, f. 220.1-4 (mf) Pirata clercki
Piratula denticulata Lycosidae 211, f. 215.1-6 (mf) Pirata denticulata
Piratula piratoides Lycosidae 213, f. 218.1-4 (mf) Pirata piratoides
Piratula procurva Lycosidae 213, f. 217.1-5 (mf) Pirata procurvus
Piratula tenuisetacea Lycosidae 212, f. 216.1-6 (mf) Pirata tenuisetaceus
Piratula yaginumai Lycosidae 210, f. 214.1-5 (mf) Pirata yaginumai
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 187, f. 184.1-3 (mf) Coelotes luctuosus
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 227, f. 235.1-2 (f) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura lama Pisauridae 227, f. 236 (f) Pisaura lama
Pistius undulatus Thomisidae 281, f. 293.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Pistius truncatus
Platnickina sterninotata Theridiidae 155, f. 152.1-3 (f) Theridion sterninotatum
Plebs astridae Araneidae 104, f. 97.1-5 (mf) Zilla astridae
Plebs sachalinensis Araneidae 105, f. 98.1-4 (mf) Zilla sachalinensis
Plexippoides discifer Salticidae 299, f. 315.1-9 (mf) Plexippoides discifos
Plexippoides doenitzi Salticidae 298, f. 314 (m) Plexippoides doenitzi
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 296, f. 312.1-5 (mf) Plexippus paykulli
Plexippus setipes Salticidae 297, f. 313.1-4 (mf) Plexippus setipes
Pocadicnemis juncea Linyphiidae 181, f. 178.1-2 (f; probably misidentified, per Komnenov, 2014: 79) Pocadicnemis juncea
Portia quei Salticidae 314, f. 334.1-6 (mf) Portia quei
Prochora praticola Miturgidae 258, f. 271 (f) Itatsina praticola
Prodidomus rufus Prodidomidae 240, f. 250.1-5 (mf) Prodidomus imaidzumii
Psechrus senoculatus Psechridae 40, f. 31.1-4 (mf) Psechrus mimus
Pseudodrassus pichoni Gnaphosidae 257, f. 270.1-4 (m, listed under Clubionidae, apparently considered a liocranine) Pseudodrassus pichoni
Ptocasius strupifer Salticidae 317, f. 337.1-5 (f) Ptocasius strupifer
Rhene atrata Salticidae 306, f. 324.1-7 (mf) Dendryphantes atratus
Rhene flavigera Salticidae 313, f. 333.1-3 (f) Rhene flavigera
Robusticoelotes pichoni Agelenidae 191, f. 191.1-3 (mf) Tegenaria pichoni
Runcinia insecta Thomisidae 266, f. 278.1-4 (mf) Runcinia albostriata
Scytodes thoracica Scytodidae 69, f. 61.1-4 (mf) Scytodes thoracica
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 265, f. 277.1-2 (f) Selenops bursarius
Selenops bursarius Selenopidae 264, f. 276.1-4 (f) Selenops henanensis
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 288, f. 300.1-3 (mf) Bianor aenescens
Siler cupreus Salticidae 302, f. 320.1-4 (mf) Silerella vittata
Simorcus asiaticus Thomisidae 275, f. 286.1-5 (mf) Simorcus asiaticus
Singa hamata Araneidae 108, f. 101.1-3 (mf) Singa hamata
Sinopesa sinensis Nemesiidae 33, f. 26.1-6 (mf) Macrothele sinensis
Songthela hangzhouensis Liphistiidae 30, f. 24.1-8 (mf) Heptathela hangzhouensis
Spermophora domestica Pholcidae 76, f. 68.1-4 (mf) Spermophora domestica
Steatoda cingulata Theridiidae 143, f. 136.1-3 (mf) Steatoda cavernicola
Steatoda erigoniformis Theridiidae 142, f. 135 (f) Steatoda septemmaculatus
Stemmops nipponicus Theridiidae 135, f. 127.1-4 (mf) Stemmops nipponicus
Synema globosum Thomisidae 270, f. 281.1-3 (mf) Synema globosum
Synema zonatum Thomisidae 269, f. 280.1-4 (f) Synema zonatum
Takayus takayensis Theridiidae 156, f. 153 (f) Theridion takayense
Takeoa nishimurai Zoropsidae 53, f. 45.1-6 (mf) Zoropsis nishimurai
Tasa nipponica Salticidae 318, f. 339 (m) Tasa nipponica
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 190, f. 190.1-4 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Telamonia vlijmi Salticidae 303, f. 321.1-3 (mf) Telamonia vlijmi
Tetragnatha javana Tetragnathidae 126, f. 120.1-12 (mf) Tetragnatha javana
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 125, f. 119.1-12 (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha nigrita Tetragnathidae 132, f. 125.1-12 (mf) Tetragnatha nigrita
Tetragnatha nitens Tetragnathidae 127, f. 121.1-13 (mf) Tetragnatha nitens
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 130, f. 123.1-11 (mf) Tetragnatha squamata
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 129, f. 122.1-8 (m) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 284, f. 295.1-3 (mf) Thanatus miniaceus
Theridion pinastri Theridiidae 154, f. 151.1-3 (mf) Theridion pinastri
Thomisus labefactus Thomisidae 279, f. 290.1-3 (mf) Thomisus labefactus
Thomisus onustus Thomisidae 278, f. 289.1-2 (mf, misidentified) Thomisus albus
Tmarus orientalis Thomisidae 280, f. 292.1-4 (mf) Tmarus orientalis
Tmarus rimosus Thomisidae 279, f. 291.1-4 (mf) Tmarus rimosus
Toxeus globosus Salticidae 309, f. 328.1-4 (f) Myrmarachne globosa
Trachelas japonicus Trachelidae 253, f. 265.1-3 (mf) Trachelas japonicus
Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Gnaphosidae 238, f. 248.1-4 (mf) Trachyzelotes jaxartensis
Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae 209, 329, f. 213.1-6 (mf, S, rejected) Trochosa ruricola
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 124, f. 118.1-2 (f) Tylorida striata
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 51, f. 43.1-8, 44.1-2 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummeliata insecticeps Linyphiidae 178, 328, f. 176.1-6 (mf, S) Ummeliata insecticeps
Uroctea compactilis Oecobiidae 80, f. 71.1-3 (mf) Uroctea compactilis
Venonia spirocysta Lycosidae 208, f. 211.1-4 (Dmf; N.B.: misplaced in this genus, per Yoo & Framenau, 2006: 679) Venonia spirocysta
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae 201, f. 201, 202.1-4 (mf) Pardosa venatrix
Xyphinus karschi Oonopidae 61, f. 52.1-6 (mf) Pseudotriaeris karschi
Xysticus croceus Thomisidae 272, f. 283.1-4 (mf) Xysticus croceus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 271, f. 282.1-4 (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus kurilensis Thomisidae 273, f. 284.1-4 (mf, misidentified per Marusik & Omelko, 2014: 281) Xysticus lesserti
Yaginumia sia Araneidae 91, f. 82.1-3 (mf) Yaginumia sia
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 235, f. 244.1-5 (mf) Zelotes asiaticus
Zelotes sanmen Gnaphosidae 236, f. 246.1-2 (f) Zelotes sanmen
Zelotes wuchangensis Gnaphosidae 236, f. 245.1-4 (mf) Zelotes wuchangensis
Zelotes zhengi Gnaphosidae 237, f. 247.1-2 (f) Zelotes zhengi
Genera
No genus found for this reference