Included taxa

Lehtinen, P. T. (1967). Classification of the cribellate spiders and some allied families, with notes on the evolution of the suborder Araneomorpha. Annales Zoologici Fennici 4: 199-468. [second pdf: index and outline by V. D. Roth (unpubl.)] download pdf download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Abapeba brevis Corinnidae 212 (incertae sedis in Corinnidae) Amaurobius brevis
Abapeba rufipes Corinnidae 212 (incertae sedis in Corinnidae) Amaurobius rufipes
Acantheis laetus Ctenidae 208, f. 410-412 (m, S of Acantheis tridens) Acantheis laetus
Acanthoctenus alux Ctenidae 208, f. 414, 420 (mf; misidentified per Arizala, Labarque & Polotow, 2021: 37; N.B.: m, f. 420, shows another species) Acanthoctenus spiniger
Acanthoctenus kollari Ctenidae 208, 259 (lapsus, T from Paracantheis/Phymatoctenus, possibly S of another species of Acanthoctenus) Acanthoctenus kolleri
Acanthoctenus spiniger Ctenidae 208 (S of Acanthoctenus dumicola, rejected by Arizala, Labarque & Polotow, 2021: 21; f. 414, 420 mf see Acanthoctenus alux) Acanthoctenus spiniger
Acanthoctenus spinipes Ctenidae 208 (S of Paracantheis virginea, rejected by Arizala, Labarque & Polotow, 2021: 31) Acanthoctenus spinipes
Acanthoctenus virgineus Ctenidae 208 (S of Paracantheis virginea, rejected by Arizala, Labarque & Polotow, 2021: 31) Acanthoctenus spinipes
Adonea fimbriata Eresidae 208 (S of Storkaniella janinensis; doubted by Wunderlich, 2017b: 300) Adonea fimbriata
Aebutina binotata Dictynidae 459, f. 443-444 (f) Aebutina binotata
Afrarchaea godfreyi Archaeidae 289 (most probably congeneric with Eriauchenus workmanni) Archaea godfreyi
Agelena annulipedella Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena annulipedella
Agelena choi Agelenidae 211 (S, rejected by Brignoli, 1983c: 469) Agelena opulenta
Agelena consociata Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena consociata
Agelena dubiosa Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena dubiosa
Agelena funerea Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena funerea
Agelena hirsutissima Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena hirsutissima
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 209, f. 216, 221 (mf, S of Agelena tubicola) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena littoricola Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena littoricola
Agelena suboculata Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena suboculata
Agelena tenuella Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena tenuella
Agelenella pusilla Agelenidae 209, f. 217 (Tf from Agelena) Agelenella pusilla
Agelenopsis potteri Agelenidae 449, f. 248 (m) Agelenopsis potteri
Agroeca aureoplumata Liocranidae 210 (T to Corinnidae, but no genus specified) Agroeca aureoplumata
Ajmonia bedeshai Dictynidae 230 (Tf from Dictyna) Dictynomorpha bedeshai
Ajmonia gratiosa Dictynidae 210 (Tmf from Dictyna) Ajmonia gratiosa
Ajmonia marakata Dictynidae 230 (Tmf from Dictyna, S) Dictynomorpha marakata
Ajmonia numidica Dictynidae 210, f. 312, 316 (m, T from Heterodictyna = Nigma, Nigma in legend) Ajmonia numidica
Ajmonia patellaris Dictynidae 210 (T from Heterodictyna = Nigma) Ajmonia patellaris
Ajmonia procera Dictynidae 210 (Tf from Dictyna) Ajmonia procera
Ajmonia psittacea Dictynidae 210 (Tm from Dictyna) Ajmonia psittacea
Ajmonia smaragdula Dictynidae 230 (Tmf from Dictyna) Dictynomorpha smaragdula
Ajmonia velifera Dictynidae 210, f. 332 (m, T from Dictyna, S of Ajmonia patellaris and Dictyna yunnanensis) Ajmonia velifera
Alistra astrolomae Hahniidae 211 (Tmf from Hahnia) Alistra astrolomae
Alistra longicauda Hahniidae 210 (Sf) Alistra longicauda
Alistra myops Hahniidae 455, f. 368 (f) Alistra myops
Alistra stenura Hahniidae 455, f. 363, 367 (mf) Alistra stenura
Alistra taprobanica Hahniidae 210 (Tf from Hahnia) Alistra taprobanica
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 209 (S, not accepted by subsequent workers) Agelena opulenta
Allagelena gracilens Agelenidae 209 (S A. syriaca, rejected) Agelena gracilens
Allagelena koreana Agelenidae 211 (S, rejected by Brignoli, 1983c: 469) Agelena opulenta
Allagelena opulenta Agelenidae 209 (S of Agelena japonica) Agelena opulenta
Altella conglobata Dictynidae 211 ("must be transferred into Uloboridae, but its exact position remains obscure") Altella conglobata
Altella lucida Dictynidae 211, f. 281 (f, S of Altella bertkaui) Altella lucida
Altella opaca Dictynidae 450, f. 279 (f) Altella opaca
Altella uncata Dictynidae 211, f. 280, 283 (mf, S of Altella desertorum and A. rupicola) Altella uncata
Altellopsis helveola Amaurobiidae 444, f. 181, 184 (f) Altellopsis helvola
Amaloxenops palmarum Hahniidae 211 (Tf from Bigois=Alistra) Amaloxenops palmarum
Amaurobioides africana Anyphaenidae 212 (removed from S of A. maritimus) Amaurobioides africanus
Amaurobius asuncionis Amaurobiidae 212 (type is juvenile, "cannot be placed"; i.e. probably a nomen dubium) Amaurobius asuncionis
Amaurobius barbarus Amaurobiidae 445, f. 203, 209 (m) Amaurobius barbarus
Amaurobius fenestralis Amaurobiidae 445, f. 196, 201-202 (mf) Amaurobius fenestralis
Amaurobius ferox Amaurobiidae 212 (S of Amaurobius peninsulanus) Amaurobius ferox
Amaurobius latebrosus Amaurobiidae 445, f. 208 (m) Amaurobius latebrosus
Amaurobius minor Amaurobiidae 212 (S of A. provisoricus, rejected by Thaler & Knoflach, 1993: 135, who synonymized it with A. erberi; probable S of A. drenskii) Amaurobius minor
Amaurobius obustus Amaurobiidae 445, f. 210 (f) Amaurobius obustus
Amaurobius sinister Amaurobiidae 234 (nomen dubium, probably to Exlinea = Metaltella) Clubiona sinistra
Amaurobius tristissimus Amaurobiidae 248 (nomen dubium, probably to Metaltella or Goeldia) Amaurobius tristissimus
Amphinecta decemmaculata Desidae 441, f. 140 (m) Amphinecta decemmaculata
Anahita lycosina Ctenidae 458, f. 413 (m [fig. only, no description], T from Ctenus) Leptoctenus lycosinus
Anaxibia difficilis Dictynidae 213 (Tm from Mallos) Anaxibia difficilis
Anaxibia nigricauda Dictynidae 213 (Tmf from Dictyna) Anaxibia nigricauda
Anaxibia peteri Dictynidae 213, f. 303 (Tmf from Dictyna) Anaxibia peteri
Anaxibia pictithorax Dictynidae 213, f. 327 (Tmf from Dictyna) Anaxibia pictithorax
Anaxibia rebai Dictynidae 213 (Tf from Dictyna) Anaxibia rebai
Andoharano decaryi Filistatidae 214 (Tmf from Filistata) Andoharano decaryi
Andoharano grandidieri Filistatidae 214, f. 24 (m, Tmf from Filistata) Andoharano grandidieri
Anisacate fuegianum Macrobunidae 214, f. 150 (Tf from Auximus=Lathys, spelled fuegiana in legend) Anisacate fuegianus
Antistea elegans Hahniidae 455, f. 377-378 (mf) Antistea elegans
Anuvinda escheri Titanoecidae 214, f. 441 (Tf from Titanoeca) Anuvinda escheri
Arangina cornigera Dictynidae 215, f. 328 (Tmf from Dictyna) Arangina cornigera
Archaeodictyna ammophila Dictynidae 215 (T from Dictyna, S of Dictyna boiorum) Archaeodictyna ammophila
Archaeodictyna anguiniceps Dictynidae 215, f. 295 (f, S of Dictyna cyrenaica, revalidated by Mertens & Jocqué, 1982: 251) Archaeodictyna anguiniceps
Archaeodictyna condocta Dictynidae 215, f. 325, 333 (mf, T from Dictyna, S of Dictyna abyssinica, D. montana, D. pygmaea and D. sedilloti deserta) Archaeodictyna condocta
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 215, f. 299, 307, 317 (mf, T from Dictyna, S of Dictyna pygmaea, D. sedilloti and D. terricola) Archaeodictyna consecuta
Archaeodictyna minutissima Dictynidae 215 (Tmf from Dictyna) Archaeodictyna minutissima
Archaeodictyna sexnotata Dictynidae 215 (Tmf from Dictyna) Archaeodictyna sexnotata
Archaeodictyna suedicola Dictynidae 215 (Tmf from Dictyna) Archaeodictyna suedicola
Archaeodictyna tazzeiti Dictynidae 215 (Tm from Dictyna) Archaeodictyna tazzeiti
Arctella lapponica Dictynidae 215, f. 285 (Tmf from Tricholathys) Arctella lapponica
Arctobius agelenoides Amaurobiidae 215, f. 143-147 (Tmf from Hesperauximus=Badumna) Arctobius agelenoides
Argenna patula Dictynidae 216 (S of Dictyna albopunctata) Argenna patula
Argenna subnigra Dictynidae 215 (S of Argenna pallida) Argenna subnigra
Argenna yakima Dictynidae 215 (may belong to Arctella Holm, 1945) Argenna yakima
Argoctenus vittatus Miturgidae 216 (T from Cycloctenus; a junior homonym of Argoctenus vittatus (Simon, 1889) but possibly S of that name as well) Argoctenus vittatus
Argyroneta aquatica Dictynidae 450, f. 268 (m) Argyroneta aquatica
Ariston albicans Uloboridae 463, f. 489, 492 (f) Ariston albicans
Asianopis reticulata Deinopidae 230 (T from Menneus) Deinopis reticulatus
Asianopis subrufa Deinopidae 434, f. 36 (m) Deinopis bicornis
Astavakra sexmucronata Uloboridae 216, f. 480, 497 (Tf from Uloborus) Astavakra sexmucronata
Asthenoctenus hingstoni Ctenidae 217 (Tf from Acanthoctenus) Asthenoctenus hingstoni
Atelolathys varia Dictynidae 449, f. 265 (f) Atelolathys varia
Austrochilus manni Austrochilidae 217 (S, rejected) Thaida peculiaris
Auximella harpagula Macrobunidae 217, f. 169, 176 (Tmf from Auximus=Lathys) Auximella harpagula
Auximella producta Macrobunidae 217 (Tf from Auximus=Lathys) Auximella producta
Auximella typica Macrobunidae 443, f. 173 (f) Auximella typica
Badumna guttipes Desidae 218, f. 104 (f, Sm) Badumna guttipes
Badumna hirsuta Desidae 439, f. 99 (m) Badumna hirsuta
Badumna hygrophila Desidae 439, f. 100 (m) Badumna hygrophila
Badumna insignis Desidae 218 (Sm) Badumna insignis
Badumna longinqua Desidae 218, f. 101 (Smf) Badumna longinquus
Badumna pilosa Desidae 218 (Sf) Badumna pilosa
Baiami storeniformis Desidae 218 (Tf from Aphyctoschaema=Badumna) Baiami storeniformis
Baiami tegenarioides Desidae 218 (Tj from Epimecinus) Baiami tegenarioides
Baiami volucripes Desidae 218, f. 118 (Tf from Epimecinus) Baiami volucripes
Banaidja bifasciata Dictynidae 218, f. 334, 341 (Tmf from Dictyna) Banaidja bifasciata
Benoitia bornemiszai Agelenidae 218 (T from Agelena) Benoitia bornemiszai
Benoitia deserticola Agelenidae 246 (T from Agelena) Maimuna deserticola
Benoitia ocellata Agelenidae 254, f. 215 (f, T from Agelena) Olorunia ocellata
Benoitia raymondeae Agelenidae 219 (lapsus, T from Agelena) Benoitia raymondae
Benoitia raymondeae Agelenidae 249 (lapsus, belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena raymondae
Benoitia rhodesiae Agelenidae 219 (removed from S of Agelena australis) Benoitia rhodesiae
Benoitia timida Agelenidae 209 (nomen dubium) Agelena timida
Benoitia upembana Agelenidae 219 (T from Agelena) Benoitia upembana
Brigittea civica Dictynidae 219 (T from Dictyna) Brigittea civica
Brigittea innocens Dictynidae 219, f. 309, 323 (mf, T from Dictyna, S of Dictyna aharonii and D. jacksoni) Brigittea innocens
Brigittea latens Dictynidae 219, f. 297, 301, 308, 311 (mf, T from Dictyna, S of Dictyna kosiorowiczi, D. mandibulosa, D. puta and D. varians; D. kosiorowiczi revalidated by Barrientos & Ferrández, 1982: 84; D. varians revalidated by Brignoli, 1983c: 511 and re-synymized by Esyunin, Ponomarev & Kabdrakhimov, 2024: 319) Brigittea latens
Brigittea vicina Dictynidae 219 (T from Dictyna) Brigittea vicina
Brommella monticola Cicurinidae 449, f. 255-256 (mf) Brommella monticola
Brommella punctosparsa Cicurinidae 219 Brommella punctosparsa
Calacadia dentifer Desidae 220, f. 193 (f, S of Calacadia coquimbensis) Calacadia dentifera
Calilena restricta Agelenidae 446, f. 219-220 (mf) Calilena restricta
Callevophthalmus albus Dictynidae 220, f. 296, 319 (mf, S of Callevophthalmus lividus; N.B.: lividus in legends) Callevophthalmus albus
Callevophthalmus maculatus Dictynidae 220 (Tf from Lathys) Callevophthalmus maculatus
Callevopsis striata Macrobunidae 438, f. 96 (f) Callevopsis striata
Callobius claustrarius Amaurobiidae 220, f. 200 (Tmf from Amaurobius) Callobius claustrarius
Callobius nomeus Amaurobiidae 220 (T from Amaurobius) Callobius tacoma
Calymmaria emertoni Cybaeidae 454, f. 343, 345 (mf) Calymmaria emertoni
Cambridgea foliata Desidae 440, f. 124, 128 (mf) Cambridgea foliata
Canala magna Desidae 218, f. 113, 117 (Tmf from Epimecinus, S) Baiami magnus
Cedicus flavipes Desidae 441, f. 137-139 (mf) Cedicus flavipes
Centroctenus brevipes Ctenidae 254 (T from Ctenus) Oligoctenus taeniatus
Centroctenus ocelliventer Ctenidae 222 (T from Ctenus) Centroctenus ocelliventer
Chorizomma subterraneum Cicurinidae 449, f. 260, 263 (mf) Cicurina subterranea
Chresiona convexa Macrobunidae 222 (S of Chresiona quadrilineata) Chresiona convexa
Chresiona invalida Macrobunidae 222, f. 177 (Tf from Cybaeus) Chresiona invalida
Chresiona nigrosignata Macrobunidae 222, f. 172 (f, S of Chresiona albescens; albosignata in legend) Chresiona nigrosignata
Cicirra decemmaculata Desidae 439, f. 115 (f) Cicirra decemmaculata
Cicurina cicur Cicurinidae 449, f. 261-262 (mf) Cicurina cicur
Cicurina japonica Cicurinidae 250, f. 253 (f, S) Cicurina japonica
Ciniflella lutea Zoropsidae 223 (justification of Roewer's S is not clear) Ciniflella lutea
Clubiona saeva Clubionidae 218 (nomen dubium confirmed, probable S of Badumna longinquus or B. insignis) Clubiona saeva
Coelotes atropos Agelenidae 448, f. 239 (f) Coelotes atropos
Coelotes exitialis Agelenidae 224 (S, rejected) Coelotes exitialis
Coelotes hexommatus Agelenidae 224, 273 Coelotes hexommatus
Coelotes mediocris Agelenidae 224, f. 236 (m, S of Coelotes zangherii) Coelotes mediocris
Coelotes micado Agelenidae 224 (S, rejected) Coelotes spinivulva
Coelotes stylifer Agelenidae 267 (Tmf from Coelotes) Tegenaria stylifera
Coras cavernorum Agelenidae 224 (T, dubious) Coelotes cavernarum
Coras juvenilis Agelenidae 224 (T, rejected) Coelotes juvenilis
Coras lamellosus Agelenidae 448, f. 237, 242 (mf) Coras lamellosus
Coras montanus Agelenidae 224, f. 244 (Tmf, rejected) Coelotes montanus
Coras taugynus Agelenidae 224 (T, not accepted) Coelotes taugynus
Coras tennesseensis Agelenidae 224 (T, not accepted) Coelotes tennesseensis
Corasoides australis Desidae 440, f. 121, 126 (mf) Corasoides australis
Creugas cayanus Corinnidae 212 (incertae sedis in Corinnidae) Amaurobius cayanus
Cryphoeca silvicola Cybaeidae 454, f. 351-352 (mf) Cryphoeca silvicola
Ctenus medius Ctenidae 254 (Tmf from Ctenus) Oligoctenus medius
Ctenus ornatus Ctenidae 254 (Tf from Ctenus) Oligoctenus ornatus
Ctenus unilineatus Ctenidae 258 (Tmf from Ctenus) Phoneutria unilineata
Ctenus vehemens Ctenidae 254 (Tf from Ctenus) Oligoctenus vehemens
Cybaeolus delfini Hahniidae 226, f. 353 (f, T from Mevianes) Cybaeolus delfini
Cybaeolus pusillus Hahniidae 226, f. 348, 350 (mf, S of Dictyna fuegiana and Mevianes wilsoni) Cybaeolus pusillus
Cybaeolus rastellus Hahniidae 226 (T  from Mevianes) Cybaeolus rastellus
Cybaeopsis euopla Amaurobiidae 445, f. 206, 211 (mf) Callioplus euoplus
Cybaeus tetricus Cybaeidae 450, f. 267, 272 (mf) Cybaeus tetricus
Daramulunia gibbosa Uloboridae 227, f. 504 (Tf from Uloborus) Daramulunia gibbosa
Daramulunia tenella Uloboridae 227 (Tf from Uloborus, Sm) Daramulunia tenella
Desis formidabilis Desidae 256 (S of Desis tubicola) Desis formidabilis
Desis inermis Desidae 440, f. 131 (f) Desis inermis
Desis kenyonae Desidae 440, f. 130 (m) Desis kenyonae
Desis marina Desidae 440, f. 129 (m) Desis marina
Devade dubia Dictynidae 228 (status is obscure, most probably does not belong to Devade) Devade dubia
Devade indistincta Dictynidae 228, f. 276 (f, T from Amaurobius, S of Altella libyca, Devade hirsutissima and D. spinosa) Devade indistincta
Devade libanica Dictynidae 228 Devade libanica
Devade pusilla Dictynidae 450, f. 284 (m) Devade pusilla
Devendra pardalis Zoropsidae 228, f. 91 (Tf from Campostichomma) Devendra pardale
Devendra pumilus Zoropsidae 228 (Tm from Campostichomma) Devendra pumila
Devendra seriatus Zoropsidae 228, f. 88 (Tmf from Campostichomma) Devendra seriata
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 228, f. 287-289, 293, 322 (mf, S of Dictyna davidi and D. potanini; S of D. potanini rejected by Song, 1982a: 101, see Dictyna major) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna bispinosa Dictynidae 215, f. 330 (m, possibly Archaeodictyna) Dictyna bispinosa
Dictyna chandrai Dictynidae 229 (T to Linyphiidae, but no genus specified) Dictyna chandrai
Dictyna colona Dictynidae 453, f. 339 (f, possibly Brigittea) Dictyna colona
Dictyna denisi Dictynidae 219, f. 324, 340 (mf, T from Dictyna, replacement name) Brigittea denisi
Dictyna felis Dictynidae 229 (S of Dictyna hummeli and D. paitaensis; S. of D. paitaensis rejected by Brignoli, 1983c: 512 and confimed again by Esyunin & Sozontov, 2016: 204) Dictyna felis
Dictyna palmgreni Dictynidae 451, f. 292, 306, 321 (m, Df; misidentified per Marusik & Fritzén, 2011: 95) Dictyna schmidti
Dictyna pectita Dictynidae 229 (nomen dubium, possible senior S of Emblyna annulipes) Dictyna pectita
Dictyna togata Dictynidae 453, f. 336 (f, possibly Emblyna) Dictyna togata
Dictyna tristis Dictynidae 252 (S, rejected by Brignoli, 1983c: 516) Nigma flavescens
Dictyna tullgreni Dictynidae 219 (T from Dictyna) Brigittea tullgreni
Dictyna turbida Dictynidae 219 (T from Dictyna, S of Dictyna kandiana) Brigittea turbida
Dictyna umai Dictynidae 219 (T from Dictyna) Brigittea umai
Dictyna uncinata Dictynidae 451, f. 294, 302, 320 (mf) Dictyna uncinata
Dirksia cinctipes Cybaeidae 230, f. 344, 346 (mf, T from Ethobuella) Dirksia cinctipes
Dirksia pyrenaea Cybaeidae 230 (Tmf from Cryphoeca) Dirksia pyrenaea
Dorceus fastuosus Eresidae 231 (S of Dorceus viberti) Dorceus fastuosus
Dorceus latifrons Eresidae 461, f. 464 (m) Dorceus eburneus
Dresserus fuscus Eresidae 231 (S of Dresserus inconspicuus) Dresserus fuscus
Dresserus schultzei Eresidae 462, f. 465-466 (f, Dm) Dresserus schultzei
Dunstanoides angustiae Desidae 247 (Tf from Ixeuticus=Badumna) Marplesia angustiae
Dunstanoides nuntius Desidae 247 (Tf from Ixeuticus=Badumna) Marplesia nuntia
Ectatosticta davidi Hypochilidae 431, f. 15 (m) Ectatosticta davidi
Emblyna altamira Dictynidae 257 (T from Dictyna) Phantyna guanica
Emblyna annulipes Dictynidae 232, f. 290-291, 298, 304 (mf, T from Dictyna) Emblyna annulipes
Emmenomma oculatum Macrobunidae 443, f. 179-180 (mf) Emmenomma oculatum
Epimecinus nexibilis Desidae 439, f. 108 (f) Epimecinus nexibilis
Eratigena bucculenta Agelenidae 267 (S) Tegenaria bucculenta
Eratigena herculea Agelenidae 261 (Tf from Tegenaria, rejected) Pseudotegenaria herculea
Eresus albopictus Eresidae 231 (T from Eresus) Dorceus albopictus
Eresus kollari Eresidae 462, f. 467 (m) Eresus niger
Eresus solitarius Eresidae 233 (S of Eresus lautus) Eresus solitarius
Eriauchenus workmani Archaeidae 289 (most probably congeneric with Archaea godfreyi) Eriauchenus workmanni
Fecenia cylindrata Psechridae 462, f. 472-473 (m) Fecenia cylindrata
Fecenia ochracea Psechridae 234 (S) Fecenia ochracea
Filistata hasselti Filistatidae 260 (T from Filistata) Pritha hasselti
Filistata insidiatrix Filistatidae 432, f. 20 (m) Filistata insidiatrix
Filistata insidiatrix Filistatidae 235 (synonymized Filistata incondita [misspelt F. infuscata] with F. puta, rejected by Marusik, Koponen & Zonstein, 2017: 309, see genus Sahastata) Filistata puta
Forsterina alticola Desidae 235, f. 106-107 (Tf from Syrorisa, Sm) Forsterina alticola
Forsterina annulipes Desidae 235 (Tmf from Ixeuticus=Badumna) Forsterina annulipes
Forsterina armigera Desidae 235, f. 105 (Tmf from Aphyctoschaema=Badumna) Forsterina armigera
Forsterina cryphoeciformis Desidae 235, f. 110 (Tmf from Aphyctoschaema=Badumna) Forsterina cryphoeciformis
Forsterina segestrina Desidae 235 (Tf from Ixeuticus=Badumna) Forsterina segestrina
Forsterina velifera Desidae 235 (Tm from Aphyctoschaema=Badumna, Sf) Forsterina velifera
Forsterina virgosa Desidae 235 (Tmf from Aphyctoschaema=Badumna) Forsterina virgosa
Forsterina vultuosa Desidae 235 (Tf from Aphyctoschaema=Badumna, S) Forsterina vultuosa
Gandanameno echinata Eresidae 235 (T from Eresus) Gandanameno echinata
Gandanameno fumosa Eresidae 235 (T from Eresus) Gandanameno fumosa
Gandanameno inornata Eresidae 235 (T from Eresus) Gandanameno inornata
Gandanameno purcelli Eresidae 235 (T from Eresus) Gandanameno purcelli
Gandanameno spenceri Eresidae 235, f. 461, 463 (mf, T from Eresus, S of Eresus depressus and E. namaquensis) Gandanameno spenceri
Gasparia delli Toxopidae 235 Gasparia delli
Goeldia funesta Titanoecidae 459, f. 422, 439, 442 (f, holotype of Aymarella munda) Goeldia patellaris
Goeldia funesta Titanoecidae 236 (see Goeldia obscura) Goeldia funesta
Goeldia luteipes Titanoecidae 236 (T from Auximus, S of Amaurobius cothurnatus) Goeldia luteipes
Goeldia mexicana Titanoecidae 459, f. 438 (m, syntype of Temecula mexicana; see also Leech, 1972: 104 and Almeida-Silva & Brescovit, 2024: 154) Goeldia funesta
Goeldia nigra Titanoecidae 209, 236 (T from Aebutina) Goeldia nigra
Goeldia obscura Titanoecidae 236 (T from Auximus, S of Titanoeca = Amaurobius obscura Keyserling, 1878 [erronously chose the younger name], Goeldia funesta revalidated by Almeida-Silva & Brescovit, 2024: 165; S of Tmecula = Goeldia mexicana, revalidated by Leech, 1972: 104, fig. 438 see G. mexicana) Goeldia funesta
Goeldia patellaris Titanoecidae 236 (T from Amaurobius) Goeldia arnozoi
Goeldia patellaris Titanoecidae 220, 236 (T from Titanoeca, S of Aymarella munda [now S of Goeldia funesta, f. 422, 439, 442 see this species], Calleva paupercula [now S of Goeldia luteipes] and Goeldia obscura Keyserling, 1891 [see Goeldia leechi]; all rejected by Almeida-Silva & Brescovit, 2024; preferred the younger name patellaris Simon, 1893 instead of paupercula Simon, 1892 and announced an application for the stabilization of this name) Goeldia patellaris
Goeldia tizamina Titanoecidae 236 (T from Titanoeca) Goeldia tizamina
Griswoldia disparilis Zoropsidae 246 (Tmf from Campostichomma) Machadonia disparile
Griswoldia melana Zoropsidae 245 (Tf from Campostichomma) Machadonia melanum
Griswoldia natalensis Zoropsidae 245 (Tf from Campostichomma) Machadonia natalense
Griswoldia punctata Zoropsidae 245, f. 92 (Tmf from Campostichomma) Machadonia punctata
Griswoldia robusta Zoropsidae 245 (Tmf from Campostichomma) Machadonia robusta
Griswoldia urbensis Zoropsidae 245, f. 89 (Tf from Campostichomma, Dm) Machadonia urbense
Griswoldia zuluensis Zoropsidae 245 (Tf from Campostichomma) Machadonia zuluense
Hackmania prominula Dictynidae 236, f. 273-274, 278 (Tmf from Argenna) Hackmania prominula
Hackmania prominula Dictynidae 236 (Tf from Argenna) Hackmania lorna
Hackmania saphes Dictynidae 236 (Tmf from Argenna) Hackmania saphes
Hahnia abrahami Hahniidae 454, f. 356 (f) Muizenbergia. abrahami
Hahnia clathrata Hahniidae 250 (Tf from Hahnia, rejected) Muizenbergia clathrata
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 454, f. 358, 362 (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia crozetensis Hahniidae 250 (Tmf from Hahnia, rejected) Muizenbergia crozetensis
Hahnia eidmanni Hahniidae 250 (Tf from Hahniops) Muizenbergia eidmanni
Hahnia glacialis Hahniidae 251, f. 375 (f, T from Hahnia, rejected) Neoantistea glacialis
Hahnia glacialis Hahniidae 251 (T from Hahnia, rejected) Neoantistea monticola
Hahnia glacialis Hahniidae 251 (T from Hahnia, rejected) Neoantistea rectispina
Hahnia laticeps Hahniidae 250 (S, rejected) Muizenbergia tabulicola
Hahnia michaelseni Hahniidae 455, f. 376 (f) Hahnia michaelseni
Hahnia naguaboi Hahniidae 273 (name for f of Petrunkevitch) Unzickeria naguaboi
Hahnia okefinokensis Hahniidae 273 (Tmf from Hahnia) Unzickeria okefinokensis
Hahnia ononidum Hahniidae 237 (S of Hahnia inornata) Hahnia ononidum
Hahnia oreophila Hahniidae 250 (Tmf from Hahnia) Muizenbergia oreophila
Hahnia pusilla Hahniidae 454, f. 357, 359, 361 (mf) Hahnia pusilla
Hahnia sanjuanensis Hahniidae 237 (T from Hahnia) Hahnistea sanjuanensis
Hahnia schubotzi Hahniidae 250, f. 360 (m, T from Hahnia, rejected, S of Hahnia macrovulva) Muizenbergia schubotzi
Hahnia schubotzi Hahniidae 250 (T from Hahnia, rejected) Muizenbergia rouleti
Hahnia schubotzi Hahniidae 250 (T from Hahnia, rejected) Muizenbergia kaestneri
Hahnia spasskyi Hahniidae 240 (Tmf from Hahnia, rejected) Iberina spasskyi
Hahnia tabulicola Hahniidae 250 (T from Hahnia, rejected) Muizenbergia tabulicola
Hahnia tabulicola Hahniidae 250 (T from Hahnia, rejected) Muizenbergia annulata
Hahnia tatei Hahniidae 273 (Tmf from Bigois=Alistra) Unzickeria tatei
Hahnia veracruzana Hahniidae 251 (Tm from Hahnia, rejected) Neohahnia veracruzana
Helenactyna crucifer Dictynidae 232, f. 342 (f) Auximus crucifer
Hestimodema ambigua Miturgidae 238, f. 400 (m) Hestimodema ambigua
Hestimodema latevittata Miturgidae 238, f. 404 (f) Hestimodema latevittata
Hicanodon cinerea Macrobunidae 263 Rubrius cinereus
Hickmania troglodytes Gradungulidae 431, f. 16 (m) Hickmania troglodytes
Histopona conveniens Agelenidae 239 (Tmf from Tegenaria) Histopona conveniens
Histopona torpida Agelenidae 447, f. 233 (m) Histopona torpida
Hololena hola Agelenidae 446, f. 222, 224 (mf) Hololena hola
Huara antarctica Desidae 440, f. 125, 132 (mf) Huara antarctica
Hypochilus petrunkevitchi Hypochilidae 431, f. 14 (m) Hypochilus petrunkevitchi
Hyptiotes paradoxus Uloboridae 464, f. 515-516 (mf) Hyptiotes paradoxus
Iberina candida Hahniidae 240 (T from Hahnia; not accepted by later authors) Iberina candida
Iberina candida Hahniidae 455, f. 365, 369 (mf, T from Hahnia; not accepted by later authors) Iberina muscicola
Iberina difficilis Hahniidae 240 (T from Hahnia; not accepted by later authors) Iberina difficilis
Iberina ljovuschkini Hahniidae 237 (T from Iberina) Hahnia ljovuschkini
Iberina montana Hahniidae 240 (T from Hahnia; not accepted by later authors) Iberina montana
Intihuatana antarctica Hahniidae 240, f. 372-373 (Tmf from Bigois=Alistra, S) Intihuatana antarctica
Isoctenus foliifer Ctenidae 241 (Tf from Ctenus) Isoctenus foliiferus
Iviella ohioensis Dictynidae 241 (T from Tricholathys) Iviella ohioensis
Iviella reclusa Dictynidae 241 (T from Tricholathys) Iviella reclusa
Iwogumoa insidiosa Agelenidae 224 (T from Tegenaria) Coelotes curtus
Iwogumoa insidiosa Agelenidae 224, f. 235 (m, T from Coras) Coelotes insidiosus
Iwogumoa plancyi Agelenidae 224 (Tm from Coras, sub rejected S) Coelotes insidiosus
Kidugua spiralis Agelenidae 407, f. 218 (Df) Kidugua spiralis
Kukulcania arizonica Filistatidae 242 (Tmf from Filistata) Kukulcania arizonica
Kukulcania geophila Filistatidae 242 (Tmf from Filistata) Kukulcania geophila
Kukulcania hibernalis Filistatidae 242, f. 19 (Tmf from Filistata) Kukulcania hibernalis
Kukulcania hurca Filistatidae 242 (Tf from Filistata) Kukulcania hurca
Kukulcania tractans Filistatidae 242 (Tmf from Filistata) Kukulcania tractans
Kukulcania utahana Filistatidae 242 (Tmf from Filistata) Kukulcania utahana
Labahitha garciai Filistatidae 260, f. 23 (m, T from Filistata, S of Filistata pulchella) Pritha garciai
Labahitha insularis Filistatidae 260 (Tf from Filistata) Pritha insularis
Labahitha littoralis Filistatidae 260 (Tf from Filistata) Pritha littoralis
Labahitha marginata Filistatidae 260 (T from Filistata) Pritha bakeri
Labahitha sundaica Filistatidae 260 (Tf from Filistata) Pritha sundaica
Lathyarcha cinctipes Desidae 242, f. 103 (Tf from Badumna) Lathyarcha cinctipes
Lathyarcha inornata Desidae 242 (Tmf from Badumna) Lathyarcha inornata
Lathyarcha tetrica Desidae 439, f. 98 (f) Lathyarcha tetrica
Lathys affinis Dictynidae 243 (S of Lathys atlantica) Lathys affinis
Lathys annulata Dictynidae 242 (S of Lathys annulata, rejected by Ono, 2003a: 11) Lathys humilis
Lathys annulata Dictynidae 243 (nomen dubium) Lathys novembris
Lathys dentichelis Dictynidae 243, f. 259 (S of Lathys alboretromaculata and L. rubrovittata) Lathys dentichelis
Lathys heterophthalma Dictynidae 242, f. 264 (m, misidentified; Tf Altella n., S rejected) Lathys humilis
Lathys humilis Dictynidae 242 (S of Altella lathysoides) Lathys humilis
Lathys jubata Dictynidae 449, f. 258 (f) Lathys jubata
Lathys maculosa Dictynidae 243 (T from Dictyna, S of Lathys ocellata and L. orientalis, S with L. puta subsequently rejected) Lathys puta
Lathys narbonensis Dictynidae 243 (S of Analtella brevitarsis) Lathys narbonensis
Lathys sexpustulata Dictynidae 243 Lathys alticola
Lathys stigmatisata Dictynidae 243, f. 257, 266 (m, misidentified, S of Lathys arabs, L. balestrerii, L. prominens, L. taczanowskii and Dictyna bipunctata; S of L. arabs rejected by Bosmans et al., 2019b: 11) Lathys puta
Lathys subviridis Dictynidae 243 (S, rejected) Lathys puta
Lehtineniana dissimilis Uloboridae 267 (Tmf from Uloborus) Tangaroa dissimilis
Lehtineniana tahitiensis Uloboridae 266, f. 477-478, 491, 502 (Tmf from Uloborus) Tangaroa tahitiensis
Leptoctenus agalenoides Ctenidae 244 (T from Ctenus) Leptoctenus agalenoides
Lycosoides coarctata Agelenidae 245, f. 241 (m, T from Textrix) Lycosoides coarctata
Lycosoides crassivulva Agelenidae 245 (Tf from Textrix) Lycosoides crassivulva
Lycosoides flavomaculata Agelenidae 245, f. 246 (Tmf from Textrix) Lycosoides flavomaculata
Lycosoides flavomaculata Agelenidae 245 (Tmf from Textrix) Lycosoides subfasciata
Lycosoides instabilis Agelenidae 245 (Tmf from Textrix) Lycosoides instabilis
Lycosoides parva Agelenidae 245 (Tf from Textrix) Lycosoides parva
Lycosoides variegata Agelenidae 245 (Tmf from Textrix) Lycosoides variegata
Macrobunus backhauseni Macrobunidae 443, f. 178 (f) Macrobunus backhauseni
Macrobunus caffer Macrobunidae 246, f. 170 (Tf from Myro) Macrobunus caffer
Macrobunus chilensis Macrobunidae 443, f. 174 (m) Macrobunus chilensis
Macrobunus madrynensis Macrobunidae 246 Macrobunus madrynensis
Macrobunus multidentatus Macrobunidae 246 (Tmf from Myro) Macrobunus multidentatus
Maimuna bovierlapierrei Agelenidae 246 (T from Textrix) Maimuna bovier-lapierrei
Maimuna cretica Agelenidae 246 (Tf from Textrix) Maimuna cretica
Maimuna inornata Agelenidae 245 (Tmf Textrix i., S, rejected) Lycosoides coarctata
Maimuna vestita Agelenidae 246, f. 245, 247 (Tmf from Textrix) Maimuna vestita
Malaika longipes Phyxelididae 246, f. 390-391 (Tmf from Auximus=Lathys) Malaika longipes
Mallos flavovittatus Dictynidae 246 (T from Dictyna, S of Dictyna novempunctata) Mallos flavovittatus
Malthonica lusitanica Agelenidae 447, f. 234 (m) Malthonica lusitanica
Mamoea mandibularis Desidae 225 (Tf from Rubrius) Corasoides mandibularis
Maniho tigris Desidae 441, f. 141 (m) Maniho tigris
Marilynia bicolor Dictynidae 246, f. 310 (m, T from Dictyna) Marilynia bicolor
Marplesia dugdalei Stiphidiidae 246 Marplesia janus
Mashimo leleupi Dictynidae 408, f. 337 (Df) Mashimo leleupi
Mastigusa arietina Cybaeidae 272, f. 347, 349 (mf, T from Tetrilus) Tuberta arietina
Matachia livor Desidae 439, f. 116 (m) Matachia livor
Matundua silvatica Phyxelididae 247, f. 396 (Tf from Auximus=Lathys; not f. 385, m from Namaquarachne hottentotta, =Namaquarachne thaumatula) Matundua silvatica
Matundua trifoveata Phyxelididae 247, f. 395 (f, new name for Auximus hottentottus sensu Purcell, 1908: 216, no description, nomen nudum) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:055606] Matundua trifoveata
Megadictyna thilenii Megadictynidae 240, f. 18 (f, S of Ihurakius forsteri) Megadictyna thileniusi
Melpomene coahuilana Agelenidae 449, f. 250 (Dm) Melpomene coahuilana
Melpomene elegans Agelenidae 449, f. 249 (m) Melpomene elegans
Melpomene plesia Agelenidae 449, f. 252 (f) Melpomene plesia
Menneus camelus Deinopidae 247, f. 40 (f, S, rejected) Menneus camelus
Menneus capensis Deinopidae 434, f. 37 (m) Avellopsis capensis
Menneus nemesio Deinopidae 217, f. 41 (f, misidentified) Avella despiciens
Menneus neocaledonicus Deinopidae 247 (implicitly Tm from Menneus) Avella neocaledonica
Menneus superciliosus Deinopidae 217 (Tf from Menneus) Avella superciliosa
Menneus trinodosus Deinopidae 217 (Tf from Menneus) Avella trinodosa
Menneus trinodosus Deinopidae 217, f. 38 (Tm from Deinopis) Avella insularis
Meta ovalis Tetragnathidae 217 (S, rejected) Meta menardi
Metaltella arcoiris Desidae 234, f. 194 (f, T from Amaurobius) Exlinea arcoiris
Metaltella iheringi Desidae 248 (T from Amaurobius, S of Auximus segmentatus and Metaltella argentinensis) Metaltella iheringi
Metaltella imitans Desidae 248 (T from Amaurobius) Metaltella imitans
Metaltella rorulenta Desidae 234, f. 192 (m, T from Amaurobius, S of Amaurobius illudens and A. platei) Exlinea rorulenta
Metaltella simoni Desidae 248, f. 191 (m, removed from S of Amaurobius tristissimus [a nomen dubium], S of Auximus biseriatus and A. crispus) Metaltella simoni
Mexitlia grandis Dictynidae 248 (Tmf from Mallos) Mexitlia avara
Mexitlia grandis Dictynidae 248 (Tmf from Mallos) Mexitlia grandis
Mexitlia trivittata Dictynidae 248, f. 300, 314 (Tmf from Mallos) Mexitlia trivittata
Miagrammopes albocinctus Uloboridae 239 (Tf from Miagrammopes) Huanacauria albocincta
Miagrammopes alboguttatus Uloboridae 250 (Tf from Miagrammopes, S) Mumaia alboguttata
Miagrammopes albomaculatus Uloboridae 262, f. 511 (Df, T from Miagrammopes) Ranguma albomaculata
Miagrammopes bambusicola Uloboridae 239, f. 479, 507 (Tmf from Miagrammopes) Huanacauria bambusicola
Miagrammopes birabeni Uloboridae 250 (Tm from Miagrammopes) Mumaia birabeni
Miagrammopes biroi Uloboridae 262 (S, rejected) Ranguma albomaculata
Miagrammopes cambridgei Uloboridae 262 (Tf from Miagrammopes) Ranguma cambridgei
Miagrammopes ciliatus Uloboridae 250 (Tf from Miagrammopes) Mumaia ciliata
Miagrammopes constrictus Uloboridae 464, f. 509 (Tf from Miagrammopes) Mumaia constricta
Miagrammopes corticeus Uloboridae 250, f. 512 (Tmf from Miagrammopes) Mumaia corticea
Miagrammopes guttatus Uloboridae 266 (Tm from Hyptiotes) Sybota zenzesi
Miagrammopes mexicanus Uloboridae 250 (Tf from Miagrammopes) Mumaia mexicana
Miagrammopes orientalis Uloboridae 262 (Tmf from Miagrammopes) Ranguma orientalis
Miagrammopes rimosus Uloboridae 262 (Tf from Miagrammopes) Ranguma rimosa
Miagrammopes scoparius Uloboridae 250 (Tmf from Miagrammopes) Mumaia scoparia
Miagrammopes similis Uloboridae 262, f. 508 (Tm from Miagrammopes) Ranguma similis
Miagrammopes singaporensis Uloboridae 262, f. 510 (Tf from Miagrammopes) Ranguma singaporensis
Miagrammopes thwaitesi Uloboridae 464, f. 506 (Dm) Miagrammopes thwaitesii
Miagrammopes trailli Uloboridae 239 (Tf from Miagrammmopes) Huanacauria trailli
Miagrammopes viridiventris Uloboridae 262 (Tf from Miagrammmopes) Ranguma viridiventris
Mistaria fagei Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena fagei
Mistaria jumbo Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena jumbo
Mistaria keniana Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena keniana
Mistaria kiboschensis Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena kiboschensis
Mistaria lawrencei Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena lawrencei
Mistaria leucopyga Agelenidae 249 (Tmf from Agelena) Mistaria leucopyga
Mistaria longimamillata Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena longimamillata
Mistaria moschiensis Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena moschiensis
Mistaria nairobii Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena nairobii
Mistaria nyassana Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena nyassana
Mistaria zorica Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena zorica
Mistaria zuluana Agelenidae 249 (belongs probably to Mistaria) Agelena zuluana
Miturga lineata Miturgidae 249, f. 70-71 (mf) Miturga lineata
Mizaga racovitzai Dictynidae 228, f. 271, 277 (mf, S) Mizaga racovitzai
Myro jeanneli Toxopidae 250 (S, rejected) Myro kerguelenensis
Myro kerguelenensis Toxopidae 441, f. 135-136 (mf) Myro kerguelenensis
Myro paucispinosus Toxopidae 250 (S, rejected) Myro kerguelenensis
Namandia periscelis Desidae 251, f. 111 (Tm from Rubrius) Namandia periscelis
Namaquarachne hottentotta Phyxelididae 247 (T from Auximus = Lathys; m of Pocock, 1908 = M. thaumatula) Matundua hottentottus
Namaquarachne thaumatula Phyxelididae 247, f. 385 (m, misidentified) Matundua hottentottus
Neoaviola insolens Hahniidae 455, f. 364 (f) Neoaviola insolens
Neohahnia ernsti Hahniidae 251, f. 366, 370 (lapsus, mf, T from Hahnia) Neohahnia ernesti
Neolana dalmasi Stiphidiidae 247 (Tmf from Ixeuticus=Badumna) Marplesia dalmasi
Neuquenia paupercula Amaurobiidae 252, f. 185-187 (Tf from Myropsis=Macrobunus) Neuquenia paupercula
Nigma conducens Dictynidae 252, f. 329, 331 (mf, T from Dictyna) Nigma conducens
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 252 (T from Heterodictyna, S of Dictyna orientalis) Nigma flavescens
Nigma gertschi Dictynidae 252 (Tmf from Dictyna) Nigma gertschi
Nigma hortensis Dictynidae 252 (T from Heterodictyna) Nigma hortensis
Nigma laeta Dictynidae 252 (S, rejected by Brignoli, 1983c: 515) Nigma walckenaeri
Nigma linsdalei Dictynidae 210 (may belong to Ajmonia or Dictynomorpha) Heterodictyna linsdalei
Nigma longipes Dictynidae 252 (Tmf from Dictyna) Nigma longipes
Nigma puella Dictynidae 252 (Tmf from Heterodictyna) Nigma puella
Nigma shiprai Dictynidae 252 (Tmf from Dictyna) Nigma shiprai
Nigma walckenaeri Dictynidae 252 (T from Heterodictyna) Nigma walckenaeri
Nothroctenus lineatus Ctenidae 252 (Tmf from Acanthoctenus) Nothroctenus lineatus
Nothroctenus marshi Ctenidae 252, f. 417, 419 (Tmf from Acanthoctenus, S) Nothroctenus marshii
Nothroctenus omega Ctenidae 252 (Tf from Acanthoctenus) Nothroctenus omega
Nothroctenus sericeus Ctenidae 252 (Tf from Acanthoctenus) Nothroctenus sericeus
Nothroctenus spinulosus Ctenidae 252 (Tmf from Acanthoctenus) Nothroctenus spinulosus
Novalena bipunctata Agelenidae 247 (Tf from Novalena) Melpomene bipunctata
Novalena intermedia Agelenidae 446, f. 223, 225 (mf) Novalena intermedia
Nuisiana arboris Desidae 235 (Tf from Maniho) Forsterina arboris
Nurscia albofasciata Titanoecidae 253 (T from Titanoeca, S of Titanoeca nipponica) Nurscia albofasciata
Nurscia albomaculata Titanoecidae 253 (T from Titanoeca) Nurscia albomaculata
Nurscia albosignata Titanoecidae 253, f. 430-431, 433 (mf, S of Euxinella strandi and Nurscia flavipes) Nurscia albosignata
Nurscia sequerai Titanoecidae 253 (T from Titanoeca) Nurscia sequerai
Obatala armata Macrobunidae 407, f. 175 (Df) Obatala armata
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 277, f. 482, 488, 499 (Tmf from Uloborus) Zosis sinensis
Octonoba sybotides Uloboridae 277 (Tmf from Uloborus) Zosis sybotides
Octonoba varians Uloboridae 277 (Tf from Uloborus, S) Zosis varians
Octonoba yesoensis Uloboridae 277 (Tf from Argyrodes) Zosis yesoensis
Oecobius beatus Oecobiidae 267 (Tmf from Oecobius) Tarapaca beata
Oecobius cellariorum Oecobiidae 433, f. 25, 28 (mf) Oecobius cellariorum
Oecobius concinnus Oecobiidae 267, f. 27, 30 (Tmf from Oecobius, S) Tarapaca nieborowskii
Oecobius maculatus Oecobiidae 269 (Tm from Oecobius) Thalamia kahmanni
Oecobius marathaus Oecobiidae 246, f. 31 (Tf from Oecobius) Maitreja marathaus
Oecobius minor Oecobiidae 269 (Tmf from Oecobius) Thalamia minor
Oecobius navus Oecobiidae 254, 269, f. 26, 29 (Tmf from Oecobius, S) Thalamia annulipes
Oecobius putus Oecobiidae 212, f. 32 (Tmf from Oecobius) Ambika puta
Oecobius similis Oecobiidae 269 (Tmf from Oecobius) Thalamia similis
Olorunia punctata Agelenidae 408, f. 214 (Dm) Olorunia punctata
Olorunia simoni Agelenidae 254 (f, new name for Agelena [= Benoitia] deserticola sensu Simon, 1910b: 205, no description, nomen nudum) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:055607] Olorunia simoni
Ommatauxesis macrops Toxopidae 441, f. 133-134 (f) Ommatauxesis macrops
Oparara vallus Desidae 242 (Tmf from Ixeuticus=Badumna) Lathyarcha vallus
Oramia frequens Agelenidae 255 (Tf from Ixeuticus=Badumna) Oramia frequens
Pandava laminata Titanoecidae 255, f. 425-426, 440 (mf, T from Amaurobius, S of Amaurobius castaneiceps, A. chinesicus, A. taprobanicola, Syrorisa mumfordi, Titanoeca birmanica and T. fulmeki) Pandava laminata
Paradictyna rufoflava Dictynidae 220 (Tmf from Matachia) Callevophthalmus rufoflavus
Paradonea variegata Eresidae 461, f. 457, 459 (f, Dm) Adonea variegata
Paratheuma armata Dictynidae 450, f. 269-270 (m) Swainsia armata
Paratheuma shirahamaensis Dictynidae 450, f. 275 (f) Litisedes shirahamaensis
Penestomus armatus Penestomidae 409, f. 470-471 (Dm) Wajane armata
Penestomus planus Penestomidae 462, f. 469 (f) Penestomus planus
Phanotea natalensis Zoropsidae 438, f. 86 (m) Phanotea natalensis
Phanotea peringueyi Zoropsidae 257, f. 87, 90 (mf) Phanotea peringueyi
Phantyna bicornis Dictynidae 257 (Tmf from Dictyna) Phantyna bicornis
Phantyna estebanensis Dictynidae 257, f. 338 (Tm from Dictyna) Phantyna estebanensis
Phantyna mandibularis Dictynidae 257 (Tf from Dictyna, Sm) Phantyna mandibularis
Phantyna micro Dictynidae 257 (Tmf from Dictyna) Phantyna micro
Phantyna mulegensis Dictynidae 257 (Tmf from Dictyna) Phantyna mulegensis
Phantyna pixi Dictynidae 257 (Tmf from Dictyna) Phantyna pixi
Phantyna provida Dictynidae 257 (Tmf from Dictyna) Phantyna provida
Phantyna remota Dictynidae 257 (Tmf from Dictyna) Phantyna remota
Phantyna rita Dictynidae 257 (Tmf from Dictyna) Phantyna rita
Phantyna segregata Dictynidae 257 (Tmf from Dictyna) Phantyna segregata
Phantyna terranea Dictynidae 257 (Tmf from Dictyna) Phantyna terranea
Phantyna varyna Dictynidae 257 (Tmf from Dictyna) Phantyna varyna
Philoponella angolensis Uloboridae 258 (T from Uloborus) Philoponella angolensis
Philoponella congregabilis Uloboridae 258 (Tmf from Uloborus) Philoponella congregabilis
Philoponella gibberosa Uloboridae 258 (Tf from Uloborus) Philoponella gibberosa
Philoponella hilaris Uloboridae 258 (Tf from Uloborus) Philoponella hilaris
Philoponella lunaris Uloboridae 258 (Tf from Uloborus) Philoponella lunaris
Philoponella mollis Uloboridae 258, f. 501 (Tf from Uloborus) Philoponella mollis
Philoponella operosa Uloboridae 258 (Tf from Uloborus) Philoponella operosa
Philoponella pantherina Uloboridae 463, f. 505 (f, possible Philoponella) Uloborus pantherinus
Philoponella quadrituberculata Uloboridae 258 (Tf from Uloborus) Philoponella quadrituberculata
Philoponella raffrayi Uloboridae 258, f. 495 (Tf from Uloborus, S) Philoponella raffrayi
Philoponella republicana Uloboridae 258, f. 486-487, 498, 500 (Tmf from Uloborus) Philoponella republicana
Philoponella republicana Uloboridae 277 (Tmf from Uloborus) Zosis mundior
Philoponella semiplumosa Uloboridae 258 (Tmf from Uloborus) Philoponella semiplumosa
Philoponella semiplumosa Uloboridae 258 (Tmf from Uloborus) Philoponella variegata
Philoponella signatella Uloboridae 258 (Tmf from Uloborus) Philoponella signatella
Philoponella truncata Uloboridae 258 (Tmf from Uloborus) Philoponella truncata
Philoponella variabilis Uloboridae 258 (T from Uloborus) Philoponella variabilis
Philoponella vicina Uloboridae 258 (Tf from Uloborus) Philoponella vicina
Philoponella vittata Uloboridae 258 (Tf from Uloborus) Philoponella semiargentea
Philoponella vittata Uloboridae 258 (Tf from Uloborus) Philoponella servula
Phryganoporus candidus Desidae 259 (S, rejected by Gray, 1983a: 254) Phryganoporus candidus
Phryganoporus candidus Desidae 439, f. 102 (f) Phryganoporus gausapatus
Phryganoporus candidus Desidae 439, f. 109 (m) Phryganoporus tubicola
Phyxelida bifoveata Phyxelididae 456, f. 394 (f) Phyxelida bifoveata
Phyxelida makapanensis Phyxelididae 456, f. 379 (m) Phyxelida makapanensis
Phyxelida mirabilis Phyxelididae 456, f. 380-381 (m) Phyxelida mirabilis
Phyxelida nebulosa Phyxelididae 213, f. 382, 386 (mf, S, rejected) Phyxelida nebulosa
Pikelinia brevipes Filistatidae 242 (Tf from Filistata) [misidentified Kukulcania santosi per Magalhaes & Ramírez, 2019: 109] Kukulcania brevipes
Pimus pitus Amaurobiidae 442, f. 154-155, 161 (mf) Pimus pitus
Pireneitega bidens Agelenidae 224 (S, rejected) Coelotes spinivulva
Pireneitega luctuosa Agelenidae 224 (S of Coelotes japonicus, removed from S of Coelotes insidiosus, rejecting Bösenberg & Strand, 1906: 305) Coelotes luctuosus
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 224 (S, rejected) Coelotes spinivulva
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 448, f. 240 (f) Coelotes möllendorffi
Polenecia producta Uloboridae 259, f. 481, 503 (Tf from Sybota) Polenecia producta
Porteria albopunctata Desidae 440, f. 119-120 (mf) Porteria albopunctata
Pritha albimaculata Filistatidae 260 (Tmf from Filistata) Pritha albimaculata
Pritha condita Filistatidae 260 (Tm from Filistata) Pritha condita
Pritha debilis Filistatidae 260 (Tmf from Filistata) Pritha debilis
Pritha nana Filistatidae 260, f. 22 (Tmf from Filistata) Pritha nana
Pritha pallida Filistatidae 260 (T from Filistata) Pritha pallida
Pritha poonaensis Filistatidae 260 (Tf from Filistata) Pritha poonaensis
Pritha vestita Filistatidae 260 (T from Filistata) Pritha vestita
Pritha zebrata Filistatidae 260 (Tf from Filistata) Pritha zebrata
Psechrus annulatus Psechridae 260 (S of Psechrus castaneus, rejected by Levi, 1982: 128, see Psechrus argentatus) Psechrus annulatus
Psechrus argentatus Psechridae 462, f. 475 (m) Psechrus argentatus
Psechrus decollatus Psechridae 260, f. 476 (f, misidentified) Psechrus torvus
Psechrus ghecuanus Psechridae 260 (S of Psechrus ghecuanus; rejected by Levi, 1982: 123) Psechrus torvus
Psechrus libelti Psechridae 261 (S of Psechrus curvipalpis; rejected by Levi, 1982: 125, who considered it a S of Psechrus singaporensis) Psechrus libeltii
Psechrus sinensis Psechridae 462, f. 474 (m) Psechrus sinensis
Psechrus singaporensis Psechridae 261 (S of Psechrus sinensis, rejected by Levi, 1982: 123) Psechrus singaporensis
Psechrus torvus Psechridae 260 (S of Psechrus alticeps; not f. 476, = P. decollatus) Psechrus torvus
Pseudauximus pallidus Macrobunidae 443, f. 164, 171 (f, Dm) Pseudauximus pallidus
Pseudauximus reticulatus Macrobunidae 443, f. 165 (Dm) Pseudauximus reticulatus
Purumitra grammica Uloboridae 261, f. 494 (Tm from Uloborus) Purumitra grammica
Raecius asper Udubidae 262, f. 73 (f) Raecius asper
Raecius asper Udubidae 262, f. 85 (m) Raecius zoropsides
Reinga aucklandensis Desidae 233 (Tf from Syrorisa) Epimecinus aucklandensis
Retiro crinitus Macrobunidae 262 (f, T from Auximus = Lathys) Retiro crinitus
Retiro fulvipes Macrobunidae 262 (T from Auximus = Lathys) Retiro fulvipes
Retiro granadensis Macrobunidae 262 (T from Amaurobius) Retiro granadensis
Retiro gratus Macrobunidae 262 (T from Auximus = Lathys) Retiro gratus
Retiro lanceolatus Macrobunidae 262 (T from Auximus = Lathys) Retiro lanceolatus
Retiro plagiatus Macrobunidae 262 (T from Auximus = Lathys) Retiro plagiatus
Retiro procerulus Macrobunidae 262, f. 162, 167 (mf, T from Auximus = Lathys) Retiro procerulus
Retiro quitensis Macrobunidae 262, f. 163 (f, T from Auximus = Lathys) Retiro quitensis
Retiro rhombifer Macrobunidae 262, f. 168 (f, T from Auximus = Lathys) Retiro rhombifer
Retiro roberti Macrobunidae 262 (T from Auximus = Lathys) Retiro roberti
Rhion pallidum Dictynidae 452, f. 313 (m) Rhion pallidum
Rhoicinaria maculata Amaurobiidae 262, f. 182 (Tf from Cybaeus) Rhoicinaria maculata
Rhoicinaria rorerae Amaurobiidae 444, f. 189 (f) Rhoicinaria rorerae
Rhoicinus gaujoni Trechaleidae 444, f. 195 (f) Rhoicinus gaujoni
Rubrius annulatus Macrobunidae 263, f. 159 (f, S of Rubrius paganus) Rubrius annulatus
Rubrius antarcticus Macrobunidae 442, f. 157, 160 (mf) Rubrius antarcticus
Rubrius breviventris Macrobunidae 250 (nomen dubium) Rubrius breviventris
Rubrius castaneifrons Macrobunidae 442, f. 151 (m) Rubrius castaneifrons
Rubrius major Macrobunidae 442, f. 152, 156 (mf) Rubrius major
Sahastata infuscata Filistatidae 235 (synonymized Filistata incondita [misspelt F. infuscata] with F. puta, rejected by Marusik, Koponen & Zonstein, 2017: 309) Filistata puta
Scotospilus ampullarius Hahniidae 264 (Tmf from Hahnia) Scotospilus ampullaria
Scotospilus bicolor Hahniidae 455, f. 371 (f) Scotospilus bicolor
Scotospilus hickmani Hahniidae 264 (new name for misidentified mf by Hickman, 1948, but no diagnosis provided) Scotospilus hickmani
Scotospilus maindroni Hahniidae 264, f. 374 (Tf from Hahnia) Scotospilus maindroni
Seothyra schreineri Eresidae 461, f. 458, 462 (mf) Seothyra schreineri
Shango capicola Dictynidae 264 (T from Dictyna) Shango capicola
Simonus lineatus Miturgidae 264, f. 406, 408 (mf) Simonus lineatus
Sinocoelotes yunnanensis Agelenidae 224 (S, rejected) Coelotes spinivulva
Stegodyphus dumicola Eresidae 246, f. 456 (m, T from Stegodyphus) Magunia dumicola
Stegodyphus hildebrandti Eresidae 265 (S of Stegodyphus hildebrandti; rejected by Kraus & Kraus, 1989: 186) Stegodyphus africanus
Stegodyphus mimosarum Eresidae 461, f. 454 (m) Stegodyphus mimosarum
Stegodyphus pacificus Eresidae 461, f. 455 (m) Stegodyphus pacificus
Stegodyphus tentoriicola Eresidae 246, f. 460 (f, T from Stegodyphus, S of S. deserticola; rejected by Kraus & Kraus, 1989: 237, who consider S. deserticola S of S. dumicola) Magunia tentoriicola
Stiphidion facetum Stiphidiidae 265, f. 112 (m, S of Amarara fera) Stiphidion facetum
Sudesna anaulax Dictynidae 265 (Tm from Dictyna) Sudesna anaulax
Sudesna grammica Dictynidae 265, f. 335 (Tf from Dictyna) Sudesna grammica
Sudesna grossa Dictynidae 265 (Tf from Dictyna) Sudesna grossa
Sudesna hedini Dictynidae 265, f. 305, 318 (Tmf from Dictyna) Sudesna hedini
Sybota abdominalis Uloboridae 464, f. 3-4, 484, 513-514 (f, Dm) Sybota abdominalis
Sybota rana Uloboridae 266 (Tf from Uloborus) Sybota rana
Symposia silvicola Cybaeidae 438, f. 93, 95 (mf) Symposia silvicola
Symposia umbrosa Cybaeidae 438, f. 94, 97 (mf) Symposia umbrosa
Syrorisa misella Desidae 266 (S) Syrorisa misella
Tahuantina zapfeae Dictynidae 409, f. 326 (Dmf) Tahuantina zapfei
Taira flavidorsalis Amaurobiidae 266, f. 204, 207 (Tmf from Amaurobius) Taira flavidorsalis
Takeoa nishimurai Zoropsidae 266, f. 403, 405 (Tmf from Zoropsis) Takeoa nishimurai
Tamgrinia alveolifera Agelenidae 266, f. 198-199 (Tm from Coelotes, not f) Tamgrinia alveolifera
Tamgrinia coelotiformis Agelenidae 266 (S, rejected by Brignoli, 1983c: 524) Coelotes laticeps
Tamgrinia laticeps Agelenidae 266 (T from Coelotes) Tamgrinia laticeps
Tamgrinia laticeps Agelenidae 266, f. 197 (f, T from Amaurobius, S of Amaurobius potanini, rejected by Brignoli, 1983c: 524) Tamgrinia alveolifer
Tasmarubrius milvinus Macrobunidae 213, f. 142 (Tf from Rubrius, rejected by Forster & Wilton, 1973: 159) Amphinecta milvina
Taurongia punctata Desidae 267, f. 122-123, 127 (mf, S) Taurongia punctata
Tegecoelotes corasides Agelenidae 224 (S, rejected) Coelotes luctuosus
Tegecoelotes ignotus Agelenidae 224 (Tf from Agelena) Coelotes ignotus
Tegecoelotes ignotus Agelenidae 224 (T from Tegenaria, S, rejected) Coelotes exitialis
Tegenaria armigera Agelenidae 261 (Tmf from Tegenaria, rejected) Pseudotegenaria armigera
Tegenaria bayeri Agelenidae 261 (T from Tegenaria) Pseudotegeneria bayeri
Tegenaria bosnica Agelenidae 261 (T from Tegenaria) Pseudotegenaria animata
Tegenaria bosnica Agelenidae 261 (T from Tegenaria) Pseudotegeneria bosnica
Tegenaria decolorata Agelenidae 261 (Tm from Tegenaria) Pseudotegeneria decolorata
Tegenaria ferruginea Agelenidae 447, f. 231 (m) Tegenaria ferruginea
Tegenaria oribata Agelenidae 261, f. 228, 232 (Tmf from Tegenaria, rejected) Pseudotegenaria oribata
Tegenaria parvula Agelenidae 267 (T from Tetrilus = Cicurina) Tegenaria strandi
Tegenaria pontica Agelenidae 261 (Tf from Tegenaria, rejected) Pseudotegenaria pontica
Teminius insularis Miturgidae 266 (S) Syrisca insularis
Teminius insularis Miturgidae 212 (incertae sedis in Corinnidae) Amaurobius hirtus
Tengella albolineata Zoropsidae 437, f. 75 (m) Tengella albolineata
Tengella perfuga Zoropsidae 268, f. 83 (f) Tengella perfuga
Tengella radiata Zoropsidae 268 (S, rejected) Tengella perfuga
Textrix pinicola Agelenidae 267 (revalidated, T from Textrix; rejected by de Blauwe, 1980a: 19, 35, 36, 37) Tegenaria lusitanica
Thaida peculiaris Austrochilidae 431, f. 17 (f) Thaida peculiaris
Thallumetus acanthochirus Dictynidae 269 (Sf) Thallumetus acanthochirus
Thallumetus latifemur Dictynidae 269 (Tmf from Dictyna) Thallumetus latifemur
Themacrys cavernicola Phyxelididae 270, f. 389 (Tmf from Haemilla=Phyxelida) Themacrys cavernicola
Themacrys irrorata Phyxelididae 269, f. 384, 387 (mf, S) Themacrys irrorata
Themacrys monticola Phyxelididae 270 (Tm from Haemilla=Phyxelida) Themacrys monticola
Themacrys silvicola Phyxelididae 270 (Tmf from Haemilla=Phyxelida) Themacrys silvicola
Tikaderia psechrina Agelenidae 270, f. 212 (Tf from Malthonica) Tikaderia psechrina
Titanoeca americana Titanoecidae 270 (S of Titanoeca americana, rejected by Leech, 1972: 100) Titanoeca flavicoma
Titanoeca americana Titanoecidae 271 (elevated from subspecies of T. americana) Titanoeca anopla
Titanoeca flavicoma Titanoecidae 270, f. 427, 432, 435 (m, S of Amaurobius ruficeps and A. simplex, S of A. nigrellus, Titanoeca americana, T. intermedia, T. nivalis, T. sibirica and T. silvicola all rejected by later authors) Titanoeca flavicoma
Titanoeca intermedia Titanoecidae 270 (S of Titanoeca intermedia, rejected by Marusik, Ballarin & Omelko, 2012a: 63) Titanoeca flavicoma
Titanoeca monticola Titanoecidae 459, f. 434 (f) Titanoeca monticola
Titanoeca nigrella Titanoecidae 270 (S of Amaurobius nigrellus, rejected by Leech, 1972: 96) Titanoeca flavicoma
Titanoeca nivalis Titanoecidae 270 (S of Titanoeca nivalis and T. silvicola, rejected by Thaler, 1981c: 127 and Leech, 1972: 98) Titanoeca flavicoma
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 459, f. 423-424, 428-429, 436-437 (f) Titanoeca quadriguttata
Titanoeca sibirica Titanoecidae 270 (S of Titanoeca sibirica, not accepted by later authors) Titanoeca flavicoma
Titanoeca tristis Titanoecidae 271 (S) Titanoeca tristis
Titanoeca veteranica Titanoecidae 271 (S, rejected) Titanoeca tristis
Titiotus flavescens Zoropsidae 271 (Tf from Liocranoides) Titiotus flavescens
Tivyna moaba Dictynidae 271 (T from Dictyna, implicitly) Tivyna moaba
Tivyna pallida Dictynidae 271 (T from Dictyna) Tivyna pallida
Tivyna petrunkevitchi Dictynidae 271 (T from Dictyna, implicitly) Tivyna petrunkevitchi
Tivyna spatula Dictynidae 271 (T from Dictyna) Tivyna spathula
Tjurunga paroculus Stiphidiidae 271, f. 114 (Tf from Rubrius) Tjurunga paroculus
Tricalamus lindbergi Filistatidae 260 (Tf from Filistata) Pritha lindbergi
Tricholathys spiralis Dictynidae 271, f. 282, 286 (mf, S of Tricholathys dakota) Tricholathys spiralis
Trujillina hursti Ctenidae 272 (Tm from Odo) Trujillina hursti
Trujillina isolata Ctenidae 272 (Tmf from Itatiaya) Trujillina isolata
Tuberta maerens Cybaeidae 454, f. 354-355 (mf) Tuberta moerens
Tugana cavatica Amaurobiidae 444, f. 188 (f) Tugana cavatica
Tugana crassa Amaurobiidae 445, f. 205 (f) Callioplus crassus
Uduba dahli Udubidae 272, f. 80 (m, S of Uduba funerea; rejected by Griswold et al., 2022: 37) Uduba dahli
Uduba evanescens Udubidae 437, f. 77 (f) Calamistrula evanescens
Uduba madagascariensis Udubidae 272, f. 81, 84 (mf) Uduba madagascariensis
Uloborus plumipes Uloboridae 273 (S of Uloborus pictiventris) Uloborus gnavus
Uloborus plumipes Uloboridae 273 (S of Uloborus niveivestis) Uloborus plumipes
Uloborus undulatus Uloboridae 273, f. 496 (f; Philoponella in legend) Uloborus undulatus
Vidole capensis Phyxelididae 274, f. 388, 393 (Tf from Auximus=Lathys, S; S of V. schreineri rejected) Vidole capensis
Vidole schreineri Phyxelididae 274 (Tmf from Auximus=Lathys sub rejected S) Vidole capensis
Viracucha andicola Ctenidae 274, f. 415-416, 421 (Tmf from Acanthoctenus) Viracucha andicola
Viracucha exilis Ctenidae 274 (Tf from Acanthoctenus, not m, =Nothroctenus sp.) Viracucha exilis
Viracucha misionesicus Ctenidae 274 (Tf from Acanthoctenus) Viracucha misionesicus
Viracucha paraguayensis Ctenidae 274 (Tf from Acanthoctenus, S) Viracucha paraguayensis
Viracucha ridleyi Ctenidae 274 (Tf from Acanthoctenus) Viracucha ridleyi
Viracucha silvicola Ctenidae 274 (Tf from Acanthoctenus) Viracucha silvicola
Viridasius fasciatus Viridasiidae 274 (Tmf from Vulsor, S of Viridasius pulchripes) Viridasius fasciatus
Wadotes calcaratus Agelenidae 448, f. 238, 243 (mf) Wadotes calcaratus
Waitkera waitakerensis Uloboridae 267 (Tf from Uloborus) Tangaroa waitakerensis
Wandella australiensis Filistatidae 260 (Tf from Filistata) Pritha australiensis
Xenoctenus unguiculatus Xenoctenidae 457, f. 407 (f) Xenoctenus marmoratus
Xevioso stolida Phyxelididae 275 (T from Themacrys) Xevioso stolida
Xevioso tuberculata Phyxelididae 275, f. 383 (Tmf from Haemilla=Phyxelida) Xevioso tuberculata
Xevioso zuluana Phyxelididae 275 (Tm from Haemilla=Phyxelida) Xevioso zuluana
Yacolla pikelinae Amaurobiidae 407, f. 183, 190 (Df) Yacolla pikelini
Yorima angelica Cybaeidae 449, f. 254 (f) Yorima angelica
Yupanquia schiapelliae Macrobunidae 406, f. 148 (Df) Yupanquia schiapellii
Zaitunia schmitzi Filistatidae 275, f. 21 (Tmf from Filistata) Zaitunia schmitzi
Zanomys californica Macrobunidae 442, f. 158 (f) Zanomys californica
Zanomys kaiba Macrobunidae 442, f. 153 (f) Zanomys kaiba
Zoica parvula Lycosidae 457, f. 401-402 (f) Zoica parvula
Zorocrates badius Zoropsidae 437, f. 74 (f) Zorocrates badius
Zorocrates unicolor Zoropsidae 437, f. 79, 82 (mf; N.B.: in legend, without any indication of what genus this specific name was transferred from) Zorocrates unicolor
Zorodictyna inhonesta Udubidae 276, f. 76 (f, T from Uduba, S of Zorodictyna intermedia) Zorodictyna inhonesta
Zorodictyna oswaldi Udubidae 276, f. 72, 78 (mf, T from Uliodon) Zorodictyna oswaldi
Zoropsis bilineata Zoropsidae 277 (S of Zoropsis xylina) Zoropsis bilineata
Zoropsis lutea Zoropsidae 457, f. 399 (m) Zoropsis lutea
Zoropsis spinimana Zoropsidae 276 (S of Zoropsis pluridentata, Z. quedenfeldti and Z. triangularis) Zoropsis spinimana
Zosis costalimae Uloboridae 277 (Tmf from Uloborus) Zosis costa-limae
Zosis geniculata Uloboridae 277, f. 493 (m, T from Uloborus) Zosis geniculatus
Zosis ursinus Uloboridae 277 (T from Uloborus) Zosis ursinus
Genera
Genus Family Page
Agelenella Lehtinen, 1967 Agelenidae 209
Ambika Lehtinen, 1967 Oecobiidae 212
Andoharano Lehtinen, 1967 Filistatidae 214
Anuvinda Lehtinen, 1967 Titanoecidae 214
Arangina Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 215
Arctobius Lehtinen, 1967 Amaurobiidae 215
Astavakra Lehtinen, 1967 Uloboridae 216
Baiami Lehtinen, 1967 Desidae 218
Banaidja Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 219
Benoitia Lehtinen, 1967 Agelenidae 218
Brigittea Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 219
Daramulunia Lehtinen, 1967 Uloboridae 227
Devendra Lehtinen, 1967 Zoropsidae 228
Exlinea Lehtinen, 1967 Desidae 234
Forsterina Lehtinen, 1967 Desidae 235
Gandanameno Lehtinen, 1967 Eresidae 235
Hackmania Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 236
Huanacauria Lehtinen, 1967 Uloboridae 239
Intihuatana Lehtinen, 1967 Hahniidae 240
Iviella Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 241
Kidugua Lehtinen, 1967 Agelenidae 241
Kukulcania Lehtinen, 1967 Filistatidae 242
Machadonia Lehtinen, 1967 Zoropsidae 245
Magunia Lehtinen, 1967 Eresidae 246
Maimuna Lehtinen, 1967 Agelenidae 246
Maitreja Lehtinen, 1967 Oecobiidae 246
Malaika Lehtinen, 1967 Phyxelididae 246
Marilynia Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 246
Marplesia Lehtinen, 1967 Stiphidiidae 246
Mashimo Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 247
Matundua Lehtinen, 1967 Phyxelididae 247, 330
Mexitlia Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 248
Mistaria Lehtinen, 1967 Agelenidae 249
Mumaia Lehtinen, 1967 Uloboridae 250
Namandia Lehtinen, 1967 Desidae 251
Nigma Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 252
Obatala Lehtinen, 1967 Macrobunidae 253
Olorunia Lehtinen, 1967 Agelenidae 254
Pandava Lehtinen, 1967 Titanoecidae 255
Polenecia Lehtinen, 1967 Uloboridae 259
Pritha Lehtinen, 1967 Filistatidae 260
Purumitra Lehtinen, 1967 Uloboridae 261
Ranguma Lehtinen, 1967 Uloboridae 262
Shango Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 264
Sudesna Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 265
Tahuantina Lehtinen, 1967 Dictynidae 266
Taira Lehtinen, 1967 Amaurobiidae 266
Takeoa Lehtinen, 1967 Zoropsidae 266
Tamgrinia Lehtinen, 1967 Agelenidae 266
Tangaroa Lehtinen, 1967 Uloboridae 266
Tarapaca Lehtinen, 1967 Oecobiidae 267
Tikaderia Lehtinen, 1967 Agelenidae 270
Tjurunga Lehtinen, 1967 Stiphidiidae 271
Unzickeria Lehtinen, 1967 Hahniidae 273
Vidole Lehtinen, 1967 Phyxelididae 274
Viracucha Lehtinen, 1967 Ctenidae 274
Wajane Lehtinen, 1967 Penestomidae 275
Xevioso Lehtinen, 1967 Phyxelididae 275
Yacolla Lehtinen, 1967 Amaurobiidae 275
Yupanquia Lehtinen, 1967 Macrobunidae 275
Zaitunia Lehtinen, 1967 Filistatidae 275