Included taxa

Marusik, Y. M. (2015). Araneae (Spiders). In: Böcher, J., Kristensen, N. P., Pape, T. & Vilhelmsen, L. (eds.) The Greenland Entomofauna. An identification manual of insects, spiders and their allies. Fauna Entomologica Scandinavica 44: 667-703. Brill, Leiden. doi:10.1163/9789004261051_019 download pdf

Back

Species
Species Family Page / figures published as
Agyneta jacksoni Linyphiidae 676, f. 14A-B, E (mf) Agyneta jacksoni
Agyneta nigripes Linyphiidae 676, f. 14C-E (mf) Agyneta nigripes
Alopecosa exasperans Lycosidae 693, f. 16O-Q, 18D (mf) Alopecosa exasperans
Araneus groenlandicola Araneidae 672, f. 4A-B (mf) Araneus groenlandicola
Arctosa alpigena Lycosidae 693, f. 16M-N (mf) Arctosa alpigena
Arctosa insignita Lycosidae 694, f. 16K-L, 18C (mf) Arctosa insignita
Bathyphantes eumenis Linyphiidae 676, f. 14F, J (mf) Bathyphantes eumenis
Bolephthyphantes index Linyphiidae 676, f. 14G-I (mf) Bolephthyphantes index
Collinsia holmgreni Linyphiidae 681, f. 13C-D (mf) Collinsia holmgreni
Collinsia spetsbergensis Linyphiidae 681, f. 13A-B (mf) Collinsia spetsbergensis
Collinsia thulensis Linyphiidae 683, f. 13E-F (mf) Collinsia thulensis
Dictyna major Dictynidae 674, f. 6D, 8B-D (mf) Dictyna major
Diplocentria rectangulata Linyphiidae 686, f. 14S-T (mf) Diplocentria rectangulata
Diplocephalus barbiger Linyphiidae 686, f. 11C-D (f) Diplocephalus barbiger
Dismodicus decemoculatus Linyphiidae 686, f. 11A-B (f) Dismodicus decemoculatus
Emblyna borealis Dictynidae 674, f. 6E, 8A, E-F (mf) Emblyna borealis
Enoplognatha intrepida Theridiidae 698, f. 2I, 21E-F, 23A (f) Enoplognatha intrepida
Erigone arctica Linyphiidae 686, f. 15A, C (mf) Erigone arctica
Erigone arctica soerenseni Linyphiidae 687, f. 15B, D-E (mf) Erigone arctica soerenseni
Erigone psychrophila Linyphiidae 687, f. 15F-H (mf) Erigone psychrophila
Erigone tirolensis Linyphiidae 687, f. 15I-K (mf) Erigone tirolensis
Erigone whymperi Linyphiidae 688, f. 15L-N (mf) Erigone whymperi
Gnaphosa lapponum Gnaphosidae 674, f. 9B (f) Gnaphosa lapponum
Haplodrassus signifer Gnaphosidae 675, f. 2J, 9A, C, 10 (mf) Haplodrassus signifer
Hilaira herniosa Linyphiidae 688, f. 1E, 12D-E (f) Hilaira herniosa
Hilaira vexatrix Linyphiidae 688, f. 12A-C (mf) Hilaira vexatrix
Hybauchenidium gibbosum Linyphiidae 688, f. 11E-F (f) Hybauchenidium gibbosum
Hypsosinga groenlandica Araneidae 672, f. 4C-D, 6B (mf) Hypsosinga groenlandica
Improphantes complicatus Linyphiidae 688, f. 14K-M (mf) Improphantes complicatus
Islandiana princeps Linyphiidae 688, f. 13G-I (mf) Islandiana princeps
Larinioides cornutus Araneidae 672, f. 4G-H, 6A (mf) Larinioides cornutus
Larinioides patagiatus Araneidae 672, f. 4E-F, 5 (mf) Larinioides patagiatus
Lepthyphantes turbatrix Linyphiidae 689, f. 6C, 14N-P, 22A (mf) Lepthyphantes turbatrix
Mecynargus borealis Linyphiidae 689, f. 11I-J (f) Mecynargus borealis
Mecynargus morulus Linyphiidae 689, f. 13L-M (f) Mecynargus morulus
Mecynargus paetulus Linyphiidae 689, f. 11K-L (f) Mecynargus paetulus
Mecynargus sphagnicola Linyphiidae 689, f. 13J-K (mf) Mecynargus sphagnicola
Metopobactrus prominulus Linyphiidae 689, f. 11M-N (f) Metopobactrus prominulus
Neriene peltata Linyphiidae 689, f. 14Q-R (mf) Neriene peltata
Ohlertidion lundbecki Theridiidae 698, f. 2A, 21G, 22C, 23B (f) Ohlertidion lundbecki
Oreoneta frigida Linyphiidae 689, f. 12F-I (mf) Oreoneta frigida
Oreonetides vaginatus Linyphiidae 690, f. 14U-V (mf) Oreonetides vaginatus
Pardosa albomaculata Lycosidae 695, f. 16C-D (mf) Pardosa albomaculata
Pardosa furcifera Lycosidae 695, f. 2B, 16G-H, 18G (mf) Pardosa furcifera
Pardosa glacialis Lycosidae 695, f. 16E-F (mf) Pardosa glacialis
Pardosa groenlandica Lycosidae 697, f. 2C, 16I-J, 17, 18B, H (mf) Pardosa groenlandica
Pardosa hyperborea Lycosidae 697, f. 16A-B, 18E (mf) Pardosa hyperborea
Pelecopsis parallela Linyphiidae 690, f. 11O-P (f) Pelecopsis parallela
Pocadicnemis americana Linyphiidae 690, f. 11Q-S (mf) Pocadicnemis americana
Porrhomma convexum Linyphiidae 690, f. 14S-T (mf) Porrhomma convexum
Praestigia groenlandica Linyphiidae 690, f. 12J-L (f) Praestigia groenlandica
Psammitis deichmanni Thomisidae 701, f. 2E-F, 25A-B, 26A (mf) Xysticus deichmanni
Robertus fuscus Theridiidae 698, f. 21A-B (mf) Robertus fuscus
Sciastes extremus Linyphiidae 690, f. 13Æ-Ø (mf) Sciastes extremus
Scotinotylus alpinus Linyphiidae 690, f. 1D, 11X-Y (f) Scotinotylus alpinus
Scotinotylus evansi Linyphiidae 690, f. 11V-W (f) Scotinotylus evansi
Scotinotylus sacer Linyphiidae 691, f. 11Z-Æ (f) Scotinotylus sacer
Semljicola obtusus Linyphiidae 691, f. 13N, P (mf) Semljicola obtusus
Silometopoides pampia Linyphiidae 691, f. 11T-U (f) Silometopoides pampia
Sisicus apertus Linyphiidae 691, f. 14W-Y (mf) Sisicus apertus
Spiracme durus Thomisidae 702, f. 2G, 25C-D, 26B (mf) Xysticus durus
Tarsiphantes latithorax Linyphiidae 691, f. 1C, 11G-H (mf) Tarsiphantes latithorax
Thymoites oleatus Theridiidae 700, f. 2H, 21C-D, 22B (f) Thymoites oleatus
Tiso aestivus Linyphiidae 691, f. 13Y-Z (mf) Tiso aestivus
Typhochrestus pygmaeus Linyphiidae 691, f. 13U-X (mf) Typhochrestus pygmaeus
Wabasso quaestio Linyphiidae 691, f. 13Q-R (mf) Wabasso quaestio
Walckenaeria castanea Linyphiidae 691, f. 12P-Q (f) Walckenaeria castanea
Walckenaeria clavicornis Linyphiidae 692, f. 12R-T (mf) Walckenaeria clavicornis
Walckenaeria cuspidata brevicula Linyphiidae 692, f. 12N-O (f) Walckenaeria cuspidata brevicula
Walckenaeria karpinskii Linyphiidae 692, f. 12R, U-V (mf) Walckenaeria karpinskii
Genera
No genus found for this reference