Included taxa

Hu, J. L. (2001). Spiders in Qinghai-Tibet Plateau of China. Henan Science and Technology Publishing House, 658 pp. download pdf download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Aculepeira carbonaria Araneidae 435, f. 280.1-7 (mf) Aculepeira carbonaria
Aculepeira luosangensis Araneidae 436, f. 281.1-8 (mf) Aculepeira luosangensis
Aculepeira packardi Araneidae 438, f. 282.1-8 (mf) Aculepeira packardi
Agelena labyrinthica Agelenidae 129, f. 41.1-3 (mf) Agelena labyrinthica
Agelena silvatica Agelenidae 130, f. 42.1-2 (f, not m) Agelena agraulosa
Agroeca mongolica Liocranidae 304, f. 178.1-5 (mf) Agroeca mongolica
Agyneta cauta Linyphiidae 480, f. 317 (m; probably misidentified, per Komnenov, 2014: 55) Agyneta cauta
Agyneta nigra Linyphiidae 520, f. 346.1-3 (m) Meioneta nigra
Agyneta rurestris Linyphiidae 521, f. 347.1-3 (f) Meioneta rurestris
Agyneta saxatilis Linyphiidae 521, f. 348.1-2 (f) Meioneta saxatilis
Agyneta subtilis Linyphiidae 480, f. 318.1-3 (mf) Agyneta subtilis
Allagelena bifida Agelenidae 130, f. 42.3-5 (m, misidentified) Agelena agraulosa
Allagelena difficilis Agelenidae 128, f. 40.1-3 (mf) Agelena difficilis
Allomengea dentisetis Linyphiidae 482, f. 319.1-5 (mf) Allomengea adornata
Allomengea niyangensis Linyphiidae 523, f. 349.1-4 (Df) Mengea niyangensis
Alopecosa auripilosa Lycosidae 156, f. 63.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa auripilosa
Alopecosa chagyabensis Lycosidae 157, f. 64.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa chagyabensis
Alopecosa cursor Lycosidae 158, f. 65.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa cursor
Alopecosa fabrilis Lycosidae 159, f. 66.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa fabrilis
Alopecosa hamata Lycosidae 159, f. 67.3 (m) Alopecosa hamata
Alopecosa himalayaensis Lycosidae 160, f. 68.1-2 (Dm) Alopecosa himalayaensis
Alopecosa licenti Lycosidae 162, f. 69.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa licenti
Alopecosa mariae Lycosidae 163, f. 70.1-2 (f) Alopecosa mariae
Alopecosa nitidus Lycosidae 164, f. 71.1-3 (Dm) Alopecosa nitidus
Alopecosa pulverulenta Lycosidae 166, f. 72.1-4 (mf) Alopecosa pulverulenta
Alopecosa spinata Lycosidae 167, f. 73.1-5 (mf) Alopecosa spinata
Alopecosa subrufa Lycosidae 168, f. 67.1-2 (f) Alopecosa subrufa
Alopecosa xiningensis Lycosidae 168, f. 74.1-3 (Df) Alopecosa xiningensis
Araneus bimaculicollis Araneidae 439, f. 283.1-3, 284.1-5 (Dmf) Araneus bimaculicollis
Araneus hui Araneidae 442, f. 286.1-3 (Df) Araneus hui
Araneus linzhiensis Araneidae 443, f. 287.1-3 (Df) Araneus linzhiensis
Araneus motuoensis Araneidae 445, f. 288.1-2 (f) Araneus motuoensis
Araneus nympha Araneidae 445, f. 289.1-4, 290.1-4 (f, Dm) Araneus nympha
Araneus variegatus Araneidae 446, f. 291.1-3 (mf, lapsus) Araneus variegata
Araneus ventricosus Araneidae 447, f. 292.1-4 (mf) Araneus ventricosus
Araneus xizangensis Araneidae 449, f. 293.1-5 (Dm) Araneus xizangensis
Araneus yadongensis Araneidae 450, f. 294.1-6 (Dm) Araneus yadongensis
Araniella cucurbitina Araneidae 452, f. 295.1-2 (mf) Araniella cucurbitina
Araniella displicata Araneidae 453, f. 296.1-5 (mf) Araniella displicata
Archaeodictyna consecuta Dictynidae 97, f. 17.1-3 (mf) Archaeodictyna consecuta
Arctosa subamylacea Lycosidae 169, f. 75.1-4 (mf) Arctosa cervina
Argiope amoena Araneidae 431, f. 277.1-4 (mf) Argiope amoena
Argiope boesenbergi Araneidae 432, f. 278.1-2 (f) Argiope boesenbergi
Argiope bruennichi Araneidae 433, f. 279.1-3 (mf) Argiope bruennichii
Asagena phalerata Theridiidae 575, f. 388.1-2 (f) Steatoda phalerata
Asianellus festivus Salticidae 404, f. 257.1-2 (m) Phlegra festiva
Attulus penicillatus Salticidae 417, f. 267.1-3 (m) Sitticus penicillatus
Attulus sinensis Salticidae 418, f. 268.1-3 (mf) Sitticus sinensis
Bannaella lhasana Dictynidae 101, f. 21.1-3 (Df) Dictyna lhasana
Bathyphantes mainlingensis Linyphiidae 483, f. 320.1-4 (Dm) Bathyphantes mainlingensis
Bathyphantes menyuanensis Linyphiidae 485, f. 321.1-4 (Df) Bathyphantes menyuanensis
Bathyphantes nangqianensis Linyphiidae 486, f. 322.1-4 (Dmf) Bathyphantes nangqianensis
Belisana yadongensis Pholcidae 85, f. 10.1-10 (mf) Spermophora yadongensis
Berlandina hui Gnaphosidae 227, f. 122.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Berlandina potanini
Bianor angulosus Salticidae 375, f. 233.1-4 (mf) Bianor hotingchiehi
Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae 376, f. 234.1-2 (f) Carrhotus xanthogramma
Centromerus laziensis Linyphiidae 490, f. 324.1-3 (Df) Centromerus laziensis
Centromerus qinghaiensis Linyphiidae 491, f. 325.1-3 (Df) Centromerus qinghaiensis
Centromerus qingzangensis Linyphiidae 492, f. 326.1-5 (Dmf) Centromerus qingzangensis
Centromerus sylvaticus Linyphiidae 494, f. 327.1-6 (mf) Centromerus sylvaticus
Centromerus yadongensis Linyphiidae 494, f. 328.1-3 (f) Centromerus yadongensis
Cheiracanthium japonicum Cheiracanthiidae 281, f. 161.1-2 (f) Cheiracanthium japonicum
Cheiracanthium pennyi Cheiracanthiidae 282, f. 162.1-3 (mf) Cheiracanthium pennyi
Cheiracanthium rupicola Cheiracanthiidae 283, f. 161.3-4 (f) Cheiracanthium gyirongensis
Clubiona altissimus Clubionidae 283, f. 163.1-3 (Df) Clubiona altissimus
Clubiona drassodes Clubionidae 285, f. 164.1-2 (m) Clubiona drassodes
Clubiona linzhiensis Clubionidae 286, f. 165.1-3 (Df) Clubiona linzhiensis
Clubiona moesta Clubionidae 292, f. 170.1-4 (mf) Clubiona moesta
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 293, f. 171.1-4 (Df) Clubiona xiningensis
Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae 291, f. 169.1-2 (Dm) Clubiona yadongensis
Clubiona parallela Clubionidae 289, f. 168.1-4 (mf) Clubiona parallela
Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae 289, f. 167.1-1 (f) Clubiona phragmitis
Clubiona zhangmuensis Clubionidae 294, f. 172.1-2 (f) Clubiona zhangmuensis
Coelotes everesti Agelenidae 145, f. 55.1-3 (Dm) Coelotes everesti
Coelotes pervicax Agelenidae 141, f. 51.1-2 (f) Coelotes pervicax
Coleosoma blandum Theridiidae 557, f. 375.1-4, 376.1-3 (mf) Coleosoma blandum
Coleosoma octomaculatum Theridiidae 559, f. 376.4 (m) Coleosoma octomaculatum
Collinsia holmgreni Linyphiidae 539, f. 360.1-3 (mf) Collinsia holmgreni
Collinsia inerrans Linyphiidae 539, f. 361.1-3 (mf) Collinsia inerrans
Coreodrassus lancearius Gnaphosidae 237, f. 129 (f) Drassodes potanini
Coriarachne melancholica Thomisidae 338, f. 203.1-3 (mf) Coriarachne melancholica
Cyclosa zhangmuensis Araneidae 456, f. 298.1-3 (f) Cyclosa zhangmuensis
Cydrela linzhiensis Zodariidae 92, f. 14.1-6 (Dm) Storena linzhiensis
Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis Araneidae 457, f. 299.1-3 (f) Cyrtarachne nagasakiensis
Dactylopisthes diphyus Linyphiidae 551, f. 371.1-8 (mf) Walckenaera dentata
Dendryphantes fusconotatus Salticidae 377, f. 235.1-2 (f) Dendryphantes fusconotatus
Dendryphantes linzhiensis Salticidae 378, f. 236.1-3 (Df) Dendryphantes linzhiensis
Dendryphantes yadongensis Salticidae 378, f. 237.1-5 (Df) Dendryphantes yadongensis
Denisiphantes denisi Linyphiidae 503, f. 334.1-4 (mf) Lepthyphantes denisi
Dictyna arundinacea Dictynidae 98, f. 18.1-3 (mf) Dictyna arundinacea
Dictyna foliicola Dictynidae 100, f. 20.1-3 (mf) Dictyna foliicola
Dictyna linzhiensis Dictynidae 102, f. 22.1-5 (Df) Dictyna linzhiensis
Dictyna major Dictynidae 104, f. 23.1-3 (mf) Dictyna major
Dictyna namulinensis Dictynidae 104, f. 24.1-2 (Df) Dictyna namulinensis
Dictyna xizangensis Dictynidae 107, f. 26.1-4 (mf) Dictyna xizangensis
Dictyna zhangmuensis Dictynidae 108, f. 27.1-3 (Df) Dictyna zhangmuensis
Dipoena linzhiensis Theridiidae 560, f. 377.1-5 (Dmf) Dipoena linzhiensis
Draconarius altissimus Agelenidae 131, f. 43.1-5 (Dmf) Coelotes altissimus
Draconarius brunneus Agelenidae 136, f. 46.1-2 (f) Coelotes brunneus
Draconarius curvabilis Agelenidae 148, f. 58.3-4 (m, misidentified) Coelotes xizangensis
Draconarius himalayaensis Agelenidae 134, f. 45.1-2 (Df; m, f. 45.3-4, is Sinodraconarius yui) Coelotes himalayaensis
Draconarius hui Agelenidae 133, f. 44.1-3 (Df; preoccupied by Chen & Zhao, 1997) Coelotes wangi
Draconarius linzhiensis Agelenidae 138, f. 48.1-2 (Df) Coelotes linzhiensis
Draconarius lutulentus Agelenidae 139, f. 49.1-4 (mf, S) Coelotes lutulentus
Draconarius pictus Agelenidae 142, f. 52.1-2 (Df) Coelotes picta
Draconarius qingzangensis Agelenidae 143, f. 54.1-2 (Df) Coelotes qingzangensis
Draconarius subtitanus Agelenidae 147, f. 57.1-2 (f) Coelotes subtitanus
Draconarius yadongensis Agelenidae 153, f. 61.1-2 (f) Wadotes yadongensis
Drapetisca bicruris Linyphiidae 496, f. 329.1-3 (mf, misidentified) Drapetisca socialis
Drassodes fugax Gnaphosidae 232, f. 125.1-2 (f) Drassodes fugax
Drassodes lapidosus Gnaphosidae 234, f. 126.1-4 (mf) Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes nagqu Gnaphosidae 234, f. 127.1-5 (mf, misidentified) Drassodes pashanensis
Drassodes parauritus Gnaphosidae 232, f. 124.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Drassodes auritus
Drassodes pectinifer Gnaphosidae 235, f. 128.1-4 (m, Df) Drassodes pectinifer
Drassodes serratidens Gnaphosidae 238, f. 131.1-3 (mf) Drassodes serratidens
Drassyllus pusillus Gnaphosidae 242, f. 134.1-2 (m) Drassyllus pusillus
Drassyllus vinealis Gnaphosidae 243, f. 135.1-2 (f) Drassyllus vinealis
Ebrechtella tricuspidata Thomisidae 344, f. 207.1-3 (mf) Misumenops tricuspidatus
Ectatosticta deltshevi Hypochilidae 69, f. 1.1-6 (mf, misidentified) Ectatosticta davidi
Enoplognatha caricis Theridiidae 562, f. 378.1-4 (mf) Enoplognatha japonica
Enoplognatha mandibularis Theridiidae 565, f. 380.1-2 (f) Enoplognatha mandibularis
Enoplognatha mordax Theridiidae 566, f. 381.1-3 (f) Enoplognatha mordax
Enoplognatha ovata Theridiidae 567, f. 382.1-4 (mf; probably misidentified, per Komnenov, 2014: 44) Enoplognatha ovata
Enoplognatha thoracica Theridiidae 568, f. 383.1-2 (f) Enoplognatha thoracica
Erigone atra Linyphiidae 541, f. 362.1-3 (mf) Erigone atra
Erigone dentipalpis Linyphiidae 542, f. 363.1-7 (mf) Erigone dentipalpis
Euophrys frontalis Salticidae 381, f. 238.1-2 (f, lapsus) Euophrys forntalis
Euophrys namulinensis Salticidae 382, f. 239.1-3 (Dm) Euophrys namulinensis
Euophrys nangqianensis Salticidae 383, f. 239.1-3 (Df) Euophrys nangqianensis
Euophrys nepalica Salticidae 384, f. 241.1-2 (m) Euophrys nepalica
Euophrys yulungensis Salticidae 386, f. 243.1-2 (f) Euophrys yulungensis
Euryopis sexmaculata Theridiidae 569, f. 384.1-5 (Dmf) Euryopis sexmaculata
Evippa sjostedti Lycosidae 171, f. 76.1-4 (mf) Evippa potanini
Filistata xizanensis Filistatidae 72, f. 2.1-8 (mf) Filistata xizangensis
Floronia bucculenta Linyphiidae 498, f. 330.1-5 (f) Floronia bucculenta
Gamasomorpha linzhiensis Oonopidae 78, f. 5.1-4 (Dm) Gamasomorpha linzhiensis
Gibbaranea bituberculata Araneidae 458, f. 300.1-3 (f) Gibbaranea bituberculata
Gnaphosa gracilior Gnaphosidae 253, f. 142.1-2 (mf) Gnaphosa tarimuensis
Gnaphosa jodhpurensis Gnaphosidae 248, f. 138.3 (f) Gnaphosa jodhpurensis
Gnaphosa licenti Gnaphosidae 246, f. 137.1-4 (mf) Gnaphosa denisi
Gnaphosa mandschurica Gnaphosidae 248, f. 138.1-2 (f) Gnaphosa charitonowi
Gnaphosa muscorum Gnaphosidae 249, f. 139.1-4 (mf) Gnaphosa muscorum
Gnaphosa namulinensis Gnaphosidae 249, f. 140.1-4 (Dmf; may be a junior S of G. dege, per Marusik et al., 2014b: 418) Gnaphosa namulinensis
Gnaphosa sinensis Gnaphosidae 252, f. 141.1-2 (m) Gnaphosa schensiensis
Gnathonarium dentatum Linyphiidae 544, f. 365.1-4 (mf) Gnathonarium dentatum
Gnathonarium taczanowskii Linyphiidae 543, f. 364.1-5 (mf) Gnathonarium cornigerum
Hahnia corticicola Hahniidae 112, f. 30.1-4 (mf) Hahnia corticicola
Hahnia himalayaensis Hahniidae 112, f. 31.1-5 (mf) Hahnia himalayaensis
Haplodrassus pugnans Gnaphosidae 255, f. 144.1-5 (mf) Haplodrassus pugnans
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 240, f. 132.1-2 (mf) Drassodes signifer
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 255, f. 143.1-4 (mf, misidentified) Haplodrassus aeneus
Helophora kueideensis Linyphiidae 499, f. 331.1-5 (Df) Helophora kueideensis
Heriaeus mellotteei Thomisidae 339, f. 204.1-5 (mf) Heriaeus mellottei
Heteropoda gyirongensis Sparassidae 310, f. 183.1-2 (m) Heteropoda gyirongensis
Heteropoda nyalama Sparassidae 310, f. 182.1-4 (mf) Heteropoda nyalama
Heteropoda venatoria Sparassidae 312, f. 184.1-2 (f; N.B.: probably a misidentified Pseudopoda, per Jäger & Yin, 2001: 127) Heteropoda venatoria
Himalaphantes azumiensis Linyphiidae 505, f. 335.1-5 (mf) Lepthyphantes denticulatus
Himalcoelotes gyirongensis Agelenidae 137, f. 47.1-2 (f) Coelotes gyirongensis
Himalcoelotes xizangensis Agelenidae 148, f. 58.1-2 (f, not f. 58.3-4, m) Coelotes xizangensis
Hogna himalayensis Lycosidae 173, f. 78.1-2 (f) Lycosa himalayensis
Huangyuania tibetana Agelenidae 150, f. 59.1-4 (f, Sm) Huangyuania tibetana
Hylyphantes graminicola Linyphiidae 546, f. 366.1-4 (mf) Erigonidium graminicola
Hypsosinga pygmaea Araneidae 460, f. 302.1-3 (mf) Hypsosinga pygmaea
Hypsosinga sanguinea Araneidae 460, f. 301.1-2 (f) Hypsosinga sanguinea
Icius hamatus Salticidae 388, f. 245.1-2 (f) Icius hamatus
Icius yadongensis Salticidae 389, f. 247.1-7 (Dmf) Icius yadongensis
Ischnothyreus linzhiensis Oonopidae 79, f. 6.1-7 (Df) Ischnothyreus linzhiensis
Iwogumoa plancyi Agelenidae 143, f. 53.1-3 (m) Coelotes plancyi
Langona tartarica Salticidae 373, f. 231.1-3 (mf) Aelurillus tartaricus
Lariniaria argiopiformis Araneidae 461, f. 277.1-2 (mf) Larinia argiopiformis
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 462, f. 303.3-4 (mf, lapsus) Larinioides cornuta
Lathys changtunesis Dictynidae 109, f. 28.1-3 (Dm; spelled changtunnsis in Chinese text, correctly in English abstract; considered a member of Ajmonia by Zhang,Hu & Zhang, 2012: 1, but no evidence provided) Lathys changtunesis
Lepthyphantes altissimus Linyphiidae 502, f. 333.1-3 (Df) Lepthyphantes altissimus
Lepthyphantes hamifer Linyphiidae 509, f. 336.4-5 (f) Lepthyphantes minhenensis
Lepthyphantes linzhiensis Linyphiidae 507, f. 337.1-5 (Dmf) Lepthyphantes linzhiensis
Lepthyphantes yushuensis Linyphiidae 512, f. 341.1-4 (Df) Lepthyphantes yushuensis
Lepthyphantes zhangmuensis Linyphiidae 514, f. 342.1-3 (Df) Lepthyphantes zhangmuensis
Leucauge blanda Tetragnathidae 591, f. 401.1-4 (mf) Leucauge blanda
Leucauge celebesiana Tetragnathidae 593, f. 403.1-8 (mf) Leucauge magnifica
Leucauge decorata Tetragnathidae 592, f. 402.1-1 (f) Leucauge decorata
Linyphia hui Linyphiidae 519, f. 345.1-3 (Df) Linyphia hui
Linyphia linzhiensis Linyphiidae 516, f. 343.1-4 (Df) Linyphia linzhiensis
Linyphia menyuanensis Linyphiidae 517, f. 344.1-5 (Dm) Linyphia menyuanensis
Logunyllus salsicola Salticidae 423, f. 272.1-2 (f, probably misidentified) Yllenus salsicola
Lycosa choudhuryi Lycosidae 172, f. 77.1-2 (f) Lycosa choudhuryi
Lycosa magnifica Lycosidae 174, f. 79.1-4 (Dmf) Lycosa magnifica
Lycosa shansia Lycosidae 176, f. 80.1-6 (mf) Lycosa shansia
Lysiteles linzhiensis Thomisidae 343, f. 206.1-3 (Df) Lysiteles linzhiensis
Lysiteles saltus Thomisidae 341, f. 205.1-5 (mf) Lysiteles saltus
Mallinella hingstoni Zodariidae 91, f. 13.1-3 (f) Mallinella hingstoni
Marpissa linzhiensis Salticidae 392, f. 248.1-3 (Df) Marpissa linzhiensis
Marpissa nitida Salticidae 393, f. 249.1-5 (Dm) Marpissa nitidus
Marusyllus bator Salticidae 421, f. 270.1-3 (f) Yllenus bator
Marusyllus namulinensis Salticidae 421, f. 271.1-2 (f) Yllenus namulinensis
Menemerus pentamaculatus Salticidae 395, f. 250.1-3 (Df) Menemerus pentamaculata
Micaria albofasciata Gnaphosidae 257, f. 145.1-6 (Dmf) Micaria albofasciata
Micaria albovittata Gnaphosidae 262, f. 149.1-2 (f) Micaria romana
Micaria dives Gnaphosidae 259, f. 146.1-2 (f) Micaria dives
Micaria lenzi Gnaphosidae 260, f. 147.1-5 (mf) Micaria lenzi
Micaria rossica Gnaphosidae 262, f. 148.1-4 (mf) Micaria rossica
Micaria xiningensis Gnaphosidae 264, f. 150.1-5 (Dmf) Micaria xiningensis
Micaria yushuensis Gnaphosidae 266, f. 151.1-2 (Df) Micaria yushuensis
Micrargus subaequalis Linyphiidae 547, f. 367.1-2 (f) Micrargus subaequalis
Microlinyphia pusilla Linyphiidae 524, f. 350.1-4 (mf) Microlinyphia pusilla
Misumenops zhangmuensis Thomisidae 345, f. 208.1-2 (f) Misumenops zhangmuensis
Mogrus linzhiensis Salticidae 397, f. 251.1-3 (Dm) Mogrus linzhiensis
Mughiphantes nigromaculatus Linyphiidae 489, f. 323.1-6 (mf) Bolyphantes nigromaculata
Mughiphantes yadongensis Linyphiidae 510, f. 340.1-3 (Df) Lepthyphantes yadongensis
Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae 398, f. 252.1-2 (f) Myrmarachne joblotii
Nematogmus nigripes Linyphiidae 548, f. 368.1-4 (Df) Nematogmus nigripes
Neoscona achine Araneidae 464, f. 304.1-4 (mf) Neoscona achine
Neoscona holmi Araneidae 466, f. 306.1-6 (mf) Neoscona holmi
Neoscona nautica Araneidae 467, f. 307.1-3 (f) Neoscona nautica
Neoscona pavida Araneidae 467, f. 308.1-4 (f) Neoscona pavida
Neoscona shillongensis Araneidae 469, f. 309.1-4 (mf) Neoscona shillongensis
Neoscona sinhagadensis Araneidae 470, f. 310.1-4 (f) Neoscona sinhagadensis
Neoscona theisi Araneidae 471, f. 311.1-5 (mf) Neoscona theisi
Neoscona vigilans Araneidae 465, f. 305.1-2 (f) Neoscona vigilans
Neoscona yadongensis Araneidae 472, f. 312.1-6 (mf) Neoscona yadongensis
Neriene emphana Linyphiidae 526, f. 351.1-5 (mf) Neriene emphana
Neriene gyirongana Linyphiidae 527, f. 352.1-5 (Dm) Neriene gyirongana
Neriene limbatinella Linyphiidae 529, f. 353.1-2 (mf) Neriene limbatinella
Nigma flavescens Dictynidae 111, f. 29.1-2 (f) Nigma flavescens
Nigma nangquianensis Dictynidae 105, f. 25.1-2 (Df) Dictyna nangquianensis
Obscuriphantes obscurus Linyphiidae 509, f. 338 (m) Lepthyphantes obscurus
Octonoba basuensis Uloboridae 426, f. 274.1-3 (Df) Octonoba basuensis
Octonoba sinensis Uloboridae 427, f. 272.1-3 (mf) Octonoba sinensis
Oecobius przewalskyi Oecobiidae 89, f. 12.1-3 (f) Oecobius przewalskyi
Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae 550, f. 370.1-3 (f) Oedothorax apicatus
Orthobula qinghaiensis Trachelidae 295, f. 173.1-5 (Dmf; N.B.: misplaced) Orthobula qinghaiensis
Orthobula tibenensis Trachelidae 299, f. 175.1-6 (Dmf; N.B.: misplaced) Orthobula tibenensis
Orthobula zhangmuensis Trachelidae 298, f. 174.1-4 (mf) Orthobula zhangmuensis
Ostearius melanopygius Linyphiidae 531, f. 354.1-8 (mf) Ostearius melanopygius
Oxyopes birmanicus Oxyopidae 221, f. 117.1-2 (f) Oxyopes birmanicus
Oxyopes gyirongensis Oxyopidae 221, f. 118.1-5 (mf) Oxyopes gyirongensis
Oxyopes licenti Oxyopidae 223, f. 120.1-4 (mf) Oxyopes parvus
Oxyopes macilentus Oxyopidae 223, f. 119.1-2 (f) Oxyopes macilentus
Oxyopes shweta Oxyopidae 225, f. 121.1-4 (mf) Oxyopes shweta
Ozyptila scabricula Thomisidae 346, f. 209.1-4 (mf) Ozyptila scabricula
Pachygnatha clercki Tetragnathidae 594, f. 404.1-7 (mf) Pachygnatha clercki
Parasteatoda tepidariorum Theridiidae 556, f. 374.1-3 (mf) Achaearanea tepidariorum
Parasyrisca schenkeli Gnaphosidae 237, f. 130.1-2 (Df) Drassodes qinghaiensis
Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae 179, f. 82.1-4 (mf) Pardosa agrestis
Pardosa algoides Lycosidae 180, f. 83.1-4 (mf) Pardosa algoides
Pardosa altitudis Lycosidae 181, f. 84.1-2 (f) Pardosa altitudis
Pardosa astrigera Lycosidae 182, f. 85.1-3 (mf) Pardosa astrigera
Pardosa atronigra Lycosidae 211, f. 109.1-4 (mf) Pardosa atronigra
Pardosa bifasciata Lycosidae 183, f. 86.1-4 (mf) Pardosa bifasciata
Pardosa chapini Lycosidae 184, f. 87.1-4 (mf) Pardosa chapini
Pardosa falcata Lycosidae 187, f. 89.1-4 (mf) Pardosa falcata
Pardosa ferruginea Lycosidae 188, f. 90.1-4 (mf) Pardosa ferruginea
Pardosa flavipes Lycosidae 188, f. 91.1-4 (Dmf) Pardosa flavipes
Pardosa haupti Lycosidae 211, f. 110.1-4 (mf) Pardosa haupti
Pardosa hohxilensis Lycosidae 212, f. 111.1-4 (mf) Pardosa hohxilensis
Pardosa kupupa Lycosidae 193, f. 93.1-4 (mf) Pardosa kupupa
Pardosa laura Lycosidae 187, f. 88.1-5 (mf) Pardosa diversa
Pardosa lyrifera Lycosidae 194, f. 94.1-4 (mf; N.B.: may be misidentified, per Tanikawa et al., 2014: 24) Pardosa lyrifera
Pardosa mongolica Lycosidae 193, f. 95.1-2 (f) Pardosa mongolica
Pardosa monticola Lycosidae 196, f. 96.1-4 (mf) Pardosa monticola
Pardosa oriens Lycosidae 198, f. 97.1-4 (mf) Pardosa oriens
Pardosa paralapponica Lycosidae 198, f. 98.1-2 (f) Pardosa paralapponica
Pardosa pseudoannulata Lycosidae 199, f. 99.1-2 (mf) Pardosa pseudoannulata
Pardosa qingzangensis Lycosidae 191, f. 92.1-4 (Dmf) Pardosa qingzangensis
Pardosa silvarum Lycosidae 200, f. 100.1-4 (Dmf) Pardosa silvarum
Pardosa songosa Lycosidae 202, f. 102.1-1 (f) Pardosa songosa
Pardosa strena Lycosidae 202, f. 101.1-3 (f) Pardosa strena
Pardosa sumatrana Lycosidae 203, f. 103.1-4 (mf) Pardosa sumatrana
Pardosa tesquorumoides Lycosidae 204, f. 104.1-4 (mf) Pardosa tesquorumoides
Pardosa uncifera Lycosidae 206, f. 105.1-3 (mf) Pardosa uncifera
Pardosa xinjiangensis Lycosidae 208, f. 107.1-7 (mf) Pardosa xinjiangensis
Pardosa yadongensis Lycosidae 210, f. 108.1-4 (mf) Pardosa yadongensis
Pellenes gerensis Salticidae 399, f. 253.1-3 (Df) Pellenes gerensis
Pellenes maderianus Salticidae 401, f. 254.1-2 (m) Pellenes maderianus
Pellenes nigrociliatus Salticidae 402, f. 255.1-4 (mf) Pellenes nigrociliatus
Philodromus aliensis Philodromidae 319, f. 188.1-3 (Df) Philodromus aliensis
Philodromus assamensis Philodromidae 320, f. 189.1 (f) Philodromus assamensis
Philodromus chambaensis Philodromidae 321, f. 189.2 (f) Philodromus chambaensis
Philodromus emarginatus Philodromidae 321, f. 190.1-2 (f) Philodromus emarginatus
Philodromus gyirongensis Philodromidae 322, f. 191.1-2 (Df) Philodromus gyirongensis
Philodromus lhasana Philodromidae 324, f. 193.1-4 (Df) Philodromus lhasana
Philodromus rufus Philodromidae 326, f. 194.1-2 (f) Philodromus rufus
Philodromus spinitarsis Philodromidae 328, f. 196.1-4 (mf) Philodromus spinitarsis
Phintella versicolor Salticidae 403, f. 256.1-3 (f) Phintella versicolor
Pholcus clavatus Pholcidae 85, f. 9.1-6 (mf) Pholcus clavatus
Pholcus manueli Pholcidae 81, f. 7.1-4 (mf) Pholcus affinis
Phrurolithus sinicus Phrurolithidae 301, f. 176.1-4 (mf) Phrurolithus sinicus
Phylloneta impressa Theridiidae 580, f. 393.1-4 (mf) Theridion impressum
Phylloneta sisyphia Theridiidae 586, f. 397.1-3 (mf) Theridion sisyphium
Pirata subpiraticus Lycosidae 215, f. 113.1-3 (f) Pirata subpiraticus
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 139, f. 50.1-2 (Df) Coelotes neglectum
Pireneitega spinivulva Agelenidae 147, f. 56.1-3 (mf) Coelotes spinivulva
Pisaura ancora Pisauridae 217, f. 115.1-4 (mf) Pisaura ancora
Pisaura mirabilis Pisauridae 220, f. 116.1-4 (mf) Pisaura mirabilis
Plator pandeae Trochanteriidae 279, f. 160.1-4 (mf) Plator pandeae
Plebs himalayaensis Araneidae 441, f. 285.1-3 (f) Araneus himalayaensis
Plexippus paykulli Salticidae 406, f. 258.1-2 (f) Plexippus paykulli
Poeciloneta variegata Linyphiidae 531, f. 355.1-4 (mf) Poeciloneta variegata
Porcataraneus bengalensis Araneidae 454, f. 297.1-3 (f) Chorizopes bengalensis
Porrhoclubiona laudata Clubionidae 287, f. 166.1-4 (mf) [misident. per Marusik & Omelko, 2018c: 24] Clubiona genevensis
Psenuc gyirongensis Salticidae 387, f. 244.1-3 (Df) Icius gyirongensis
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae 385, f. 242.1-2 (m) Euophrys obsoleta
Pseudopoda virgata Sparassidae 313, f. 185.1-4 (m, misidentified, per Jäger & Yin, 2001: 127) Heteropoda virgata
Pseudopoda zhangmuensis Sparassidae 314, f. 186.1-4 (mf) Heteropoda zhangmuensis
Ptocasius linzhiensis Salticidae 407, f. 259.1-3 (Df) Ptocasius linzhiensis
Pulchellodromus mainlingensis Philodromidae 327, f. 195.1-4 (mf) Philodromus mainlingensis
Raveniola xizangensis Nemesiidae 65, f. 7-1.1-4 (mf) Brachythele xizangensis
Rhene indica Salticidae 413, f. 263.1-3 (f) Rhene indica
Rhysodromus lanchowensis Philodromidae 323, f. 192.1-4 (mf) Philodromus lanchouensis
Rugathodes bellicosus Theridiidae 578, f. 390.1-3 (f) Theridion bellicosum
Sagellula xizangensis Sparassidae 316, f. 187.1-4 (Dmf) Sagella xizangensis
Salticus latidentatus Salticidae 413, f. 264.1-4 (mf) Salticus potanini
Scopoides gyirongensis Gnaphosidae 267, f. 152.1-3 (Df) Scopoides gyirongensis
Scopoides xizangensis Gnaphosidae 268, f. 153.1-5 (Dmf) Scopoides xizangensis
Scotophaeus blackwalli Gnaphosidae 271, f. 155.6-7 (m) Scotophaeus blackwalli
Scotophaeus jinlin Gnaphosidae 270, f. 154.1-2 (f, misidentified) Scotophaeus domesticus
Scytodes semipullata Scytodidae 87, f. 11.1-4 (f, Dm) Scytodes semipullata
Sergiolus mainlingensis Gnaphosidae 273, f. 156.1-3 (Df; N.B.: misplaced, per Song, Zhu & Zhang, 2004: 305) Sergiolus mainlingensis
Sibianor aurocinctus Salticidae 374, f. 232.1-3 (mf) Bianor aurocinctus
Singa hamata Araneidae 473, f. 313.1-3 (mf) Singa hamata
Sinodraconarius yui Agelenidae 134, f. 45.3-4 (m; misidentified per Li et al., 2018b: 129) Coelotes himalayaensis
Sinopoda altissima Sparassidae 307, f. 180.1-4 (mf) Heteropoda altissimus
Sinopoda himalayica Sparassidae 309, f. 181.1-2 (m) Heteropoda himalayica
Sitticus fasciger Salticidae 415, f. 265.1-4 (mf) Sitticus fasciger
Sitticus nitidus Salticidae 416, f. 266.1-4 (Df) Sitticus nitidus
Steatoda albomaculata Theridiidae 571, f. 385.1-3 (mf) Steatoda albomaculata
Steatoda castanea Theridiidae 573, f. 386.1-3 (mf) Steatoda castanea
Steatoda linzhiensis Theridiidae 574, f. 387.1-3 (Df) Steatoda linzhiensis
Steatoda mainlingensis Theridiidae 563, f. 379.1-6 (mf) Enoplognatha mainlingensis
Steatoda triangulosa Theridiidae 576, f. 389.1-3 (mf) Steatoda triangulosa
Stemonyphantes menyuanensis Linyphiidae 533, f. 356.1-4 (Df) Stemonyphantes menyuanensis
Steriphopus gyirongensis Palpimanidae 94, f. 15.1-4 (m) Fernandezina gyirongensis
Sudesna flavipes Dictynidae 99, f. 19.1-2 (Df) Dictyna flavipes
Syedra gracilis Linyphiidae 535, f. 357.1-2 (mf) Syedra gracilis
Synagelides cavaleriei Salticidae 420, f. 269.1-2 (f) Synagelides cavaleriei
Synema decoratum Thomisidae 349, f. 210.1-2 (m) Synema decorata
Tamgrinia alveolifera Agelenidae 115, f. 32.1-4 (m, Sf) Tamgrinia alveolifer
Tamgrinia palpator Agelenidae 123, f. 38.1-4 (mf) Titanoeca palpator
Tamgrinia tibetana Agelenidae 117, f. 33.1-4 (Tmf from Titanoeca) Tamgrinia tibetana
Tapinopa longidens Linyphiidae 535, f. 358.1-6, 359.1-2 (mf) Tapinopa longidens
Tchatkalophantes bonneti Linyphiidae 510, f. 339.1-5 (mf) Lepthyphantes riyueshanensis
Tchatkalophantes huangyuanensis Linyphiidae 506, f. 336.1-3 (mf) Lepthyphantes huangyuanensis
Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae 152, f. 60.1-3 (mf) Tegenaria domestica
Tenuiphantes aduncus Linyphiidae 501, f. 332.1-5 (mf) Lepthyphantes aduncus
Tetragnatha caudicula Tetragnathidae 595, f. 405.1-8 (mf) Tetragnatha caudicula
Tetragnatha maxillosa Tetragnathidae 598, f. 407.1-6 (mf) Tetragnatha maxillosa
Tetragnatha praedonia Tetragnathidae 599, f. 408.1-9 (mf) Tetragnatha praedonia
Tetragnatha squamata Tetragnathidae 600, f. 409.1-7 (mf) Tetragnatha recurva
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 597, f. 406.1-4 (f) Tetragnatha coreana
Tetragnatha vermiformis Tetragnathidae 601, f. 410.1-6 (mf) Tetragnatha vermiformis
Thanatus coloradensis Philodromidae 330, f. 197.1-2 (f) Thanatus albomaculatus
Thanatus miniaceus Philodromidae 332, f. 200.1-4 (mf) Thanatus xizangensis
Thanatus vulgaris Philodromidae 331, f. 199.1-4 (mf) Thanatus vulgaris
Theridion familiare Theridiidae 579, f. 391.1-2 (f) Theridion familiare
Theridion gyirongense Theridiidae 579, f. 392.1-2 (f) Theridion gyirongense
Theridion linzhiense Theridiidae 581, f. 394.1-3 (Dmf) Theridion linzhiensis
Theridion pictum Theridiidae 583, f. 395.1-2 (f) Theridion pictum
Theridion pulanense Theridiidae 584, f. 396.1-3 (Df) Theridion pulanensis
Theridion qingzangense Theridiidae 586, f. 398.1-5 (Df) Theridion qingzangensis
Theridion zhangmuense Theridiidae 588, f. 399.1-3 (Df) Theridion zhangmuensis
Theridula zhangmuensis Theridiidae 589, f. 400.1-3 (Df) Theridula zhangmuensis
Tibellus oblongus Philodromidae 334, f. 201.1-4 (mf) Tibellus oblongus
Tibetia everesti Pholcidae 82, f. 8.1-7 (m, Df) Pholcus everesti
Titanoeca asimilis Titanoecidae 119, f. 35.1-4 (mf) Titanoeca asimilis
Titanoeca gyirongensis Titanoecidae 120, f. 35.1-3 (Dm) Titanoeca gyirongensis
Titanoeca quadriguttata Titanoecidae 121, f. 37.1-4 (mf) Titanoeca quadriguttata
Trachelas alticola Trachelidae 302, f. 177.1-2 (Dm; the ending of the species epithet is corrected to -icola, which is considered an adjective of common gender, with identical form for male and female, in accordance with classical Latin usage) Trachelas alticolus
Trachelas alticola Trachelidae 244, f. 136.1-4 (Df; not male, =Drassodes sp.) [urn:lsid:nmbe.ch:spidersp:037414] Geodrassus digitusiformis
Tricalamus linzhiensis Filistatidae 74, f. 3.1-6, 4.1-5 (Dmf) Tricalamus linzhiensis
Trochosa terricola Lycosidae 216, f. 114.1-2 (f) Trochosa terricola
Tylorida striata Tetragnathidae 603, f. 411.1-3 (m) Tylorida striata
Uloborus walckenaerius Uloboridae 428, f. 276.1-6 (mf) Uloborus walckenaerius
Ummeliata feminea Linyphiidae 549, f. 369.1-6 (mf) Oedothorax tokyoensis
Wadicosa fidelis Lycosidae 206, f. 106.1-4 (mf) Pardosa venatrix
Walckenaeria nodosa Linyphiidae 553, f. 372.1-2 (f) Walckenaera nodosa
Xizangia linzhiensis Gnaphosidae 229, f. 123.1-4 (Df) Callilepis linzhiensis
Xizangia linzhiensis Gnaphosidae 271, f. 155.1-5 (Dm) Scotophaeus himalayaensis
Xysticus albolimbatus Thomisidae 349, f. 211.1-3 (Df) Xysticus albolimbata
Xysticus alpinistus Thomisidae 351, f. 212.1-3 (f) Xysticus alpinistus
Xysticus baltistanus Thomisidae 352, f. 213.1-3 (m) Xysticus albomarginatus
Xysticus cristatus Thomisidae 352, f. 214.1-3 (mf) Xysticus cristatus
Xysticus dolpoensis Thomisidae 353, f. 215.1-2 (f) Xysticus dolpoensis
Xysticus elephantus Thomisidae 354, f. 216.1-2 (f) Xysticus elephantus
Xysticus ephippiatus Thomisidae 355, f. 217.1-4 (mf) Xysticus ephippiatus
Xysticus ferrugineus Thomisidae 356, f. 218.1-2 (m) Xysticus ferrugineus
Xysticus gobiensis Thomisidae 361, f. 222.1-3 (f) Xysticus laticeps
Xysticus jinlin Thomisidae 357, f. 219.1-2 (f) Xysticus jinlin
Xysticus nitidus Thomisidae 358, f. 220.1-5 (Dmf) Xysticus nitidus
Xysticus nyingchiensis Thomisidae 360, f. 221.1-2 (f) Xysticus nyingchiensis
Xysticus pseudobliteus Thomisidae 362, f. 223.1-4 (mf) Xysticus pseudoblitea
Xysticus sicus Thomisidae 363, f. 224.1-2 (f) Xysticus sicus
Xysticus sikkimus Thomisidae 364, f. 225.1-4 (mf) Xysticus sikkimus
Xysticus torsivus Thomisidae 365, f. 226.1-5 (mf) Xysticus torsivus
Xysticus tsanghoensis Thomisidae 368, f. 229.1-4 (Dmf) Xysticus tsanghoensis
Xysticus xiningensis Thomisidae 366, f. 227.1-3 (Df) Xysticus xiningensis
Xysticus xizangensis Thomisidae 367, f. 228.1-5 (mf) Xysticus xizangensis
Yaginumaella nepalica Salticidae 408, f. 260.1-5 (mf) Ptocasius nepalica
Yaginumaella thakkholaica Salticidae 409, f. 261.1-4 (mf) Ptocasius thakkholaica
Yaginumaella wuermli Salticidae 411, f. 262.1-2 (m) Ptocasius wuermli
Zelotes asiaticus Gnaphosidae 274, f. 157.1-4 (mf) Zelotes asiaticus
Zelotes potanini Gnaphosidae 276, f. 158.1-4 (mf) Zelotes potanini
Zilla qinghaiensis Araneidae 475, f. 314.1-3 (f) Zilla qinghaiensis
Zoropsis markamensis Zoropsidae 125, f. 38.1-2 (f) Zoropsis mangkamensis
Genera
No genus found for this reference